Special School Services at 17-August-2017
St Pauls International College
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 01/02/24 |
|
7:25 | Old Bowral Rd, (R)Lyell, (L)Old Hume Hwy |
7:40 | Old Hume, (R)Oxley, (R)Argyle, (L)Apple, (R)Old Mandemar, (L)Berrima Dr (To End) - 3 Point Turn, (L)Carribee |
7:48 | Carribee, (L)Berrima Dr, (R)Old Mandemar, (L)Apple, (R)Argyle, (L)Oxley, (R)Old Hume Hwy |
7:52 | Berrima General Store |
7:55 | Transfer to AM41 |
Run
Commences on 02/09/20 |
|
7:30 | 2232 Tugalong Road |
7:42 | Bangadilly/Tugalong Road |
7:49 | Tugalong/Nandi Road |
7:57 | Canyonleigh Store |
8:00 | Tugalong, (L)Canyonleigh Rd |
8:01 | Continue Canyonleigh Road |
8:06 | Cnr Canyonleigh/Foxgrove, Continue Canyonleigh Rd To Cross Roads - 08:09. Continue Illawarra Hwy |
8:14 | Illawarra Hwy / Old Argyle Road, Continue Illawarra Hwy |
8:22 | St Pauls International College (Argyle St Gate) |
|
|
7:52 | St Pauls International College (Set Down At Court House) |
Run
Commences on 27/01/23 |
|
7:15 | Tallong Park |
7:15 | Mulwaree Dr In Clockwise Direction, (L)Mulwaree Dr, (R)Over Railway Bridge, (L)Highland Way |
7:25 | Tallong Rail, Continue Tallong - Wingello Rd |
7:35 | Wingello Rail - Wingello Road |
7:45 | Penrose Rail |
7:45 | Penrose Rail, Continue Penrose Rd, (L)Anzac, (R)Erith |
7:59 | Rosnel Hostel, Continue Erith, (L)Bundanoon Rd |
8:06 | Exeter, Continue Bundanoon-Exeter Rd, (R)Illawarra Hwy |
8:13 | Sutton Forest, Continue Illawarra Hwy - Argyle St |
8:16 | Moss Vale Public School |
8:16 | St Pauls International College (Set Down Near Waite Street) |
Run
Commences on 03/04/24 |
|
6:45 | Kangaloon Rd Roundabout - 06:45 /Kenilworth Gardens - 06:46 /Kangaloon & Old South Rds - 06:48 /Bottom Robinia Drive - 06:51 /Emily & Old South Rds - 07:02 /Boolwey St Terminus - 07:08 |
7:08 | Boolwey St, (R)Station St, (L)Into Bowral Station |
7:11 | Special To Antique Shop (Middle Rd Exeter) |
7:50 | Antique Shop - Middle Rd, Continue Middle, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Sally's Corner Road, (L)Westgrove, (L)Cornwall, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Middle |
8:01 | Exeter Shop, (L)Exeter Rd |
8:07 | Sutton Forest |
8:11 | Illawarra Hwy - Argyle St, (R)Merrett, (L)Broughton, (L)North, (R)Argyle |
8:13 | St Pauls International College - Set Down Nr Argyle St Gate |
Run
Commences on 05/03/21 |
|
6:30 | Station St - 06:30 /Bowral Rd - Opp Brewster - 06:32 /Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 06:36 /Old Hume & Lyell - 06:37 /Bowral Catholic Church, Bendooley St - 06:43 /Boolwey St Terminus - 06:44 /Kangaloon Rd Roundabout - 06:46 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd -06:50 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 06:52 /Moss Vale Courthouse - 06:55 |
6:55 | Moss Vale Court House - 06:55 /St Pauls - 06:58 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 07:00 /Anembo & Amarina - 07:02 /Waite & Browley - 07:05 /Dangar & Willow - 07:07 /Price & Kennedy - 07:08 /Willow & Argyle - 07:10 /Broughton & North - 07:12 /Railway & Spring - 07:14 |
7:18 | Leighton Gardens - 07:18 /Argyle St & Mawson Tce - 07:21 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd - 07:24 /Boolwey St Terminus - 07:29 /Bowral Station - 07:31 /Caltex, Bowral Rd 07:35 /Cnr Main & Alice Sts - 07:37 |
7:39 | Caravan Park - 07:39 /Old Hume & Braemar Ave - 07:43 |
7:43 | Braemar Av, (L)Drapers - Orient, (L)Willow, (R)Railway Tce, (L)Over Bridge, (R)Old Hume, (L)Renwick, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary |
7:55 | Mary - Winifred, (L)Colo, (L)Oaklands, (R)Payten, (R)Evans, (L)Colo, (L)Range, (R)Railway, (R)Bessemer, (R)Regent , (L)Albion, (L)Old Hume, (L)Station St |
8:00 | Mittagong - Station St |
8:00 | Station, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd |
8:03 | Opp Caltex Bowral Rd, Continue Bowral Rd To Bowral, (L)Bong Bong St, (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley |
8:11 | Bendooley St, (R)Boolwey St, Boolwey St Terminus |
8:12 | Boolwey St, (L)Bong Bong - Moss Vale Rd |
8:13 | Moss Vale Rd, (L)Charlotte - Harbison Care - 08:16 |
8:20 | Chevalier College |
8:21 | Charlotte, (L)Moss Vale Rd |
8:23 | Argyle & Mawson Tce - 08:23 /Moss Vale Court House - 08:26 |
8:26 | St Pauls International College - Court House Setdown |
Run
Commences on 05/03/21 |
|
7:45 | Medway Rd, (R)Short, (L)Railway, (L)Medway, Around Block Onto Medway Rd, (L)Old Hume To Berrima |
7:55 | Berrima General Store |
7:55 | Pick up AM19 |
7:55 | Berrima General Store - 07:55 /Taylors Ave Roundabout - 07:58 |
8:00 | New Berrima - Blue Circle Main Gate |
8:05 | Lytton & Berrima Rd |
8:09 | Leighton Gardens - Arrive |
8:15 | Argyle, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett, |
8:17 | St Pauls P.S., Continue Garrett, (L)Parkes, (L)Anembo |
8:19 | (L)Amarina, (L)Parkes, (L)Berrima - Waite, Waite & Browley St - 08:22 |
8:23 | St Pauls International College - Set Down Nr Argyle St Gate |
Run
Commences on 29/04/24 |
|
7:30 | Railway Avenue - Anzac Pde, (L)Erith, (R)Hill, (L)Old Wingello - Ferndale, (R)Greasons, (R)Bamburgh |
7:35 | Greasons, (L)Ferndale - Old Wingello Rd, (R)Hill, (R)Anzac - Penrose Rd, (L)Florence |
7:45 | (R)Willis, (R)Penrose Rd, (R)Anzac, (L)Church, (R)Railway Ave |
7:48 | Bundanoon Rail, Railway Ave - Bundanoon Rd |
7:51 | Bundanoon Rd, (R)Ringwood Rd To Exeter - Werai Rd |
8:02 | (L)Mt Broughton Rd, (L)Yarrawa Rd, (R)Spencer, (L)Arthur, (R)Mack, (L)Kirkham, (R)Argyle |
8:10 | St Pauls International College - Set Down At Leighton Gardens |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 02/09/20 |
|
3:42 | St Pauls International College |
3:42 | Load Students In Waite St, (L)Argyle |
3:45 | Leighton Gardens |
3:50 | Moss Vale High School |
3:53 | (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St - Illawarra Hwy |
4:06 | (R)Goldenvale Rd. Continue, (L)Hume Hwy |
4:10 | Opposite Belanglo Forest Entry, Continue Hume Hwy |
4:15 | (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Old Argyle - 4:16, (R)Sallys Corner Rd - 4:21 |
4:25 | Shell Service Centre |
4:27 | (L)Freeway Ramp - Hume Freeway, Continue Along Hume Highway, (L)Murrimbah |
4:35 | Murrimbah Rd |
4:37 | Cross South Bound Lanes With Caution, (R)Hume Highway, (L)Hanging Rock Rd, (L)Hume Hwy |