Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Forster Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:08 Cnr Coomba / Warramutty
  7:12 Coomba (L)Moorooba, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba
  7:19 (R) Wangaree (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:40 (L)The Lakes Way
  7:45 Palms Rec Club
  7:59 (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:02 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Entry To Lakes Estate
  8:04 (L)The Corso, (R)Myall, (R)The Corso, (L)Exit Lakes Estate, (R)Lakes Way
  8:05 (L)Tea Tree, (R)Gleneon
  8:06 (R)Tahiti, (L)Carribean
  8:10 (R)Hawaii, (L) Pindari
  8:15 (L)Discovery (R)Victor
  8:16 (L)King George, (R) Elizabeth
  8:19 (R)Cavill, (L)King George, (L) Victor, (R) Murray
  8:20 (L)The Lakes Way - Macintosh, (R)Lake
  8:25 Holy Name Primary
  8:26 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:28 Forster Public School
  8:32 (R)Divide St
  8:36 (R)Garden, (L)Water, (R)Kularoo, (R)Macintosh, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  8:43 (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh St, (R)Lake St
  8:47 Holy Name Primary
  8:48 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:50 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:23 Depart Coomba Depot
  7:29 Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat Rd, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:49 Boomerang - Lakeside, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde, (L)Jacaranda Ave
  7:52 (R)Bellman, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:07 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Goldens, (R)Breese, (L)Boundary, (L)Kularoo, (R)Likely, (L)Anglers, (R)Sunset, (L)Garden, (R)Divide
  8:12 (R)South, (L)Likely, (L)Strand
  8:14 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Lake
  8:19 Holy Name Primary
  8:20 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:22 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:40 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter, (R) 2nd Seabreeze Pd
  7:43 (L)Green Point Dr, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Into School
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  7:58 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:00 (R)Carmona, Turnaround Carmona Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:02 (R)Panorama, (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:05 (R) Southern Parkway, (R)Akala, U-Turn Wamara Round About, Return Akala
  8:10 (R)Southern Parkway, (L)Breese Pde, (R)The Lakes Way - Macintosh, (R) Lake
  8:17 Holy Name Primary
  8:18 Lake, (L) Hadley, (L) Head
  8:20 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:38 Nabiac Shops - Clarkson, (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac - Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf, U-Turn, (L)Donaldson - Nabiac, (R)Clarkson
  7:50 (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way - Manning, (L) Northern Pkwy
  8:08 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Pkwy, (L)Manning, (R)Tuncurry
  8:13 (R)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L) Parkway
  8:15 (L)South, (L)Tuncurry
  8:17 Tuncurry Public School
  8:17 (R)Wallis, (R)Manning - Head - Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:23 Holy Name Primary
  8:23 (L)Hadley
  8:24 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
29/04/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (R) Macintosh/Lakes Way (L) Failford Rd
  7:34 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:38 Pick Up Corner Possum Brush, (R) Possum Brush Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Bullocky Way, (L)Blackbutt, (L)Bullocky
  7:47 (R)Highlands Drive, Turn Around Brae St - Continue Highlands Drive, (R)Bullocky, (L)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Ton Of Fun
  7:55 Pick Up Aquatic Rd, (L)Northern Pkwy
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:03 (R) Lakes Way, (L)Chapmans, (R)Tulloch Rd, Turn Around Bernborough, Continue Tulloch, (L)Chapmans
  8:15 (R)Grandis, (L)Caleyi, (L)Grandis, (R) Lakes Way
  8:20 (L)North, (L)Flora, (R)Heath, (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (R)Lake, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:25 Tuncurry Public School
  8:25 Pick up AM10
  8:25 (R)Wallis, (R)Manning Into Head, (R)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:33 Holy Name Primary
  8:33 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:35 Forster Public School
  8:35 (L)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood Into Kularoo
  8:41 (R)Pioneer, (R)Minnibah, (R)Pioneer, (R)Hume, (L)Becker
  8:44 (L)Churchill, (R)Boundary St, (L)Lake St, (R)Hadley St, (L)Head
  8:48 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:32 Stockland Forster, U-Turn At Round About, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach, (L)Manning, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird Sts
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree, (R)2nd Palmway, (L)Taree
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree St, (L)Bent, (L)South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (L)Rennie, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Transfer to AM08
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:29 Pick Up Carmona Dr Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Drv, (R)Pick Up Panorama Crs, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (L) Souther Parkway, (R) Myall Dr, (L) The Corso, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Tea Tree Rd
  7:34 (R)Pick Up Gleneon Drv, (L)Tahiti Ave, (R)Pick Up Hawaii Ave, (R)Bali Hai Ave, (L)Carribean Ave
  7:36 (R)Pindari, (L)Discovery Dr, (R)Pick Up Victor Ave, (L)King George Pde
  7:38 (R)Elizabeth Pde, (R)Cavill Ave, (L)King George Pde, (L)The Lakes Way
  7:42 Pick Up Cnr Kenrose, Direct Via The Lakes Way
  7:47 Divert If Required (R)Breese To Drop Stockland, Then Express To
  7:54 Stanley Street Bus Shelter, Drop For Eggins Bus
  8:00 Pick Up Cnr Daphne & Strand (Dip), (R)Underwood Rd, Pick Up Cnr Burrawong Pl, Pick Up Konda Pl, (L)Cliff Rd, Pick Up Opposite 26 Cliff Rd, (L)Burgess Rd
  8:05 (R)Pick Up Pacific St, (R)Lakeview Cr, (L)Karloo St, Pick Up Opp Cocos Cr
  8:10 Pick Up Cnr Hesper Dr, (R)Kularoo Dr, Pick Up 157 Kularoo Dr, (L)Becker Rd, Pick Up Opp Grove St, Pick Up Hume St, (L)Pick Up Churchill Rd, Pick Up The Ridge, (R)Boundary St, (L)Lake St, (R)Hadley St
  8:20 Forster Public School
  8:25 Pick Up Hind & Goldens All Stops, (R)Breese, (R)Southern Parkway, (L)Ballingal
  8:29 (L)Pick Up Nuwarra Cct (Around Loop), (L)Ballingal, (L)The Southern Parkway, (L)Hesper, (R)Pick Up 28 Sentry/Opp Calamas/No.4, (R)Pick Up 6 Hesper Dr, (R)Karloo, (L)Cocos Cr, Pick Up Opp Nikau Pl, (L)Pick Up Karloo
  8:39 (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Pick Up Lakeview, (L)Pick Up Stephen, (L)Kularoo, (R)Pick Up Becker (Both Ends)/Opp Grove St Then Express To
  8:46 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:10 Turn Off Pacific Hwy, (R)Wang Wauk Rd (Rta Stop Area) Along Wang Wauk Rd Picking Up Along The Way, (L)Milligans Lane - At The End Of Mulligans Rd
  7:25 (R)Bunya Rd Picking Up Along The Way, Pick Up Into Wallambah Rd
  7:30 Pick Up Wallambah/Firefly Rd Picking Up Along The Way
  7:45 (L)Pick Up Candoormakh Rd, (L)Wallambah Rd Into Pacific Hwy
  7:50 Pick Up Opp Carefree Rd, (R)Failford Rd, Pick Up Bullocky/Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:10 (L)Manning St, (R)Lake St, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:15 Tuncurry Public School
  8:18 Holy Name Primary
  8:18 Lake St, (L)Hadley
  8:19 Forster Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:25 Pick up from PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay (Bus Shelter), On Lakes Way - Continue Lakes Way
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd - Neranie
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Neranie - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 (R)Wattley Hill Rd, Drop - Turn Around, Continue Wattley Hill Rd, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Coomba Rd
  4:50 Arrive Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
25/07/16
  3:00 Forster Public School
  3:01 Head, (L) Macintosh, (L) Lake
  3:05 Holy Name Primary
  3:05 (R)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Boundary, (L)Churchill
  3:10 (R)Becker, (R)Hume, (L)Pioneer, (L)Kularoo, (R)Kentia
  3:18 (R)Karloo, (L)Hesper, (L)Sentry, (L)Hesper, (R)The Southern Parkway, U-Turn Cnr Breese Pde & Boundary Return The Southern Parkway, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Into School
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM01
  3:25 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Green Point
  3:42 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter
  3:44 (R)2nd Seabreeze
  3:48 (L)Green Point Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Forster Public School
  3:21 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:23 Holy Name Primary
  3:30 Lake, (R)Boundary, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood, (L)Stephen
  3:35 (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:43 (L)Karloo, (L)Kularoo, (L)Boundary, (R)Breese, U-Turn 2nd Roundabout, Stockland Bus Stop
  3:50 Stockland- 1550, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1555 ,Forster (Beach St) - 1558, Tuncurry Shops - 1604
  4:04 Tuncurry (Beach St) - 1604, Regency Ct - 1607, Legacy Village - 1611, Tuncurry Public - 1617, Tuncurry Shops - 1627
  4:27 Tuncurry Shops - 1627, Forster (Beach St Seafood) - 1631, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1634, Stockland Forster - 1641
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 (L)Manning, (R) Northern Pkwy
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R)The Lakes Way, (L) Failford
  3:40 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs (First Exit Off Hwy), (R)Abbott - Clarkson, (L) Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R) Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson, (R) Wharf
Run
Commences
on
25/07/16
  3:00 Forster Public School
  3:01 Head, (L) Macintosh, (L) Lake
  3:05 Holy Name Primary
  3:05 (R) Cross, (R) Strand, (R) Elizabeth, (L) Lake, (R) Macintosh - Head - Manning
  3:10 (L) Kent, (R) Bent, (L) South, (R) Tuncurry
  3:15 Tuncurry Public School
  3:15 Transfer to PM07, PM11
  3:20 (R)Wallis, (L) Parkes, (L) Pacific, (L) Heath, (L) Flora, (R)North, (R)The Lakes Way, (L) Chapmans
  3:30 (R)Tulloch, - Turn Around At Bernborough, Return Tulloch, (L) Chapmans, (R) Grandis, (L) Caleyi, (L) Grandis
  3:35 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:35 (R)The Lakes Way
  3:38 Drop Darawank & Aquatic Rd, Drop Ton Of Fun
  3:40 (L) Failford, (R) Bullocky
  3:42 (L) Highlands Drive And Turn Around At End, (L) Bullocky
  3:47 (R)Blackbutt
  3:55 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy, Drop Possum Brush Rd, Drop Triton Rd (U-Turn)
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Forster Public School
  3:30 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:33 Holy Name Primary
  3:33 (R)Cross, (L)Macintosh, Into The Lakes Way, Drop Kmart R/About (Just After), (L)Breese, (R)Drop Goldens (All Marked Stops), (L)The Lakes Way , Drop Kenrose, Then Express To (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Drop Southern Parkway
  3:40 (R)Drop Akala, Uturn Wamara Cr Roundabout, Return Akala, Drop Undara, (L)Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke Drive Into Carmona Drive
  3:50 Drop Carmona Drive Bus Shelter, Turn Around, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama Cr
  3:52 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 Depart Tuncurry Public, (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Drop Parkway, (L)Drop South, (R)Drop Bent, Drop Outside Tafe, (R)Taree St At Reserve, Drop Rest Point Parade
  3:27 Drop Mountview Pde, Drop Before Turning, (R)Palmway Cres, Drop Halfway Along Palmway Cr, (L)Taree St, (R)Point Rd, Drop Old Boat Shed
  3:30 (R)Bay St, U-Turn At Cnr Baird St, Then Express To Head St, (R)Little St (Beach St), (L)Drop Bruce St/Breckenridge
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Drop Boundary St, Drop Fairway Shops, (L)Drop Churchill Rd, Drop Opposite The Ridge, (R)Becker Rd, Drop Opposite Hume St, Drop Grove St
  3:48 (R)Drop Kularoo Dr, (L)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:00 Forster Public School
  3:00 Head, (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:03 Holy Name Primary
  3:03 (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh, (L)South
  3:09 (R)Divide St
  3:11 (R)Garden, (L)Water
  3:13 (R)Kularoo Dr, (L)Lakes Way, U Turn On Roundabout Before Lakeside Tavern, Return Lakes Way, Macintosh
  3:17 (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:24 Holy Name Primary
  3:24 Lake, (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  3:27 Forster Public School
  3:27 (L)Macintosh, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Southern Parkway
  3:38 (R)Myall
  3:40 (L)The Corso, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Tea Tree Rd, (R)Gleneon
  3:43 (R)Tahiti, (L)Carribean
  3:45 (R) Hawaii, (L)Pindari, (L)Discovery
  3:54 (R)Victor, (L)King George Pde
  3:58 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Cavill, (L)King George Pde, (L)Victor, (R)Murray
  4:08 (L)Lakes Way