Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Forster Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:08 Pick Up - Warramutty St, Cnr Wallaroo/Coomba Rd
  7:09 Pick Up - Coolangatta/Coomba, Pick Up - Elanora/Coomba, Pick Up - 36 Cooma Rd
  7:11 Pick Up - 23 Coomba Rd
  7:12 (L)Moorooba St
  7:13 Pick Up - 32 Moorooba St, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba St
  7:14 Pick Up - Cnr Wallaroo/Moorooba Rd
  7:16 Pick Up - 118 Moorooba St
  7:17 Pick Up - Cnr Moorooba/Yallambie, (R)Wangaree St, Pick Up - 29 Wangaree St
  7:19 Pick Up - 14 Wangaree St, Pick Up - 1 Wangaree St, (L)Burraneer Rd, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Pick Up - Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Pick Up Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:38 Pick Up - 183 Coomba Rd
  7:40 Pick Up -178 Coomba Rd, (L)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Cnr Kookie Ave
  7:45 Pick Up - Palms Rec Club
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:02 (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Lakes Estate
  8:04 Pick Up - Myall Dr, Return To Lakes Way, (R)Lakes Way
  8:05 (L)Pick Up Tea Tree Rd, (R)Gleneon Dr
  8:06 Pick Up Cnr Mayfair Pl, (R)Tahiti Ave, (L)Carribean Ave
  8:10 Pick Up Cnr Bali Hai, (R)Hawaii Ave
  8:12 (L)Pindari Ave, Pick Up Pindair Bus Stop 1
  8:14 Pick Up Pindari Bus Stop 2
  8:15 (L)Pick Up - Discovery Drive, (R)Victor Ave
  8:16 Pick Up - Bounty Key, (L)King George Parade
  8:17 Pick Up Cnr Guy Ave
  8:18 (R)Elizabeth Pde
  8:19 Pick Up Cnr Cavill Ave, (R)Cavill Ave, (L)King George Pde, (L)Murray Ave
  8:20 Pick Up - Cnr Wyuna Pl, (L)The Lakes Way, Pick Up - Island Palms Motel
  8:25 Holy Name Primary
  8:28 Forster Public School
  8:32 Pick Up Cnr Cabarita & South, (R)Divide St
  8:36 Pick Up Cnr Divide/Garden, (R)Garden, (L)Water, (R)Kularoo Dr, (R)Macintosh St, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge St
  8:40 Pick Up Brekenridge/Pipers Lane
  8:43 Pick Up Hospital Bus Stop, (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh St, (R)Lake St
  8:47 Holy Name Primary
  8:48 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:50 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:23 Depart Coomba Depot
  7:23 (L)Coomba Rd, (R)Lakes Way
  7:25 (L)Macwood
  7:29 Cnr Pick Up Macwood/Matthew, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat Rd, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang, Oasis Caravan Park
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:44 Cnr Boomerang/Red Gum
  7:46 Cnr Boomerang/Carramatta
  7:48 Cnr Boomerang/Peprico Pl
  7:49 Boomerang/Terton Cl Into Lakeside Cr, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde
  7:51 (L)Jacaranda Ave
  7:52 (R)Bellman, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawk Dr
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:07 (R)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Cnr Kenrose St (Forster PS Only), (R)Goldens, (R)Breese, (L)Boundary, (L)Kularoo, (R)Likely, (L)Anglers, (R)Sunset, (L)Garden, (R)Divide
  8:12 (R)South, (L)Likely, (L)Strand
  8:14 Pick Up Cnr Cross St, (R)Elizabeth, (R)Lake
  8:19 Holy Name Primary
  8:20 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:22 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:40 Pick Up Green Pt Drive Bus Shelter, Pick Up Opp Lucas Ave, Pick Up Opp 28 Green Point Dr, (R)Seabreeze Pde
  7:43 Pick Up 10 Seabreeze Pde, Pick Up 32 Seabreeze (Before Frazier), Pick Up Before Campbell St (Shelter), Pick Up Pas 98 Seabreeze (Lane), (L)Green Point Dr - Then Express To
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  7:55 (R)Cape Hawke Drive
  8:00 Pick Up Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Carmona Dr, Pick Up Carmona Drive Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Drive
  8:02 (R)Panorama Cr, Pick Up 24 Panorama Cr, Pick Up 18a Panorama Cr, Pick Up 4 Panorama Cr, (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:05 (R)Pick Up 123 Southern Parkway, (R)Akala Ave, Pick Up 2/7 Akala Ave, Pick Up Cnr Undara Crt, Pick Up Isabella, Pick Up Leonardo Av, Uturn On Wamara Cr Round About, Return Akala Ave
  8:10 (R)Southern Parkway, Pick Up Cnr Hesper Dr, (L)Breese Pde, (R)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Cnr Tree View Pl Then Express To
  8:17 Holy Name Primary
  8:20 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:38 Pick Up Nabiac Shops (Clarkson St), (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf St (U Turn), (L)Donaldson, (R)Nabiac, (R)Pick Up Clarkson
  7:50 Pick Up Near Rms Depot, (R)Pacific Hwy, Pick Up Pipe Clay Creek Rd, (R)Failford Rd
  8:08 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 (L)Manning, Pick Up Bus Stop Just After Lights, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:13 (R)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Parkway Drive
  8:15 (L)South St, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:17 Tuncurry Public School
  8:17 Express To Holy Family
  8:23 Holy Name Primary
  8:23 (L)Hadley
  8:24 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
29/04/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (R) Macintosh/Lakes Way (L) Failford Rd
  7:34 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:38 Pick Up Corner Possum Brush, (R) Possum Brush Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Bullocky Way, (L)Blackbutt, (L)Bullocky
  7:47 (R)Highlands Drive, Turn Around Brae St - Continue Highlands Drive, (R)Bullocky, (L)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Ton Of Fun
  7:55 Pick Up Aquatic Rd, (L)Northern Pkwy
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:03 (R) Lakes Way, (L)Chapmans, (R)Tulloch Rd, Turn Around Bernborough, Continue Tulloch, (L)Chapmans
  8:15 (R)Grandis, (L)Caleyi, (L)Grandis, (R) Lakes Way
  8:20 (L)North, (L)Flora, (R)Heath, (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (R)Lake, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:25 Tuncurry Public School
  8:25 Pick up AM10
  8:25 (R)Wallis, (R)Manning Into Head, (R)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:33 Holy Name Primary
  8:33 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:35 Forster Public School
  8:35 (L)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood Into Kularoo
  8:41 (R)Pioneer, (R)Minnibah, (R)Pioneer, (R)Hume, (L)Becker
  8:44 (L)Churchill, (R)Boundary St, (L)Lake St, (R)Hadley St, (L)Head
  8:48 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:32 Stockland Forster, Breeze U Turn - Breeze, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Across Town Bridge, (R)Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach St, (L)Manning, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird Sts
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree St, (R)Palmway, (L)Taree St
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree St, (L)Bent, (L)South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (L)Rennie, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Transfer to AM08
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:29 Pick Up Carmona Dr Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Drv, (R)Pick Up Panorama Crs, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (L) Souther Parkway, (R) Myall Dr, (L) The Corso, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Tea Tree Rd
  7:34 (R)Pick Up Gleneon Drv, (L)Tahiti Ave, (R)Pick Up Hawaii Ave, (R)Bali Hai Ave, (L)Carribean Ave
  7:36 (R)Pindari, (L)Discovery Dr, (R)Pick Up Victor Ave, (L)King George Pde
  7:38 (R)Elizabeth Pde, (R)Cavill Ave, (L)King George Pde, (L)The Lakes Way
  7:42 Pick Up Cnr Kenrose, Direct Via The Lakes Way
  7:47 Divert If Required (R)Breese To Drop Stockland, Then Express To
  7:54 Stanley Street Bus Shelter, Drop For Eggins Bus
  8:00 Pick Up Cnr Daphne & Strand (Dip), (R)Underwood Rd, Pick Up Cnr Burrawong Pl, Pick Up Konda Pl, (L)Cliff Rd, Pick Up Opposite 26 Cliff Rd, (L)Burgess Rd
  8:05 (R)Pick Up Pacific St, (R)Lakeview Cr, (L)Karloo St, Pick Up Opp Cocos Cr
  8:10 Pick Up Cnr Hesper Dr, (R)Kularoo Dr, Pick Up 157 Kularoo Dr, (L)Becker Rd, Pick Up Opp Grove St, Pick Up Hume St, (L)Pick Up Churchill Rd, Pick Up The Ridge, (R)Boundary St, (L)Lake St, (R)Hadley St
  8:20 Forster Public School
  8:25 Pick Up Hind & Goldens All Stops, (R)Breese, (R)Southern Parkway, (L)Ballingal
  8:29 (L)Pick Up Nuwarra Cct (Around Loop), (L)Ballingal, (L)The Southern Parkway, (L)Hesper, (R)Pick Up 28 Sentry/Opp Calamas/No.4, (R)Pick Up 6 Hesper Dr, (R)Karloo, (L)Cocos Cr, Pick Up Opp Nikau Pl, (L)Pick Up Karloo
  8:39 (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Pick Up Lakeview, (L)Pick Up Stephen, (L)Kularoo, (R)Pick Up Becker (Both Ends)/Opp Grove St Then Express To
  8:46 Forster Public School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:10 Turn Off Pacific Hwy, (R)Wang Wauk Rd (Rta Stop Area) Along Wang Wauk Rd Picking Up Along The Way, (L)Milligans Lane - At The End Of Mulligans Rd
  7:25 (R)Bunya Rd Picking Up Along The Way, Pick Up Into Wallambah Rd
  7:30 Pick Up Wallambah/Firefly Rd Picking Up Along The Way
  7:45 (L)Pick Up Candoormakh Rd, (L)Wallambah Rd Into Pacific Hwy
  7:50 Pick Up Opp Carefree Rd, (R)Failford Rd, Pick Up Bullocky/Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:10 (L)Manning St, (R)Lake St, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:15 Tuncurry Public School
  8:18 Holy Name Primary
  8:18 Lake St, (L)Hadley
  8:19 Forster Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:25 Pick up from PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay (Bus Shelter), On Lakes Way - Continue Lakes Way
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd - Neranie
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Neranie - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 (R)Wattley Hill Rd, Drop - Turn Around, Continue Wattley Hill Rd, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Coomba Rd
  4:50 Arrive Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Forster Public School
  3:05 (L)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Boundary, (L)Drop Churchill, Drop Churchill & Becker
  3:10 (R)Becker, (R)Hume, (L)Drop Pioneer, Drop Pioneer & Minnibah Crct, (L)Drop Kularoo, (R)Drop Kentia
  3:18 (R)Karloo, (L)Drop Hesper, (L)Drop Sentry, (L)Drop Hesper, (R)The Southern Parkway, U-Turn Cnr Breese Pde & Boundary Return The Southern Parkway, Drop Ballingal, Then Express To
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM01
  3:25 (L)The Lakes Way, Express To Green Point, (R)Green Point Drive
  3:42 Drop Bus Shelter, (L)Drop Green Point Dr
  3:43 Drop Along Green Point Drive
  3:44 (R)Drop Seabreeze Pde
  3:46 Drop After Cnr Frazer Ave
  3:47 Drop Bus Shelter Prior To Campbell
  3:48 Drop Just Prior To Turning Into Green Point Drive
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Forster Public School
  3:23 Holy Name Primary
  3:30 Lake, (R)Drop Boundary, (L)Drop Strand/Daphne St (In Dip), (R)Drop Underwood Rd No 60 & Park, (L)Stephen/Underwood - Drop Stephens St (Top Of Hill)
  3:35 (R)Drop Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Drop Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:43 (L)Drop Karloo, Drop Cnr Cocos, Drop 60 Kularoo (Top Of Rise), Drop Cnr Hesper, (L)Drop Kularoo (Opp Jehovahs), (L)Boundary, Drop Opp Retravision, (R)Breese
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 (L)Manning, Drop Oasis Service Station, Then Express To
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 (R)The Lakes Way, Drop Manns Rd, (L)Drop Failford, Drop On Left As You Turn Corner, Drop Failford Rd/Mill Rd/Park Then Express To Nabiac Via Failford Rd
  3:40 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs (First Exit Off Hwy), (R)Abbott, Clarkson, Drop Nabiac Park, (L)Drop Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Drop Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Drop Donaldson, (R)Drop Wharf St Nabiac
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Forster Public School
  3:05 (L)Drop Kent, (R)Drop Bent, Drop Bramble, (L)Drop South
  3:15 Tuncurry Public School
  3:15 Transfer to PM07, PM11
  3:20 (R)Wallis, (L)Drop Parkes St Corner, (L)Pacific, (L)Drop Heath, (L)Drop Flora, (R)North, (R)The Lakes Way - Drop The Lakes Way (After Lights), (L)Drop Chapmans
  3:30 (R)Tulloch, - Turn Around At Corner Of Bernborough, Return Tulloch, (L)Drop Chapmans, (R)Drop Grandis Drv, (L)Drop Caleyi Crs (After Turn), Drop Hakea, (L)Drop Grandis Drv
  3:35 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:35 (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  3:38 Drop Darawak & Aquatic Rd, Drop Ton Of Fun
  3:40 Drop Riverside Caravan Park, (R)Bullocky Way
  3:42 (L)Drop Highlands Drive, (L)Drop Bullocky Way
  3:47 (R)Drop 27 Blackbutt Dr, Drop Along Blackbutt Drive, Drop Tallowood & Blackbutt
  3:55 Drop Blackbutt & Bullocky Way, (R)Bullocky Way, (R)Pacific Hwy, Drop Possum Brush Rd, Drop Triton Rd (U-Turn)
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Forster Public School
  3:30 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:33 Holy Name Primary
  3:33 (R)Cross, (L)Macintosh, Into The Lakes Way, Drop Kmart R/About (Just After), (L)Breese, (R)Drop Goldens (All Marked Stops), (L)The Lakes Way , Drop Kenrose, Then Express To (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Drop Southern Parkway
  3:40 (R)Drop Akala, Uturn Wamara Cr Roundabout, Return Akala, Drop Undara, (L)Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke Drive Into Carmona Drive
  3:50 Drop Carmona Drive Bus Shelter, Turn Around, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama Cr
  3:52 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 Depart Tuncurry Public, (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Drop Parkway, (L)Drop South, (R)Drop Bent, Drop Outside Tafe, (R)Taree St At Reserve, Drop Rest Point Parade
  3:27 Drop Mountview Pde, Drop Before Turning, (R)Palmway Cres, Drop Halfway Along Palmway Cr, (L)Taree St, (R)Point Rd, Drop Old Boat Shed
  3:30 (R)Bay St, U-Turn At Cnr Baird St, Then Express To Head St, (R)Little St (Beach St), (L)Drop Bruce St/Breckenridge
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Drop Boundary St, Drop Fairway Shops, (L)Drop Churchill Rd, Drop Opposite The Ridge, (R)Becker Rd, Drop Opposite Hume St, Drop Grove St
  3:48 (R)Drop Kularoo Dr, (L)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:00 Forster Public School
  3:00 Head, (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:03 Holy Name Primary
  3:03 (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh, (L)South
  3:09 (R)Divide St
  3:11 (R)Garden, (L)Water
  3:13 (R)Kularoo Dr, (L)Lakes Way, U Turn On Roundabout Before Lakeside Tavern, Return Lakes Way, Macintosh
  3:17 (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:24 Holy Name Primary
  3:24 Lake, (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  3:27 Forster Public School
  3:27 (L)Macintosh, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Southern Parkway
  3:38 (R)Myall
  3:40 (L)The Corso, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Tea Tree Rd, (R)Gleneon
  3:43 (R)Tahiti, (L)Carribean
  3:45 (R) Hawaii, (L)Pindari, (L)Discovery
  3:54 (R)Victor, (L)King George Pde
  3:58 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Cavill, (L)King George Pde, (L)Victor, (R)Murray
  4:08 (L)Lakes Way