Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Great Lakes College - Forster Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  6:10 Kularoo, (L)Lakes Way - Follow Lakes To Coomba Park Turn, (R)Coomba Rd
  6:30 Arrive Coomba Park Depot
  6:45 (L)Coomba Rd, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Wattley Hill Rd - Turn Around
  7:05 Wattley Hill Rd (L)The Lakes Way
  7:10 Cnr Racecourse Rd, (R)Seal Rocks Rd - Neraine
  7:15 Turn Around At Fish Co-Op - Neraine - Seal Rocks Rd, (R)Lakes Way
  7:20 Bungwahl Store - Continue Lakes Way
  7:25 Cnr Lakes Way & Tarbuck Park Rd
  7:30 (R)Mackwood Rd, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (L)Patsy's Flat Rd, (R)Amaroo
  7:40 (R)Third Ridge, (L)Macwood
  7:55 (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Lakes Estate, (L)The Corso, (R)Myall, (R)The Corso, (L)Entry Roadway, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:02 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:08 Pick Up - Warramutty St, Cnr Wallaroo/Coomba Rd
  7:09 Pick Up - Coolangatta/Coomba, Pick Up - Elanora/Coomba, Pick Up - 36 Cooma Rd
  7:11 Pick Up - 23 Coomba Rd
  7:12 (L)Moorooba St
  7:13 Pick Up - 32 Moorooba St, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba St
  7:14 Pick Up - Cnr Wallaroo/Moorooba Rd
  7:16 Pick Up - 118 Moorooba St
  7:17 Pick Up - Cnr Moorooba/Yallambie, (R)Wangaree St, Pick Up - 29 Wangaree St
  7:19 Pick Up - 14 Wangaree St, Pick Up - 1 Wangaree St, (L)Burraneer Rd, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Pick Up - Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Pick Up Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:38 Pick Up - 183 Coomba Rd
  7:40 Pick Up -178 Coomba Rd, (L)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Cnr Kookie Ave
  7:45 Pick Up - Palms Rec Club
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:23 Depart Coomba Depot
  7:23 (L)Coomba Rd, (R)Lakes Way
  7:25 (L)Macwood
  7:29 Cnr Pick Up Macwood/Matthew, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat Rd, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang, Oasis Caravan Park
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:44 Cnr Boomerang/Red Gum
  7:46 Cnr Boomerang/Carramatta
  7:48 Cnr Boomerang/Peprico Pl
  7:49 Boomerang/Terton Cl Into Lakeside Cr, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde
  7:51 (L)Jacaranda Ave
  7:52 (R)Bellman, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawk Dr
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:40 Pick Up Green Pt Drive Bus Shelter, Pick Up Opp Lucas Ave, Pick Up Opp 28 Green Point Dr, (R)Seabreeze Pde
  7:43 Pick Up 10 Seabreeze Pde, Pick Up 32 Seabreeze (Before Frazier), Pick Up Before Campbell St (Shelter), Pick Up Pas 98 Seabreeze (Lane), (L)Green Point Dr - Then Express To
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:38 Pick Up Nabiac Shops (Clarkson St), (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf St (U Turn), (L)Donaldson, (R)Nabiac, (R)Pick Up Clarkson
  7:50 Pick Up Near Rms Depot, (R)Pacific Hwy, Pick Up Pipe Clay Creek Rd, (R)Failford Rd
  8:08 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 (L)Manning, Pick Up Bus Stop Just After Lights, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:13 (R)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Parkway Drive
  8:15 (L)South St, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:17 Tuncurry Public School
  8:17 Express To Holy Family
  8:23 Holy Name Primary
  8:23 (L)Hadley
  8:24 Forster Public School
  8:24 (R)Into Lincoln, (R)Boundary, Pick Up Fairway Shops, Pick Up Boundary St Near Strand St, (L)Churchill Rd
  8:26 Pick Up Opposite The Ridge, (R)Becker Rd, Pick Up Opposite Hume St, Pickup Cnr Grove St, (R)Kularoo Dr, Pick Up Opposite 157 Kularoo Dr Then Express Via The Southern Parkway
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:32 Stockland Forster, Breeze U Turn - Breeze, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Across Town Bridge, (R)Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach St, (L)Manning, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird Sts
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree St, (R)Palmway, (L)Taree St
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree St, (L)Bent, (L)South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (L)Rennie, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Tuncurry, (R)Wallis, (L)Bent, (L)Manning, (R)Northern Parkway
  8:11 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Parkway, (L)Manning, (L) North, (L) Flora, (R) Heath
  8:15 (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (L)North, (R)Beach, (R)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  8:19 (L)Manning, (R)Beach St Forster
  8:23 Forster Beach St Seafoods, (L)Little St, (L)Bruce St, (R)Breckenridge, (R)South, (L)Little, (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Breese
  8:30 Stockland Forster
  8:35 8.35 Breese, (R)Golden Rd, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Cape Hawke Drive
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:48 Pick Up Cnr Likely & South St Via Likely St, (R)Pick Up Strand St
  7:50 P/U Cnr Daphne & Strand (Dip), (R)Underwood, P/U Cnr Burrawong
  7:53 P/U Cnr Konda, (L)P/U Cliff, (L)Burgess, (R)Pacific
  7:56 P/U Cnr Lakeview, (R)Lakeview Cres, (L)Karloo
  7:59 P/U Cnr Raffia
  8:00 P/U Cnr Hesper, (L)Kularoo
  8:02 P/U Cnr Cassina, (L)Boundary, Then Express To
  8:07 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:10 Turn Off Pacific Hwy, (R)Wang Wauk Rd (Rta Stop Area) Along Wang Wauk Rd Picking Up Along The Way, (L)Milligans Lane - At The End Of Mulligans Rd
  7:25 (R)Bunya Rd Picking Up Along The Way, Pick Up Into Wallambah Rd
  7:30 Pick Up Wallambah/Firefly Rd Picking Up Along The Way
  7:45 (L)Pick Up Candoormakh Rd, (L)Wallambah Rd Into Pacific Hwy
  7:50 Pick Up Opp Carefree Rd, (R)Failford Rd, Pick Up Bullocky/Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:10 (L)Manning St, (R)Lake St, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:15 Tuncurry Public School
  8:18 Holy Name Primary
  8:18 Lake St, (L)Hadley
  8:19 Forster Public School
  8:19 (R)Into Lincoln
  8:20 Pick Up Cnr Tennis St, (L)Boundary, (R)Pick Up Alice St, (R)Pick Up Lake St
  8:24 (L)Boundary, (R)Strand, (L)Likely, (R)South
  8:26 (L)Pick Up Divide St, (R)Pick Up Garden, (L)Water, (R)Kularoo, (L)Macintosh
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM04
  3:25 Pick up from PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay (Bus Shelter), On Lakes Way - Continue Lakes Way
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd - Neranie
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Neranie - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 (R)Wattley Hill Rd, Drop - Turn Around, Continue Wattley Hill Rd, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Coomba Rd
  4:50 Arrive Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:30 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 Pacific Palms Rec Club
  3:48 (R)Coomba Rd - Continue Along Coomba Rd
  4:05 Corner Coomba Rd & Shallow Bay Rd - Continue Coomba Rd
  4:10 Coomba Rd, (R)Coomba Rd (At Intersection Wallaroo St)
  4:15 (L)Moorooba, Proceed To Top Of Hill
  4:18 (R)Moorooba, At Wallaroo St
  4:20 (R)Wangaree
  4:22 (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba To Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:37 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:39 (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Bellman Ave(Pacific Palms), (L)Jacaranda
  3:51 Drop Flotilla (Top Of Rise)
  3:52 Pacific Pde, (L)Drop Mariana, (R)Lakeside Cr
  3:55 Drop Cnr Boomerang/Terton, Drop Cnr Peprico/Boomerang, Angela Place
  3:57 Drop Boomerang/Carramatta
  3:59 Drop Boomerang/Redgum
  4:01 Drop Blueys Beach Shops, Drop Oasis - Continue Boomerang Drive, (L)The Lakes Way, Drop Kookie Ave/Lakes Way, Drop Charlotte Bay, Coomba Rd, Sanbar,(L)Macwood, Drop Cnr Macwood/Paradise
  4:06 (L)Drop Matthew Rd
  4:08 (R)Drop Box Tree Rd, (R)Drop The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flt Rd
  4:15 (R)Macwood Rd, Drop Smiths Lake Shops, (R)The Lakes Way
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM01
  3:25 Pick up from PM01
  3:25 (L)The Lakes Way, Express To Green Point, (R)Green Point Drive
  3:42 Drop Bus Shelter, (L)Drop Green Point Dr
  3:43 Drop Along Green Point Drive
  3:44 (R)Drop Seabreeze Pde
  3:46 Drop After Cnr Frazer Ave
  3:47 Drop Bus Shelter Prior To Campbell
  3:48 Drop Just Prior To Turning Into Green Point Drive
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:07 (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Breese
  3:10 (L)Drop Boundary, (R)Kularoo, Drop Jehovahs, (R)Karloo, (L)Kentia, (R)Drop Kularoo Dr (After Turning), (L)Becker
  3:16 Drop Cnr Grove St (Stairs)
  3:17 Drop Cnr Hume St, (L)Drop Churchill
  3:18 Drop Cnr The Ridge
  3:19 Drop Cnr Boundary St, (R)Boundary, (L)Lake, (R)Hadley, (L)Head
  3:20 Forster Public School
  3:23 Holy Name Primary
  3:30 Lake, (R)Drop Boundary, (L)Drop Strand/Daphne St (In Dip), (R)Drop Underwood Rd No 60 & Park, (L)Stephen/Underwood - Drop Stephens St (Top Of Hill)
  3:35 (R)Drop Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Drop Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:43 (L)Drop Karloo, Drop Cnr Cocos, Drop 60 Kularoo (Top Of Rise), Drop Cnr Hesper, (L)Drop Kularoo (Opp Jehovahs), (L)Boundary, Drop Opp Retravision, (R)Breese
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:05 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Lakes Way, Drop Stocklands, Drop Lanis Caravan Park, Drop Cnr Stanley (Bus Shelter), (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  3:11 Drop Pipers Lane, Drop Hospital, Drop Breckenridge/Helen St, (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, Drop Cnr Helen, Drop Cnr Wallis, (L)Head
  3:15 Drop Charcoal Chicken, (L)Point Rd (Tuncurry Side Of Bridge), (R)Drop Taree St, (R)Drop Bent, (L)South, (R)Tuncurry
  3:20 Tuncurry Public School
  3:20 Transfer to PM11
  3:20 (L)Manning, Drop Oasis Service Station, Then Express To
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM24
  3:25 (R)The Lakes Way, Drop Manns Rd, (L)Drop Failford, Drop On Left As You Turn Corner, Drop Failford Rd/Mill Rd/Park Then Express To Nabiac Via Failford Rd
  3:40 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs (First Exit Off Hwy), (R)Abbott, Clarkson, Drop Nabiac Park, (L)Drop Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Drop Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Drop Donaldson, (R)Drop Wharf St Nabiac
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:35 Pick up from PM24
  3:35 (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  3:38 Drop Darawak & Aquatic Rd, Drop Ton Of Fun
  3:40 Drop Riverside Caravan Park, (R)Bullocky Way
  3:42 (L)Drop Highlands Drive, (L)Drop Bullocky Way
  3:47 (R)Drop 27 Blackbutt Dr, Drop Along Blackbutt Drive, Drop Tallowood & Blackbutt
  3:55 Drop Blackbutt & Bullocky Way, (R)Bullocky Way, (R)Pacific Hwy, Drop Possum Brush Rd, Drop Triton Rd (U-Turn)
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:10 Boundary St
  3:15 (R)Kularoo, Drop Kularoo/Becker, (R)Stephen, (R)Drop Lakeview, (L)Drop Park St, (R)Burgess - Drop Top Of Hill, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview, (L)Cliff
  3:25 Forster Public School
  3:30 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:33 Holy Name Primary
  3:33 (R)Cross, (L)Macintosh, Into The Lakes Way, Drop Kmart R/About (Just After), (L)Breese, (R)Drop Goldens (All Marked Stops), (L)The Lakes Way , Drop Kenrose, Then Express To (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Drop Southern Parkway
  3:40 (R)Drop Akala, Uturn Wamara Cr Roundabout, Return Akala, Drop Undara, (L)Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke Drive Into Carmona Drive
  3:50 Drop Carmona Drive Bus Shelter, Turn Around, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama Cr
  3:52 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM07
  3:20 Depart Tuncurry Public, (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Drop Parkway, (L)Drop South, (R)Drop Bent, Drop Outside Tafe, (R)Taree St At Reserve, Drop Rest Point Parade
  3:27 Drop Mountview Pde, Drop Before Turning, (R)Palmway Cres, Drop Halfway Along Palmway Cr, (L)Taree St, (R)Point Rd, Drop Old Boat Shed
  3:30 (R)Bay St, U-Turn At Cnr Baird St, Then Express To Head St, (R)Little St (Beach St), (L)Drop Bruce St/Breckenridge
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Drop Boundary St, Drop Fairway Shops, (L)Drop Churchill Rd, Drop Opposite The Ridge, (R)Becker Rd, Drop Opposite Hume St, Drop Grove St
  3:48 (R)Drop Kularoo Dr, (L)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:10 (R)The Lakes Way, Drop Along The Lakes Way, Drop Cnr Breese Pde, Drop Tree View Pl, (R)Drop Kularoo Dr (Near Vet)
  3:15 (L)Drop Water St, (R)Garden, (L)Drop Divide St
  3:16 (R)Drop South, (L)Drop Likely
  3:20 (L)Drop Strand, (R)Cross Drop Just Off Bridge Tuncurry Then Express To
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM08
  3:25 Pick up from PM07
  3:25 Then Express To (L)Pacific Hwy, Drop Carefree, (L)Dibbs, (R)Abbotts St Following Along Into Clarkson St, (R)Overbridge/Wallanbah Rd, Drop Wallanbah/Dargavilles Rd, Drop Koribah Ln/Wallanbah Rd Turn Around, Return To Nabiac Park, Nabiac
  4:00 Transfer to PM28
  4:05 Then South Along Pacific Hwy, Turn Off Pacific Hwy
  4:15 (R)Wang Wauk Rd (Rms Stop) Along Wang Wauk Rd, Drop Along The Way, (L)Milligans Lane At The End Of Milligans Lane
  4:25 (R)Bunyah Rd
  4:30 Caltex Service Station, Pacific Hwy Nabiac
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  4:05 Pick up from PM24
  4:05 (R)Wallanbah, Through Dyers Crossing, (L)Bunyah U-Turn Cnr Watsons Rd, (L)Waterloo Rd, (R)Wallanbah