Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Great Lakes College - Forster Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
18/05/17
  7:05 Wattley Hill Rd (L) Lakes Way
  7:10 (R)Seal Rocks Rd
  7:15 Turn Around At Fish Co-Op - Seal Rocks Rd, (R)Lakes Way
  7:20 Bungwahl Store, Continue Lakes Way
  7:25 Continue Lakes Way
  7:30 (R)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (L)Patsy's Flat, (R)Amaroo
  7:39 (R)Third Ridge
  7:40 (L)Macwood, (R)The Lakes Way,
  7:55 (R)Entry To Lakes Estate, (L)The Corso, (R)Myall, (R)The Corso, (L)Exit Lakes Estate, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:02 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:08 Cnr Coomba / Warramutty
  7:12 Coomba (L)Moorooba, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba
  7:19 (R) Wangaree (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:40 (L)The Lakes Way
  7:45 Palms Rec Club
  7:59 (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:29 Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:49 Boomerang - Lakeside, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde, (L)Jacaranda
  7:52 (R)Bellman, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:40 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter, (R) 2nd Seabreeze Pd
  7:43 (L)Green Point Dr, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Into School
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:38 Nabiac Shops - Clarkson, (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac - Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf, U-Turn, (L)Donaldson - Nabiac, (R)Clarkson - Abbott, (L) Dibbs
  7:50 (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Failford, (R)The Lakes Way - Manning, (L) Northern Pkwy
  8:08 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Pkwy, (L)Manning, (R)Tuncurry
  8:13 (R)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L) Parkway
  8:15 (L)South, (L)Tuncurry
  8:17 Tuncurry Public School
  8:17 (R)Wallis, (R) Parkes, (R) Beach, (L)Manning - Head, (R) Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:23 Holy Name Primary
  8:23 (L)Hadley
  8:24 Forster Public School
  8:24 (R)Lincoln, (R)Boundary, (L) Churchill
  8:26 (R) Becker, (R) Kularoo, (L) Boundary, (L) Southern Pkwy, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (L) Into School
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:32 Stockland Forster, U-Turn At Round About, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach - South, (L) Peel, (R)Taree, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree, (R)2nd Palmway, (L)Taree
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree, (L)Bent, (L)South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Tuncurry, (R)Wallis, (L)Bent, (L)Manning, (R)Northern Parkway
  8:11 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Parkway, (L)Manning, (L) North, (L) Flora, (R) Heath
  8:15 (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (L)North, (R)Beach, (R)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  8:19 (L)Manning - Head, (R) Beach
  8:23 Forster (Beach St Seafoods) - Little, (L)Bruce, (R)Breckenridge, (R)South, (L)Little - Mark, (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Breese
  8:30 Stockland Forster
  8:31 Breese, (R)Goldens, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Cape Hawke Drive, (R)Into School
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:48 (L) Likely, (R) Strand
  7:50 (R)Underwood, (L) Cliff, (L) Burgess, (R) Pacific
  7:56 (R)Lakeview, (L)Karloo, (L) Kularoo
  8:02 (L)Boundary - Southern Pkwy, (R) Cape Hawke Dr
  8:07 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  7:10 Turn Off Pacific Hwy, (R)Wang Wauk, (L)Milligans
  7:25 (R)Bunya, (R) Wallambah
  7:30 Cnr Firefly
  7:45 (L)Candoormakh, (L)Wallambah, (L) Pacific Hwy
  7:50 (R)Failford, (R)Lakes Way
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:10 (L)Manning, (R)Lake, (R)Tuncurry
  8:15 Tuncurry Public School
  8:15 (R) Wallis, (R) Manning - Head - Macintosh, (L) Lake
  8:18 Holy Name Primary
  8:18 Lake, (L)Hadley
  8:19 Forster Public School
  8:19 (R) Lincoln
  8:20 (L)Boundary, (R)Alice, (R)Lake
  8:24 (L)Boundary, (R)Strand, (L)Likely, (R)South
  8:26 (L)Divide, (R)Garden, (L)Water, (R)Kularoo, (L)Macintosh
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
18/05/17
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM04
  3:25 Pick up from PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 U-Turn Wattley Hill Rd
  5:15 Arrive Forster Depot
Run
Commences
on
18/05/17
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:30 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 Pacific Palms Rec Club
  3:48 (R)Coomba Rd
  4:05 Cnr Shallow Bay Rd
  4:10 Cnr Wallaroo, Continue (R) Coomba Rd
  4:15 (L)Moorooba, Continue (R) Moorooba At Wallaroo
  4:22 (R)Wangaree, (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba
  5:15 Arrive Forster Depot
  5:25 Finish Forster Depot
Run
Commences
on
18/05/17
  3:37 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:39 (L)Lakes Way, (L)Bellman, (L)Jacaranda
  3:52 (L)Mariana, (R)Lakeside
  4:01 Blueys Beach Shops, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Macwood
  4:06 (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat
  4:15 (R)Macwood, (R)Lakes Way
  4:40 Arrive Forster Depot
  4:50 Finish Forster
Run
Commences
on
08/08/16
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM01
  3:25 Pick up from PM01
  3:25 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Green Point Dr
  3:44 (R)2nd Seabreeze
  3:48 (L)Green Point Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:07 (R)Lakes Way, (R)Breese
  3:10 (L)Boundary, (R)Kularoo, (R)Karloo, (L)Kentia, (R) Kularoo, (L)Becker
  3:17 (L)Churchill, (R) Boundary
  3:19 (L)Lake, (R)Hadley, (L)Head
  3:20 Forster Public School
  3:21 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:23 Holy Name Primary
  3:30 Lake, (R)Boundary, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood, (L)Stephen
  3:35 (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:43 (L)Karloo, (L)Kularoo, (L)Boundary, (R)Breese, U-Turn 2nd Roundabout, Stockland Bus Stop
  3:50 Stockland - 1550, Hospital - 1555 ,Forster (Little St) - 1558, Tuncurry Shops - 1604, Sporties - 1621, Tuncurry Shops - 1627, Forster (Beach St) - 1631, Hospital - 1634, Stockland - 1641
Run
Commences
on
17/05/17
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:05 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Lakes Way
  3:07 Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  3:11 (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh - Head
  3:15 (L) Point, (R) Taree, (R) Bent, (L) South, (R) Tuncurry
  3:20 Tuncurry Public School
  3:20 Transfer to PM11
  3:20 (R)Wallis, (R)Parkes, (R)Beach, (R)Manning, (R) Northern Pkwy
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM24
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R)Lakes Way, (L) Failford
  3:40 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs, (R)Abbott - Clarkson, (L) Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R) Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson, (R) Wharf, U-Turn At End
Run
Commences
on
25/07/16
  3:35 Pick up from PM24
  3:35 (R) Lakes Way
  3:38 Darawank, Aquatic Rd, Ton Of Fun
  3:40 (L) Failford, (R) Bullocky
  3:42 (L) Highlands, U-Turn At End And Return, (L) Bullocky
  3:47 (R)Blackbutt
  3:55 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy, U-Turn At Possum Brush Rd, Final Stop Immediately Before Bullocky Way.
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:05 (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (L) Southern Pkwy - Boundary [Divert To Stockland At Breese If Required]
  3:15 (R)Kularoo, (R)Stephen, (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview, (L)Cliff, (R) Underwood, (L)Strand, (R) Boundary, (L) Lake, (R) Hadley, (L)Head
  3:25 Forster Public School
  3:30 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:33 Holy Name Primary
  3:33 (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh - Lakes Way, (L)Breese, (R)Goldens, (L)Lakes Way , (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Southern Pkwy
  3:40 (R)Akala, Uturn Wamara Cr Roundabout, Return Akala, (L)Southern Pkwy, (L) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Carmona
  3:50 U-Turn At Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama
  3:52 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  3:55 Special To Forster Depot
Run
Commences
on
08/08/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM07
  3:20 (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Parkway, (L)South, (R) Bent, (R)Taree
  3:27 (R)Palmway, (L)Taree, (R)Point
  3:30 (R)Bay, U-Turn Baird, (L) Point, (R) Onto Bridge - Head, (R)Beach, (R)Little, (L) Bruce
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Boundary, (L)Churchill, (R)Becker, (R) Kularoo, (R) Pioneer
  3:48 (L) Kularoo, (R)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:10 (L) Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Lakes Way, (R) Kularoo
  3:15 (L) Water, (R) Garden, (L) Divide
  3:16 (R) South, (L) Likely
  3:20 (L) Strand, (R) Cross, (L) Lake, (R) Macintosh - Head - Manning, (R) Northern Pkwy
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM08
  3:25 Pick up from PM07
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R) Lakes Way, (L) Failford, (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs, (R)Abbott - Clarkson, Stop At Nabiac Park
  3:55 Transfer to PM28
  4:05 Then South Along Pacific Hwy
  4:15 (R)Wang Wauk, (L)Milligans
  4:25 (R)Bunyah, (R) Wallanbah
  4:45 Arrive Dyers Crossing Depot
  4:55 Finish Dyers Crossing Depot
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  4:00 Pick up from PM24
  4:05 Over Highway, (L)Wallanbah
  4:12 Cnr Avalon Rd
  4:23 Cnr Firefly Rd
  4:35 (L) Waterloo, (R) Bunyah, Uturn At Watsons Rd, Return Bunyah, (R) Wallanbah