Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Great Lakes College - Forster Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  6:10 Kularoo, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Coomba Rd
  6:30 Arrive Coomba Park Depot
  6:45 (L)Coomba Rd, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Wattley Hill Rd - Turn Around
  7:05 Wattley Hill Rd (L)The Lakes Way
  7:10 (R)Seal Rocks Rd
  7:15 Turn Around At Fish Co-Op - Seal Rocks Rd, (R)Lakes Way
  7:20 Bungwahl Store - Continue Lakes Way
  7:25 Cnr Lakes Way & Tarbuck Park Rd
  7:30 (R)Macwood Rd, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (L)Patsy's Flat Rd, (R)Amaroo
  7:40 (R)Third Ridge, (L)Macwood, (R)The Lakes Way,
  7:55 (R)Entry To Lakes Estate, (L)The Corso, (R)Myall, (R)The Corso, (L)Exit Lakes Estate, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:02 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:08 Cnr Coomba / Warramutty
  7:12 Coomba (L)Moorooba, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba
  7:19 (R) Wangaree (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:40 (L)The Lakes Way
  7:45 Palms Rec Club
  7:59 (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:23 Depart Coomba Depot
  7:29 Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat Rd, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:49 Boomerang - Lakeside, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde, (L)Jacaranda Ave
  7:52 (R)Bellman, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:40 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter, (R) 2nd Seabreeze Pd
  7:43 (L)Green Point Dr, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Into School
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:38 Nabiac Shops - Clarkson, (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac - Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf, U-Turn, (L)Donaldson - Nabiac, (R)Clarkson
  7:50 (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way - Manning, (L) Northern Pkwy
  8:08 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Pkwy, (L)Manning, (R)Tuncurry
  8:13 (R)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L) Parkway
  8:15 (L)South, (L)Tuncurry
  8:17 Tuncurry Public School
  8:17 (R)Wallis, (R)Manning - Head - Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:23 Holy Name Primary
  8:23 (L)Hadley
  8:24 Forster Public School
  8:24 (R)Lincoln, (R)Boundary, (L) Churchill
  8:26 (R) Becker, (R) Kularoo, (L) Boundary, (L) Southern Pkwy, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (L) Into School
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:32 Stockland Forster, U-Turn At Round About, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach, (L)Manning, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird Sts
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree, (R)2nd Palmway, (L)Taree
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree St, (L)Bent, (L)South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (L)Rennie, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Tuncurry, (R)Wallis, (L)Bent, (L)Manning, (R)Northern Parkway
  8:11 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Parkway, (L)Manning, (L) North, (L) Flora, (R) Heath
  8:15 (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (L)North, (R)Beach, (R)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  8:19 (L)Manning - Head, (R) Beach
  8:23 Forster (Beach St Seafoods) - Little, (L)Bruce, (R)Breckenridge, (R)South, (L)Little - Mark, (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Breese
  8:30 Stockland Forster
  8:31 Breese, (R)Goldens, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Cape Hawke Drive, (R)Into School
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:48 Pick Up Cnr Likely & South St Via Likely St, (R)Pick Up Strand St
  7:50 P/U Cnr Daphne & Strand (Dip), (R)Underwood, P/U Cnr Burrawong
  7:53 P/U Cnr Konda, (L)P/U Cliff, (L)Burgess, (R)Pacific
  7:56 P/U Cnr Lakeview, (R)Lakeview Cres, (L)Karloo
  7:59 P/U Cnr Raffia
  8:00 P/U Cnr Hesper, (L)Kularoo
  8:02 P/U Cnr Cassina, (L)Boundary, Then Express To
  8:07 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:10 Turn Off Pacific Hwy, (R)Wang Wauk Rd (Rta Stop Area) Along Wang Wauk Rd Picking Up Along The Way, (L)Milligans Lane - At The End Of Mulligans Rd
  7:25 (R)Bunya Rd Picking Up Along The Way, Pick Up Into Wallambah Rd
  7:30 Pick Up Wallambah/Firefly Rd Picking Up Along The Way
  7:45 (L)Pick Up Candoormakh Rd, (L)Wallambah Rd Into Pacific Hwy
  7:50 Pick Up Opp Carefree Rd, (R)Failford Rd, Pick Up Bullocky/Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:10 (L)Manning St, (R)Lake St, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:15 Tuncurry Public School
  8:18 Holy Name Primary
  8:18 Lake St, (L)Hadley
  8:19 Forster Public School
  8:19 (R)Into Lincoln
  8:20 Pick Up Cnr Tennis St, (L)Boundary, (R)Pick Up Alice St, (R)Pick Up Lake St
  8:24 (L)Boundary, (R)Strand, (L)Likely, (R)South
  8:26 (L)Pick Up Divide St, (R)Pick Up Garden, (L)Water, (R)Kularoo, (L)Macintosh
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM04
  3:25 Pick up from PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay (Bus Shelter), On Lakes Way - Continue Lakes Way
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd - Neranie
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Neranie - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 (R)Wattley Hill Rd, Drop - Turn Around, Continue Wattley Hill Rd, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Coomba Rd
  4:50 Arrive Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:30 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 Pacific Palms Rec Club
  3:48 (R)Coomba Rd - Continue Along Coomba Rd
  4:05 Corner Coomba Rd & Shallow Bay Rd - Continue Coomba Rd
  4:10 Coomba Rd, (R)Coomba Rd (At Intersection Wallaroo St)
  4:15 (L)Moorooba, Proceed To Top Of Hill
  4:18 (R)Moorooba, At Wallaroo St
  4:20 (R)Wangaree
  4:22 (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba To Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:37 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:39 (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Bellman Ave(Pacific Palms), (L)Jacaranda
  3:51 Drop Flotilla (Top Of Rise)
  3:52 Pacific Pde, (L)Drop Mariana, (R)Lakeside Cr
  3:55 Drop Cnr Boomerang/Terton, Drop Cnr Peprico/Boomerang, Angela Place
  3:57 Drop Boomerang/Carramatta
  3:59 Drop Boomerang/Redgum
  4:01 Drop Blueys Beach Shops, Drop Oasis - Continue Boomerang Drive, (L)The Lakes Way, Drop Kookie Ave/Lakes Way, Drop Charlotte Bay, Coomba Rd, Sanbar,(L)Macwood, Drop Cnr Macwood/Paradise
  4:06 (L)Drop Matthew Rd
  4:08 (R)Drop Box Tree Rd, (R)Drop The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flt Rd
  4:15 (R)Macwood Rd, Drop Smiths Lake Shops, (R)The Lakes Way
Run
Commences
on
25/07/16
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM01
  3:25 Pick up from PM01
  3:25 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Green Point
  3:42 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter
  3:44 (R)2nd Seabreeze
  3:48 (L)Green Point Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:07 (R)Lakes Way, (R)Breese
  3:10 (L)Boundary, (R)Kularoo, (R)Karloo, (L)Kentia, (R) Kularoo, (L)Becker
  3:17 (L)Churchill, (R) Boundary
  3:19 (L)Lake, (R)Hadley, (L)Head
  3:20 Forster Public School
  3:21 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:23 Holy Name Primary
  3:30 Lake, (R)Boundary, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood, (L)Stephen
  3:35 (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:43 (L)Karloo, (L)Kularoo, (L)Boundary, (R)Breese, U-Turn 2nd Roundabout, Stockland Bus Stop
  3:50 Stockland- 1550, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1555 ,Forster (Beach St) - 1558, Tuncurry Shops - 1604
  4:04 Tuncurry (Beach St) - 1604, Regency Ct - 1607, Legacy Village - 1611, Tuncurry Public - 1617, Tuncurry Shops - 1627
  4:27 Tuncurry Shops - 1627, Forster (Beach St Seafood) - 1631, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1634, Stockland Forster - 1641
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:05 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  3:11 (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh - Head
  3:15 (L) Point, (R) Taree, (R) Bent, (L) South, (R) Tuncurry
  3:20 Tuncurry Public School
  3:20 Transfer to PM11
  3:20 (L)Manning, (R) Northern Pkwy
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM24
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R)The Lakes Way, (L) Failford
  3:40 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs (First Exit Off Hwy), (R)Abbott - Clarkson, (L) Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R) Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson, (R) Wharf
Run
Commences
on
25/07/16
  3:35 Pick up from PM24
  3:35 (R)The Lakes Way
  3:38 Drop Darawank & Aquatic Rd, Drop Ton Of Fun
  3:40 (L) Failford, (R) Bullocky
  3:42 (L) Highlands Drive And Turn Around At End, (L) Bullocky
  3:47 (R)Blackbutt
  3:55 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy, Drop Possum Brush Rd, Drop Triton Rd (U-Turn)
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:10 Boundary St
  3:15 (R)Kularoo, Drop Kularoo/Becker, (R)Stephen, (R)Drop Lakeview, (L)Drop Park St, (R)Burgess - Drop Top Of Hill, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview, (L)Cliff
  3:25 Forster Public School
  3:30 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:33 Holy Name Primary
  3:33 (R)Cross, (L)Macintosh, Into The Lakes Way, Drop Kmart R/About (Just After), (L)Breese, (R)Drop Goldens (All Marked Stops), (L)The Lakes Way , Drop Kenrose, Then Express To (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Drop Southern Parkway
  3:40 (R)Drop Akala, Uturn Wamara Cr Roundabout, Return Akala, Drop Undara, (L)Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke Drive Into Carmona Drive
  3:50 Drop Carmona Drive Bus Shelter, Turn Around, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama Cr
  3:52 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM07
  3:20 Depart Tuncurry Public, (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Drop Parkway, (L)Drop South, (R)Drop Bent, Drop Outside Tafe, (R)Taree St At Reserve, Drop Rest Point Parade
  3:27 Drop Mountview Pde, Drop Before Turning, (R)Palmway Cres, Drop Halfway Along Palmway Cr, (L)Taree St, (R)Point Rd, Drop Old Boat Shed
  3:30 (R)Bay St, U-Turn At Cnr Baird St, Then Express To Head St, (R)Little St (Beach St), (L)Drop Bruce St/Breckenridge
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Drop Boundary St, Drop Fairway Shops, (L)Drop Churchill Rd, Drop Opposite The Ridge, (R)Becker Rd, Drop Opposite Hume St, Drop Grove St
  3:48 (R)Drop Kularoo Dr, (L)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:10 (L) Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Lakes Way, (R) Kularoo
  3:15 (L) Water St, (R) Garden, (L) Divide
  3:16 (R) South, (L) Likely
  3:20 (L) Strand, (R) Cross, (L) Lake, (R) Macintosh - Head - Manning, (R) Northern Pkwy
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM08
  3:25 Pick up from PM07
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R) Lakes Way, (L) Failford, (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs, (R)Abbott - Clarkson, Stop At Nabiac Park
  4:00 Transfer to PM28
  4:05 Then South Along Pacific Hwy
  4:15 (R)Wang Wauk, (L)Milligans
  4:25 (R)Bunyah, (R) Wallanbah
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  4:05 Pick up from PM24
  4:05 (R)Wallanbah, Through Dyers Crossing, (L)Bunyah U-Turn Cnr Watsons Rd, (L)Waterloo Rd, (R)Wallanbah