Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  6:10 Kularoo, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Coomba Rd
  6:30 Arrive Coomba Park Depot
  6:45 (L)Coomba Rd, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Wattley Hill Rd - Turn Around
  7:05 Wattley Hill Rd (L)The Lakes Way
  7:10 (R)Seal Rocks Rd
  7:15 Turn Around At Fish Co-Op - Seal Rocks Rd, (R)Lakes Way
  7:20 Bungwahl Store - Continue Lakes Way
  7:25 Cnr Lakes Way & Tarbuck Park Rd
  7:30 (R)Macwood Rd, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (L)Patsy's Flat Rd, (R)Amaroo
  7:40 (R)Third Ridge, (L)Macwood, (R)The Lakes Way,
  7:55 (R)Entry To Lakes Estate, (L)The Corso, (R)Myall, (R)The Corso, (L)Exit Lakes Estate, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:02 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:02 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Teatree, (R)Gleneon
  8:04 (R)Tahiti, (L)Caribbean, (R)Hawaii, (L)Pindari
  8:06 (L)Discovery Dr, (R)Victor, (L)King George
  8:09 (R)Elizabeth Pde
  8:10 (R)Cavill, (L)King George Pde, (L)Lakes Way - Macintosh - Head - Manning, (R)Northern Parkway
  8:30 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:08 Cnr Coomba / Warramutty
  7:12 Coomba (L)Moorooba, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba
  7:19 (R) Wangaree (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:40 (L)The Lakes Way
  7:45 Palms Rec Club
  7:59 (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:00 Transfer to AM13
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:23 Depart Coomba Depot
  7:29 Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat Rd, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:49 Boomerang - Lakeside, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde, (L)Jacaranda Ave
  7:52 (R)Bellman, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:07 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Goldens, (R)Breese, (L)Boundary, (L)Kularoo, (R)Likely, (L)Anglers, (R)Sunset, (L)Garden, (R)Divide
  8:12 (R)South, (L)Likely, (L)Strand
  8:14 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Lake
  8:19 Holy Name Primary
  8:20 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:22 Forster Public School
  8:27 (L)Cross, (R)Lake St, (R)Macintosh - Head - Manning, (R)Northern Parkway
  8:30 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:40 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter, (R) 2nd Seabreeze Pd
  7:43 (L)Green Point Dr, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Into School
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  7:58 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:00 (R)Carmona, Turnaround Carmona Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:02 (R)Panorama, (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:05 (R) Southern Parkway, (R)Akala, U-Turn Wamara Round About, Return Akala
  8:10 (R)Southern Parkway, (L)Breese Pde, (R)The Lakes Way - Macintosh, (R) Lake
  8:17 Holy Name Primary
  8:18 Lake, (L) Hadley, (L) Head
  8:20 Forster Public School
  8:20 Pick up AM11
  8:23 Head, (L) Cross, (R) Lake, (R) Macintosh - Head - Manning, (R) Northern Parkway
  8:35 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:38 Nabiac Shops - Clarkson, (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac - Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf, U-Turn, (L)Donaldson - Nabiac, (R)Clarkson
  7:50 (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way - Manning, (L) Northern Pkwy
  8:08 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
Run
Commences
on
29/04/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (R) Macintosh/Lakes Way (L) Failford Rd
  7:34 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:38 Pick Up Corner Possum Brush, (R) Possum Brush Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Bullocky Way, (L)Blackbutt, (L)Bullocky
  7:47 (R)Highlands Drive, Turn Around Brae St - Continue Highlands Drive, (R)Bullocky, (L)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Ton Of Fun
  7:55 Pick Up Aquatic Rd, (L)Northern Pkwy
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:32 Stockland Forster, U-Turn At Round About, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach, (L)Manning, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird Sts
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree, (R)2nd Palmway, (L)Taree
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree St, (L)Bent, (L)South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (L)Rennie, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Tuncurry, (R)Wallis, (L)Bent, (L)Manning, (R)Northern Parkway
  8:11 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:29 Pick Up Carmona Dr Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Drv, (R)Pick Up Panorama Crs, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (L) Souther Parkway, (R) Myall Dr, (L) The Corso, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Tea Tree Rd
  7:34 (R)Pick Up Gleneon Drv, (L)Tahiti Ave, (R)Pick Up Hawaii Ave, (R)Bali Hai Ave, (L)Carribean Ave
  7:36 (R)Pindari, (L)Discovery Dr, (R)Pick Up Victor Ave, (L)King George Pde
  7:38 (R)Elizabeth Pde, (R)Cavill Ave, (L)King George Pde, (L)The Lakes Way
  7:42 Pick Up Cnr Kenrose, Direct Via The Lakes Way
  7:47 Divert If Required (R)Breese To Drop Stockland, Then Express To
  7:54 Stanley Street Bus Shelter, Drop For Eggins Bus
  8:00 Pick Up Cnr Daphne & Strand (Dip), (R)Underwood Rd, Pick Up Cnr Burrawong Pl, Pick Up Konda Pl, (L)Cliff Rd, Pick Up Opposite 26 Cliff Rd, (L)Burgess Rd
  8:05 (R)Pick Up Pacific St, (R)Lakeview Cr, (L)Karloo St, Pick Up Opp Cocos Cr
  8:10 Pick Up Cnr Hesper Dr, (R)Kularoo Dr, Pick Up 157 Kularoo Dr, (L)Becker Rd, Pick Up Opp Grove St, Pick Up Hume St, (L)Pick Up Churchill Rd, Pick Up The Ridge, (R)Boundary St, (L)Lake St, (R)Hadley St
  8:20 Forster Public School
  8:20 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:48 Pick Up Cnr Likely & South St Via Likely St, (R)Pick Up Strand St
  7:50 P/U Cnr Daphne & Strand (Dip), (R)Underwood, P/U Cnr Burrawong
  7:53 P/U Cnr Konda, (L)P/U Cliff, (L)Burgess, (R)Pacific
  7:56 P/U Cnr Lakeview, (R)Lakeview Cres, (L)Karloo
  7:59 P/U Cnr Raffia
  8:00 P/U Cnr Hesper, (L)Kularoo
  8:02 P/U Cnr Cassina, (L)Boundary, Then Express To
  8:07 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:07 Pick up AM02
  8:08 (R)The Lakes Way - No Via Stockland Breese Pde, P/U Kenrose, P/U Island Palms Motor Inn
  8:11 P/U Cnr Treeview/Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  8:14 Pick Up Bus Shelter (Old Hospital Entry), (L)Bruce St, (R)Little St, (R)Beach St
  8:17 Forster Town Bus Shelter, (L)Head, Manning
  8:21 Tuncurry Manning St Stop, (L)Lake St, (R)Tuncurry
  8:24 Tuncurry Public School
  8:24 (L)Manning St
  8:29 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:10 Turn Off Pacific Hwy, (R)Wang Wauk Rd (Rta Stop Area) Along Wang Wauk Rd Picking Up Along The Way, (L)Milligans Lane - At The End Of Mulligans Rd
  7:25 (R)Bunya Rd Picking Up Along The Way, Pick Up Into Wallambah Rd
  7:30 Pick Up Wallambah/Firefly Rd Picking Up Along The Way
  7:45 (L)Pick Up Candoormakh Rd, (L)Wallambah Rd Into Pacific Hwy
  7:50 Pick Up Opp Carefree Rd, (R)Failford Rd, Pick Up Bullocky/Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:06 Northern Parkway, (L)Manning, (R)Bent, (R)Lake St, (R)Tuncurry St
  3:10 Tuncurry Public School
  3:17 Tuncurry St, (R)Wallis, (R)Manning, (L)Head - Across Town Bridge - Head, (R)Macintosh - Lakes Way
  3:21 Cnr Lakes Way & Breese - Continue Lakes Way, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay (Bus Shelter), On Lakes Way - Continue Lakes Way
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd - Neranie
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Neranie - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 (R)Wattley Hill Rd, Drop - Turn Around, Continue Wattley Hill Rd, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Coomba Rd
  4:50 Arrive Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:05 Northern Parkway, (L)Manning, (R)Bent, (R)Lake, (R)Tuncurry St
  3:10 Tuncurry Public School
  3:13 Tuncurry St, (R)Wallis, (R)Manning, (L)Head - Across Town Bridge - Head, (R)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:17 Holy Name Primary
  3:17 Transfer to PM10, PM05
  3:18 Lake, (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh
  3:20 Corner South & Macintosh - Lakes Way
  3:26 Corner Lakes Way & Breese - Continue Lakes Way, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:30 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 Pacific Palms Rec Club
  3:48 (R)Coomba Rd - Continue Along Coomba Rd
  4:05 Corner Coomba Rd & Shallow Bay Rd - Continue Coomba Rd
  4:10 Coomba Rd, (R)Coomba Rd (At Intersection Wallaroo St)
  4:15 (L)Moorooba, Proceed To Top Of Hill
  4:18 (R)Moorooba, At Wallaroo St
  4:20 (R)Wangaree
  4:22 (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba To Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:10 Tuncurry Public School
  3:10 (R)Lake, (R)Manning, Drop Sails Apartment, (R)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  3:18 Holy Name Primary
  3:18 Transfer to PM10, PM05
  3:18 (R)Drop Cross, (L)Drop Strand & Club Forster
  3:25 (R)Drop Likely, (R)Drop South St Top Of Hill
  3:26 (L)Drop Divide St At Park
  3:30 (R)Garden, (L)Water, (L)Kularoo, Drop Commerce Crt, (R)Boundary - Drop Boundary, Drop Southern Parkway
  3:37 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:39 (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Bellman Ave(Pacific Palms), (L)Jacaranda
  3:51 Drop Flotilla (Top Of Rise)
  3:52 Pacific Pde, (L)Drop Mariana, (R)Lakeside Cr
  3:55 Drop Cnr Boomerang/Terton, Drop Cnr Peprico/Boomerang, Angela Place
  3:57 Drop Boomerang/Carramatta
  3:59 Drop Boomerang/Redgum
  4:01 Drop Blueys Beach Shops, Drop Oasis - Continue Boomerang Drive, (L)The Lakes Way, Drop Kookie Ave/Lakes Way, Drop Charlotte Bay, Coomba Rd, Sanbar,(L)Macwood, Drop Cnr Macwood/Paradise
  4:06 (L)Drop Matthew Rd
  4:08 (R)Drop Box Tree Rd, (R)Drop The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flt Rd
  4:15 (R)Macwood Rd, Drop Smiths Lake Shops, (R)The Lakes Way
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Pick up from PM01
  3:25 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Green Point
  3:42 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter
  3:44 (R)2nd Seabreeze
  3:48 (L)Green Point Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:23 Pick up from PM02, PM03
  3:30 Lake, (R)Boundary, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood, (L)Stephen
  3:35 (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:43 (L)Karloo, (L)Kularoo, (L)Boundary, (R)Breese, U-Turn 2nd Roundabout, Stockland Bus Stop
  3:50 Stockland- 1550, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1555 ,Forster (Beach St) - 1558, Tuncurry Shops - 1604
  4:04 Tuncurry (Beach St) - 1604, Regency Ct - 1607, Legacy Village - 1611, Tuncurry Public - 1617, Tuncurry Shops - 1627
  4:27 Tuncurry Shops - 1627, Forster (Beach St Seafood) - 1631, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1634, Stockland Forster - 1641
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM24
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R)The Lakes Way, (L) Failford
  3:40 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs (First Exit Off Hwy), (R)Abbott - Clarkson, (L) Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R) Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson, (R) Wharf
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:35 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:35 Pick up from PM24
  3:35 (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  3:38 Drop Darawak & Aquatic Rd, Drop Ton Of Fun
  3:40 Drop Riverside Caravan Park, (R)Bullocky Way
  3:42 (L)Drop Highlands Drive, (L)Drop Bullocky Way
  3:47 (R)Drop 27 Blackbutt Dr, Drop Along Blackbutt Drive, Drop Tallowood & Blackbutt
  3:55 Drop Blackbutt & Bullocky Way, (R)Bullocky Way, (R)Pacific Hwy, Drop Possum Brush Rd, Drop Triton Rd (U-Turn)
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:33 Pick up from PM03, PM02
  3:33 (R)Cross, (L)Macintosh, Into The Lakes Way, Drop Kmart R/About (Just After), (L)Breese, (R)Drop Goldens (All Marked Stops), (L)The Lakes Way , Drop Kenrose, Then Express To (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Drop Southern Parkway
  3:40 (R)Drop Akala, Uturn Wamara Cr Roundabout, Return Akala, Drop Undara, (L)Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke Drive Into Carmona Drive
  3:50 Drop Carmona Drive Bus Shelter, Turn Around, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama Cr
  3:52 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:10 Tuncurry Public School
  3:20 Depart Tuncurry Public, (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Drop Parkway, (L)Drop South, (R)Drop Bent, Drop Outside Tafe, (R)Taree St At Reserve, Drop Rest Point Parade
  3:27 Drop Mountview Pde, Drop Before Turning, (R)Palmway Cres, Drop Halfway Along Palmway Cr, (L)Taree St, (R)Point Rd, Drop Old Boat Shed
  3:30 (R)Bay St, U-Turn At Cnr Baird St, Then Express To Head St, (R)Little St (Beach St), (L)Drop Bruce St/Breckenridge
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Drop Boundary St, Drop Fairway Shops, (L)Drop Churchill Rd, Drop Opposite The Ridge, (R)Becker Rd, Drop Opposite Hume St, Drop Grove St
  3:48 (R)Drop Kularoo Dr, (L)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM08
  3:25 Pick up from PM07
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R) Lakes Way, (L) Failford, (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs, (R)Abbott - Clarkson, Stop At Nabiac Park
  4:00 Transfer to PM28
  4:05 Then South Along Pacific Hwy
  4:15 (R)Wang Wauk, (L)Milligans
  4:25 (R)Bunyah, (R) Wallanbah
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  4:05 Pick up from PM24
  4:05 (R)Wallanbah, Through Dyers Crossing, (L)Bunyah U-Turn Cnr Watsons Rd, (L)Waterloo Rd, (R)Wallanbah