Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Holy Name Primary

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:08 Cnr Coomba / Warramutty
  7:12 Coomba (L)Moorooba, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba
  7:19 (R) Wangaree (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:40 (L)The Lakes Way
  7:45 Palms Rec Club
  7:59 (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:02 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Entry To Lakes Estate
  8:04 (L)The Corso, (R)Myall, (R)The Corso, (L)Exit Lakes Estate, (R)Lakes Way
  8:05 (L)Tea Tree, (R)Gleneon
  8:06 (R)Tahiti, (L)Carribean
  8:10 (R)Hawaii, (L) Pindari
  8:15 (L)Discovery (R)Victor
  8:16 (L)King George, (R) Elizabeth
  8:19 (R)Cavill, (L)King George, (L) Victor, (R) Murray
  8:20 (L)The Lakes Way - Macintosh, (R)Lake
  8:25 Holy Name Primary
  8:26 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:28 Forster Public School
  8:32 (R)Divide St
  8:36 (R)Garden, (L)Water, (R)Kularoo, (R)Macintosh, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  8:43 (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh St, (R)Lake St
  8:47 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:23 Depart Coomba Depot
  7:29 Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat Rd, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:49 Boomerang - Lakeside, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde, (L)Jacaranda Ave
  7:52 (R)Bellman, (R)Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Into School
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:07 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Goldens, (R)Breese, (L)Boundary, (L)Kularoo, (R)Likely, (L)Anglers, (R)Sunset, (L)Garden, (R)Divide
  8:12 (R)South, (L)Likely, (L)Strand
  8:14 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Lake
  8:19 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:40 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter, (R) 2nd Seabreeze Pd
  7:43 (L)Green Point Dr, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Into School
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  7:58 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:00 (R)Carmona, Turnaround Carmona Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:02 (R)Panorama, (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:05 (R) Southern Parkway, (R)Akala, U-Turn Wamara Round About, Return Akala
  8:10 (R)Southern Parkway, (L)Breese Pde, (R)The Lakes Way - Macintosh, (R) Lake
  8:17 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:38 Nabiac Shops - Clarkson, (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac - Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf, U-Turn, (L)Donaldson - Nabiac, (R)Clarkson
  7:50 (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way - Manning, (L) Northern Pkwy
  8:08 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Pkwy, (L)Manning, (R)Tuncurry
  8:13 (R)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L) Parkway
  8:15 (L)South, (L)Tuncurry
  8:17 Tuncurry Public School
  8:17 (R)Wallis, (R)Manning - Head - Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:23 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
29/04/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (R) Macintosh/Lakes Way (L) Failford Rd
  7:34 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:38 Pick Up Corner Possum Brush, (R) Possum Brush Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Bullocky Way, (L)Blackbutt, (L)Bullocky
  7:47 (R)Highlands Drive, Turn Around Brae St - Continue Highlands Drive, (R)Bullocky, (L)Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Ton Of Fun
  7:55 Pick Up Aquatic Rd, (L)Northern Pkwy
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:03 (R) Lakes Way, (L)Chapmans, (R)Tulloch Rd, Turn Around Bernborough, Continue Tulloch, (L)Chapmans
  8:15 (R)Grandis, (L)Caleyi, (L)Grandis, (R) Lakes Way
  8:20 (L)North, (L)Flora, (R)Heath, (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (R)Lake, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:25 Tuncurry Public School
  8:25 Pick up AM10
  8:25 (R)Wallis, (R)Manning Into Head, (R)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:33 Holy Name Primary
  8:33 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:35 Forster Public School
  8:35 (L)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood Into Kularoo
  8:41 (R)Pioneer, (R)Minnibah, (R)Pioneer, (R)Hume, (L)Becker
  8:44 (L)Churchill, (R)Boundary St, (L)Lake St, (R)Hadley St, (L)Head
  8:48 Forster Public School
  8:49 (L)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:51 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  7:32 Stockland Forster, U-Turn At Round About, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach, (L)Manning, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird Sts
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree, (R)2nd Palmway, (L)Taree
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree St, (L)Bent, (L)South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (L)Rennie, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry St
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Transfer to AM08
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:10 Turn Off Pacific Hwy, (R)Wang Wauk Rd (Rta Stop Area) Along Wang Wauk Rd Picking Up Along The Way, (L)Milligans Lane - At The End Of Mulligans Rd
  7:25 (R)Bunya Rd Picking Up Along The Way, Pick Up Into Wallambah Rd
  7:30 Pick Up Wallambah/Firefly Rd Picking Up Along The Way
  7:45 (L)Pick Up Candoormakh Rd, (L)Wallambah Rd Into Pacific Hwy
  7:50 Pick Up Opp Carefree Rd, (R)Failford Rd, Pick Up Bullocky/Failford Rd, (R)The Lakes Way Then Express To
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:10 (L)Manning St, (R)Lake St, (R)Tuncurry St
  8:15 Tuncurry Public School
  8:18 Holy Name Primary


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:25 Pick up from PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree Rd
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay (Bus Shelter), On Lakes Way - Continue Lakes Way
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd - Neranie
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Neranie - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 (R)Wattley Hill Rd, Drop - Turn Around, Continue Wattley Hill Rd, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Coomba Rd
  4:50 Arrive Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:17 Holy Name Primary
  3:17 Transfer to PM10, PM05
  3:18 Lake, (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh
  3:20 Corner South & Macintosh - Lakes Way
  3:26 Corner Lakes Way & Breese - Continue Lakes Way, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:30 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 Pacific Palms Rec Club
  3:48 (R)Coomba Rd - Continue Along Coomba Rd
  4:05 Corner Coomba Rd & Shallow Bay Rd - Continue Coomba Rd
  4:10 Coomba Rd, (R)Coomba Rd (At Intersection Wallaroo St)
  4:15 (L)Moorooba, Proceed To Top Of Hill
  4:18 (R)Moorooba, At Wallaroo St
  4:20 (R)Wangaree
  4:22 (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba To Coomba Park Shed
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:18 Holy Name Primary
  3:18 Transfer to PM10, PM05
  3:18 (R)Drop Cross, (L)Drop Strand & Club Forster
  3:25 (R)Drop Likely, (R)Drop South St Top Of Hill
  3:26 (L)Drop Divide St At Park
  3:30 (R)Garden, (L)Water, (L)Kularoo, Drop Commerce Crt, (R)Boundary - Drop Boundary, Drop Southern Parkway
  3:37 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:39 (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Bellman Ave(Pacific Palms), (L)Jacaranda
  3:51 Drop Flotilla (Top Of Rise)
  3:52 Pacific Pde, (L)Drop Mariana, (R)Lakeside Cr
  3:55 Drop Cnr Boomerang/Terton, Drop Cnr Peprico/Boomerang, Angela Place
  3:57 Drop Boomerang/Carramatta
  3:59 Drop Boomerang/Redgum
  4:01 Drop Blueys Beach Shops, Drop Oasis - Continue Boomerang Drive, (L)The Lakes Way, Drop Kookie Ave/Lakes Way, Drop Charlotte Bay, Coomba Rd, Sanbar,(L)Macwood, Drop Cnr Macwood/Paradise
  4:06 (L)Drop Matthew Rd
  4:08 (R)Drop Box Tree Rd, (R)Drop The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flt Rd
  4:15 (R)Macwood Rd, Drop Smiths Lake Shops, (R)The Lakes Way
Run
Commences
on
25/07/16
  3:05 Holy Name Primary
  3:05 (R)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Boundary, (L)Churchill
  3:10 (R)Becker, (R)Hume, (L)Pioneer, (L)Kularoo, (R)Kentia
  3:18 (R)Karloo, (L)Hesper, (L)Sentry, (L)Hesper, (R)The Southern Parkway, U-Turn Cnr Breese Pde & Boundary Return The Southern Parkway, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Into School
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM01
  3:25 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Green Point
  3:42 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter
  3:44 (R)2nd Seabreeze
  3:48 (L)Green Point Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:23 Holy Name Primary
  3:23 Pick up from PM03, PM02
  3:30 Lake, (R)Boundary, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood, (L)Stephen
  3:35 (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:43 (L)Karloo, (L)Kularoo, (L)Boundary, (R)Breese, U-Turn 2nd Roundabout, Stockland Bus Stop
  3:50 Stockland- 1550, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1555 ,Forster (Beach St) - 1558, Tuncurry Shops - 1604
  4:04 Tuncurry (Beach St) - 1604, Regency Ct - 1607, Legacy Village - 1611, Tuncurry Public - 1617, Tuncurry Shops - 1627
  4:27 Tuncurry Shops - 1627, Forster (Beach St Seafood) - 1631, Cape Hawke Hospital - 1634, Stockland Forster - 1641
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 (L)Manning, (R) Northern Pkwy
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R)The Lakes Way, (L) Failford
  3:40 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs (First Exit Off Hwy), (R)Abbott - Clarkson, (L) Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R) Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson, (R) Wharf
Run
Commences
on
25/07/16
  3:05 Holy Name Primary
  3:05 (R) Cross, (R) Strand, (R) Elizabeth, (L) Lake, (R) Macintosh - Head - Manning
  3:10 (L) Kent, (R) Bent, (L) South, (R) Tuncurry
  3:15 Tuncurry Public School
  3:15 Transfer to PM07, PM11
  3:20 (R)Wallis, (L) Parkes, (L) Pacific, (L) Heath, (L) Flora, (R)North, (R)The Lakes Way, (L) Chapmans
  3:30 (R)Tulloch, - Turn Around At Bernborough, Return Tulloch, (L) Chapmans, (R) Grandis, (L) Caleyi, (L) Grandis
  3:35 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:35 (R)The Lakes Way
  3:38 Drop Darawank & Aquatic Rd, Drop Ton Of Fun
  3:40 (L) Failford, (R) Bullocky
  3:42 (L) Highlands Drive And Turn Around At End, (L) Bullocky
  3:47 (R)Blackbutt
  3:55 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy, Drop Possum Brush Rd, Drop Triton Rd (U-Turn)
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:33 Holy Name Primary
  3:33 Pick up from PM03, PM02
  3:33 (R)Cross, (L)Macintosh, Into The Lakes Way, Drop Kmart R/About (Just After), (L)Breese, (R)Drop Goldens (All Marked Stops), (L)The Lakes Way , Drop Kenrose, Then Express To (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Drop Southern Parkway
  3:40 (R)Drop Akala, Uturn Wamara Cr Roundabout, Return Akala, Drop Undara, (L)Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke Drive Into Carmona Drive
  3:50 Drop Carmona Drive Bus Shelter, Turn Around, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama Cr
  3:52 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 Depart Tuncurry Public, (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Drop Parkway, (L)Drop South, (R)Drop Bent, Drop Outside Tafe, (R)Taree St At Reserve, Drop Rest Point Parade
  3:27 Drop Mountview Pde, Drop Before Turning, (R)Palmway Cres, Drop Halfway Along Palmway Cr, (L)Taree St, (R)Point Rd, Drop Old Boat Shed
  3:30 (R)Bay St, U-Turn At Cnr Baird St, Then Express To Head St, (R)Little St (Beach St), (L)Drop Bruce St/Breckenridge
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen St, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Drop Boundary St, Drop Fairway Shops, (L)Drop Churchill Rd, Drop Opposite The Ridge, (R)Becker Rd, Drop Opposite Hume St, Drop Grove St
  3:48 (R)Drop Kularoo Dr, (L)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
09/05/16
  3:03 Holy Name Primary
  3:03 (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh, (L)South
  3:09 (R)Divide St
  3:11 (R)Garden, (L)Water
  3:13 (R)Kularoo Dr, (L)Lakes Way, U Turn On Roundabout Before Lakeside Tavern, Return Lakes Way, Macintosh
  3:17 (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:24 Holy Name Primary
  3:24 Lake, (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  3:27 Forster Public School
  3:27 (L)Macintosh, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Southern Parkway
  3:38 (R)Myall
  3:40 (L)The Corso, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Tea Tree Rd, (R)Gleneon
  3:43 (R)Tahiti, (L)Carribean
  3:45 (R) Hawaii, (L)Pindari, (L)Discovery
  3:54 (R)Victor, (L)King George Pde
  3:58 (R)Elizabeth, (R)Cavill, (L)King George Pde, (L)Victor, (R)Murray
  4:08 (L)Lakes Way