Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Pacific Palms Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:30 Special To Burraneer Rd At Coomba Rd
  7:40 Pick Up Newmans Rd
  7:45 Pick Up Shallow Bay Rd
  7:53 Pick Up Coomba Rd/Wallaroo St
  7:56 Pick Up Coomba Rd/Umina
  7:58 Pick Up 9 Coomba Rd, (L)Moorooba Rd Top Of Hill, Veer (R)Pick Up Stop On Corner
  8:01 Pick Up 118 & 157 Moorooba Rd Top Of Hill, (R)Kamarooka St
  8:06 Pick Up Barra Brui Ave/Kamarooka, (L)Burraneer Rd, Pick Up Second Driveway On Left, (R)Coomba Rd
  8:08 Pick Up 1788 Coomba (Galway Downs)
  8:17 Pick Up Cnr Shallow Bay Rd
  8:30 Pick Up 42 Coomba Rd, (L)The Lakes Way, Pick Up Charlotte Bay
  8:36 Pick Up Recreation Club, (R)Bellman Ave
  8:40 (L)Pick Up Jacaranda Ave
  8:42 (L)Pick Up Marinana Ave, (L)Lakeside Cres, (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Boomerang Dr Then Express To
  8:48 Pacific Palms Public School
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (L) Lakes Way
  7:37 Pick Up Cnr Coomba Rd
  7:40 (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Macwood Rd
  7:42 (R)First Ridge Rd, (L)Amaroo Dr - Third Ridge Rd
  7:48 Pick Up Smiths Lakes Shops, (L)Macwood Rd, (L)The Lakes Way
  7:50 Pick Up Tarbuck Bay Opp Road With Bus Shelter/Tudor Ave
  7:53 Pick Up Bungwahl Shops
  8:05 Turn Around And Pick Up Hubbards Rd South
  8:09 Pick Up Wattley Hill Rd
  8:12 Pick Up Race Course Rd, (R)Seal Rocks Rd (Pick Up First House On Left)
  8:18 Pick Up 91 Seal Rocks Rd
  8:20 Turn Around At Seal Rocks Co-Op
  8:22 Bungwahl Public School
  8:23 Depart Bungwahl Public School, (R)The Lakes Way
  8:25 Pick Up Bungwahl Shops
  8:28 Pick Up Sugar Creek Rd
  8:29 Pick Up Lakes Way At Tarbuck Bay Near Tudor Ave
  8:31 (R)Macwood Rd, (L) Matthew, (R) Box Tree, (R) The Jack, (R) Patsys Flat
  8:42 (R) Macwood, (R) Lakes Way
  8:49 (R) Boomerang
  8:55 Pacific Palms Public School
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  7:40 (L) Kularoo, (R) Macintosh, (R) Strand
  7:46 (R) Underwood, (L) Cliff, (R) Lakeview, (R) Karloo
  7:51 (L) Kularoo, (L) Lakes Way
  8:00 (R) Greenpoint Dr, (R) Seabreeze, (L) Greenpoint Dr, (R) Lakes Way
  8:23 (L)Macwood Rd, (R) Casson
  8:25 (R)Amaroo Dr/Eagle Nest
  8:29 Cnr Third Ridge Rd
  8:31 Cnr First Ridge Rd
  8:34 Turn Around New Foster Rd, Return Amaroo Dr, (L)First Ridge Rd, (L)Macwood Rd, (R)Paradise Dr - Turn Around Palm Cl, Return Paradise Dr, (R)Macwood Dr, (R) The Lakes Way
  8:44 (R)Boomerang Dr
  8:55 Pacific Palms Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 Then Express To (L)Drop Marinara, Drop Top Of Hill, (R)Pacific, Jacaranda, (R)Bellman, (L)The Lakes Way, Drop On Corner
  3:15 (R)First Entrance Charlotte Bay Shops, Drop Then Exit, (R)Coomba Rd, Drop Annabells Pre School, Drop 42 Coomba Rd
  3:35 Drop Cnr Shallow Bay Rd, Drop 1788 Coomba Rd (Galway Downs), Drop Cnr Burraneer, Drop Cnr Wallaroo, Drop Cnr Umina
  3:45 (L)Moorooba Rd - To Top Of Hill, Veer (R)Drop At Stop, Drop 118 Moorooba Rd
  3:48 Veer (R)Kamarooka (L)Drop Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 Turn Around Cnr Boomerang Dr/Marilyn
  3:12 (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Macwood
  3:19 (L) Matthew, (R) Box Tree, (R) The Jack, (R) Patsys Flat
  3:23 (R) Macwood, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Tudor
  3:35 Turn Around, Drop Tarbuck Shelter, (L)The Lakes Way
  3:39 Drop Bungwahl Shops
  3:40 Drop Sugar Creek Rd
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 (R)Marilyn, Reverse Out To Turn Around - Boomerang Dr, (L)The Lakes Way
  3:10 (L)Macwood Rd, (L)Paradise Dr - Turn Around Palm Cl, Return Paradise Dr, (L)Macwood Dr
  3:16 (R) Casson, (R)Amaroo/Eagle Nest
  3:24 Turn Around At New Forster Rd - Return Amaroo Dr
  3:25 (L)First Ridge Rd, (L)Macwood, (R)The Lakes Way
  3:45 (L) Greenpoint Dr, (R) Seabreeze, (L) Greenpoint Dr, (L) Lakes Way
  4:00 (R) Kularoo, (R) Karloo, (L) Lakeview, (L) Cliff, (R) Underwood
  4:05 (L) Strand, (L) Macintosh, (L) Kularoo
  4:10 Arrive Forster Depot