Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Pacific Palms Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
10/08/16
  7:30 (R) Coomba Rd
  7:40 Cnr Newmans
  7:45 Cnr Shallow Bay
  7:53 Cnr Wallaroo
  7:58 (L)Moorooba, Veer (R) To Stay On Mooroba
  8:01 (R)Kamarooka
  8:06 (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  8:17 Cnr Shallow Bay
  8:30 (L)Lakes Way
  8:42 (R)Bellman, (L)Jacaranda, (L)Marinana, (L)Lakeside, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Boomerang
  8:48 Pacific Palms Public School
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (L) Lakes Way
  7:37 Cnr Coomba Rd
  7:42 (L)Macwood, (R)First Ridge, (L)Amaroo, (L) Third Ridge
  7:48 (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  7:50 Tarbuck Bay
  7:53 Bungwahl Shops
  8:05 Turn Around Hubbards
  8:12 (R)Seal Rocks Rd
  8:20 Turn Around At Seal Rocks Co-Op
  8:22 Bungwahl Public School
  8:23 (R)Lakes Way
  8:29 Tarbuck Bay
  8:31 (R)Macwood, (L) Matthew, (R) Box Tree, (R) The Jack, (R) Patsys Flat
  8:42 (R) Macwood, (R) Lakes Way
  8:49 (R) Boomerang
  8:55 Pacific Palms Public School
Run
Commences
on
18/05/17
  7:40 (L)Kularoo, (R)Macintosh, (R)Strand
  7:46 (R)Underwood, (L)Cliff, (R)Lakeview, (R)Karloo
  7:51 (L)Kularoo, (L)Lakes Way
  7:53 Lakes Way
  8:00 (R)Greenpoint, (R)2nd Seabreeze, (L)Greenpoint, (R)Lakes Way
  8:23 (L)Macwood
  8:25 (R)Casson (R)Amaroo
  8:29 Cnr Third Ridge Rd
  8:34 Turn Around New Foster Rd, Return Amaroo, (L)First Ridge, (L)Macwood, (R) The Lakes Way
  8:44 (R)Boomerang
  8:55 Pacific Palms Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 Boomerang Dr, (L)Marinara, (R)Pacific - Jacaranda, (R)Bellman, (L)Lakes Way
  3:15 (R)First Entrance Charlotte Bay Shops, Drop Then Exit, (R)Coomba Rd
  3:35 Cnr Shallow Bay Rd
  3:45 (L)Moorooba, Veery (R) At Top Of Hill To Stay On Moorooba
  3:48 (R)Kamarooka (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  4:40 Arrive Forster Depot
  4:50 Finish Forster Depot
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 Turn Around Cnr Boomerang Dr/Marilyn
  3:12 (L)Lakes Way, (L)Macwood
  3:19 (L) Matthew, (R) Box Tree, (R) The Jack, (R) Patsys Flat
  3:23 (R) Macwood, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Tudor
  3:35 Turn Around, Drop Tarbuck Shelter, (R)The Lakes Way
  3:39 Bungwahl Shops
  3:45 U-Turn Hubbards Rd
Run
Commences
on
09/02/17
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 (R)Marilyn, Reverse Out To Turn Around - Boomerang, (L)Lakes Way
  3:10 (L)Macwood
  3:15 Macwood
  3:16 (R) Casson, (R)Eagle Nest - Amaroo
  3:24 Turn Around At New Forster Rd - Return Amaroo
  3:25 (L)First Ridge, (L)Macwood, (R)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L) Greenpoint Dr, (R) Seabreeze, (L) Greenpoint Dr, (L) Lakes Way
  4:10 (R) Strand, (R) Underwood, (L) Cliff, (R) Lakeview, (R) Karloo
  4:18 (L) Kularoo, (R) Water, (R) South, (R) Paradise, (L) Garden, (R) Divide, (R) Anglers, (L) Water
  4:25 Arrive Forster Depot