Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Bungwahl Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (L) Lakes Way
  7:37 Cnr Coomba Rd
  7:42 (L)Macwood, (R)First Ridge, (L)Amaroo, (L) Third Ridge
  7:48 (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  7:50 Tarbuck Bay
  7:53 Bungwahl Shops
  8:05 Turn Around Hubbards
  8:12 (R)Seal Rocks Rd
  8:20 Turn Around At Seal Rocks Co-Op
  8:22 Bungwahl Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  2:05 Bungwahl Public School
  2:07 Drop Seal Rocks Coop - Turn Around Then Return Empty To Bungwahl Public School
  2:12 Bungwahl Public School
  2:12 (L)Lakes Way
  2:22 U-Turn Hubbards Rd, Return Lakes Way
  2:32 Bungwahl Shops
  2:38 Tarbuck Bay, (R)Macwood
  2:42 (R)First Ridge, (L)Amaroo, (L)Third Ridge
  2:44 (L)Macwood, (R)Lakes Way
  2:49 (R)Boomerang
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 Turn Around Cnr Boomerang Dr/Marilyn
  3:12 (L)Lakes Way, (L)Macwood
  3:19 (L) Matthew, (R) Box Tree, (R) The Jack, (R) Patsys Flat
  3:23 (R) Macwood, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Tudor
  3:35 Turn Around, Drop Tarbuck Shelter, (R)The Lakes Way
  3:39 Bungwahl Shops
  3:45 U-Turn Hubbards Rd