Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Bungwahl Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  7:15 (L) Kularoo, (L) Lakes Way
  7:37 Pick Up Cnr Coomba Rd
  7:40 (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Macwood Rd
  7:42 (R)First Ridge Rd, (L)Amaroo Dr - Third Ridge Rd
  7:48 Pick Up Smiths Lakes Shops, (L)Macwood Rd, (L)The Lakes Way
  7:50 Pick Up Tarbuck Bay Opp Road With Bus Shelter/Tudor Ave
  7:53 Pick Up Bungwahl Shops
  8:05 Turn Around And Pick Up Hubbards Rd South
  8:09 Pick Up Wattley Hill Rd
  8:12 Pick Up Race Course Rd, (R)Seal Rocks Rd (Pick Up First House On Left)
  8:18 Pick Up 91 Seal Rocks Rd
  8:20 Turn Around At Seal Rocks Co-Op
  8:22 Bungwahl Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
13/05/16
  2:05 Bungwahl Public School
  2:07 Drop Seal Rocks Coop - Turn Around Then Return Empty To Bungwahl Public School
  2:12 Bungwahl Public School
  2:12 (L)The Lakes Way
  2:14 Corrigans Lane
  2:22 Turn Around At Hubbards Rd (Drop)
  2:26 Drop Wattley Hill Rd
  2:29 Drop Race Course Rd
  2:32 Drop Bungwahl Shops
  2:35 Drop Sugar Creek Rd
  2:38 Drop Cnr Tudor St, Drop Tarbuck (200m From Tudor), (R)Macwood Rd
  2:42 (R)Third Ridge Rd, (L)Amaroo Drive - Third Ridge Rd
  2:44 Drop Smiths Lake Shops, (L)Macwood, (R)The Lakes Way, Drop Cnr Lakes Way/Coomba Rd, Drop Charlotte Bay Shops
  2:49 (R)Boomerang Drive
  2:54 Express To Pacific Palms School
  3:05 Pacific Palms Public School
  3:05 Turn Around Cnr Boomerang Dr/Marilyn
  3:12 (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Macwood
  3:19 (L) Matthew, (R) Box Tree, (R) The Jack, (R) Patsys Flat
  3:23 (R) Macwood, (L) Lakes Way, (R) Tudor
  3:35 Turn Around, Drop Tarbuck Shelter, (L)The Lakes Way
  3:39 Drop Bungwahl Shops
  3:40 Drop Sugar Creek Rd