Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Krambach Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  7:39 Wallanbah, (R) Dargavilles, (R) Wang Wauk
  7:50 (R) Milligans
  7:53 (R) Bunyah, (R) Wallanbah (L) Firefly
  7:58 (L) Avalon, (L) Fire Station, (L) Bucketts Way
  8:15 U-Turn Bucketts Way At Belbora
  8:27 Krambach Public School
  8:35 (R) Bucketts Way, U-Turn At Saxbys Rd
  8:42 Krambach Public School
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  7:50 U-Turn At 1391 Wallanbah, Bucca
  8:15 (L) Germany, (R) Avalon
  8:25 U-Turn 467 Avalon, (R) Bucketts Way
  8:35 Krambach Public School
  8:35 (R)Kings Creek, Uturn Bidners, (L)Bucketts Way
  8:45 Krambach Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  2:55 Krambach Public School
  2:55 (R)Bucketts Way
  3:05 U-Turn Saxby's Rd, Return Bucketts Way
  3:12 Krambach Public School
  3:14 (L) Bucketts Way
  3:20 Cnr Schneiders Rd
  3:26 U-Turn At Belbora, Return Bucketts Way
  3:35 (R)Fire Station, (R)Avalon, (R)Firefly
  3:43 (R)Wallanbah, (L)Bunyah
  3:46 (L)Milligans, (L) Wang Wauk
  3:51 (L)Dargavilles, Wait At Cnr Of Wallanbah Rd
  4:05 U-Turn Into Dargavilles, (R)Wang Wauk
  4:07 (R)Milligans, (R)Bunyah, (L)Wallanbah
  4:13 U-Turn Tipperary Rd, Return Wallanbah
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  2:55 Krambach Public School
  2:55 (R)Kings Creek, Drop 105 And Uturn, (L)Bucketts Way
  3:10 Krambach Public School
  3:10 (L)Mill - Avalon, U-Turn 467 Avalon, (L)Germany, (R)Wallanbah To 1391 Wallanbah, Bucca