Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Krambach Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:39 Pick Up Tipperary (U-Turn), (R) Wang Wauk
  7:50 Pick Up 1157 Wang Wauk, (R) Milligans
  7:53 Pick Up 130 Milligans, (R) Bunyah, (R) Wallanbah (L) Firefly
  7:58 Pick Up 85 Firefly And Cnr Cocumbark Ln, (L) Avalon, (L) Fire Station Rd, (L) Bucketts Way
  8:15 Pick Up 2441 Bucketts Way, U-Turn Bucketts Way To Krambach
  8:27 Krambach Public School
  8:35 (R)U-Turn Bucketts Way (East), Pick Up Cnr Saxbys Rd, Then Express To
  8:42 Krambach Public School
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:30 Pick Up 1391, 2078 & 2250 Wallanbah Rd, (L)Germany Ln, (R)Avalon, Pick Up 467 Avalon Rd, U-Turn, Pick Up 41 Mill St, (R)Bucketts Way
  8:35 Krambach Public School
  8:35 (R)Kings Creek Rd, Pick Up 105 And Uturn Bidners Lane, (L)Bucketts Way
  8:45 Krambach Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  2:55 Krambach Public School
  2:55 (R)Bucketts Way
  3:05 Drop Cnr Saxbys Rd, (L)Bucketts Way, Express To
  3:12 Krambach Public School
  3:12 (L)Bucketts Way
  3:14 Drop At Hall, Bucketts Way
  3:16 Drop Krambach Park
  3:20 Drop Schneiders Rd
  3:21 Drop Cnr Wards Creek Rd
  3:26 Drop Country Link Stop, U-Turn Bucketts Way, (R)To Krambach
  3:35 (R)Drop Fire Station Rd, (R)Avalon Rd, (R)Firefly Rd
  3:40 Drop Cnr Coccumbark Lane
  3:43 Drop Firefly Rd, (R)Wallanbah Rd, (L)Bunyah Rd
  3:46 (L)Drop Cnr Watsons & Bunyah Rds, U-Turn (R)Milligans Rd
  3:48 Drop Milligans Rd, (L)Wang Wauk Rd
  3:51 Drop Wang Wauk Rd, (L)Dargavilles Rd (At Cnr Dargavilles (Wait Transfers - Gloucester Bus)
  4:03 U-Turn Pick Up Dargavilles Rd, (R)Wang Wauk Rd
  4:07 Drop Wang Wauk, (R)Milligans, (R)Bunyah, (L)Wallanbah
  4:13 Drop And Uturn Tipperary Rd
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  2:55 Krambach Public School
  2:55 (R)Kings Creek Rd, Drop 105 And Uturn, (L)Bucketts Way
  3:10 Krambach Public School
  3:10 (L)Mill Drop 41 Mill St, Avalon Rd, Drop 467 Avalon Rd, U-Turn Return Avalon Rd, (L)Germany Rd, (R)Wallanbah, Drop 2250, 2078,1391, (R)Tipperary Rd & Uturn, (R)Wallanbah To Waterloo (Drop)