Special School Services at 05-January-2016

St Josephs Primary School - Wingham

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  7:30 Mcqueens Bridge Turn Around
  7:38 Rocks Crossing
  7:43 Caffreys Flat
  7:53 Tiri
  7:58 Knodingbul
  8:02 Norwood
  8:06 Mt. George Post Office
  8:12 Charity Creek Turn
  8:22 Jacks, (R)Karaak Flat, Uturn After Brushwood Cl
  8:34 (R)Nowendoc, (L)Gloucester
  8:39 Wingham Boundary, Continue Gloucester - Moon - Dennes - Combined, (L) Ruth, (R) Keech, (R) Rowley
  8:45 Wingham High School
  8:45 (R) Isabella
  8:47 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:47 (L) Wynter, (R) Farquhar
  8:48 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  8:04 (L) Killabakh Creek Rd, U-Turn At First Bend In Paddock, (R) Comboyne
  8:12 Killabakh Hall
  8:20 Cnr Yarratt
  8:25 (L)Shorts, Turn Around Before Bridge, (L)Comboyne, Queen, (L)Flett, (R)Primrose, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:41 Wingham High School
  8:41 Transfer to AM59
  8:43 (R)Isabella
  8:44 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:44 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:45 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  7:35 The Den - Turn Around
  7:50 Mooral Creek Hall
  7:58 Strathcedar
  8:20 (R)Middlebrook - U-Turn At Robinson, Return Middlebrook
  8:32 (R)Comboyne
  8:35 (R)Khatabundah, Uturn At End, (R)Comboyne, (L)Flett, (R)Primrose, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:45 Wingham High School
  8:45 (R)Isabella
  8:48 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:48 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:50 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  7:48 Charity Creek
  7:53 Stoney Creek Bridge
  8:00 Polleys Mill, (L)The Bucketts Way
  8:10 Burrell Creek Bus Stop
  8:10 (L)Gloucester
  8:19 Cnr Nowendoc
  8:22 (L)Dolleys Flat, Follow To Right And U-Turn And Return
  8:30 End Of Dolleys Flat (Turn Around)
  8:38 (L)Gloucester - Dennes - Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:47 Wingham High School
  8:47 (R)Isabella
  8:49 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:49 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:50 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  7:55 (L) Industrial, (L) Coghlan, (L) Comboyne
  8:05 (R) Yarratt
  8:10 (R)Cedar Party
  8:20 Cnr Cedar Party And Youngs
  8:38 (R) Youngs, (R)Wingham Rd, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:42 Wingham High School
  8:42 (R)Isabella
  8:44 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:44 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:45 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:35 (L)Bootawa
  7:50 (L)Abbotts, Turnaround And Return (L) Bootawa
  7:57 (L)Bootawa Dam Rd
  8:07 (L)Tinonee
  8:12 (R)Bight, Turnaround And Return, (R) Tinonee
  8:15 (L)Browns, Turnaround And Return (L) Tinonee
  8:20 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:23 Wingham High School
  8:23 (L)Combined, (L)Guilding, (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  8:27 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:27 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:30 (L)Price - Murray, (R)Richardson, (L)Stockyard, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  8:34 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, (R) Isabella
  8:42 National Australia Bank, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:44 Wingham High School
  8:44 Transfer to AM59
  8:44 (R)Isabella
  8:46 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:46 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:47 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:47 Pick up AM61
  8:47 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:35 Wherrol Flat Turn Bulga Rd
  7:36 Cnr The Cedars
  7:40 (L)Richardson, (L)Stockyard, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  7:45 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, (R)Isabella
  7:55 National Australia Bank
  7:55 (R)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent - Bungay, (L)Abbotts Falls
  8:03 Turn Around And Return, (R)Bungay, (R)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, Turn Around And Return
  8:10 (R)Rosella, (R)Honeyeater, Turn Around And Return, (L)Rosella
  8:16 (R)Bungay, (L)Bluegum, (R)Summerville, (R)Rouse, (L)Bungay, (R)Riverview [Slow Through Dip]
  8:27 Turn Around And Return, (R)Bungay, (L)Moon, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Queen, (R)Isabella
  8:37 (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:40 Wingham High School
  8:40 Transfer to AM59
  8:41 (R)Isabella
  8:42 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:42 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:43 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:33 Turn Around At Caparra
  7:40 50 Acres
  7:45 Jacks Creek
  7:52 Lees
  7:59 (R)Big Run
  8:05 Turn Around At Mt Pleasant Rd
  8:08 (R)Wherrol Flat
  8:10 Little Run
  8:13 (R)Butchers Creek, U-Turn And Return
  8:22 Bimbadeen Rd
  8:27 (R)Bulga
  8:32 (R)The Cedars, (L)Marchfield, (L)Murray
  8:40 Wingham Public School
  8:42 Murray, (R)Farquhar, (L)Dennes - Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:50 Wingham High School
  8:50 Pick up AM52, AM57, AM58
  8:50 (R)Isabella
  8:52 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:52 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:53 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
Run
Commences
on
10/08/16
  7:25 Elands Shop
  7:26 Return On Glenwarrin Rd - Bulga Rd
  7:28 Cnr Colling Rd
  7:40 Cnr Swans Rd
  7:46 Cnr Bobin Creek Rd
  7:52 Bobin Public School - Pick Up Only, No Set Down
  8:00 Cnr Warrawillah Rd
  8:16 (R)The Cedars, (L)Helmich, Turnaround And Return, (R)The Cedars, (R)Bulga
  8:25 Wingham Public School
  8:27 Murray, (R)Campbell, (L)Country Club, (L)Richardson, (R)Murray-Price, (R)Moon - Farquhar, (L)Dennes, (R)Isabella
  8:32 National Australia Bank
  8:32 (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:35 Wingham High School
  8:36 (L)Combined East
  8:37 (L)Guilding
  8:38 (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  8:40 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:40 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:41 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:41 Transfer to AM57
  8:41 (L)Queen, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Moon
  8:43 (R)Skinner, (L)Gloucester, (L)Rouse
  8:45 (R)Summerville, (L)Blue Gum, (L)Bungay
  8:50 Wingham Hospital
  8:50 Continue Bungay, (L)Queen, (R)Isabella
  8:55 National Australia Bank
  8:55 (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (R)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  8:56 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:56 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:57 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  3:24 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:24 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:31 Wingham High School
  3:31 Rowley, (R)Combined - Dennes, (L)Moon - Gloucester
  3:37 Wingham Boundary, (R)Nowendoc
  3:48 (L)Karaak Flat (Before Rail Bridge)
  3:54 Karaak Flat Turn Around, (L)Nowendoc
  4:08 Charity Creek Turn
  4:14 Mt George Post Office
  4:23 Tiri
  4:31 Caffreys Flat
  4:36 Rocks Crossing
  4:45 Mcqueens Bridge Turn Around
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  3:23 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:24 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:30 Wingham High School
  3:30 Pick up from PM59
  3:30 Rowley, (R)Combined, (R)Primrose, (L)Flett, (R)Queen, Comboyne
  3:45 (R)Shorts, Turn Around Before Bridge, (R)Comboyne
  3:58 Killabakh Hall
  4:05 (L) Killabakh Creek Rd
  4:30 Arrive Wingham Depot
  4:35 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  3:17 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:17 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:25 Wingham High School
  3:25 (R)Combined, (R)Primrose, (L)Flett, (R)Comboyne, (L)Khatabundah, Turn Around And Return, (L)Comboyne
  3:40 Cnr Industrial Cl
  3:46 (L)Mooral Creek, (L) Middlebrook - Turnaround At Robinson And Return
  4:07 (L)Mooral Creek
  4:24 Strathcedar
  4:30 Mooral Creek Hall
  4:38 The Den Turn Around
  5:20 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:30 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  3:22 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:22 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella(L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:28 Wingham High School
  3:28 (R)Combined - Dennes, (L)Moon - Gloucester
  3:42 Cnr Glenyarra
  3:50 (R)Dolleys Flat
  3:55 End Of Dolleys Flat (Turn Around), (R)Gloucester
  4:10 (R)Bucketts Way, Burrell Creek Bus Stop
  4:15 (R)Kimbriki
  4:23 Stoney Creek Rd
  4:30 Charity Creek
  5:00 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:05 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
12/12/16
  3:25 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:25 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:30 Wingham High School
  3:33 (R)Combined, (R)Wingham Rd, (L)Youngs
  3:55 (L)Cedar Party, (L)Yarratt
  4:00 (L) Comboyne, (L) Shorts, (R)Cedar Party, Turnaround And Wait At Cedar Party & Youngs
  4:28 Cedar Party, (L)Yarratt
  4:32 (L) Comboyne
  4:40 Arrive Wingham Depot
  4:50 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:28 Farquhar, (R)Price, (L)Killawarra, (R)Mortimer, (L)Marlee, (L)Belbourie, (L)Wyoming
  3:33 (R)Flett, (L)Richardson, (R)Sunset, (L)Stockyard, (R)Richardson
  3:37 (L)Murray - Price, (R)Farquhar, (L)Dennes - Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:45 Wingham High School
  3:45 Rowley, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent, (L) Lobban - Tinonee
  3:57 (R)Browns, Turnaround And Return, (R)Tinonee
  3:59 (L)Bight, Turnaround And Return, (L)Tinonee
  4:04 (R)Bootawa Dam Rd
  4:13 (R)Bootawa Rd, (R)Abbotts Turnaround And Return
  4:34 (R)Gloucester
  4:50 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:00 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:36 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:36 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:40 Wingham High School
  3:40 (R)Combined, Dennes, (L)Queen, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Moon, (R) Bungay, (L)Riverview - Turnaround And Return
  3:50 (L)Bungay, (R)Rouse, (L)Summervielle, (L)Blue Gum, (R)Bungay, (L)Rosella - Turnaround At Honeyeater And Return
  4:00 (L)Kingfisher - Turnaround And Return, (L)Rosella, (L)Bungay
  4:06 (L)Abbotts Falls Turnarond And Return, Special To Wingham Park
  4:15 Park Opposite National Australia Bank
  4:15 (R)Primrose, (L)Dennes
  4:17 (R)Farquhar, (R)Price, (L)Killawarra, (R)Mortimer, (L)Marlee, (L)Belbourie, (L)Wyoming
  4:22 (R)Flett, (L)Richardson, (R)Sunset, (L)Stockyard, (R)Richardson
  4:26 (R)Murray, (L)Marchfield, (R)The Cedars
  4:32 (L)Bulga
  4:37 Wherrol Flat Turn
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:19 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:19 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined - East Combined, (L)Guilding, (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley
  3:25 Wingham High School
  3:25 Transfer to PM52
  3:25 (R)Combined - Dennes, (R)Farquhar, (L)Price - Murray, (L)Marchfield, (R)The Cedars
  3:43 (L)Bulga, (L)Wherrol Flat Rd
  3:58 Bimbadeen
  4:10 (L) Butchers Creek Turnaround And Return, (L)Wherrol Flat Rd
  4:16 (L)Big Run, Turnaround And Mt Pleasant Rd And Return, (L)Caparra
  4:28 Lees
  4:33 Jacks Creek
  4:40 50 Acres
  4:46 Turnaround At Caparra
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  4:05 Pick up from PM61
  4:08 (R)Warrawillah
  4:14 Turnaround And Return, (L)Bulga
  4:39 Wherrol Flat Turn
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:16 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:16 (L)Queen, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Moon
  3:20 (R)Skinner, (L)Gloucester, (L)Rouse
  3:22 (R)Summerville, (L)Blue Gum, (L)Bungay
  3:27 (L)Queen, (R)Isabella
  3:30 National Australia Bank
  3:30 (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  3:35 Wingham High School
  3:35 Rowley, (R)Combined - Dennes
  3:37 (R)Farquhar, (L)Price - Murray, (L)Richardson, (R)Country Club, (R)Campbell
  3:45 (L)Murray - Bulga, (L)The Cedars, (L)Helmich, Turnaround At Helmich, (R)The Cedars, (L)Bulga
  4:05 Warrawillah Turn
  4:05 Transfer to PM60
  4:08 Rocky Bridge
  4:14 Bobin
  4:26 Swans Rd
  4:40 Elands Shop
  5:35 Arrive Wingham Depot