Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Taree Christian College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  8:04 Killabakh Creek Rd, Turn Around 1st Bend
  8:05 Cnr Killabakh Creek Rd & Comboyne, Comboyne
  8:12 Killabakh Hall
  8:20 Cnr Yarratt
  8:25 (L)Shorts, Turn Around Before Bridge, (L)Comboyne, Queen, (L)Flett, (R)Primrose, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:41 Wingham High School
  8:41 Transfer to AM59
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:35 (L)Cnr Bootawa & Killawarra
  7:50 (L)Abbotts
  7:57 (L)Bootawa Dam Rd T/Off
  8:07 (L)Tionee Rd
  8:12 (R)Bight
  8:15 (L)Browns
  8:20 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:23 Wingham High School
  8:23 (L)Combined, (L)Guilding, (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  8:27 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:27 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:30 (R)Richardson, (L)Stockyard Cct, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  8:34 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquahr, (R)Price, (L)Farquahr, (L)Dennes, Isabella
  8:42 National Australia Bank, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:44 Wingham High School
  8:44 Transfer to AM59
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:35 Wherrol Flat Turn Bulga Rd
  7:36 Pick Up The Cedars
  7:40 (L)Richardson, (L)Stockyard Cct, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  7:45 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, (R)Isabella
  7:55 National Australia Bank
  7:55 (R)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent-Bungay Rd, (L)Abbotts Falls Rd
  8:03 Turn Around At Abbotts Falls Road, (R)Bungay, (R)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher
  8:08 Turn Around At Kingfisher
  8:10 (R)Rosella
  8:12 (R)Honeyeater, Turn Around At Honeyeater, (L)Rosella
  8:15 (R)Bungay
  8:16 (L)Bluegum, (R)Summerville, (R)Rouse, (L)Bungay, (R)Riverview
  8:27 Turn Around At Riverview, (R)Bungay, (L)Moon, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Queen, (R)Isabella
  8:37 (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:40 Wingham High School
  8:40 Transfer to AM59
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:33 Turn Around At Caparra
  7:40 50 Acres
  7:45 Jacks Creek
  7:52 Lees
  7:59 (R)Big Run
  8:05 Turn Around At Mt Pleasant Rd
  8:08 (R)Wherrol Flat
  8:10 Little Run
  8:13 (R)Butchers Creek Rd (Turn Around)
  8:22 Bimbadeen Rd
  8:27 (R)Wherrol Flat Turn
  8:32 (R)The Cedars, (L)Marchfield, (L)Murray
  8:40 Wingham Public School
  8:42 Murray, (R)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:50 Wingham High School
  8:50 Pick up AM52, AM57, AM58
  8:50 (R)Isabella
  8:52 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:52 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:53 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:55 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, Wingham, (R)Kolodong
  9:03 Taree Christian College


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:30 Pick up from PM59
  3:30 Rowley, (R)Combined, (R)Primrose, (L)Flett, (R)Queen, Comboyne
  3:45 (R)Shorts Rd, Turn Around Before Bridge, (R)Comboyne Rd
  3:49 Cnr Yarratt
  3:58 Killabakh Hall
  4:05 Cnr Killabakh Creek Rd & Comboyne
  4:30 Arrive Wingham Depot
  4:35 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Pick up from PM59
  3:25 Rowley, (R)Isabella
  3:27 Wingham Brush Public School
  3:27 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  3:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:28 Farquhar, (R)Price, (L)Killawarra, (R)Mortimer, (L)Marlee, (L)Belbourie, (L)Wyoming
  3:33 (R)Flett, (L)Richardson, (R)Sunset, (L)Stockyard Cct, (R)Richardson
  3:37 (L)Murray - Wingham Public Stays On
  3:45 Wingham High School
  3:45 Rowley, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent, Lobban, Browns
  3:59 (L)Bright
  4:04 (R)Tionee
  4:13 (R)Bootawa Dam Rd Turn Off
  4:17 (R)Abbotts
  4:34 (R)Cnr Bootawa & Killawarra
  4:50 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:00 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:08 Taree Christian College
  3:08 Kolodong, (L)Wingham Rd, Wynter, (L)Combined, (R)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  3:18 Wingham Brush Public School
  3:18 Transfer to PM57
  3:18 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  3:19 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:19 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, East Combined, (L)Guilding, (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley
  3:25 Wingham High School
  3:25 Transfer to PM52
  3:25 (R)Combined, Denness, (R)Fraquhar, (L)Price, Murray, (L)Marchfield, (R)The Cedars
  3:43 (L)Bulga
  3:45 (L)Wherrol Flat Turn
  3:58 (L)Bimbadeen
  4:10 Butchers Creek Rd
  4:12 Little Run
  4:13 (L)Wherrol Flat
  4:16 (L)Big Run
  4:16 Turnaround At Mt Pleasant Rd
  4:28 Lees
  4:33 Jacks Creek
  4:40 50 Acres
  4:46 Turnaround At Caparra