Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Wingham High School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:30 Mcqueens Bridge Turn Around
  7:38 Rocks Crossing
  7:43 Caffreys Flat
  7:53 Tiri
  7:58 Knodingbul
  8:02 Norwood
  8:06 Mt. George Post Office
  8:12 Charity Creek Turn
  8:22 Jacks, (R)Karaak Flat, (After Rail Bridge)
  8:28 Karaak Flat Turn Around, (Cross Over Rail Line), Nowendoc
  8:34 Nowendoc/Gloucester, (L)Gloucester
  8:39 Wingham Boundary
  8:45 Wingham High School
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  8:04 Killabakh Creek Rd, Turn Around 1st Bend
  8:05 Cnr Killabakh Creek Rd & Comboyne, Comboyne
  8:12 Killabakh Hall
  8:20 Cnr Yarratt
  8:25 (L)Shorts, Turn Around Before Bridge, (L)Comboyne, Queen, (L)Flett, (R)Primrose, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:41 Wingham High School
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:35 The Den - Turn Around
  7:50 Mooral Creek Hall
  7:58 Strathcedar (Newells)
  8:12 Marlee Turn-Off
  8:20 End Of Robinson, Mooral Creek Rd, (R)Middlebrook - Turn Around Cnr Middlebrook & Robertson
  8:32 Cnr Mooral Creek Rd & Comboyne, (R)Comboyne
  8:35 Cnr Industrial Cl, (R)Khatabundah, Turn Around At The End Of Rd, (R)Comboyne, (L)Flett, (R)Primrose, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:45 Wingham High School
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:48 Charity Creek
  7:52 Somerset Rd
  7:53 Stoney Creek Bridge
  7:55 Stoney Creek Rd
  7:56 Pine Tree
  8:00 Polleys Mill, (L)The Bucketts Way
  8:10 Arr Burrell Creek Bus Stop
  8:10 Depart Burrell Creek Bus Stop, (L)Gloucester, Veer Off At Latimores (Bus Stop)
  8:19 Mt George Turn Off
  8:22 (L)Dolleys Flat Turn-Off
  8:30 End Of Dolleys Flat (Turn Around)
  8:38 Cnr Gloucester & Glenyarra Rds, (R)Dennes, Combined St, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:47 Wingham High School
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  8:05 Cnr Yarratt & Comboyne
  8:15 Yarratt, (L)Cedar Party
  8:20 Cedar Party & Youngs
  8:38 (L)Cnr Youngs & Taree Rd, (R)Wingham Rd, (L)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:42 Wingham High School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:35 (L)Cnr Bootawa & Killawarra
  7:50 (L)Abbotts
  7:57 (L)Bootawa Dam Rd T/Off
  8:07 (L)Tionee Rd
  8:12 (R)Bight
  8:15 (L)Browns
  8:20 (R)Bent, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:23 Wingham High School
  8:23 (L)Combined, (L)Guilding, (L)Apple Tree, (L)Rowley, (R)Isabella
  8:27 Wingham Brush Public School
  8:27 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  8:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  8:30 (R)Richardson, (L)Stockyard Cct, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  8:34 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquahr, (R)Price, (L)Farquahr, (L)Dennes, Isabella
  8:42 National Australia Bank, (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:44 Wingham High School
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:35 Wherrol Flat Turn Bulga Rd
  7:36 Pick Up The Cedars
  7:40 (L)Richardson, (L)Stockyard Cct, (R)Sunset, (L)Richardson, (R)Flett
  7:45 (L)Wyoming, (R)Belbourie, (R)Marlee, (R)Mortimer, (L)Killawarra, (R)Price, (L)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, (R)Isabella
  7:55 National Australia Bank
  7:55 (R)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent-Bungay Rd, (L)Abbotts Falls Rd
  8:03 Turn Around At Abbotts Falls Road, (R)Bungay, (R)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher
  8:08 Turn Around At Kingfisher
  8:10 (R)Rosella
  8:12 (R)Honeyeater, Turn Around At Honeyeater, (L)Rosella
  8:15 (R)Bungay
  8:16 (L)Bluegum, (R)Summerville, (R)Rouse, (L)Bungay, (R)Riverview
  8:27 Turn Around At Riverview, (R)Bungay, (L)Moon, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Queen, (R)Isabella
  8:37 (L)Wynter, (R)Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:40 Wingham High School
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  7:33 Turn Around At Caparra
  7:40 50 Acres
  7:45 Jacks Creek
  7:52 Lees
  7:59 (R)Big Run
  8:05 Turn Around At Mt Pleasant Rd
  8:08 (R)Wherrol Flat
  8:10 Little Run
  8:13 (R)Butchers Creek Rd (Turn Around)
  8:22 Bimbadeen Rd
  8:27 (R)Wherrol Flat Turn
  8:32 (R)The Cedars, (L)Marchfield, (L)Murray
  8:40 Wingham Public School
  8:42 Murray, (R)Farquhar, (L)Dennes, Combined, (L)Ruth, (R)Keech, (R)Rowley
  8:50 Wingham High School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:31 Wingham High School
  3:31 Rowley, (R)Combined Into Dennes, (L)Moon, (R)Gloucester
  3:37 Wingham Boundary, (R)Nowendoc
  3:42 Nowendoc/Gloucester, (L)Karaak Flat (Before Rail Bridge)
  3:54 Karaak Flat Turn Around, (L)Nowendoc
  3:59 Jacks
  4:08 Charity Creek Turn
  4:14 Mt George Post Office
  4:16 Norwood
  4:18 Knodingbul
  4:23 Tiri
  4:31 Caffreys Flat - Turn Around If Empty
  4:36 Rocks Crossing
  4:45 Mcqueens Bridge Turn Around
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:30 Wingham High School
  3:30 Pick up from PM59
  3:30 Rowley, (R)Combined, (R)Primrose, (L)Flett, (R)Queen, Comboyne
  3:45 (R)Shorts Rd, Turn Around Before Bridge, (R)Comboyne Rd
  3:49 Cnr Yarratt
  3:58 Killabakh Hall
  4:05 Cnr Killabakh Creek Rd & Comboyne
  4:30 Arrive Wingham Depot
  4:35 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:25 Wingham High School
  3:25 (R)Combined, (R)Primrose, (L)Flett, (R)Comboyne, (L)Khatabundah, Turn Around End Of Road - Khatabundah Rd, (L)Comboyne
  3:40 Cnr Industrial Cl
  3:46 Cnr Mooral Ck & Comboyne, (L)Mooral Creek Rd Into Middle Brook - Turn Around Cnr Middle Brook & Robertson, Middle Creek Rd, (L)Mooral Creek Rd
  4:02 End Of Robertson
  4:07 Marlee Turn - Off
  4:24 Strathcedar (Newells)
  4:30 Mooral Creek Hall
  4:38 The Den Turn Around
  5:20 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:30 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:28 Wingham High School
  3:28 (R)Combined, Dennes, (L)Moon, Gloucester Rd
  3:42 Cnr Gloucester & Glenyarra
  3:50 (R)Dolleys Flat Turn Off
  3:55 End Of Dolleys Flat (Turn Around), (R)Gloucester
  4:00 My George Turn Off, (R)Latimores Rd Bus Stop, (R)The Bucketts Way
  4:10 Burrell Creek Bus Stop
  4:15 (R)Kimbriki
  4:23 Stoney Creek Rd
  4:30 Charity Creek, (R)Nowendoc, (L)Gloucester
  5:00 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:05 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:30 Wingham High School
  3:33 (R)Combined, (R)Wingham Rd, (L)Youngs
  3:55 (L)Cedar Party, (L)Yarratt
  4:00 Turn Around Yarratt, Comboyne, Yarratt, (R)Cedar Party, Cedar Party & Youngs
  4:28 Turn Around Cedar Party, (L)Yarratt
  4:32 Cnr Yarratt & Comboyne
  4:40 Arrive Wingham Depot
  4:50 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:25 Wingham High School
  3:25 Rowley, (R)Isabella
  3:27 Wingham Brush Public School
  3:27 (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar
  3:28 St Josephs Primary School - Wingham
  3:28 Farquhar, (R)Price, (L)Killawarra, (R)Mortimer, (L)Marlee, (L)Belbourie, (L)Wyoming
  3:33 (R)Flett, (L)Richardson, (R)Sunset, (L)Stockyard Cct, (R)Richardson
  3:37 (L)Murray - Wingham Public Stays On
  3:45 Wingham High School
  3:45 Rowley, (R)Isabella, (L)Wynter, (R)Farquhar, (L)Bent, Lobban, Browns
  3:59 (L)Bright
  4:04 (R)Tionee
  4:13 (R)Bootawa Dam Rd Turn Off
  4:17 (R)Abbotts
  4:34 (R)Cnr Bootawa & Killawarra
  4:50 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:00 Finish Wingham Depot
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:40 Wingham High School
  3:40 (R)Combined, Dennes, (L)Queen, (R)Fotheringham, (L)Moon Str Bungay, (L)Riverview - Turnaround Riverview
  3:50 (L)Bungay, (R)Rouse, (L)Summervielle, (L)Blue Gum, (R)Bungay, (L)Rosella - Turnaround At Honeyeater
  4:00 Return Rosella, (L)Kingfisher - Turnaround At Kingfisher, (L)Rosella, (L)Bungay
  4:06 Turn Around At Abbotts Falls Rd
  4:15 National Australia Bank
  4:15 (L)Wynter, (L)Combined
  4:17 Wingham Plaza Dennes, (R)Farquhar, (R)Price, (L)Killawarra, (R)Mortimer, (L)Marlee, (L)Belbourie, (L)Wyoming
  4:22 (R)Flett, (L)Richardson, (R)Sunset, (L)Stockyard, (R)Richardson
  4:26 (R)Murray, (L)Marchfield, (R)The Cedars
  4:32 (L)Bulga
  4:37 Wherrol Flat Turn
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:25 Wingham High School
  3:25 Transfer to PM52
  3:25 (R)Combined, Denness, (R)Fraquhar, (L)Price, Murray, (L)Marchfield, (R)The Cedars
  3:43 (L)Bulga
  3:45 (L)Wherrol Flat Turn
  3:58 (L)Bimbadeen
  4:10 Butchers Creek Rd
  4:12 Little Run
  4:13 (L)Wherrol Flat
  4:16 (L)Big Run
  4:16 Turnaround At Mt Pleasant Rd
  4:28 Lees
  4:33 Jacks Creek
  4:40 50 Acres
  4:46 Turnaround At Caparra
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  4:05 Pick up from PM61
  4:05 Walshes
  4:08 Warrawillah
  4:14 Warrawillah, Turnaround
  4:20 Haughton Turnaround
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  3:35 Wingham High School
  3:35 Rowley, (R)Combined
  3:37 Wingham Plaza
  3:37 Dennes, (R)Farquhar, (L)Price, Murray, (L)Richardson, (R)Country Club Dr, (R)Campbell
  3:45 (L)Murray, Bulga, (L)The Cedars, (L)Helmich, Turnaround At Helmich, (R)The Cedars, (L)Bulga
  4:05 Warrawillah Turn
  4:05 Transfer to PM60
  4:08 Rocky Bridge
  4:14 Bobin
  4:16 Bobin Creek Turn
  4:21 Kippax
  4:26 Yarnolds
  4:35 Elands Shop
  4:44 Colling Turnaround
  5:35 Arrive Wingham Depot