Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Bobin Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:50 Warrawillah Turnaround
  7:51 Warrawillah
  8:02 Warrawillah Rd
  8:03 Walshes
  8:00 Bulga Rd
  8:05 Pick up AM61
  8:12 Moores
  8:25 Swans, Yarnolds Turnaround
  8:30 Bobin Creek Rd
  8:35 Miscamble Turnaround
  8:42 Bobin Creek Rd & Bulga Rd
  8:48 Bobin Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:20 Bobin Public School
  3:25 Bobin Creek Rd & Bulga
  3:30 Miscamble Turnaround
  3:35 Bobin Creek Rd
  3:40 Swans, Yarnolds Turnaround
  3:50 Moores
  4:00 Bulga
  4:05 Transfer to PM61
  4:05 Walshes
  4:08 Warrawillah
  4:14 Warrawillah, Turnaround
  4:20 Haughton Turnaround
Run
Commences
on
26/04/16
  4:05 Pick up from PM60
  4:08 Rocky Bridge
  4:14 Bobin
  4:16 Bobin Creek Turn
  4:21 Kippax
  4:26 Yarnolds
  4:35 Elands Shop
  4:44 Colling Turnaround
  5:35 Arrive Wingham Depot