Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Elands Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:45 Cnr Cooks And Beech Rd
  7:55 (R) Rapids Rd, (L) Doyles River Rd
  8:15 Cnr Glenwarrin And Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround)
  8:32 (L) Palm Court Lane
  8:35 (R) Tilbaroo Rd
  8:38 511 Glenwarrin Rd
  8:45 Elands Public School
  8:50 (L) To 4 Padmans Rd And Turnaround, (R) Glenwarrin, (L) Colling
  8:55 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  9:02 111 Glenwarrin Rd
  9:05 Elands Public School
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  7:45 Cnr Cooks And Beech Rd
  7:55 (R) Rapids Rd, (L) Doyles River Rd
  8:15 Cnr Glenwarrin And Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround)
  8:32 (L) Palm Court Lane
  8:35 (R) Tilbaroo Rd
  8:38 511 Glenwarrin Rd
  8:45 Elands Public School
  8:50 (R) To 4 Padmans Rd And Turnaround, (R) Glenwarrin, (L) Colling
  8:55 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  9:02 111 Glenwarrin Rd
  9:05 Elands Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:00 Elands Public School
  3:03 111 Glenwarrin Rd, (L) Colling
  3:10 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  3:15 (L) To 4 Padmans Rd And Turnaround, (L) Glenwarrin
  3:25 511 Glenwarrin
  3:28 Tilbaroo Rd And Palm Court Lane, Contiue On Glenwarrin Rd
  3:45 Cnr Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround), (R) Rapids Rd
  4:05 (L) Beech Rd
  4:15 Cnr Cooks Rd And Beech Rd
  4:15 Arrive Drivers Home
  4:25 Finish Drivers Home
Run
Commences
on
29/11/16
  3:00 Elands Public School
  3:03 111 Glenwarrin Rd, (L) Colling
  3:10 1130 Colling Rd (Turnaround), (R) Glenwarrin
  3:15 (L) To 4 Padmans Rd And Turnaround, (L) Glenwarrin
  3:25 511 Glenwarrin
  3:28 Tilbaroo Rd And Palm Court Lane, Contiue On Glenwarrin Rd
  3:45 Cnr Sandy Knob Rd (Turnaround), (R) Rapids Rd
  4:05 (L) Beech Rd
  4:15 Cnr Cooks Rd And Beech Rd
  5:30 Arrive Wingham Depot
  5:40 Finish Wingham Depot