Repco Bathurst 1000 V8 supercars

REPCO BATHURST 1000 – V8 SUPERCARS

Bathurst Repco Image

BUS SERVICES FROM
LITHGOW & WALLERAWANG
TO MT PANORAMA RACE CIRCUIT & RETURN

(Portland optional pick up if booked)

SATURDAY 4 DECEMBER & SUNDAY 5 DECEMBER 2021

Fares $25 Return per day
$60 Family (2x adults 2x children) Return per day
No Concession Fares Available

DepartTimeDepart Point
Lithgow Workers Club 3-7 Tank Street, Lithgow6.55amTank Street
Zig Zag Motel 5 Chifley Rd, Lithgow7.00amChifley Road
Courthouse Hotel 1 Main street, Lithgow7.03amMain Street
Grand Central Hotel 69 Main Street, Lithgow7.04amMain Street
Lithgow Hotel 130 Main Street, Lithgow7.05amMain Street
Landsdowne Hotel 137 Main Street, Lithgow7.05amMain Street
Tattersalls Hotel 6 Main Street, Lithgow7.05amMain Street
Commercial Hotel (Lithgow) 198 Main Street, Lithgow7.06amMain Street
Parkside Motel Cnr GWH & Bayonet Street Lithgow7.10amBayonet Street
Bowen Inn Motel 5 Col Drewe Dr, Lithgow7.12amCol Drewe Drive
Lithgow Valley Motor Inn 45-49 Cooerwull Rd, Lithgow7.18amCooerwull Drive (Front of Caravan park)
Lithgow Caravan Park 58 Cooerwull Rd, Lithgow7.18amCooerwull Drive
Bushman’s Motor Inn 526 Great Western highway, Marrangaroo7.30amGreat Western highway (opposite Motel)
Black Gold Cabins 121 Main Street, Wallerawang7.45amMain Street, Wallerawang
Commercial Hotel Wallerawang 66 Main Street, Wallerawang7.46amMain Street, Wallerawang
Arrive Mt Panorama Coach Stop- Lloyds Road outside St Philomena’s School8.45am 

Bus departs Mt Panorama Coach Stop – 45 minutes after the last race each day (no earlier) Depending on time of race finish – could be a little later

Bookings are essential
Phone – LITHGOW BUSLINES
02 6352 3888 or
to secure your seat