Special School Services at 14-January-2022

Ballina Public (Infants) School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.



Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:30 Ballina Public (Infants) School
  3:30 Crane St, (L)Cherry St, (L)Tamar St, (L)Martin St
  3:33 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  3:37 Martin St, (L)Bentinck St, (R)Cherry St, (L)Fox St, (R)Moon St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Skinner St
  3:38 (L)Cherry St, (R)Cawarra St, (R)Martin St, (R)Fox St,
  3:47 (L)Cherry St, (L)Swift St
  3:47 [Arriver Bay 3]
  3:47 Old Ballina High
  3:48 [Depart Bay 3]
  3:48 Swift St, (R)Martin St , (R)Crane St, (L) Kerr St (R) River St
  3:53 (R)Barlows Rd, (L)Horizon Dr, (L)Clare St (R) Westland Dr, (R)Newland St, (L) Horizon Dr
  3:58 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:58 (R)Horizon Dr, (L) River St, (Drop Off Hibiscus Caravan Park) U Turn At Keppel St Roundabout - River St, (L) Smith Dr, Turn Around At Broadwater Dr - Smith Dr, (R) River St, Bruxner Hwy
  4:05 (R) Teven Rd
  4:10 (R) Tintenbar Rd, (R) Phoenix Dr - Turn Around At Bus Shelter - Phoenix Dr, (L) Tintenbar Rd - Teven Rd, (R) Tuckombil Rd
  4:20 (L) Teven Rd, (R) Parkland Dr, (R) Whipps Av, (L) Tanamera - South St, (L) Bugden, (L) Main St
  4:30 Alstonville - Main Street
Run
Commences
on
18/01/22
  3:43 Pick up from PM09
  3:43 [Depart Bay 4]
  3:43 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Crane St, (L)Kerr St, (R)Camoola Av - Greenhalgh St, (L)Brunswick St, (R)Bolding St, (R)Henry Philip Av
  3:49 (L)River St, (L)Riverview Av, (R)Riverside Dr, (R) Howard Crs, (R) Riverside Dr, (R)Quays Dr, (L)Kalinga St, (L)Dolphin Dr
  3:57 (R)Spinnaker Cr - (Second Entrance), (L)Dolphin Dr, (L)Kalinga St, (L)Burns Point Ferry Rd - Turn Around Marina - Burns Point Ferry Rd, (R) River St,
  4:10 [Big Prawn]
  4:15 River St, (R) Quays Dr, (L) Kalinga St, (L) Keppell, (R) River St, (L) Grant St, (R) Swift St
  4:23 [Arrive Bay 4]
  4:23 Ballina Coast High
  4:25 [Depart Bay 4]
  4:25 Swift St, (L) Martin St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Bangalow Rd, (Cherry St) (L) Kerr St, (R) Bentnick St, (R) Hickey St, (R) Fox St - Ballina Fair
  3:40 Ballina Public (Infants) School
  3:40 Martin St, (L) Crane, (R) Cherry St, (R) Swift St
  3:43 [Arrive Bay 2]
  3:43 Ballina Coast High
  3:43 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:43 Transfer to PM07
  3:43 [Depart Bay 2]
  3:43 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R) Tamar St
  3:45 Tamar St, (L) Moon St, (R) River St
  3:51 Opposite Big Prawn
  3:51 River St, U Turn At Burns Point Ferry Rd Roundabout, River St, (L) Horizon Dr
  3:55 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:55 Horizon Dr, (L) River St, U Turn At Quays Dr Roundabout, River St, Bruxner Hwy, (R) Ballina Rd
  4:07 (R) Parkland Dr, (L) Whipps Av, (R) Tanamera Dr - South St, (L) Green St, (R) Ballina Rd, (R) Main Street
  4:12 Alstonville Stop - Main St
  4:12 Main St, (R) Budgen Av - Ballina Rd, (R) Smith Ln, (R) Dalmacia Dr, (L) Smiths L
  4:18 (R) Simpson Av, (R) Rifle Range Rd, (R) Ramses St, (L) Hellyar Dr, (R) Hellyar Dr, (R) Ramses St, (L) Rifle Range Rd, (R) Plateau Dr, (L) Sneaths Rd
  4:25 Wollongbar Tafe
  4:30 Depart Tafe, Sneaths Rd, (R) Bruxner Hwy, (L) Gordon Blair Ave - Simeoni
  4:42 Goonellabah Shops - Woolies Side
  4:42 Simeoni Dr, (R) Oliver Av, (R)Rous Rd, (L) Ballina Rd
  4:47 (R)Rotary Dr, (L)Uralba
  4:49 Lismore Base Hospital
  4:49 Uralba St, (L) Brewster St
  4:52 Lismore Square
  4:52 Brewster St, (R) Magellan St, (L) Dawson St, (R) Conway St, (R) Molesworth St
  4:55 Lismore Transit Centre - Spinks Park