Special School Services at 12-December-2016

Richmond Christian College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
22/08/17
  7:10 Memorial Drive, (L)Currajong, (R)Cassia, (L)Carrabeen, (L)Heath, (R)Cudgerie, (R)Beech, (R)Ash, (L)Woodburn - Turn Around At Elm & Woodburn Street
  7:20 [Evans Head - Old School Site - Council Chambers (Living Museum)]
  7:20 Evans Head - Woodburn, Alfred, (L)River
  7:30 [Woodburn - Front Of Police Station Bus Stop]
  7:30 (L)Duke St , (L)Richmond, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:35 (L)Rileys Hill Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Little Pitt St, (R)George, (R)Macdonald St, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:50 [Broadwater - Bp Service Station]
  7:50 Pacific Hwy
  8:00 [Wardell - Carlisle St/Pacific Hwy]
  8:00 Pacific Hwy
  8:02 [Coolgardie Rd/Pacific Hwy Bus Stop]
  8:02 Pacific Hwy, Ballina Exit, (R) River, (L) Horizon
  8:12 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:12 Horizon Dr, (L)River, (L)Cherry, (L)Tamar St
  8:18 [Tamar Street Bus Zone - Route 05bl Trip No: 0820]
  8:18 (R)Moon, (R)Swift
  8:21 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:21 Old Ballina High
  8:21 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:21 Connect Blanch's Buses To Holy Family And Xavier College Headlands Estate
  8:21 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
22/08/17
  7:15 Special To Tamar Street Terminus
  8:00 (L)Brampton (R)Kalinga, (L)Dolphin, (R)Spinnaker Cr - (Second Entrance), (L)Dolphin, (R)Kalinga
  8:03 (R)Quays, (L)Riverside, (L)Riverview, (R)Kalinga, (R)Oakland Ave
  8:06 (L)Cunningham, (L)Rainbow, (R)Kalinga,
  8:10 (L)Aspley, (R)Boat Harbour Dr, (R)Sunnybank, (R)Brampton (L)Hayman, (R)Linderman, (L)Kalinga, (R)Keppel, (R) River
  8:18 (L)Grant, (R)Swift
  8:22 Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 2]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 Connects To Blanches Buses To Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate
  8:25 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
22/08/17
  7:50 Clark St - Hogan St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Kerr St, (R)River St
  8:00 (L)Smith Dr- Turn Around Broadwater Pl - Smith Dr, (L) River St - Around Roundabout - River St, (R) Burns Point Ferry Rd - Turnaround Marina Pl - (R) Burns Point Ferry Rd
  8:03 (R) River St, (L)Sunset Av, (R)Westland Dr, (L)Claire Cct
  8:09 (L)Horizon Dr, (L)Newland St, (L)Westland Dr, (R)Sunset Av
  8:12 (L) River St, (L)Brunswick St, (L)Marshall St, (R)Bagot St, (L)Canal Rd
  8:17 (R)Vera St, (L)Temple St, (L)Clavan St,, (R)Canal Rd (R)Fox St
  8:20 (R)Hickey St, (L)Burnett St, (L)Kerr St
  8:23 (R)Bentinck St, (R)Cherry St, (L)Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 3]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 [Connects To Blanches Buses Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:25 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
22/08/17
  6:45 (R)Hogan St, (L)Clark St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Kerr St, (R)River St - Pacific Hwy]
  7:00 Coolgardie
  7:05 Wardell, (L)River Dr, (R)South Ballina Caravan Park - Turn Around
  7:25 South Ballina Beach Rd
  7:30 (L)River Dr - Keith Hall Lane
  7:44 (R) Byron St, (L) Raglan St, (R) River Dr
  7:45 (R)Pacific Hwy, (L)Carlisle St, (L)Bath, (L)Bridge St
  7:50 [Old Wardell Post Office]
  7:50 Bridge St, (L)Cedar, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coolgardie,
  7:52 [Coolgardie Rd - Pacific Hwy Bus Stop Southbound]
  7:52 Pick up AM48
  7:52 (L)Pimlico Rd (R)Pimlico River Bank Dr, (L)Hermans Lane, (R)Pimlico Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy, Ballina Exit, (R) River St
  8:07 (L)Horizon Dr If Required
  8:15 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:15 Horizon Dr, (L)River St , (L)Cherry St, (L) Tamar St - If Required To Setdown Passengers, (R)Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 4]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:30 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:30 Pick up AM01, AM02, AM03, AM08, AM09
  8:30 [Depart Bay 4]
  8:30 Swift St, (R)Norton St, (R)Tamar, (R)Martin
  8:38 Ballina Public (Primary) School
  8:38 Martin St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St - Bangalow Rd - Tamarind Dr,
  8:40 (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Elkhorn Pde, (R)Eagle Ave, (R)Wisteria St, (L)Elkhorn Pde, (L)Ferngrove Dr, (L)Tamarind Dr, (R)Gallans Rd
  8:45 Richmond Christian College
Run
Commences
on
05/01/17
  7:40 Sheather St, (R) Hogan St, (L) Bangalow Rd, (L) Skinner St, (L) Cherry St
  7:43 (R) Cawarra St, (R) Martin St, (L) Fox St, (R) Norton St, (L) Bentinck St, (L) Hill St - Coast Rd
  7:49 (L) Coogee St, (L) Bonview St, (R) Suzanne St - Northumberland Dr, (L) 1st Northumberland, (L) Craig St, (R) Stapleton St, (R) Jameson Av, (L) Links Av
  7:51 East Ballina Shops
  7:51 Links Av, (R) Chickiba Dr, (L)Chickiba Dr (L) Casuarina Rd, (L) Anderson St, (R) Lee St, (L) Links Av - Manly St, (L) Coast Rd, (R) Suvla St
  8:01 (L) Shelly Beach Rd, (L) Pacific Tce, (L) Norfolk Av, (R) Shelly Beach Rd - Suvla - Compton Dr, (L) Cedar Cr, (L)Cedar - (Follow Around) (L) Sharpe St, (R) Fenwick Dr, (L) Compton Dr
  8:11 (L) Hill St, (R) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St - Bangalow Rd - Tamarind Dr
  8:18 (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Elkhorn Pde, (R)Eagle Ave, (R)Wisteria St, (L)Elkhorn Pde, (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Tamarind Dr - Bangalow Rd - Cherry St (L) Swift St
  8:25 [Arrive Bay 1]
  8:25 Old Ballina High
  8:25 [Connects To Blanches Buses For Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:25 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
16/01/17
  7:10 Spinks Park Transit Centre - Molesworth St - U-Turn At Magellan St - Molesworth St, (L) Conway St, (L) Keen, (R) Magellan St, (L) Dawson St, (R) Uralba St, (R) Brewster St
  7:14 Lismore Square
  7:14 Brewster St, (L) Magellan St, (L) Diadem St, (R) Uralba St
  7:17 Lismore Base Hospital
  7:17 Uralba St, (R) Dibbs St, (R) Magellan St, (L) Hunter St, (L) Ballina Rd, (R) Dibbs St, (L) Dalley St, (L) Military Rd
  7:23 Southern Cross University Campus Bus Stops No 2 & 3
  7:23 Uni - Kellars, (R) Ballina Rd
  7:31 (R) Jubilee St, (L) Mcdermott Ave, (R) Phillip St, (L) Oliver St, (L) Simeoni Dr
  7:34 Goonellabah Shopping Centre
  7:34 Simeoni Dr - Gordon Blair, (R) Ballina Rd, (L) Sneaths Rd
  7:45 Wollongbar Tafe
  7:45 (L) Sneaths Rd, (R)Plateau Dr (R) Rifle Range Rd, (L) Simpson Av
  7:52 (L) Smiths L, (R) Dalmacia Dr, (L) Smiths L, (L) Ballina Rd - Budgen Ave, (L) Main St
  7:58 Alstonville Bus Stop - Main Street
  7:58 Main St, (L) Ballina Rd, (L) Green St, (R) South St - Tanamera, (L) Whipps Av, (R) Parkland Dr
  8:03 (L) Ballina Rd - Bruxner Hwy - River St
  8:11 Water Front Village
  8:12 Emmanuel Anglican College
  8:12 Horizon Dr, (L) River St, (L) Tweed St - Canal Rd
  8:17 Ballina Tafe (Canal Rd Entrance)
  8:17 Canal Rd, (R) Vera St, (L) Temple St, (R) Fox St,
  8:19 Ballina Fair - Fox Street Entrance
  8:19 Fox St, (R) Moon St, (L) Bentinck St, (R) Cherry St, (L) Swift St
  8:22 Old Ballina High
  8:22 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  8:22 [Connects To Blanches Buses For Holy Family & Xavier College Headlands Estate]
  8:22 Transfer to AM05
Run
Commences
on
01/05/17
  7:30 (L)Laws Ln (L)Pimlico Rd, (L)Whytes Lane, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Coolgardie Rd
  7:40 (L)Meridian Dr, (R)Meridian Dr - Turn Around At End - (L)Meridian Dr, (R)Coolgardie Rd, (R)Pacific Hwy
  7:47 [Coolgardie Rd - Pacific Hwy Bus Stop]
  7:47 Transfer to AM05


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
23/12/16
  3:40 Pick up from PM08
  3:40 [Depart Bay 2]
  3:40 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Tamar St
  3:40 Tamar St Bus Zone, (L)Moon St, (R)River St - Rsl Bus Stop - River St, (R) Barlows Rd, (L) Horizon Dr
  3:48 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:48 Horizon Dr, (L) River St - Turn Around At Quays Dr Roundabout - River St, (L) Pacific Hwy (1st Exit)
  4:05 [Wardell - Pacific Highway]
  4:13 [Broadwater - Opposite Bp Service Station]
  4:13 (L)Little Pitt St, (R)George St, (R)Beach Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Rileys Hill Rd - Through To Hwy, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:28 (L)Richmond St, (R)Alfred St, (L)Pacific Hwy
  4:30 [Woodburn - Police Station Bus Zone]
  4:30 Pacific Hwy,, (L)Cedar St, (L)Richmond St (R) Alfred St - Evans Head Road
  4:43 Evans Head Rd, (L)Carrabeen St, (L)Heath St, (R)Cudgerie St, (R)Beach Rd, (R)Ash St
  4:45 (L)Woodburn - Turn Around Roundabout Stop At Bus Stop In Front Of Council Office
  4:45 [Evans Head - Old School Site]
  3:40 Pick up from PM08
  3:40 [Depart Bay 3]
  3:40 Swift St, (R)Martin St, (R)Tamar St
  3:41 Tamar St - Bus Zone, (L)Moon St, (R)River St, (R)Barlows Rd, (L)Horizon Dr
  3:50 Emmanuel Anglican College
  3:50 Horizon Dr, (L) River St - Turn Around Roundabout - River St, (L) Pacific Hwy, (L)Pimlico Rd, (L)Hermans Lane
  4:00 (R)Pimlico River Bank Rd, (L)Pimlico Rd, (R)Coolgardie Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy, (R)Carlisle St, (L)Bath, (L)Bridge St
  4:12 [Old Wardell Post Office] Connect With Alstonville Buslines
  4:12 Bridge St (L)Cedar, (R)Carlisle St, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:17 (L)River Dr , (L) Raglan St, (R) Byron St, (L) River Dr,(R)Sneesbys Lane (800m Turn Around At Cane Pad)
  4:20 Sneesbys Lane (R)River Rd, (R)South Ballina Beach Rd
  4:35 South Ballina Caravan Park - Turn Around - South Ballina Beach Rd,
  4:40 (L)River Dr, (R)Pacific Hwy, Exit Ballina Off Ramp - River St, (L)Kerr St, (R)Bangalow Rd, (L)Clark St, (R) Sheather St
Run
Commences
on
05/01/17
  3:10 Richmond Christian College
  3:10 Gallans Rd, (L)Tamarind Dr, (R)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Elkhorn Pde, (R)Eagle Ave, (R)Wisteria St, (L)Elkhorn Pde, (L)Ferngrove Dr, (R)Tamarind Dr - Bangalow Rd, (R)Fox St, (L)Kerr St, (L)Swift St
  3:20 [Arrive Bay 1 Ballina High Interchange]
  3:20 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:20 Swift St, (R)Norton St, (R)Tamar St, (R)Martin St
  3:29 Ballina Public School
  3:29 Martin, (L)Crane, (R)Cherry, (R)Swift
  3:34 [Arrive Bay 1]
  3:34 Old Ballina High
  3:34 St Francis Xavier Primary School
  3:34 Transfer to PM05, PM01
  3:40 [Depart Bay 1]
  3:40 Swift, (L)Martin, (L)Bentinck, (R)Marsh, (L)Grant, (L)Fox, (L)Hickey, (R)Burnett, (R)Temple, (L)Vera, (R)Canal, (R)Fox (L)Temple
  3:48 (R)Mary, (L)Catherine, (L)Mary, (L)Temple, (L)Fox, (L)Kerr,
  3:55 (L)Bangalow Rd -Tamarind Dr, (L)Ferngrove, (R)Elkhorn, (R)Eagle, (R)Albatross, (L)Eagle, (L)Westeria Way, (L)Elkhorn Prd, (L)Ferngrove, (R)Tamarind
  4:05 Tamarind - Bangalow Rd - Cherry St, (R)Tamar St