Special School Services at 23-July-2019

Blakebrook Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
am82
  7:00 Molesworth, (L)Woodlark - Bridge St, (L)Terania, ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge' - Nimbin Rd
  7:13 Goolmangar Store - Continue Nimbin Rd
  7:15 Goolmangar School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  7:20 Opposite Coffee Camp School - Continue Nimbin Rd - Cullen St, (L)Thornburn
  7:30 (L)School Roadway
  7:45 Turn Around, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen - Nimbin Community Centre - Main Stop
  7:52 Cullen - Nimbin Rd
  8:03 Outside Coffee Camp School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  8:10 Goolmangar School - Continue Nimbin Rd - Pull Up In Front Of School
  8:17 Opposite Goolmangar Store - Continue Nimbin Rd, (R)Rosehill Rd - Turn Around At School
  8:20 Blakebrook Public School
am83
  7:05 Military, (R)Dalley, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Ballina Rd, Over Bridge - Elliot Rd, (R)Wilson, (L)Nimbin Rd, (L)Jiggi Rd, (L)Gwynne To Corner Mitchell Rd
  7:43 Corner Gwynne Rd & Mitchell Rd, (R)Mitchell Rd - Turn Around
  7:44 Corner Gwynne Rd & Lane Rd - Continue Gwynne Rd Onto Oakey Creek Rd
  7:45 317 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:50 Corner Oakey Creek Rd & Billen Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:51 281 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:52 Corner Oakey Creek Rd & Mclennan Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:54 116 Oakey Creek Rd - Continue Oakey Creek Rd
  7:58 Corner Oakey Creek Rd & Mountain Top Rd/Jiggi Rd
  7:58 (R)Jiggi Rd
  7:59 1340 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:01 1267 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:02 1204 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:05 Jiggi Public School
  8:06 Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:06 1038 & 1037 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:07 979 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:18 Goolmangar Store
  8:18 (R)Nimbin Rd, (R)Rosehill Rd U-Turn At School
  8:20 Blakebrook Public School
am84
  7:50 Military, (R)Dalley, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Ballina, (R)Molesworth - 8.00am Wait For Nth Rivers Bus AM31 -Casino Bus
  8:05 Molesworth St, (L)Woodlark St- Bridge, (L)Terania St - ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge' Onto Nimbin Rd
  8:18 (L)Rosehill - Turn Around At School
  8:20 Blakebrook Public School
am85
  7:40 Military Rd, (R)Dalley, (R)Wyrallah Rd, (L)Ballina Rd Onto Elliot, (R)Wilson, (L)Nimbin, (L)Jiggi Rd At Goolangar Store - Jiggi Rd Turn Around At Warby Rd
  8:01 Corner Warby Rd & Jiggi Rd
  8:01 Jiggi Rd
  8:02 820 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:03 801 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:06 Oppostie Clark Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:07 661 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:08 575 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:09 Oppsotite Stead Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:10 454 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:11 375 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:12 285 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:13 Opposite Boggumbil Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:14 86 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:15 39 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  8:16 Goolmangar Store
  8:16 Jiggi, (R)Nimbin Rd, (R)Rosehill Turn Around At School
  8:20 Blakebrook Public School
am86
  6:50 Shipway, (R)Nimbin - Cullen St, (L)Thornburn, (L)School - Turn Around, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen
  7:00 Nimbin Main St Bus Zone
  7:00 Cullen, (L)Sibley, (L)Thornburn, (R)Cullen Onto Blue Knob Rd
  7:10 Blue Knob - Continue Blue Knob Rd Onto Nimbin, (R)Kyogle Rd, (R)Mount Burrell Rd
  7:20 Mount Burrell
  7:22 Depart Mt Burrell - Mount Burrell Rd, (L)Kyogle Rd, (L)Nimbin Rd - Blue Knob Rd, (R)Thornburn, (L)School Ln
  7:40 Nimbin Central School
  7:40 School, (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen
  7:48 Nimbin Main St Bus Zone
  7:48 Cullen - Onto Nimbin Rd, (R)Boyle Rd, (R)Nimbin Rd, (R)Rosehill - Turn Around At School
  8:20 Blakebrook Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
pm82
  3:48 Blakebrook Public School
  3:50 Rosehill, (L)Nimbin Rd
  3:53 Goolmangar Store - Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:00 Goolmangar Public School
  4:00 Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:05 Opposite Coffee Camp School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:15 Main St Nimbin - Cullen, (L)Thornburn, (L)School Ln
  4:20 Turn Around At Nimbin School - Sweep Bus - Wait Time - (R)Thornburn, (R)Cullen
  4:25 Cullen - Nimbin Rd
  4:40 Outside Coffee Camp School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:45 Opposite Goolmangar School - Continue Nimbin Rd
  4:50 Outside Goolmangar Store
  4:50 Continue Nimbin Rd - Onto Terania ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge', (R)Bridge, (R)Molesworth St - U-Turn At Conway
  5:05 Lismore Transit Centre
pm83
  3:55 Blakebrook Public School
  3:55 Rosehill, (L)Nimbin, (L)Jiggi
  3:57 Goolmangar Store
  3:57 Jiggi Rd Continue
  4:10 979 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi
  4:12 1037 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi
  4:12 1038 Jiggi Rd - Continue Jiggi
  4:13 Jiggi Public School
  4:13 Turn Around Jiggi Public School - Jiggi Rd, (R)Nimbin, (R)Rosehill, (L)Kyogle Rd, (R)Union, (L)Ballina Rd, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Dalley, (L)Military Rd
  4:35 Arrive Depot - Lismore
pm84
  3:48 Blakebrook Public School
  3:50 Rosehill, (R)Nimbin Onto Terania ' Be Aware Of Low Bridge' , (R)Bridge St, (R)Molesworth - U-Turn At Conway St
  4:10 Spinks Park - Lismore Transit Centre
  4:10 Special To Depot
  4:15 Arrive Depot - Lismore
pm85
  3:50 Blakebrook Public School
  3:50 Rosehill, (L)Nimbin Rd, (L)Jiggi
  4:00 Goolmangar Store
  4:00 Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:01 39 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:02 86 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:03 Jiggi Rd Corner Buggumbil Rd - Continue Jiggi
  4:04 285 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:06 375 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:07 454 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:08 Jiggi Rd Corner Stead Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:09 575 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:10 661 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:11 Jiggi Rd Cnr Clark Rd - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:12 801 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:13 820 Jiggi - Continue Jiggi Rd
  4:14 Jiggi Rd Cnr Warby Rd
  4:14 Turn Around- Return Jiggi Rd, (R)Nimbin Rd, (R)Wilson, (L)Casino St, (R)Union, (L)Ballina Rd, (R)Wyrallah, (L)Dalley, (L)Military Rd
  4:50 Arrive Depot - Lismore
pm86
  3:50 Blakebrook Public School
  3:55 Rosehill, (L)Nimbin, (L)Boyle Rd, (L)Nimbin Rd - Cullen, (L)Thornburn, (L) School,
  4:25 Nimbin Central School
  4:28 School, (R)Thornburn, (L)Blue Knob Rd - Nimbin Rd, (R)Kyogle Rd
  4:42 Blue Knob Hall
  4:44 Kyogle, (L)Nimbin Rd - Blue Knob Rd - Cullen - Main - Nimbin Rd
  4:45 Arrive Depot - Shipway Rd Nimbin