Special School Services at 15-August-2019

St Pauls International College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:25 Old Bowral Rd, (R)Lyell, (L)Old Hume Hwy
  7:40 Old Hume, (R)Oxley, (R)Argyle, (L)Apple, (R)Old Mandemar, (L)Berrima Dr, (R)Carribee
  7:48 Carribee, (L)Berrima Dr, (R)Old Mandemar, (L)Apple, (R)Argyle, (L)Oxley, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  7:52 Berrima General Store
  7:55 Transfer to AM41
  7:30 2232 Tugalong Road
  7:42 Bangadilly/Tugalong Road
  7:49 Tugalong/Nandi Road
  7:57 Canyonleigh Store
  8:00 Tugalong, (L)Canyonleigh Rd
  8:01 Continue Canyonleigh Road
  8:06 Cnr Canyonleigh/Foxgrove, Continue Canyonleigh Rd To Cross Roads - 08:09. Continue Illawarra Hwy
  8:14 Illawarra Hwy / Old Argyle Road, Continue Illawarra Hwy
  8:22 St Pauls International College (Argyle St Gate)
  7:52 St Pauls International College (Set Down At Court House)
  7:15 Tallong Park
  7:15 Mulwaree Dr In Clockwise Direction, (L)Mulwaree Dr, (R)Over Railway Bridge, (L)Highland Way
  7:25 Tallong Rail, Continue Tallong - Wingello Rd
  7:35 Wingello Rail - Wingello Road
  7:45 Penrose Rail
  7:45 Penrose Rail, Continue Penrose Rd, (L)Anzac, (R)Erith
  7:59 Rosnel Hostel, Continue Erith, (L)Bundanoon Rd
  8:06 Exeter, Continue Bundanoon-Exeter Rd, (R)Illawarra Hwy
  8:13 Sutton Forest, Continue Illawarra Hwy - Argyle St
  8:16 Moss Vale Public School
  8:16 St Pauls International College (Set Down Near Waite Street)
  7:50 Antique Shop - Middle Rd, Continue Middle, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Sally's Corner Road, (L)Westgrove, (L)Cornwall, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Middle
  8:01 Exeter Shop, (L)Exeter Rd
  8:07 Sutton Forest
  8:11 Illawarra Hwy - Argyle St, (R)Merrett, (L)Broughton, (L)North, (R)Argyle
  8:13 St Pauls International College - Set Down Nr Argyle St Gate
  6:30 Station St - 06:30 /Opp Caltex Bowral Rd - 06:32 /Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 06:36 /Old Hume & Lyell - 06:37 /Bowral Catholic Church, Bendooley St - 06:43 /Boolwey St Terminus - 06:44 /Kangaloon Rd Roundabout - 06:46 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd -06:50 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 06:52 /Moss Vale Courthouse - 06:55
  6:55 Moss Vale Court House - 06:55 /St Pauls - 06:58 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 07:00 /Anembo & Amarina - 07:02 /Waite & Browley - 07:05 /Dangar & Willow - 07:07 /Price & Kennedy - 07:08 /Willow & Argyle - 07:10 /Broughton & North - 07:12 /Railway & Spring - 07:14
  7:18 Leighton Gardens - 07:18 /Argyle St & Mawson Tce - 07:21 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd - 07:24 /Boolwey St Terminus - 07:29 /Bowral Station - 07:31 /Caltex, Bowral Rd 07:35 /Cnr Main & Alice Sts - 07:37
  7:39 Caravan Park - 07:39 /Old Hume & Braemar Ave - 07:43
  7:43 Braemar Av, (L)Drapers - Orient, (L)Willow, (R)Railway Tce, (L)Over Bridge, (R)Old Hume, (L)Renwick, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary
  7:55 Mary - Winifred, (L)Colo, (L)Oaklands, (R)Payten, (R)Evans, (L)Colo, (L)Range, (R)Railway, (R)Bessemer, (R)Regent , (L)Albion, (L)Old Hume, (L)Station St
  8:00 Mittagong - Station St
  8:00 Station, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd
  8:03 Opp Caltex Bowral Rd, Continue Bowral Rd To Bowral, (L)Bong Bong St, (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley
  8:11 Bendooley St, (R)Boolwey St, Boolwey St Terminus
  8:12 Boolwey St, (L)Bong Bong - Moss Vale Rd
  8:13 Pick up AM45
  8:13 Moss Vale Rd, (L)Charlotte - Harbison Care - 08:16
  8:20 Chevalier College
  8:21 Charlotte, (L)Moss Vale Rd
  8:23 Argyle & Mawson Tce - 08:23 /Moss Vale Court House - 08:26
  8:26 St Pauls International College - Court House Setdown
  7:45 Medway Rd, (R)Around Block Onto Medway Rd, (L)Old Hume To Berrima
  7:55 Berrima General Store
  7:55 Pick up AM19
  7:55 Berrima General Store - 07:55 /Taylors Ave Roundabout - 07:58
  8:00 New Berrima - Blue Circle Main Gate
  8:05 Lytton & Berrima Rd
  8:09 Leighton Gardens - Arrive
  8:15 Argyle, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett,
  8:17 St Pauls P.S., Continue Garrett, (L)Parkes, (L)Anembo
  8:19 (L)Amarina, (L)Parkes, (L)Berrima - Waite, Waite & Browley St - 08:22
  8:23 St Pauls International College - Set Down Nr Argyle St Gate
  7:25 Railway Avenue - Anzac Pde, (L)Erith, (R)Hill, (L)Old Wingello - Ferndale, (R)Greasons, (R)Bamburgh
  7:35 Greasons, (L)Ferndale - Old Wingello Rd, (R)Hill, (R)Anzac - Penrose Rd, (L)Florence
  7:47 (R)Willis, (R)Penrose Rd, (R)Anzac, (L)Church, (R)Railway Ave
  7:55 Bundanoon Rail, Railway Ave - Bundanoon Rd
  7:56 Bundanoon Rd, (R)Ringwood Rd To Exeter - Werai Rd, (L)Mt Broughton Rd, (L)Yarrawa Rd, (R)Spencer, (L)Arthur, (R)Mack, (L)Kirkham, (R)Argyle
  8:13 St Pauls International College - Set Down At Leighton Gardens
  7:46 Hordens, (L)Carisbrooke, (L)Highland - King Ranch Dr, (L)Robinia
  7:51 Robinia Dr To The End And Turn Around. Back Along Robinia, (R)King Ranch, (L)Boardman, (R)Rowland, (L)Boardman, (R)Kingsbury, (L)Kingsbury, (R)Boardman, (R)Maringer To The End, (R)Lavis, (L)Alice, (R)Rosemary, (L)Alice
  8:05 Alice, (L)Emily Cct
  8:08 Emily Cct Through Roundabout Derby St, (L)Purcell, (R)Braeside, (R)Kangaloon, (L)Moss Vale Rd
  8:13 Transfer to AM40


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
22/08/19
  3:43 St Pauls International College - Argyle St
  3:44 Continue Argyle To Leighton Gardens - 3:45
  3:45 Transfer to PM43, PM44
  3:50 Moss Vale High School
  3:53 (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle, Continue Illawarra Hwy
  4:11 Cnr Village/Illawarra Hwy, Continue Illawarra Hwy To Canyonleigh Road
  4:18 Canyonleigh/Hume Hwy Crossroads, Continue Canyonleigh Rd
  4:24 Cnr Foxgrove/Canyonleigh Road, Continue Canyonleigh Road
  4:28 Cnr Canyonleigh & Tugalong Rd, (R)Tugalong Rd / Canyonleigh Store - 4:30, Continue Tugalong Road
  4:42 Cnr Tugalong/Bangadilly Rd, Continue Tugalong Rd
  4:55 2332 Tugalong Road
  3:50 Pick up from PM24
  3:50 Leighton Gardens - 3:50 /Argyle & Mawson Tce - 3:52 /Chevalier College - Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 3:55 /Boolwey St - 4:02
  4:02 Boolwey St - 4:02 /Bowral Station - 4:04 /(L)Mittagong - Bowral Rd /Caltex, Bowral Rd - 4:08
  4:10 Mittagong, Cnr Main & Alice St - 4:10 /Mittagong Caravan Park -4:12 /Old Hume & Inkerman - 4:14 /Braemar Ave/Old Hume Hwy - 4:16
  4:16 Braemar Ave, (R)Drapers Rd 4:16 /Willow Vale - 4:18 /Old Hume Hwy & Inkerman Rd - 4:20 /Mittagong, Station St - 4:29 /Opposite Caltex, Bowral Rd - 4:32 /Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 4:36 /Old Hume & Lyell St - 4:37 /Lyell & Old Bowral - 4:38 /Bowral Catholic Church, Bendooley St - 4:43 /Boolwey St - 4:44
  4:44 Boolwey St - 4:44 /Station & Bowral Sts - 4:46 /Harbison Care, Charlotte St - 4:51 /Chevalier College, Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 4:54 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 4:57 /Moss Vale Court House - 5:00
  5:02 Moss Vale Court House - 5:02 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 5:06 /Anembo & Amarina Ave - 5:08 /Willow & Argyle St - 5:17 /Railway & Spring 5:22 /Monterey Ave - 5:26 /Leighton Gardens - 5:30
  5:30 Moss Vale Court House - 5:30 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 5:33 /Chevalier College, Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 5:35 /Boolwey St - 5:41
  5:42 Boolwey St - 5:42 /Opposite Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 5:44 /Bowral Station - 5:46 /Lyell & Old Bowral Rd 5:49
  3:55 Pick up from PM24
  3:55 Argyle St, (L)Yarrawa, (R)Broughton, (R)North, (L)Argyle - Illawarra Hwy To Sutton Forest, (L)Exeter Rd - 3:57
  4:05 Exeter - 4:05, Continue Bundanoon Rd, (R)Erith - Erith St Bridge, Continue Erith, (R)Ellsmore, (R)Bindar, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Nerrim, (L)Birriga, (R)Old Wingello - Ferndale, (R)Greasons, (R)Bamburgh
  4:25 Greasons, (L)Ferndale - Old Wingello, (R)Hill, (R)Bromhall, (R)Forwood - 2nd Turn (L)Bromhall, (R)Over Bridge, (L)Anzac, (L)Church - Railway
  4:35 Bundanoon Railway Station - East Side
  4:35 Bundanoon Railway Station - Depart
  4:35 Railway Ave, (R)William, (L)Rosenthal
  4:39 (R)Railway - Exeter Road
  4:46 Exeter Bus Shelter - 4:46 /Sutton Forest, Illawarra Hwy & Exeter Rd - 4:51 /Opp Moss Vale Rsl - 4:56 /Leighton Gardens - 4:57
  5:25 Finish At Depot