Special School Services at 01-August-2022

Aurora Steiner School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:50 Antique Shop - Middle Rd, Continue Middle, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Sally's Corner Road, (L)Westgrove, (L)Cornwall, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Middle
  8:01 Exeter Shop, (L)Exeter Rd
  8:07 Sutton Forest
  8:11 Illawarra Hwy - Argyle St, (R)Merrett, (L)Broughton, (L)North, (R)Argyle
  8:13 St Pauls International College - Set Down Nr Argyle St Gate
  8:16 Leighton Gardens
  8:16 Argyle, (R)Valetta - Narellan, (L)Young
  8:20 Moss Vale High School
  8:21 Young, (L)Illawarra Hwy - Suttor, (L)Moss Vale Road, (R)Eridge Park Rd, (L)Charlotte
  8:35 Chevalier College
  8:35 Charlotte, (R)Moss Vale Rd, (L)Funston, (R)Station, (L)Wingecarribee, (R)Kirkham
  8:40 Aurora Steiner School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:05 Aurora Steiner School
  3:25 Bowral High School
  3:27 Park, (R)Sheffield, (L)Warenda, (L)Bendooley, (L)Kangaloon, (R)Eridge Park Rd, (R)Charlotte
  3:35 Chevalier College
  3:35 Transfer to PM33, PM35
  3:36 Charlotte, (L)Moss Vale Rd, (R)Suttor Rd - Through Roundabout - Illawarra Hwy, (R)Elizabeth, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Young
  3:45 Moss Vale High School
  3:48 Young, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett - Beaconsfield, (L)Lytton, (L)Berrima, (R)Browley
  3:57 Browley, (R)Yarrawa - Mann, (L)Willow, (R)Argyle, (L)Merrett, (R)Broughton, (R)Caber, (L)Illawarra Hwy
  4:10 Sutton Forest
  4:10 (L)Exeter Rd, (R)Middle Rd
  4:15 Antique Shop - Middle Road, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Sallys Corner Rd, (L)Westgrove, (L)Cornwall, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Middle, (L)Exeter Rd
  4:40 Leighton Gardens - 4:40 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 4:43 /Chevalier College Gate Moss Vale Rd - 4:46 /Harbison Care, Charlotte St - 4:48 /Boolwey St Terminus - 4:57
  5:00 Boolwey St Terminus - 5:00 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral St - 5:02 /Centennial & Merilbah - 5:06 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral St - 5:11 /Boolwey St Terminus - 5:13
  5:15 Boowley St Terminus - 5:15 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral St - 5:17 /Kenilworth Gardens - 5:20 /Bottom Of Robinia - 5:25 /Emily & Old South Rds - 5:36 /Bowral Hospital - 5:40 /Boolwey St Terminus - 5:42
  3:35 Pick up from PM32
  3:36 Charlotte St, (L)Moss Vale Rd - Argyle St, (L)Church Rd, (R)Kings, (L)Argyle, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Pine, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan Rd, (L)Young Rd
  3:47 Moss Vale High School
  3:48 Young Rd, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St
  3:50 Moss Vale Courthouse
  3:50 Argyle St - Illawarra Hwy
  3:57 Sutton Forest
  3:57 Illawarra Hwy, (L)Exeter Rd
  4:02 Exeter
  4:02 Bundanoon Rd, (R)Erith
  4:10 Bundanoon Rail
  4:10 Erith, (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)Penrose Rd
  4:20 Penrose
  4:20 Wingello Rd
  4:35 Wingello
  4:36 Tallong Rd
  4:46 (R)Railway Bridge, (L)Mulwaree - Clockwise Around Tallong Park, (L)Mulwaree
  5:05 Arrive Depot - Drivers Home
  5:15 Finish Drivers Home
  3:35 Pick up from PM32
  3:35 Charlotte St, (L)Moss Vale Rd, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Pine, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Young
  3:45 Moss Vale High School
  3:53 Young, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Church, (L)Wembley, (L)James, (R)Illawarra, (L)Elizabeth, (L)Kirkham
  3:58 (R)Mack, (L)Arthur - Spencer - Darren, (L)Monterey, (L)Craig, (R)Yarrawa Rd, (L)Nowra
  4:12 Continue Nowra Rd, (L)Myra Vale Rd
  4:25 Myra Vale Rd, (L)Wildes Meadow Rd,, (R)Church, (R)Range, (L)Crown, (L)Hoddle St Burrawang
  4:30 Hoddle, (L)Church, (R)Wides Meadow, (L)Sheepwash, (L)Bresnahans, (L)Cleary's, (R)Wildes Meadow Rd, (L)Pearsons, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Sassafras Way - South St, (L)Meryla
  4:55 Arrive Depot - Drivers Home
  5:05 Finish Drivers Home