Special School Services at 12-September-2019

Avoca Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  5:35 Mittagong Railway Station - 05:35 /(R)Regent St, (L)Fitzroy St, (R)Old Hume Hwy - Hume Freeway, (L)Colo Vale Exit, (L)Church Av, (L)Railway St /Colo Vale Rail - 05:45 /Railway St, (R)Elm St, (R)Pine St, (R)Wattle St, (L)Wilson Drive, (L)Chalker Pde, (R)West Pde /Hilltop General Store - 05:55 /West Pde, (R)Over Rail Line, (L)Wilson Dr /Balmoral - 06:02 /Wilson Dr - West Parade - 06:03 /Buxton - 06:08 /West Parade - Barbour Parade - 06:09 /Couridjah - 06:13 /Barbour Parade - 06:14 /Thirlmere - 06:19 /Barbour, (R)Over Rail Line, (L)Thirlmere Way, (L)Remembrance Drive, (R)Menangle, (R)Into Picton Rail /Picton Railway Station - 06:30
  7:23 (L)Menangle, (L)Remembrance, (R)Thirlmere Way Over Rail Line, (L)Barbour Parade
  7:32 Thirlmere - 07:32 /Barbour Pde - 07:33 /Couridjah - 07:36 /Barbour - West Parade - 07:37 /Buxton - 07:40 /West Parade - Wilson Dr - 07:41 /Balmoral - 07:47
  7:48 Wilson Drive
  7:52 Wilson, 1st (R) After Harold St - Over Railway Line, (L)West
  7:53 Opposite Hilltop General Store
  7:54 West Parade, (L)Chalker Over Rail Bridge, (R)Wilson, (R)Church, (L)Railway
  8:03 Colo Vale Rail
  8:03 Transfer to AM08
  7:25 (R)Old South, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary, (R)Colo, (L)Range
  7:38 Frensham School
  7:39 Range, (R)Waverley, (R)Bessemer, (L)Bowral
  7:43 Gazzas Car Wash, Bowral Rd
  7:45 Bowral Pool, (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley, (R)Boolwey
  7:51 Boolwey, (L)Bong Bong-Moss Vale Rd
  7:59 Pony Club, Continue Moss Vale Road
  8:03 (L)Illawarra, (L)Into Tudor House
  8:10 Tudor House School
  8:13 (R)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Farnborough, (L)Watkins, (R)Windsor, (R)Farnborough, (R)Illawarra Hwy
  8:20 Transfer to AM38
  7:37 Wilson, (L)Chalker - Across Railway Bridge, (L)Rosina, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Sackville, (L)Mylora, (L)Ligar, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Raglan, (R)West
  7:52 West, (L)Chalker - Across Railway Bridge, (R)Wilson
  7:55 Wilson, (L)Church
  7:58 Church, (R)Hume Freeway, (L)Mittagong Exit-Old Hume
  8:08 Old Hume, (R)Beatrice, (L)Leopold, (L)Louisa, (R)Arthur, (L)Alice, (R)Albert, (L)Queen, (R)Old Hume
  8:14 (L)Brewster, (R)Priestley, (L)Cavendish, (L)Old Bowral
  8:18 (R)Bowral Rd - Mittagong Road, (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley
  8:24 Bendooley, (L)Kangaloon, (L)Aitken, (L)Park
  8:26 Bowral High School
  8:26 Transfer to AM08
  7:50 Wilson, (R)Harold, (L)Ella, (R)Denison, (L)Dora, (L)Stella, (L)Wilson
  7:55 Wilson Dr, (R)Church, (L)Railway
  8:05 Colo Vale - Railway Parade Avenue Bus Shelter
  8:05 Pick up AM01
  8:06 Railway Pde, (R)Elm, (R)Pine, (R)Wattle - Church, (R)Hume Freeway, (L)Mittagong Exit - Old Hume, (L)Bowral Road - Mittagong Road
  8:15 Gazza's Car Wash
  8:15 Pick up AM20
  8:16 Mittagong Rd - Bowral Rd 08:16 /Mittagong Rd - Bong Bong Street 08:17
  8:22 Garden's 'r Us
  8:22 Pick up AM19
  8:22 Bong Bong St, (L)Kangaloon Rd, (L)Aitken
  8:26 Bowral High School
  8:26 Pick up AM05, AM30
  8:26 Aitken, (R)Park Rd, (L)Gordon, (R)Ascot, (R)Old South
  8:30 Old South, (L)Emily Cct
  8:33 Pick up AM27
  8:34 Emily Cct, (R)Boardman
  8:40 Southern Highlands Christian School
  8:41 Boardman, (R)Kangaloon Rd - Sheepwash Rd, (L)Kangaloon Rd
  8:55 Kangaloon Public School
  8:56 Kangaloon Rd, (L)Sheepwash, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Church, (L)Hoddle
  9:10 Burrawang Public School - As Required
  9:12 Hoddle, (R)Crown, (R)Dale, (L)Church, (R)Wildes Meadow Rd, (L)Sheepwash Rd
  9:18 Avoca Public School
  7:25 Old Bowral Rd, (R)Lyell, (L)Old Hume Hwy
  7:40 Old Hume, (R)Oxley, (R)Argyle, (L)Apple, (R)Old Mandemar, (L)Berrima Dr, (R)Carribee
  7:48 Carribee, (L)Berrima Dr, (R)Old Mandemar, (L)Apple, (R)Argyle, (L)Oxley, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  7:52 Berrima General Store
  7:56 Old Hume, (R)Jellore, (L)Bryan, (L)Market
  7:57 Berrima Park
  7:57 Market, (L)Old Hume, (R)Oxley Hill Rd - Kirkham
  8:10 (L)Centennial, (L)Merilbah, (L)Mount, (R)Kirkham,
  8:16 Bowral Station - Kirkham Rd, (L)Wingecarribee, (R)Station
  8:18 Opp Harris Farm - Station & Bowral Sts, (L)Bowral, (R)Bong Bong St - Moss Vale Road
  8:20 Garden's 'r Us
  8:20 Transfer to AM08
  7:45 Rush Lane, (R)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Renwick Dr - U Turn At Renwick/Bold St Roundabout
  7:48 (L)Ferguson, (L)Bong Bong, (R)Mary
  7:51 (R)Winifred, (L)Colo, (L)Southey, (R)Payten, (R)Evans, (R)Colo
  7:56 (R)Oaklands, (L)Marchmont Loop (Clockwise), (L)Payten, (L)Webb
  8:03 (R)Range, (L)Devon, (R)Spencer
  8:08 Spencer, (R)Oxford, (L)Tyndall
  8:09 (R)Oxley Dr, (R)Waverley, (L)Oxford, (L)Railway
  8:11 (R)Bessemer, (L)Bowral
  8:14 Gazzas Car Wash
  8:14 Transfer to AM08
  7:42 (R)Albion, (R)Regent -07:43 /Mittagong Railway Station - 07:45
  7:50 Regent, (L)Bessemer, (L)Railway, (L)Range, (R)Colo, (L)Mary, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Renwick Dr, (R)Old Hume, (L)Braemar, (R)Drapers
  8:00 D.S.A. Braemar
  8:08 (L)Fitzroy, (R)Regent, (L)Bessemer, (L)Railway, (R)Stanley, (R)Vernon, (L)Oxley Dr
  8:11 Oxley Dr, (R)Mittagong Rd, (R)Cliff, (R)Clarke, (L)Oxley Dr, (R)Rose, (L)Merrigang, (R)Holly, (L)Bowral, (R)Old South
  8:33 Derby St/Old South Rd Roundabout
  8:33 Transfer to AM08
  7:35 Old Bowral Rd, (L)Bowral Rd
  7:36 Caltex Bowral Rd, (R)Main, (L)Helena, (R)Alfred St, (R)Beatrice
  7:42 Mittagong Caravan Park
  7:42 (L)Old Hume Hwy, (R)Balaclava, (R)Beresford, (R)Crimea, (L)Old Hume Hwy
  7:45 Old Hume Hwy, (L)Station St
  7:50 Mittagong, Station St
  7:51 Station St, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd, (R)Pioneer, (L)Old Hume Hwy
  7:53 Hwy Bus Shelter Opp Mittagong Market Place, Continue Old Hume, (R)Currockbilly
  7:56 Currockbilly, (L)Berrima, (R)Jellore, (R)Joadja, (R)Meranie, (L)Kell, (R)Mittagong St, (R)Bendooley, (L)Old Hume Hwy
  7:59 (R)Lyell, (R)Cook, (L)Elizabeth, (R)Hood, (L)Richard, (R)William, (R)Spring, (R)Cook, (R)Lyell
  8:07 Lyell St
  8:09 Lyell, (L)Old Bowral, (R)Bowral-Mittagong Rd
  8:14 (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley, (R)Boolwey
  8:16 Boolwey St Terminus
  8:17 Boolwey, (L)Bong Bong, (L)Bowral
  8:19 (R)Mona, (L)Ascot, (R)Loseby, (R)Park
  8:20 Bowral High School
  8:20 Transfer to AM08
  7:05 Depart Stuart Place Bus Terminal - 07:05 /(R)Worrigee, (R)Berry - Bridge Rd, (L)Princes Hwy /Opposite Nowra Anglican College - 07:10 /Princes Hwy, (L)Moss Vale Rd - 07:11 /Nugents Creek Rd - 07:30 /Continue Along Moss Vale Rd To Kangaroo Valley Village Main Stop - 07:35
  7:38 Continue Moss Vale Rd - Kangaroo Valley Petrol Station. Continue Moss Vale Rd To Fitzroy Falls 08:00
  8:01 Moss Vale Rd, (R)Sheepwash Rd, (L)Illawarra Hwy
  8:19 Illawarra Hwy, (L)Pine, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Young
  8:20 Moss Vale High School
  8:21 Young, (R)Illawarra Hwy
  8:24 Pick up AM03
  8:25 Tudor House School
  8:25 Illawarra Highway To Robertson
  8:30 Illawarra Hwy - Hoddle St /Robertson Petrol Station
  8:38 Hoddle, (L)Main, (R)North, (R)Camp, (R)Hoddle
  8:43 Robertson Newsagent
  8:48 Illawarra Hwy, (L)Pearsons
  8:58 Pearsons, (R)Myra Vale Rd, (R)Nowra Rd
  9:00 Fitzroy Falls - Opposite Shop
  9:02 Nowra Rd - Before Throsby Rd, Continue Nowra Rd, (R)Sheepwash, (R)Bresnahans
  9:07 Avoca Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:35 Pick up from PM12
  3:40 (R)Moss Vale Rd - Bong Bong St
  3:51 (R)Bowral, (L)Bendooley, (L)Boolwey
  3:52 Boolwey, (R)Station, (R)Cliff, (R)Clark, (L)Oxley, (R)Rose, (R)Merrigang, (L)Bendooley, (R)Boolwey, (R)Station St
  4:00 Bowral Rail - 4:00 /(L)Station St-Mittagong Rd-Bowral Rd
  4:11 (R)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Colo Vale Exit, (L)Church Ave, (L)Railway Pde /Colo Vale Rail - 4:19
  4:19 Railway, (R)Elm, (R)Pine, (R)Wattle, (L)Wilson Dr, (L)Chalker Over Rail Bridge, (R)West Pde
  4:29 Hilltop General Store - 4:29 /West, (R)Over Rail Line, (L)Wilson Dr /Balmoral - 4:35
  4:41 Buxton - 4:41 /Couridjah - 4:46
  4:46 West Parade - Barbour Parade
  4:50 Thirlmere - 4:50 /Barbour Pde, (R)Over Rail Line, (L)Thirlmere Way, (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Menangle, (R)Into Picton Rail /Picton Railway Station - 5:00
  4:15 Pick up from PM12
  4:16 (L)Remembrance
  4:20 Tahmoor - 4:20 /Remembrance Dr - 4:21
  4:30 Redbank Shops - 4:30 /Remembrance Dr - 4:31 /Picton Primary - 4:33
  4:34 Remembrance - Argyle, (R)Menangle - 4:34 /Picton Shire Hall - 4:35
  4:35 Menangle, (L)Colden, (L)Margaret, (R)Argyle St, (L)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallam, (L)Regreme, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  4:50 Razorback Mountain
  5:00 Arrive Picton Depot
  5:35 Arrive Berrima Depot
  3:35 Pick up from PM12
  3:37 Charlotte, (R)Moss Vale - Bong Bong, (R)Bowral St, (L)Bendooley, (L)Boolwey
  3:42 Boolwey, (R)Station, Divert Into Bowral Station, Continue Station - Mittagong Rd - Bowral Rd, (R)Main St - Old Hume
  3:55 Mittagong Caravan Park
  3:55 Old Hume, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Bargo Exit-Remembrance Dr,
  4:15 Bargo Main Stop - Remembrance Dr
  4:16 Remembrance Dr, (L)Panorama, (R)Cambalan, (L)Scott, (R)Hogans, (R)Wellers - Over Rail Bridge, (R)Great Southern Road - Avon Dam Rd, (L)Onto Freeway, (L)Picton Exit, (R)Onto Picton Rd, (L)Almond, (R)Argyle, (L)Camden
  4:35 Wilton Shops
  4:36 Camden, (L)Campsie, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby - Oxenbridge, (L)Pembroke, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Wilton Pk Rd To Marcus St, Turn Around At Bus Shed -Wilton Pk Rd, (L)Menangle
  4:50 Picton Shire Hall
  3:00 Avoca Public School
  3:00 Sheepwash Rd Through Crossroads - Sheepwash Rd, (L)Boardman
  3:15 Southern Highlands Christian School
  3:16 Boardman, (L)Kangaloon, (R)Old South, (L)Sheaffe, (R)Purcell, (L)Park
  3:25 Bowral High School
  3:26 Park, (R)Sheffield, (L)Warenda, (L)Bendooley, (L)Kangaloon, (R)Eridge Park, (R)Charlotte
  3:35 Chevalier College
  3:35 Transfer to PM03, PM11, PM20, PM32, PM33
  3:36 Charlotte St, (R)Moss Vale Rd
  3:40 Yean St Bus Shelter, Moss Vale Rd, (L)Alcorn, (R)Railway, (L)Station St, (L)Bowral Rail
  3:46 Station St, Bowral Rd - Mittagong Rd, (L)Old Bowral Into Gib Gate
  3:47 Gib Gate School
  3:47 (L)Old Bowral, (R)Cavendish, (L)Mittagong Rd, (R)Old Hume, (L)Onto Hume Freeway, (L)Church Rd Colo Vale Exit
  3:55 (R)Across Freeway Onto Old Hume (Rememberance) Dropping Through Alpine, Yerrinbool, Yanderra - Old Hume, (L)Nooral, (R)Radnor, (R)Noongah
  4:15 Bargo Main Stop
  4:15 Transfer to PM10
  4:20 Noongah, (R)Remembrance, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  4:28 Yanderra - 4:28 /(R)Chandos, (L)Harley, (L)Yanderra, (R)Remembrance - Old Hume
  4:35 Yerrinbool, Old Hume, (L)Freeway Entrance, (L)Mittagong Exit - Old Hume Hwy
  4:45 Aylmerton - Bunnings (On Main Road) Old Hume Hwy
  4:48 Old Hume Hwy & Inkerman Rd, Old Hume Hwy
  4:50 Mittagong - Station St
  3:37 Pick up from PM12
  3:39 Charlotte, (R)Moss Vale - Bong Bong, (R)Bowral, (L)Bendooley,
  3:50 Bowral Public
  3:52 (R)Merrigang, (L)Old South, (L)Range, (R)Webb, (R)Payten-Marchmont, (L)Payten, (R)Southey, (R)Colo, (R)Mary, (R)Winifred, (L)Colo, (L)Oakland, (R)Payten, (R)Evans, (R)Colo, (L)Southey, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Renwick
  4:10 Renwick, (R)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Braemar, (L)Drapers-Orient, (R)Willow, (R)Carlton, (R)Badgery, (L)Orient, (R)Braemar, (L)Old Hume, (R)Aylmerton, Over Railway Bridge
  4:25 (R)Old South Rd, (R)Bong Bong Rd
  3:35 Pick up from PM12
  3:36 Charlotte, (L)Moss Vale Rd, (R)Suttor Rd - Through Roundabout - Illawarra Hwy, (R)Elizabeth, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Young
  3:45 Moss Vale High School
  3:48 Young, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett - Beaconsfield, (L)Lytton, (L)Berrima, (R)Browley
  3:57 Browley, (R)Yarrawa - Mann, (L)Willow, (R)Argyle, (L)Merrett, (R)Broughton, (R)Caber, (L)Illawarra Hwy
  4:10 Sutton Forest
  4:10 (L)Exeter Rd, (R)Middle Rd
  4:15 Antique Shop - Middle Road, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Sallys Corner Rd, (L)Westgrove, (L)Cornwall, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Middle, (L)Exeter Rd
  4:40 Leighton Gardens - 4:40 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 4:43 /Chevalier College Gate Moss Vale Rd - 4:46 /Harbison Care, Charlotte St - 4:48 /Boolwey St Terminus - 4:57
  5:00 Boolwey St Terminus - 5:00 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral St - 5:02 /Centennial & Merilbah - 5:06 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral St - 5:11 /Boolwey St Terminus - 5:13
  5:15 Boowley St Terminus - 5:15 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral St - 5:17 /Kenilworth Gardens - 5:20 /Bottom Of Robinia - 5:25 /Emily & Old South Rds - 5:36 /Bowral Hospital - 5:40 /Boolwey St Terminus - 5:42
  3:35 Pick up from PM12
  3:36 Charlotte St, (L)Moss Vale Rd - Argyle St, (L)Church Rd, (R)Kings, (L)Argyle, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Pine, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan Rd, (L)Young Rd
  3:47 Moss Vale High School
  3:48 Young Rd, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St
  3:50 Moss Vale Courthouse
  3:50 Argyle St - Illawarra Hwy
  3:57 Sutton Forest
  3:57 Illawarra Hwy, (L)Exeter Rd
  4:02 Exeter
  4:02 Bundanoon Rd, (R)Erith
  4:10 Bundanoon Rail
  4:10 Erith, (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)Penrose Rd
  4:20 Penrose
  4:20 Wingello Rd
  4:35 Wingello
  4:36 Tallong Rd
  4:46 (R)Railway Bridge, (L)Mulwaree - Clockwise Around Tallong Park, (L)Mulwaree
  5:05 Arrive Depot - Drivers Home
  5:15 Finish Drivers Home
  3:00 Avoca Public School
  3:00 Sheepwash, (L)Nowra Rd
  3:05 Fitzroy Falls Opp Berry Farm - 3:06 /Fitzroy Falls Shop - 3:08
  3:10 Myra Vale & Nowra Road - 3:10 /(L)Myra Vale Rd, (R)Pearsons
  3:20 Pearsons, (R)Illawarra Hwy - Hoddle
  3:24 Robertson Petrol Station
  3:24 Hoddle, (L)Main, (R)May - Turn Around In Blackwood Place, (L)Main, (L)North, (R)Camp, (R)Hoddle
  3:29 Robertson Newsagent
  3:38 Crossroads - Sheepwash & Illawarra Highway, (R)Into Tudor House
  3:43 Tudor House School
  3:45 (R)Illawarra Hwy - Robertson Rd, (L)Pine, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Young
  3:48 Moss Vale High School
  3:50 (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Farnborough, (L)Watkins, (R)Windsor, (R)Farnborough, (L)Illawarra
  4:03 Illawarra Hwy, (R)Walker St, (L)Walker St, (L)Sheepwash, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Church Rd, (L)Hoddle Into Burrawang
  4:12 Burrawang - Main Stop
  4:18 (L)Burrawang Station Rd, (R)Illawarra Hwy To Robertson - Hoddle St
  4:23 Robertson - Main Stop - Big Spud
  4:23 Hoddle, (L)Main St, (R)May - Turnaround In Blackwood Place, (L)Main, (L)North St, (R)Camp, (R)Hoddle
  4:30 Robertson Newsagency