Special School Services at 12-September-2019

Berrima Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:52 St Pauls International College (Set Down At Court House)
  7:53 Antique Shop, (L)Yarrawa, (R)Broughton, (R)North, (L)Argyle, (R)Willow
  8:00 Willow, (L)Kennedy, (R)Price, (R)Willow, (L)Campbell, (L)Dangar, (R)Wyatt, (L)Browley
  8:06 Browley, (L)Waite-Berrima Rd, (R)Watson, (L)Garrett, (L)Parkes, (L)Berrima - Waite St
  8:12 (L)Argyle, (R)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Young
  8:20 Moss Vale High School (First Set Down)
  8:21 Young, (L)Illawarra, (L)Argyle, (R)Waite
  8:23 Waite - Berrima Rd, (L)Taylor Ave
  8:28 New Berrima
  8:29 Taylors Ave, (R)Brisbane, (L)Ennis
  8:30 Transfer to AM40
  6:30 Station St - 06:30 /Opp Caltex Bowral Rd - 06:32 /Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 06:36 /Old Hume & Lyell - 06:37 /Bowral Catholic Church, Bendooley St - 06:43 /Boolwey St Terminus - 06:44 /Kangaloon Rd Roundabout - 06:46 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd -06:50 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 06:52 /Moss Vale Courthouse - 06:55
  6:55 Moss Vale Court House - 06:55 /St Pauls - 06:58 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 07:00 /Anembo & Amarina - 07:02 /Waite & Browley - 07:05 /Dangar & Willow - 07:07 /Price & Kennedy - 07:08 /Willow & Argyle - 07:10 /Broughton & North - 07:12 /Railway & Spring - 07:14
  7:18 Leighton Gardens - 07:18 /Argyle St & Mawson Tce - 07:21 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd - 07:24 /Boolwey St Terminus - 07:29 /Bowral Station - 07:31 /Caltex, Bowral Rd 07:35 /Cnr Main & Alice Sts - 07:37
  7:39 Caravan Park - 07:39 /Old Hume & Braemar Ave - 07:43
  7:43 Braemar Av, (L)Drapers - Orient, (L)Willow, (R)Railway Tce, (L)Over Bridge, (R)Old Hume, (L)Renwick, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary
  7:55 Mary - Winifred, (L)Colo, (L)Oaklands, (R)Payten, (R)Evans, (L)Colo, (L)Range, (R)Railway, (R)Bessemer, (R)Regent , (L)Albion, (L)Old Hume, (L)Station St
  8:00 Mittagong - Station St
  8:00 Station, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd
  8:03 Opp Caltex Bowral Rd, Continue Bowral Rd To Bowral, (L)Bong Bong St, (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley
  8:11 Bendooley St, (R)Boolwey St, Boolwey St Terminus
  8:12 Boolwey St, (L)Bong Bong - Moss Vale Rd
  8:13 Pick up AM45
  8:13 Moss Vale Rd, (L)Charlotte - Harbison Care - 08:16
  8:20 Chevalier College
  8:21 Charlotte, (L)Moss Vale Rd
  8:23 Argyle & Mawson Tce - 08:23 /Moss Vale Court House - 08:26
  8:26 St Pauls International College - Court House Setdown
  8:29 Moss Vale Court House - Argyle St, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett - Beaconsfield, (L)Lytton, (R)Berrima /Cnr Lytton & Berrima Rd - 08:34
  8:38 New Berrima - Blue Circle Main Gate
  8:39 Taylor Ave, (R)Adelaide, (L)Ennis
  8:40 Pick up AM29
  8:40 Ennis, (L)Howard, (R)Taylors - Medway Road /Medway - 08:49
  8:55 Berrima Public School
  7:46 Hordens, (L)Carisbrooke, (L)Highland - King Ranch Dr, (L)Robinia
  7:51 Robinia Dr To The End And Turn Around. Back Along Robinia, (R)King Ranch, (L)Boardman, (R)Rowland, (L)Boardman, (R)Kingsbury, (L)Kingsbury, (R)Boardman, (R)Maringer To The End, (R)Lavis, (L)Alice, (R)Rosemary, (L)Alice
  8:05 Alice, (L)Emily Cct
  8:08 Emily Cct Through Roundabout Derby St, (L)Purcell, (R)Braeside, (R)Kangaloon, (L)Moss Vale Rd
  8:13 Transfer to AM40


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:00 Berrima Public School
  3:01 Oxley St, (L)Old Hume Hwy
  3:02 Berrima General Store
  3:02 Berrima General Store
  3:05 Taylor Ave Roundabout - 3:05 / Medway - 3:09 /Taylor Ave Roundabout - 3:14
  3:16 Taylor Ave, (L)Howard, (R)Ennis, (R)Adelaide, (L)Taylor Ave
  3:22 Lytton & Berrima Rd - 3:22, (R)Browley, (L)Yarrawa, (L)Argyle /Leighton Gardens - 3:23
  3:30 Moss Vale High School
  3:33 (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St /Moss Vale Court House - 3:35
  3:35 Moss Vale Court House, Argyle St, (R)Yarrawa Rd-Mann, (L)Willow Dr /Willow & Argyle St - 3:40
  3:42 (R)Argyle St, (L)Merrett, (L)Broughton, (L)Railway
  3:48 (L)Spring, (R)Argyle /Leighton Gardens - 3:50
  3:50 Leighton Gardens - 3:50 /Argyle & Mawson Tce - 3:52 /Chevalier College - Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 3:55 /Boolwey St - 4:02
  4:02 Boolwey St - 4:02 /Bowral Station - 4:04 /(L)Mittagong - Bowral Rd /Caltex, Bowral Rd - 4:08
  4:10 Mittagong, Cnr Main & Alice St - 4:10 /Mittagong Caravan Park -4:12 /Old Hume & Inkerman - 4:14 /Braemar Ave/Old Hume Hwy - 4:16
  4:16 Braemar Ave, (R)Drapers Rd 4:16 /Willow Vale - 4:18 /Old Hume Hwy & Inkerman Rd - 4:20 /Mittagong, Station St - 4:29 /Opposite Caltex, Bowral Rd - 4:32 /Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 4:36 /Old Hume & Lyell St - 4:37 /Lyell & Old Bowral - 4:38 /Bowral Catholic Church, Bendooley St - 4:43 /Boolwey St - 4:44
  4:44 Boolwey St - 4:44 /Station & Bowral Sts - 4:46 /Harbison Care, Charlotte St - 4:51 /Chevalier College, Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 4:54 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 4:57 /Moss Vale Court House - 5:00
  5:02 Moss Vale Court House - 5:02 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 5:06 /Anembo & Amarina Ave - 5:08 /Willow & Argyle St - 5:17 /Railway & Spring 5:22 /Monterey Ave - 5:26 /Leighton Gardens - 5:30
  5:30 Moss Vale Court House - 5:30 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 5:33 /Chevalier College, Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 5:35 /Boolwey St - 5:41
  5:42 Boolwey St - 5:42 /Opposite Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 5:44 /Bowral Station - 5:46 /Lyell & Old Bowral Rd 5:49