Special School Services at 20-September-2021
Berrima Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
|
|
7:52 | St Pauls International College (Set Down At Court House) |
7:53 | Antique Shop, (L)Yarrawa, (R)Broughton, (R)North, (L)Argyle, (R)Willow |
8:00 | Willow, (L)Kennedy, (R)Price, (R)Willow, (L)Campbell, (L)Dangar, (R)Wyatt, (L)Browley |
8:06 | Browley, (L)Waite-Berrima Rd, (R)Watson, (L)Garrett, (L)Parkes, (L)Berrima - Waite St |
8:12 | (L)Argyle, (R)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Burcham |
8:20 | Moss Vale High School (First Set Down) |
8:21 | Burcham, (L)Illawarra, (L)Argyle, (R)Waite |
8:23 | Waite - Berrima Rd, (L)Taylor Ave |
8:28 | New Berrima |
8:29 | Taylors Ave, (R)Brisbane, (L)Ennis |
8:30 | Transfer to AM40 |
|
|
6:30 | Station St - 06:30 /Bowral Rd - Opp Brewster - 06:32 /Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 06:36 /Old Hume & Lyell - 06:37 /Bowral Catholic Church, Bendooley St - 06:43 /Boolwey St Terminus - 06:44 /Kangaloon Rd Roundabout - 06:46 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd -06:50 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 06:52 /Moss Vale Courthouse - 06:55 |
6:55 | Moss Vale Court House - 06:55 /St Pauls - 06:58 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 07:00 /Anembo & Amarina - 07:02 /Waite & Browley - 07:05 /Dangar & Willow - 07:07 /Price & Kennedy - 07:08 /Willow & Argyle - 07:10 /Broughton & North - 07:12 /Railway & Spring - 07:14 |
7:18 | Leighton Gardens - 07:18 /Argyle St & Mawson Tce - 07:21 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd - 07:24 /Boolwey St Terminus - 07:29 /Bowral Station - 07:31 /Caltex, Bowral Rd 07:35 /Cnr Main & Alice Sts - 07:37 |
7:39 | Caravan Park - 07:39 /Old Hume & Braemar Ave - 07:43 |
7:43 | Braemar Av, (L)Drapers - Orient, (L)Willow, (R)Railway Tce, (L)Over Bridge, (R)Old Hume, (L)Renwick, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary |
7:55 | Mary - Winifred, (L)Colo, (L)Oaklands, (R)Payten, (R)Evans, (L)Colo, (L)Range, (R)Railway, (R)Bessemer, (R)Regent , (L)Albion, (L)Old Hume, (L)Station St |
8:00 | Mittagong - Station St |
8:00 | Station, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd |
8:03 | Opp Caltex Bowral Rd, Continue Bowral Rd To Bowral, (L)Bong Bong St, (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley |
8:11 | Bendooley St, (R)Boolwey St, Boolwey St Terminus |
8:12 | Boolwey St, (L)Bong Bong - Moss Vale Rd |
8:13 | Moss Vale Rd, (L)Charlotte - Harbison Care - 08:16 |
8:20 | Chevalier College |
8:21 | Charlotte, (L)Moss Vale Rd |
8:23 | Argyle & Mawson Tce - 08:23 /Moss Vale Court House - 08:26 |
8:26 | St Pauls International College - Court House Setdown |
8:29 | Moss Vale Court House - Argyle St, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett - Beaconsfield, (L)Lytton, (R)Berrima /Cnr Lytton & Berrima Rd - 08:34 |
8:38 | New Berrima - Blue Circle Main Gate |
8:39 | Taylor Ave, (R)Adelaide, (L)Ennis |
8:40 | Pick up AM29 |
8:40 | Ennis, (L)Howard, (R)Taylors - Medway Road /Medway - 08:49 |
8:55 | Berrima Public School |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
|
|
3:00 | Berrima Public School |
3:01 | Oxley St, (L)Old Hume Hwy |
3:02 | Berrima General Store |
3:02 | Berrima General Store |
3:05 | Taylor Ave Roundabout - 3:05 / Medway - 3:09 /Taylor Ave Roundabout - 3:14 |
3:16 | Taylor Ave, (L)Howard, (R)Ennis, (R)Adelaide, (L)Taylor Ave |
3:22 | Lytton & Berrima Rd - 3:22, (R)Browley, (L)Yarrawa, (L)Argyle /Leighton Gardens - 3:23 |
3:30 | Moss Vale High School |
3:33 | (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St /Moss Vale Court House - 3:35 |
3:35 | Moss Vale Court House, Argyle St, (R)Yarrawa Rd-Mann, (L)Willow Dr /Willow & Argyle St - 3:40 |
3:42 | (R)Argyle St, (L)Merrett, (L)Broughton, (L)Railway |
3:48 | (L)Spring, (R)Argyle /Leighton Gardens - 3:50 |
3:50 | Leighton Gardens - 3:50 /Argyle & Mawson Tce - 3:52 /Chevalier College - Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 3:55 /Boolwey St - 4:02 |
4:02 | Boolwey St - 4:02 /Bowral Station - 4:04 /(L)Mittagong - Bowral Rd /Caltex, Bowral Rd - 4:08 |
4:10 | Mittagong, Cnr Main & Alice St - 4:10 /Mittagong Caravan Park -4:12 /Old Hume & Inkerman - 4:14 /Braemar Ave/Old Hume Hwy - 4:16 |
4:16 | Braemar Ave, (R)Drapers Rd 4:16 /Willow Vale - 4:18 /Old Hume Hwy & Renwick Dr - 4:20 /Mittagong, Station St - 4:29 /Opposite Caltex, Bowral Rd - 4:32 /Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 4:36 /Old Hume & Lyell St - 4:37 /Lyell & Old Bowral - 4:38 /Bowral Catholic Church, Bendooley St - 4:43 /Boolwey St - 4:44 |
4:44 | Boolwey St - 4:44 /Station & Bowral Sts - 4:46 /Harbison Care, Charlotte St - 4:51 /Chevalier College, Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 4:54 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 4:57 /Moss Vale Court House - 5:00 |
5:02 | Moss Vale Court House - 5:02 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 5:06 /Anembo & Amarina Ave - 5:08 /Willow & Argyle St - 5:17 /Railway & Spring 5:22 /Monterey Ave - 5:26 /Leighton Gardens - 5:30 |
5:30 | Moss Vale Court House - 5:30 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 5:33 /Chevalier College, Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 5:35 /Boolwey St - 5:41 |
5:42 | Boolwey St - 5:42 /Opposite Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 5:44 /Bowral Station - 5:46 /Lyell & Old Bowral Rd 5:49 |