Special School Services at 11-October-2019

Colo Vale Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:25 (L)Old Bowral Rd, (L)Bowral Rd, (R)Bessemer, (L)Railway - Colo
  7:36 Colo, (L)Bong Bong, (R)Ferguson, (L)Renwick , (R)Old Hume. Continue To Hill Top Bus Stop, West Parade
  7:52 (L)Raglan, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Sackville, (L)Mylora, (L)Ligar, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Rosina, (R)Chalker-West Pde, (R)Railway, (L)Myrtle, (R)Banksia, (L)Telopea, (R)Colo. Turn Around At Grevillea - Colo, (R)Myrtle, (L)Orchid, (R)Wattle. Turn Around Acacia Street, (R)Railway Bus Stop
  8:15 Transfer to AM16
  7:30 P/U Any Colo Vale Pax From Depot, (R)Old Bowral Rd, (R)Lyell, (R)Old Hume Hwy, P/U On Old Hume Highway At Mittagong Bp & Mittagong Caravan Park
  7:38 Old Hume, (R)Aylmerton Rd, (L)Old South Rd, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  7:53 Hambridge Rd
  7:54 Old Hume Hwy, (L)The Falls Rd
  7:56 The Falls Rd, (L)Sunrise
  7:57 Sunrise, (L)Government, (R)Old Hume Hwy-Church, (L)Railway
  8:15 Colo Vale Rail
  8:15 Pick up AM14
  8:16 (R)Elm, (L)Pine, (R)Azalea, (L)Drapers - Mccallum
  8:22 Drapers, (R)Azalea, (L)Pine, (L)Wattle, (L)Into C.V.P.S
  8:30 Colo Vale Public School (First Set Down)
  8:32 (R)Wattle, (L)Banksia, (L)Telopea, (R)Colo, (R)Grevillea
  8:42 Colo, (R)Wattle, (L)Into C.V.P.S
  8:45 Colo Vale Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:05 Colo Vale Public School
  3:06 (R)Wattle, (L)Colo, (R)Grevillea
  3:08 Colo, (L)Telopea, (R)Banksia St - Pine, (R)Azalea, (L)Drapers - Mccallum
  3:15 Drapers, (R)Azalea, (L)Pine, (R)Elm, (L)Railway Pde
  3:20 Colo Vale Rail
  3:20 Transfer to PM30
  3:21 Railway Pde, (R)Wattle - Church Ave - Old Hume Hwy To Yerrinbool, (L)Government, (R)Sunrise, (R)The Falls Rd, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  3:55 Old Hume Hwy, (L)Old South Rd, (R)Aylmerton Rd, (L)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Beresford, (R)Balaclava, (L)Old Hume, (R)Beatrice, (L)Alfred, (L)Louisa, (R)Main, (L)Station, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral, (R)Pioneer (L)Sunset Point Dr, (L)Bessemer St
  4:15 Bessemer St, (R)Old Hume, (L)Lyell St
  4:25 Boolwey St Terminus - 4:25 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 4:27 /Annesley Village, Westwood Dr - 4:31 /Bowral Hospital, Bowral St - 16:37 /Elm & Merrigang St - 4:40 /Boolwey St Terminus - 4:42
  5:15 Boolwey St Terminus - 5:15 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 5:17 /Bowral Hospital, Sheffield St - 5:19 /Annesley Village, Westwood Dr - 5:21 /Sheaffe & Old South 5:24 /Old South & Bowral - 5:25 /Bowral Hospital, Bowral St - 5:27 /Elm & Merrigang St - 5:30 /Boolwey St Terminus - 5:32 /Bowral Railway Station - 5:35
  5:55 Bowral Railway Station - 5:55 /(L)Station St - Mittagong Rd - Bowral Rd, (R)Princess, (L)Regent, (R)Into Mittagong Railway Station - 6:04
  6:04 Regent, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Old Hume, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Colo Vale Exit, (L)Church Ave, (L)Railway / Colo Vale Rail - 6:14 /Hilltop General Store - 6:24 /Balmoral - 6:30 /Buxton - 6:36 /Couridjah - 6:40 /Thirlmere Way Roundabout - 6:44 /Picton Railway Station - 6:55
  7:17 Picton Railway Station - 7:17 /Thirlmere Way Roundabout - 7:26 /Couridjah - 7:30 /Buxton -7:34 /Balmoral - 7:40 /Opposite Hilltop General Store - 7:46 /Colo Vale Rail - 7:55 /Mittagong Railway Station - 8:04
  3:25 Pick up from PM16
  3:25 Railway, (L)Wattle - Turn At Colo Vale Ps, (L)Orchid, (R)Myrtle, (L)Colo - Turn At Grevillea, Return Colo, (L)Telopea, (R)Banksia, (L)Wattle, (L)Railway, (L)Myrtle, (L)Banksia, (L)Wattle - Church, (L)Wilson Drive
  3:45 Hilltop Bus Stop
  3:45 (L)Chalker, (R)West, (L)Raglan, (L)Madeleine, (R)Linda, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Sackville, (L)Mylora, (L)Ligar, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Rosina, (L)West, (L)Pearce
  3:48 Turn At Callistemon, Return Pearce, (R)West, (L)Over Rail Line, (L)Wilson Dr, (R)Harold, (L)Ella, (L)Stella, (L)Wilson
  3:55 (L)Church St, (R)Hume - Freeway, (L)Mittagong Exit - Old Hume, (L)Renwick, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary, (R)Colo,
  4:00 Return To Depot Via Old Hume & Bowral Rd