Special School Services at 06-April-2020
Colo Vale Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 27/04/20 |
|
7:25 | (L)Old Bowral Rd, (L)Bowral Rd, (R)Bessemer, (L)Railway - Colo |
7:36 | Colo, (L)Mary, (L)Bong Bong, (R)Ferguson, (L)Renwick , (R)Old Hume. Continue To Hill Top Bus Stop, West Parade |
7:52 | (L)Raglan, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Sackville, (L)Mylora, (L)Ligar, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Rosina, (R)Chalker-West Pde, (R)Railway, (L)Myrtle, (R)Banksia, (L)Telopea, (R)Colo. Turn Around At Grevillea - Colo, (R)Myrtle, (L)Orchid, (R)Wattle. Turn Around Acacia Street, (R)Railway Bus Stop |
8:15 | Transfer to AM16 |
Run
Commences on 01/02/24 |
|
7:30 | P/U Any Colo Vale Pax From Depot, (R)Old Bowral Rd, (R)Lyell, (R)Old Hume Hwy, P/U On Old Hume Highway At Mittagong Bp & Mittagong Caravan Park |
7:38 | Old Hume, (R)Aylmerton Rd, (L)Old South Rd, (R)Old Hume Hwy |
7:53 | Hambridge Rd |
7:54 | Old Hume Hwy, (L)The Falls Rd |
7:56 | The Falls Rd, (L)Sunrise |
7:57 | Sunrise, (L)Government, (R)Old Hume Hwy-Church, (L)Railway |
8:15 | Colo Vale Rail |
8:15 | Pick up AM14 |
8:16 | (R)Elm, (L)Pine, (R)Azalea, (L)Drapers - Mccallum |
8:22 | Drapers, (R)Azalea, (L)Pine, (L)Wattle, (L)Into C.V.P.S |
8:30 | Colo Vale Public School (First Set Down) |
8:32 | (R)Wattle, (L)Banksia - Flora, (L)Ash St, (R)Colo, (R)Grevillea |
8:42 | Colo, (R)Wattle, (L)Into C.V.P.S |
8:45 | Colo Vale Public School |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 01/02/24 |
|
3:05 | Colo Vale Public School |
3:06 | (R)Wattle, (L)Colo, (R)Grevillea |
3:08 | Colo, (L)Ash St, (R)Flora St - Banksia St - Pine, (R)Azalea, (L)Drapers - Mccallum |
3:15 | Drapers, (R)Azalea, (L)Pine, (R)Elm, (L)Railway Pde |
3:20 | Colo Vale Rail |
3:20 | Transfer to PM30 |
3:21 | Railway Pde, (R)Wattle - Church Ave - Old Hume Hwy To Yerrinbool, (L)Government, (R)Sunrise, (R)The Falls Rd, (R)Old Hume Hwy |
3:55 | Old Hume Hwy, (L)Old South Rd, (R)Aylmerton Rd, (L)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Beresford, (R)Balaclava, (L)Old Hume, (R)Beatrice, (L)Alfred, (L)Louisa, (R)Main, (L)Station, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral, (R)Pioneer (L)Sunset Point Dr, (L)Bessemer St |
4:15 | Bessemer St, (R)Old Hume, (L)Lyell St |
4:25 | Boolwey St Terminus - 4:25 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 4:27 /Annesley Village, Westwood Dr - 4:31 /Bowral Hospital, Bowral St - 16:37 /Elm & Merrigang St - 4:40 /Boolwey St Terminus - 4:42 |
5:15 | Boolwey St Terminus - 5:15 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 5:17 /Bowral Hospital, Sheffield St - 5:19 /Annesley Village, Westwood Dr - 5:21 /Sheaffe & Old South 5:24 /Old South & Bowral - 5:25 /Bowral Hospital, Bowral St - 5:27 /Elm & Merrigang St - 5:30 /Boolwey St Terminus - 5:32 /Bowral Railway Station - 5:35 |
5:55 | Bowral Railway Station - 5:55 /(L)Station St - Mittagong Rd - Bowral Rd, (R)Princess, (L)Regent, (R)Into Mittagong Railway Station - 6:04 |
6:04 | Regent, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Old Hume, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Colo Vale Exit, (L)Church Ave, (L)Railway / Colo Vale Rail - 6:14 /Hilltop General Store - 6:24 /Balmoral - 6:30 /Buxton - 6:36 /Couridjah - 6:40 /Thirlmere Way Roundabout - 6:44 /Picton Railway Station - 6:55 |
7:17 | Picton Railway Station - 7:17 /Thirlmere Way Roundabout - 7:26 /Couridjah - 7:30 /Buxton -7:34 /Balmoral - 7:40 /Opposite Hilltop General Store - 7:46 /Colo Vale Rail - 7:55 /Mittagong Railway Station - 8:04 |
Run
Commences on 19/05/23 |
|
3:25 | Pick up from PM16 |
3:25 | Railway, (L)Wattle - Turn At Colo Vale Ps, (L)Orchid, (R)Myrtle, (L)Colo - Turn At Grevillea, Return Colo, (L)Telopea, (R)Banksia, (L)Wattle, (L)Railway, (L)Myrtle, (L)Banksia, (L)Wattle - Church, (L)Wilson Drive |
3:45 | Hilltop Bus Stop |
3:45 | (L)Chalker, (R)West, (L)Raglan, (L)Madeleine, (R)Linda, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Sackville, (L)Mylora, (L)Ligar, (L)Cumberteen, (R)Rosina, (L)West, (L)Pearce - Continue Elizabeth Way - Turn Around Rocky Waterhole Rd |
3:48 | Elizabeth Way- Continue, Return Pearce, (R)West, (L)Over Rail Line, (L)Wilson Dr, (R)Harold, (L)Ella, (L)Stella, (L)Wilson |
3:55 | (L)Church St, (R)Hume - Freeway, (L)Mittagong Exit - Old Hume, (L)Renwick, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary, (R)Colo, |
4:00 | Return To Depot Via Old Hume & Bowral Rd |