Special School Services at 15-August-2019

Gib Gate School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  5:35 Mittagong Railway Station - 05:35 /(R)Regent St, (L)Fitzroy St, (R)Old Hume Hwy - Hume Freeway, (L)Colo Vale Exit, (L)Church Av, (L)Railway St /Colo Vale Rail - 05:45 /Railway St, (R)Elm St, (R)Pine St, (R)Wattle St, (L)Wilson Drive, (L)Chalker Pde, (R)West Pde /Hilltop General Store - 05:55 /West Pde, (R)Over Rail Line, (L)Wilson Dr /Balmoral - 06:02 /Wilson Dr - West Parade - 06:03 /Buxton - 06:08 /West Parade - Barbour Parade - 06:09 /Couridjah - 06:13 /Barbour Parade - 06:14 /Thirlmere - 06:19 /Barbour, (R)Over Rail Line, (L)Thirlmere Way, (L)Remembrance Drive, (R)Menangle, (R)Into Picton Rail /Picton Railway Station - 06:30
  7:23 (L)Menangle, (L)Remembrance, (R)Thirlmere Way Over Rail Line, (L)Barbour Parade
  7:32 Thirlmere - 07:32 /Barbour Pde - 07:33 /Couridjah - 07:36 /Barbour - West Parade - 07:37 /Buxton - 07:40 /West Parade - Wilson Dr - 07:41 /Balmoral - 07:47
  7:48 Wilson Drive
  7:52 Wilson, 1st (R) After Harold St - Over Railway Line, (L)West
  7:53 Opposite Hilltop General Store
  7:54 West Parade, (L)Chalker Over Rail Bridge, (R)Wilson, (R)Church, (L)Railway
  8:03 Colo Vale Rail
  8:03 Railway, (R)Elm St, (R)Pine St, (R)Wattle
  8:04 Wattle St Bus Stop
  8:04 Wattle - Church, (R)Hume Freeway, (L)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Station St
  8:11 Station St - 08:11 /Station, (R)Regent, (L)Into Rail /Mittagong Railway Station - 08:12
  8:12 (L)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd
  8:14 Beaumont Gardens
  8:14 Transfer to AM28
  7:10 Picton Depot - 07:10 /Picton Shire Hall - 07:15 /Menangle Street - 07:16 /Imperial Hotel - 07:18 /Menangle St - Picton Rd, (R)Wilton Park Rd To Marcus St - 07:22
  7:25 Marcus St - Wilton Park Rd, (R)Picton Rd
  7:32 Over Freeway, (L)Almond, (R)Argyle, (L)Camden
  7:35 Wilton Shops
  7:36 Camden, (L)Campsie, (L)Broughton, (R)Hornby - Oxenbridge, (L)Pembroke, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Onto Freeway, (L)Bargo Exit
  7:50 (R)Avon Dam Rd - Great Southern Rd, (L)Over 1st Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance, (L)Nooral, (R)Radnor, (R)Noongah
  7:53 Bargo Main Stop
  7:55 (R)Remembrance Through To Freeway, (L)Mittagong Exit-Old Hume
  8:15 Old Hume, (R)Beatrice, (L)Leopold, (L)Louisa, (R)Alfred, (R)Alice, (L)Arthur, (L)Victoria, (R)Edward, (R)Pioneer, (L)Lee, (L)Bessemer, (R)Bowral
  8:21 Transfer to AM28
  7:20 Hoddles Crossroads, (R)Illawarra Hwy
  7:35 (L)Elizabeth, (R)Kirkham, (R)Argyle
  7:37 Leighton Gardens, Argyle St, (L)Suttor, (L)Moss Vale Road
  7:43 Elizabeth St Bus Stop
  7:45 Yean Street Bus Stop
  7:46 Continue Moss Vale Rd, (R)Links, (R)Burradoo, (L)Bruce, (L)Sunninghill, (L)Eridge Park - Old South Rd
  7:55 Emily & Old South Roundabout, (L)Bowral St, (R)Bendooley, Bowral Primary School
  8:00 Bendooley, (R)Bundaroo - Woodbine, (L)Rose, (L)Oxley Dr, (R)Clarke, (L)Cliff, (L)Mittagong Rd, (L)Oxley Dr, (R)Railway Cr, (R)Stanley
  8:15 Frensham School
  8:15 Stanley, (R)Vernon, (R)Oxford, (L)Railway Pde
  8:18 Railway, (R)Bessemer, (L)Bowral
  8:21 Pick up AM11, AM01
  8:23 Bowral Rd, (R)Old Bowral Rd, (R)Into Gib Gate School
  8:25 Gib Gate School
  7:50 Antique Shop - Middle Rd, Continue Middle, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Sally's Corner Road, (L)Westgrove, (L)Cornwall, (L)Ellsmore, (R)Middle
  8:01 Exeter Shop, (L)Exeter Rd
  8:07 Sutton Forest
  8:11 Illawarra Hwy - Argyle St, (R)Merrett, (L)Broughton, (L)North, (R)Argyle
  8:13 St Pauls International College - Set Down Nr Argyle St Gate
  8:16 Leighton Gardens
  8:16 Argyle, (R)Valetta - Narellan, (L)Young
  8:20 Moss Vale High School
  8:21 Young, (L)Illawarra Hwy - Suttor, (L)Moss Vale Road, (R)Eridge Park Rd, (L)Charlotte
  8:35 Chevalier College
  8:35 Charlotte, (R)Moss Vale Rd, (L)Funston, (R)Station, (L)Wingecarribee, (R)Kirkham
  8:40 Aurora S.H. Steiner School
  8:40 (L)Kirkham, (L)Mittagong Rd, (L)Old Bowral Rd
  8:45 Gib Gate School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  4:07 Gib Gate School
  4:08 (L)Old Bowral Rd, (L)Bowral Rd, (L)Alice, (R)Alfred, (R)Helena, (L)Old Hume Hwy, (R)Fitzroy St - 4:12
  4:13 (R)Regent, (L)Bessemer, (L)Railway, (R)Stanley
  4:14 Frensham School
  4:15 Stanley, (R)Vernon
  4:15 Transfer to PM42
  4:16 (L)Oxley Dr - Continue Over Gib, (L)Rose, (R)Woodbine To Bundaroo, (L)Bendooley, (R)Boolwey - 4:33
  4:33 Continue Setting Down Via Bowral, Burradoo And East Bowral As Required. Last Drop Offs Are Kimberley & Highlands Drive.
  3:48 Gib Gate School
  3:48 Old Bowral Rd, (L)Mittagong Rd
  3:51 Old Hume Hwy, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Bargo Exit - Remembrance, (L)Nooral, (R)Radnor, (R)Noongah
  4:15 Bargo Main Stop
  4:15 Pick up from PM12
  4:16 (L)Remembrance
  4:20 Tahmoor - 4:20 /Remembrance Dr - 4:21
  4:30 Redbank Shops - 4:30 /Remembrance Dr - 4:31 /Picton Primary - 4:33
  4:34 Remembrance - Argyle, (R)Menangle - 4:34 /Picton Shire Hall - 4:35
  4:35 Menangle, (L)Colden, (L)Margaret, (R)Argyle St, (L)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallam, (L)Regreme, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  4:50 Razorback Mountain
  5:00 Arrive Picton Depot
  5:35 Arrive Berrima Depot
  3:47 Gib Gate School
  3:47 (L)Old Bowral, (R)Cavendish, (L)Mittagong Rd, (R)Old Hume, (L)Onto Hume Freeway, (L)Church Rd Colo Vale Exit
  3:55 (R)Across Freeway Onto Old Hume (Rememberance) Dropping Through Alpine, Yerrinbool, Yanderra - Old Hume, (L)Nooral, (R)Radnor, (R)Noongah
  4:15 Bargo Main Stop
  4:15 Transfer to PM10
  4:20 Noongah, (R)Remembrance, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  4:28 Yanderra - 4:28 /(R)Chandos, (L)Harley, (L)Yanderra, (R)Remembrance - Old Hume
  4:35 Yerrinbool, Old Hume, (L)Freeway Entrance, (L)Mittagong Exit - Old Hume Hwy
  4:45 Aylmerton - Bunnings (On Main Road) Old Hume Hwy
  4:48 Old Hume Hwy & Inkerman Rd, Old Hume Hwy
  4:50 Mittagong - Station St
  4:39 Pick up from PM07
  4:39 Depart Boolwey St - 4:39 /Station & Bowral St Bus Zone - 4:41 /Kangaloon Rd Roundabout - 4:43 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd - 4:48 /Argyle & Mawson Tce - 4:51 /Court House - 4:54
  4:54 Court House - 4:54 /Sutton Forest, Illawarra Hwy & Exeter Rd - 5:01 /Exeter, Opp Main Store - 5:06 /Erith St Bridge - 5:10 /Ellsmore Rd & Bindar Cres - 5:13 /Bundanoon Railway Station - East Side 5:19
  5:19 Bundanoon Railway Station - 5:19 /Rosenthal & Railway Ave - 5:23 /Exeter, Opp Main Store - 5:30 /Sutton Forest, Illawarra Hwy & Exeter Rd - 5:35 /Leighton Gardens - 5:41
  5:42 Court House - 5:42 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 5:47 /Anembo & Amarina Ave - 5:49 /Dangar & Willow - 5:52 /Willow & Argyle St - 5:56 /Railway & Spring - 6:00 /Monterey Avenue - 6:04 /Leighton Gardens - 6:07
  6:15 Leighton Gardens - 6:15 /Argyle & Mawson Tce - 6:18 /Chevalier College, Moss Vale Rd 6:19 /Boolwey St - 6:25 /Bowral Station - 6:28