Special School Services at 01-June-2020
Tudor House School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
|
|
7:25 | (R)Old South, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Mary, (R)Colo, (L)Range |
7:38 | Frensham School |
7:39 | Range, (R)Waverley, (R)Bessemer, (L)Bowral |
7:43 | Beaumont Gardens, Bowral Rd |
7:45 | Bowral Pool, (L)Bundaroo, (R)Bendooley, (R)Boolwey |
7:51 | Boolwey, (L)Bong Bong-Moss Vale Rd |
7:59 | Pony Club, Continue Moss Vale Road |
8:03 | (L)Illawarra, (L)Into Tudor House |
8:10 | Tudor House School |
|
|
7:05 | Depart Stuart Place Bus Terminal - 07:05 /(R)Worrigee, (R)Berry - Bridge Rd, (L)Princes Hwy /Opposite Nowra Anglican College - 07:10 /Princes Hwy, (L)Moss Vale Rd - 07:11 /Nugents Creek Rd - 07:30 /Continue Along Moss Vale Rd To Kangaroo Valley Village Main Stop - 07:35 |
7:38 | Continue Moss Vale Rd - Kangaroo Valley Petrol Station. Continue Moss Vale Rd To Fitzroy Falls 08:00 |
8:01 | Moss Vale Rd, (R)Sheepwash Rd, (L)Illawarra Hwy |
8:19 | Illawarra Hwy, (L)Pine, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Burcham |
8:20 | Moss Vale High School |
8:21 | Burcham, (R)Illawarra Hwy |
8:24 | Pick up AM03 |
8:25 | Tudor House School |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 29/04/24 |
|
3:42 | Tudor House School |
3:44 | (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Fitzroy Rd, (R)Narellan, (R)Burcham |
3:48 | Moss Vale High School |
3:50 | (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Farnborough, (L)Watkins, (R)Windsor, (R)Farnborough, (L)Illawarra |
4:07 | Illawarra Hwy, (R)Walker St, (L)Walker St, (L)Sheepwash, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Church Rd, (L)Hoddle Into Burrawang |
4:18 | Burrawang - Main Stop |
4:20 | (L)Burrawang Station Rd, (R)Illawarra Hwy To Robertson - Hoddle St |
4:27 | Robertson - Main Stop - Big Spud |
4:28 | Hoddle, (L)Main St, (R)May - Turnaround In Blackwood Place, (L)Main, (L)North St, (R)Camp, (R)Hoddle |
4:34 | Robertson Newsagency |
Run
Commences on 05/03/21 |
|
3:52 | Tudor House School |
3:53 | (R)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Moss Vale Rd - Bong Bong St, (R)Bowral, (L)Bendooley, (L)Boolwey |
4:12 | Boolwey St Terminus |
4:13 | Boolwey, (R)Station-Mittagong-Bowral Rd, (L)Old Bowral Rd, (L)Bowral Rd, (R)Princess, (L)Regent |
4:25 | Winifred Park |
4:25 | (L)Albion, (L)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Bessemer, (L)Railway Pde |
4:26 | (L)Range, (R)Colo, (L)Mary, (R)Bong Bong, (L)Old South Rd, (L)Old Hume Hwy Alpine |
4:40 | (L)Hume Freeway On Ramp, (L)Old Hume Hwy |
4:45 | Bunnings |
4:45 | Depart Bunnings |
4:48 | Old Hume Hwy & Renwick Dr Bus Shelter, Continue Old Hume, (L)Station St |
4:50 | Station St, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral, (R)Pioneer, (L)Old Hume, (R)Currockbilly |
4:55 | Currockbilly, (L)Berrima, (R)Jellore, (R)Joadja, (R)Meranie, (L)Kell, (R)Mittagong, (R)Bendooley, (L)Old Hume, (L)Roscoe |
5:02 | Mittagong Market Place - Roscoe St, (R)Old Hume, (L)Cavendish, (L)Old Bowral, (L)Bowral |
5:05 | Irelands, Bowral Rd - 5:05 Through To Main St /Cnr Main & Alice - 05:08 /Bunnings - 05:14 |
5:15 | Old Hume, (R)Braemar Ave /Braemar Lodge - 05:17 /(L) Drapers-Orient |
5:18 | Willow Vale Bus Stop Orient St - 05:18 /(L)Willow, (R)Railway, (L)Over Bridge, (R)Old Hume |
5:22 | Old Hume Hwy & Renwick Drive- 05:22 /Station St - 05:23 /(R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd |
5:26 | Bowral Rd - Opp Brewster, (R)Old Bowral, (R)Cavendish, (R)Old Hume, (L)Roscoe |
5:29 | Mittagong Market Place, Roscoe St - 05:29 /Old Hume & Lyell - 05:31 /Lyell & Old Bowral - 05:32 |