Special School Services at 12-September-2019

Wollondilly Anglican College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:00 Picton Depot
  7:10 Razorback
  7:12 (R)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallan, (L)Regreme, (R)Argyle, (L)Menangle
  7:20 Picton Shire Hall
  7:21 Menangle, (R)Station
  7:29 (L)Menangle
  7:30 Opposite Picton Shire Hall
  7:31 Menangle, (L)Argyle - Remembrance
  7:43 Tahmoor
  7:44 Remembrance, (R)Wollondilly Anglican
  7:52 Wollondilly Anglican College
  6:45 Kangaloon Rd Roundabout - 06:45 /Kenilworth Gardens - 06:46 /Kangaloon & Old South Rds - 06:48 /Bottom Robinia Drive - 06:51 /Emily & Old South Rds - 07:02 /Boolwey St Terminus - 07:08
  7:08 Boolwey - 07:08 /(R) Station St Into Bowral Railway Station - 07:09 /(L) Station - Mittagong - Bowral Rd, (L)Old Bowral, (L)Lyell, (R)Old Hume, (R)Cavendish, (L)Bowral Rd
  7:16 Caltex Service Station - 07:16 /Bowral Rd, (L Bessemer, (R)Old Hume
  7:20 Mittagong Main Stop - 07:20 /Old Hume Hwy /Mittagong Caravan Park - 07:21
  7:22 Old Hume Hwy & Inkerman Rd - 07:22 /Braemar Lodge - 07:23 /Aylmerton, Opposite Bunnings - 07:24
  7:24 Old Hume Hwy - Onto Freeway, (L)Church St Exit, (R)Across Freeway Overpass
  7:35 Opposite Yerrinbool Station - 07:35 /Old Hume Highway - 07:36 /Yanderra (On Old Hume Hwy) - 07:42
  7:47 Bargo
  7:55 Wollondilly Anglican College
  6:40 Old Bowral Rd, (R)Bowral Rd-Station St, (L)Funston, (R)Moss Vale Rd, (L)Robertson - Illawarra Hwy, (R)Elizabeth, (R)Kirkham, (R)Argyle
  7:00 Moss Vale - Leighton Gardens
  7:00 Argyle - Moss Vale Rd
  7:05 Opposite Chev Gates
  7:20 Bp Mittagong
  7:30 Old Hume Hwy & Rush Lane
  7:32 Opposite Chalkerville Rd Aylmerton
  7:50 Wollondilly Anglican College


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  4:00 Pick up from PM11
  4:01 Old Hume Hwy, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Colo Vale Exit, (L)Church St, (R)Wilson St, (L)Chalker Cr, (L)Rosina
  4:16 Rosina, (R)Cumberteen, (R)Fitzroy, (R)Madeleine, (L)Raglan, (L)West
  4:17 Hilltop General Store
  4:18 West, (L)Pearce, (L)Elizabeth Way, (L)Rocky Waterholes Rd
  2:38 Wollondilly Anglican College
  2:42 Remembrance, (R)Old Hume Hwy, (Yanderra Exit), (R)Chandos, (L)Carlisle, (L)Yanderra
  2:50 Yanderra, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  3:00 Yerrinbool, (R)Old Hume Hwy
  3:08 Aylmerton
  3:12 Balaclava - Old Hume Hwy, (L)Station
  3:17 Station Street Bus Stop, (R)Regent, (R)Princess, (L)Bowral Rd
  3:25 Boolwey St Bus Stop
  3:35 Chevalier College
  3:36 Charlotte St, (R)Moss Vale Rd - Bong Bong, (R)Bowral, (L)Bendooley
  3:47 Bendooley, (L)Merrigang, (R)Mittagong, (L)Old Bowral Rd, (L)Into Gib Gate School
  3:48 Gib Gate School
  3:48 Old Bowral Rd, (L)Mittagong Rd
  3:51 Old Hume Hwy, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Bargo Exit - Remembrance, (L)Nooral, (R)Radnor, (R)Noongah
  4:15 Bargo Main Stop
  4:16 (L)Remembrance
  4:20 Tahmoor - 4:20 /Remembrance Dr - 4:21
  4:30 Redbank Shops - 4:30 /Remembrance Dr - 4:31 /Picton Primary - 4:33
  4:34 Remembrance - Argyle, (R)Menangle - 4:34 /Picton Shire Hall - 4:35
  4:35 Menangle, (L)Colden, (L)Margaret, (R)Argyle St, (L)Jarvisfield, (L)Coldenham, (L)Jan, (R)Weeta, (L)Kyeema, (R)Mallam, (L)Regreme, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  4:50 Razorback Mountain
  5:00 Arrive Picton Depot
  5:35 Arrive Berrima Depot
  2:40 Wollondilly Anglican College
  2:42 (L)Remembrance Drive, (L)Bronzewing St
  2:50 Tahmoor Public School
  2:51 Bronzewing St, (R)York, (R)Emmett, (R)Remembrance, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Parade
  3:00 East Pde, (R)Over Railway Line, (L)West Pde - Wilson Drive To Balmoral
  3:06 Balmoral - Wilson Dr To Hilltop, (R)Over 1st Rail Crossing, (L)West Pde
  3:10 Hilltop - West Pde, (L)Chalker Cr, (R)Wilson Dr To Colo Vale
  3:17 Colo Vale - (R)Wattle
  3:35 Chevalier College
  3:37 Charlotte, (R)Moss Vale - Bong Bong, (R)Bowral St, (L)Bendooley, (L)Boolwey
  3:40 Transfer to PM22
  3:42 Boolwey, (R)Station, Divert Into Bowral Station, Continue Station - Mittagong Rd - Bowral Rd, (R)Main St - Old Hume
  3:55 Mittagong Caravan Park
  3:55 Transfer to PM06
  3:55 Old Hume, (L)Hume Freeway, (L)Bargo Exit-Remembrance Dr,
  4:15 Bargo Main Stop - Remembrance Dr
  4:16 Remembrance Dr, (L)Panorama, (R)Cambalan, (L)Scott, (R)Hogans, (R)Wellers - Over Rail Bridge, (R)Great Southern Road - Avon Dam Rd, (L)Onto Freeway, (L)Picton Exit, (R)Onto Picton Rd, (L)Almond, (R)Argyle, (L)Camden
  4:35 Wilton Shops
  4:36 Camden, (L)Campsie, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby - Oxenbridge, (L)Pembroke, (R)Picton Rd, (L)Wilton Pk Rd To Marcus St, Turn Around At Bus Shed -Wilton Pk Rd, (L)Menangle
  4:50 Picton Shire Hall
  3:45 Pick up from PM11
  3:51 (R)Bong Bong, (L)Wingecarribee, Over Bridge, (R)Kirkham, (L)Centennial Rd, (R)Old Hume Hwy, (L)Into Wombeyan Caves Rest Area
  4:10 Wombeyan Caves Rd Rest Area
  4:10 (R)Old Hume Hwy, (R)Woodlands, (L)Joadja /Cnr Joadja & Greenhills Rd - 16:18 /Joadja Rd
  3:52 Pick up from PM35
  3:53 (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle, Continue Illawarra Hwy
  4:11 Cnr Village/Illawarra Hwy, Continue Illawarra Hwy To Canyonleigh Road
  4:18 Canyonleigh/Hume Hwy Crossroads, Continue Canyonleigh Rd
  4:24 Cnr Foxgrove/Canyonleigh Road, Continue Canyonleigh Road
  4:28 Cnr Canyonleigh & Tugalong Rd, (R)Tugalong Rd / Canyonleigh Store - 4:30, Continue Tugalong Road
  4:42 Cnr Tugalong/Bangadilly Rd, Continue Tugalong Rd
  4:55 2332 Tugalong Road
  3:50 Pick up from PM35
  3:53 (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St - Illawarra Hwy
  4:06 (R)Goldenvale Rd. Continue, (L)Hume Hwy
  4:10 Opposite Belanglo Forest Entry, Continue Hume Hwy
  4:15 (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Old Argyle - 4:16, (R)Sallys Corner Rd - 4:21
  4:25 Shell Service Centre
  4:27 (L)Freeway Ramp - Hume Freeway, Continue Along Hume Highway, (L)Murrimbah
  4:35 Murrimbah Rd
  4:37 (R)Hume Highway
  3:50 Pick up from PM35
  3:51 Young Rd, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle St
  3:55 Court House
  3:55 Argyle, (R)Lackey, (L)Garrett /Set Down At St Pauls Primary School - 3:58
  3:59 Garrett, (L)Lytton, (R)Berrima Rd
  4:01 Berrima Rd, (L)Taylor Ave, (R)Brisbane St, (L)Ennis, (L)Howard, (R)Taylor Ave
  4:05 Continue Taylor Ave /Taylor Ave Roundabout - 4:07 /Medway - 4:11 /Taylor Ave Roundabout - 4:16
  4:20 Berrima General Store
  4:25 Berrima General Store - 4:25 /Taylor Ave & Old Hume - 4:27 /New Berrima, Blue Circle Main Gate - 4:29 /Lytton & Berrima Rd - 4:34
  4:34 Lytton & Berrima Rd - 4:34 /Anembo & Amarina Ave - 4:36 /Waite & Browley - 4:38 /Willow & Argyle St - 4:45 /Railway & Spring - 4:50 /Monterey Ave - 4:54 /Mack & Kirkham - 4:56 /Leighton Gardens - 4:58
  5:00 Leighton Gardens - 5:00 /Suttor Rd, Ritchie Park - 5:03 /Chevalier College, Main Gate Moss Vale Rd - 5:05 /Harbison Care, Charlotte St - 5:07 /Boolwey St Terminus - 5:14
  5:15 Boolwey St Terminus - 5:15 /Opp Harris Farm, Station & Bowral Sts - 5:17 /Bowral Station - 5:20 /Lyell & Old Bowral Rd - 5:23 /Market Place, Roscoe St - 5:25
  3:48 Pick up from PM35
  3:50 (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Farnborough, (L)Watkins, (R)Windsor, (R)Farnborough, (L)Illawarra
  4:03 Illawarra Hwy, (R)Walker St, (L)Walker St, (L)Sheepwash, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Church Rd, (L)Hoddle Into Burrawang
  4:12 Burrawang - Main Stop
  4:18 (L)Burrawang Station Rd, (R)Illawarra Hwy To Robertson - Hoddle St
  4:23 Robertson - Main Stop - Big Spud
  4:23 Hoddle, (L)Main St, (R)May - Turnaround In Blackwood Place, (L)Main, (L)North St, (R)Camp, (R)Hoddle
  4:30 Robertson Newsagency
Run
Commences
on
29/01/20
  2:38 Wollondilly Anglican College
  2:38 (R)Remembrance
  2:43 Bargo Railway Station
  2:44 Remembrance Dr - Continue Hume Highway, (L)Church St Exit
  3:00 (R)Church, (L)Railway, (R)Elm, (R)Pine, (R)Wattle
  3:35 Chevalier College
  3:35 Charlotte St, (L)Moss Vale Rd, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Pine, (L)Valetta, (L)Narellan, (L)Young
  3:45 Moss Vale High School
  3:45 Transfer to PM24, PM26, PM34, PM37, PM29
  3:53 Young, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Church, (L)Wembley, (L)James, (R)Illawarra, (L)Elizabeth, (L)Kirkham
  3:58 (R)Mack, (L)Arthur - Spencer - Darren, (L)Monterey, (L)Craig, (R)Yarrawa Rd, (L)Nowra
  4:12 Continue Nowra Rd, (L)Myra Vale Rd
  4:25 Myra Vale Rd, (L)Wildes Meadow Rd,, (R)Church, (R)Range, (L)Crown, (L)Hoddle St Burrawang
  4:30 Hoddle, (L)Church, (R)Wides Meadow, (L)Sheepwash, (L)Bresnahans, (L)Cleary's, (R)Wildes Meadow Rd, (L)Pearsons, (R)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Sassafras Way - South St, (L)Meryla
  4:55 Arrive Depot - Drivers Home
  5:05 Finish Drivers Home
  3:45 Pick up from PM35
  3:49 Young, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (L)Argyle, (L)Arthur, (R)Throsby-Yarrawa, (R)Mt Broughton
  4:05 Mt Broughton Rd, (R)Greenhills, (L)Werai Rd - Ringwood Rd
  4:15 Exeter
  4:16 Ringwood Rd, (L)Bundanoon Rd - Railway Ave
  4:25 Bundanoon Rail
  4:26 Railway, (L)Church, (R)Anzac, (L)Penrose Rd
  4:40 Penrose
  4:41 (R)Over Railway Bridge, (L)Kareela Rd
  4:45 Arrive Depot - Drivers Home
  4:55 Finish Depot - Drivers Home
Run
Commences
on
28/01/20
  2:40 Wollondilly Anglican College
  2:40 (R)Remembrance Dr, (R)Tylers, (L)Marshall, (R)Remembrance-Hume Hwy, (L)Mittagong Exit - Old Hume Hwy, (L)Chalkerville, (R)Station, (R)Park, (R)Aylmerton, (L)Old Hume
  3:00 (L)Renwick Dr, (R)Bong Bong Rd, (L)Southey, (L)Payten, (R)Webb, (L)Range, (R)Old South Rd, (L)Boardman, (R)Kangaloon, (L)Eridge Park Rd, (R)Charlotte
  3:35 Chevalier College
  3:35 Charlotte, (L)Moss Vale Rd-Illawarra Hwy, (L)Valetta, (R)Elizabeth, (R)White, (R)Argyle
  3:45 Leighton Gardens
  3:45 Argyle, (R)Valetta - Narrellan, (L)Young
  3:50 Moss Vale High School
  3:50 Young St, (L)Illawarra Hwy, (R)Argyle - Moss Vale Rd, (R)Bowral, (L)Bendooley
  4:00 (R)Boowley, (R)St Jude, (L)Bowral St, (R)Gordon, (L)Ascot, (R)Old South Rd
  4:15 Kangaloon- Sheepwash, (L)Illawarra Hwy - Hoddle St, (L)Caalong, (R)High - Turn Around In Showground Entry - High, (L)Caalong, (L)Hoddle
  4:45 Robertson - Main Stop - Big Spud
  4:46 Hoddle, (L)Main, (R)May - 3 Point Turn At Blackwood Place - May, (L)Main, (L)North, (R)Camp (R)Hoddle - Illawarra Hwy, (R)Sheep Wash- Kangaloon - Funston, (R)Station, (L)Mittagong Rd, (L)Old Bowral Rd