Special School Services at 25-August-2019
Raglan Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
8:00 | Raglan Public School |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:45 | (L)Russell, (L)Fishs, (R)Gormans Hill |
7:49 | (R)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Lambert, (L)Bentinck, (L)Rocket, (R)Havannah |
7:53 | (R)Brilliant, (R)Stewart, (R)Durham, (L)George |
7:58 | Continue Hereford, (R)Gilmour, (L)Tandora, (L)Jagoe, (L)Illumba, (R)Marsden, (R)Sunbright, (L)Kirkland, (R)Percival, (R)Lockwood, (L)Sunbright, (L)Limekilns Rd, (R)Wheatfield, (L)Newlands Cres, (R)Newlands, (R)Newlands, (R)Wheatfield, (L)Limekilns Rd - Boyd, (R)Morang, (L)Miriyan, (L)Kabbera, (L)Allambie, (L)Boyd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM11 |
Run
Commences on 30/01/24 |
|
7:40 | Special To Bathurst City- Howick St Stand A |
7:50 | Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmour |
7:57 | (L) Eleven Mile, (R)Thomas, |
8:01 | (L) Eleven Mile, (R) Gilmour, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Mcgill, (L)Halfpenny, (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (L)Tareena, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tandora |
8:15 | (L)Kabbera, (L)Miriyan 2nd, (R)Morang, (L)Boyd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM11 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:40 | Special To Bathurst City- Howick St Stand A |
7:50 | Howick (L)Rankin, (L)Browning, (R)Research Station Rd, (L)Ordnance Rd |
7:58 | Csu Library |
7:58 | (L)Village Drive - Csu Shop, (R)Mitchell Dr - (R)Panorma |
8:00 | Bathurst Tafe |
8:00 | Panorama, (L)Havannah, (R)Lloyds, (R)College |
8:03 | (L)Currawong, (L)Lloyds, (R)College, (R)Havannah, (R)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Prospect, (R)Havannah, (R)Railway |
8:10 | Bathurst Railway - Note: If Pax For Bathurst City- Howick St Stand A Operate To Cbd |
8:10 | (R)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd |
8:23 | Kelso High School |
8:23 | Transfer to AM11 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:40 | Special To Bathurst City – Howick St Stand A |
7:49 | Howick, (L)William, (R)Brilliant, (R)Stewart, (L)Rocket, (R)Alexander |
8:00 | (L)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville |
8:05 | (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor, (L)Mitre, (R)Russell |
8:15 | (L)Peel St, (R)Howick, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham, Continue Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd |
8:20 | Kelso Public School |
8:20 | Continue Boyd St |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM11 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
8:00 | (R)Russell, (L)Havannah |
8:03 | (L)College, (L)Currawong |
8:05 | (R)Lloyds Rd, (L)Bant, (L)Rose, (R)Prospect |
8:10 | (R)Busby, (L)Torch, (L)Rocket, (R)Seymour |
8:13 | Centennial Park |
8:14 | Continue Seymour, (R)Piper St, (L)Havannah, (L)Howick |
8:17 | (L)William, (L)Russell, (L)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd |
8:24 | Kelso Public School |
8:24 | Continue Boyd St |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Pick up AM05, AM07, AM09, AM08, AM12, AM17 |
8:25 | (R)Boyd, (L)Bonnor, (R)Ashworth, (L)Emerald, (R)Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (L)Ashworth, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Napolean, (L)Frome, (R)Nelson |
8:39 | Raglan Public School |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
7:40 | Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham -Eglinton, (L)Westbourne |
7:48 | Westbourne, (R)Ophir, (L)Joubert, (L)Carlyle, |
7:50 | (R)Westbourne, (L)Everden, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton - Durham - Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne |
8:05 | (R)Blue Ridge, (L)Blue Ridge, (L)Blue Ridge, (L) O'connell Rd |
8:15 | The Scots School |
8:15 | (L)O'connell Rd, (L)Lee, (L)White Rock Rd, (L)Claremont Drive |
8:18 | Turn Around Claremont Drive, (R)White Rock Rd, (R)Lee,(L)Littlebourne, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)View, (R)Boyd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM11 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
8:02 | Eglinton Rd (Corner Of Bradwardine), (R)Rankin Bridge, (L)Logan, (R)Alexander |
8:07 | Eglinton Public School |
8:07 | Alexander, (L)Wellington, (R)Duramana, (R)Loren, (R)Hamilton-Rankin Bridge, (L)Eglinton, (R)Bradwardine |
8:20 | (L)Read, (R)Osbourne, (L)Suttor, (L)Mitre, (R)Piper |
8:25 | Bathurst High School |
8:25 | Piper, (L)Peel, (R)Russell, (L)Stewart, (R)Durham-Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne, (R)School |
8:32 | Scots All Saints College Senior Campus |
8:33 | Littlebourne, (R)Sydney Rd, (R)Napolean, (L)Christie, (R)Nelson |
8:40 | Raglan Public School |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
8:00 | (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan, (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour |
8:10 | (L)Marsden, (R)Willow, (L)Ilumba, (R)Marsden, (R)Hughes |
8:15 | (L)Tweed, (R)Mcbrien, (R)Lister 2nd, (L)Mcgregor, (R)Roxburgh, (L)Hughes, (R)Limekilns Rd |
8:25 | Kelso High School |
8:25 | Transfer to AM11 |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
2:10 | Special To Fish Pde Gormans Hill |
3:25 | Holy Family School |
3:25 | (L)Marsden, (R)Hughes, (L)Tweed, (R)Mcbrien, (R)Lister (2nd), (L)Mcgregor, (R)Roxburgh, (L)Hughes, (R)Limekilns Rd |
3:35 | Kelso High School |
3:35 | (R)Boyd, (L)Bonnor, (R)Ashworth, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Napolean, (L)Frome, (R)Nelson |
3:47 | Raglan Public School |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
2:10 | Special To Fish Pde Gormans Hill |
3:25 | Holy Family School |
3:25 | (L)Marsden, (R)Hughes, (L)Tweed, (R)Mcbrien, (R)Lister (2nd), (L)Mcgregor, (R)Roxburgh, (L)Hughes, (R)Limekilns Rd |
3:35 | Kelso High School |
3:35 | (R)Boyd, (L)Bonnor, (R)Ashworth, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Napolean, (L)Frome, (R)Nelson |
3:47 | Raglan Public School |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:50 | Pick up from PM09 |
3:50 | (R)Boyd, (L)Bonner, (R)Tyndall, (L)Bannerman, (R)Bonnor, (R)Ashworth |
3:54 | (R)Emerald, (R)Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (L)Ashworth, (L)Sydney , (R)Napolean |
3:59 | (L)Frome, (R)Nelson, (L)Landseer, (L)Eugenie, (L)Godfrey, (R)Locke, (R)Christie, (L)Eugenie, (L)Sydney Rd |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:55 | Pick up from PM09 |
3:55 | Continue Havannah |
4:00 | Continue Havannah, (R)Brilliant |
4:00 | St Stanislaus College |
4:00 | Continue Brilliant, Continue Vittoria, Mitchell Hwy, (L)Cardina |
4:07 | Wentworth Estate |
4:07 | (L)Hartwood - Turn Around At End - Continue Back Along Hartwood To Bus Shelter Then Continue Hartwood- Turn Around At Arabella - Hartwood (L)Cardina, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bradwardine |
4:15 | Continue Bradwardine, (L)Evernden, (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman |
4:20 | (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor-Lambert, (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (L)Lyal |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:50 | Pick up from PM09 |
3:50 | (R)Boyd, (R)Morang, (L)Miriyan, (L)Kabbera, (L)Tandora, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tareena, (R)Gilmour, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Mcgill, (L)Halfpenny |
3:55 | (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (R)Hereford, Continue George, (L)Russell, (L)Seymour, (L)Howick |
6:10 | Special To Fish Pde Gormans Hill |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:00 | Raglan Public School |
3:00 | (R)Godfrey, (R)Napolean, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Ashworth, (R)Emerald, (R)Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (R)Ashworth, (L)Bonnor, (L)Tyndall, (L)Bannerman, (L)Bonnor, (R)Boyd |
3:23 | Kelso High School |
3:23 | (R)Boyd, (L)View, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne |
3:30 | Scots All Saints College Senior Campus |
3:30 | (R)O'connell, (R)Blue Ridge, Follow Blue Ridge Dr Around, (L)Blue Ridge Drive , (L)O'connell, Continue Littlebourne, (L)Sydney, (R)View, (R)Boyd |
3:50 | Kelso High School |
3:50 | Transfer to PM01, PM07, PM16, PM17 |
3:50 | (R) Boyd, (R)Sydney Rd, (L) Havannah, |
3:55 | Havannah Street Opposite Morse Park |
3:55 | Transfer to PM02 |
3:55 | Havannah, (R)Howick |
4:00 | Bathurst City – Howick St Stand A |
4:00 | Continue Howick, (R)George, (L)Durham, (L)Peel, (R)Howick, (L)Hope, (R)Russell,(R)Mitre, (L)Howick,(L)Macquarie, (R)West, (L)Esrom, (L)Keppel, (R)Mitre, (R)Suttor, (R)Bradwardine, (L)Evernden |
4:20 | (L)Colville, (L)Suttor, (R)Opperman, (R)Larkin, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Suttor, (R)Alexander, (L)Mitchell Hwy-Brilliant, (L)Havannah, (R)Russell, (L)Lyal |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:55 | Pick up from PM09 |
3:55 | (R)Boyd, (R)Morang, (R)Miriyan, (R)Illumba, (L)Jagoe, (R)Rosemount, (L)Marsden, (R)Gilmour, (L)Eleven Mile Drive, (R)Cox, (L)Loren, (L)Duramana, (L)Wellington, (R)Alexander |
4:05 | Eglinton Public School |
4:05 | Alexander, (L)Park, (R)Hamilton-Rankin Bridge, (R)Ophir Rd, (L)Tulloch Way, (L)Parer, (R)Cow Pastures Grove, (R)Country Way, (L)Farmgate-Joubert, (L)Carlyle, (R)Westbourne, (L)Evernden, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton, (R)Rankin, (L)Howick |
Run
Commences on 20/11/23 |
|
3:50 | Pick up from PM09 |
3:50 | (L)Limekilns Rd, (L)Hughes, (R)Roxburgh, (R)Mcgregor, (R)Lister, (L)Mcbrien |
3:55 | (L)Tweed, (R)Hughes, (L)Marsden |
4:00 | (L)Ilumba, (R)Willow, (L)Marsden, (R)Gilmour, (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan |
4:15 | (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Havannah, (L)Russell, (L)Lyal |