Special School Services at 06-August-2021

Skillset Senior College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  8:00 Raglan Public School
  8:03 (L)Landseer, (L)Nile, (R)Frome, (L)Eugenie
  8:07 (L)Sydney Rd, (R)Ashworth
  8:10 (R)Emerald, (R)1st Sapphire, (L)Emerald, (R)Ashworth (L)Bonner, (L)Tyndall, (L)Bannerman, (L)Bonner, (R)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:40 Special To Bathurst City- Acropole- Howick St Stand A
  7:50 Howick, (R)George - Hereford, (L)Gilmour
  7:57 (L) Eleven Mile, (R)Thomas,
  8:01 (L) Eleven Mile, (R) Gilmour, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Mcgill, (L)Halfpenny, (R)James Barnett, (L)Laffing Waters, (L)Marriott, (L)Federation, (R)Laffing Waters, (L)Gilmour, (L)Tareena, (L)Alcheringa, (R)Tandora
  8:15 (L)Kabbera, (L)Miriyan 2nd, (R)Morang, (L)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  7:40 Special To Bathurst City- Acropole- Howick St Stand A
  7:50 Howick (L)Rankin, (L)Browning, (R)Research Station Rd, (L)Ordnance Rd
  7:58 Csu Library
  7:58 (L)Village Drive - Csu Shop, (R)Mitchell Dr - (R)Panorma
  8:00 Bathurst Tafe
  8:00 Panorama, (L)Havannah, (R)Lloyds, (R)College
  8:03 (L)Currawong, (L)Lloyds, (R)College, (R)Havannah, (R)Vine, (L)Rose, (L)Prospect, (R)Havannah, (R)Railway
  8:10 Bathurst Railway - Note: If Pax For Acropole Operate To Cbd
  8:10 (R)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Boyd
  8:23 Kelso High School
  8:23 Transfer to AM17
  7:40 Lyal, (R)Russell, (R)Havannah, (L)Durham -Eglinton, (L)Westbourne
  7:50 Westbourne, (R)Ophir, (L)Joubert, (L)Carlyle, (R)Westbourne, (L)Everden, (L)Bradwardine, (R)Eglinton - Durham - Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne
  8:05 (R)Blue Ridge, (L)Blue Ridge, (L)Blue Ridge, (L) O'connell Rd
  8:15 The Scots School
  8:15 (L)O'connell Rd, (L)Lee, (L)White Rock Rd, (L)Claremont Drive
  8:18 Turn Around Claremont Drive, (R)White Rock Rd, (R)Lee,(L)Littlebourne, (L)Sydney Rd, (R)View, (R)Boyd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Transfer to AM17
  8:00 (R)Eltham, (R)Graham, (L)Redding, (R)Mendel, (R)Mcgillan, (L)Graham, (R)Brennan, (R)Wentworth, (L)Garrett, (R)Barker, (L)Garrett, (L)Wentworth, (L)Graham, (L)Eltham, (L)Gilmour
  8:10 (L)Marsden, (R)Willow, (L)Ilumba, (R)Marsden, (R)Hughes
  8:15 (L)Tweed, (R)Mcbrien, (R)Lister 2nd, (L)Mcgregor, (R)Roxburgh, (L)Hughes, (R)Limekilns Rd
  8:25 Kelso High School
  8:25 Pick up AM01, AM07, AM08, AM12
  8:25 (R)Boyd, (R)Sydney Rd, (L)Havannah, (R)Brilliant
  8:40 St Stanislaus College
  8:40 Continue Brilliant, (L)William, Continue Panorama
  8:43 Tafe
  8:43 Continue Panorama, (L)Havannah
  8:44 Skillset Senior College