Special School Services at 03-June-2020

Central West Leadership Academy

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (R)Wheelers, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:40 (R)Bencubbin, (L)Kurrajong Dr Turn Arround, Kurrajong Dr, (R)Bencubbin, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Eulomogo, (L)Toorale, (L)Trilby, (L)Numbardie, Turn Around, Numbardie, (R)Trilby, (L)Toorale
  8:00 (L)Delalah Downs, (L)Janina, (L)Mooculta - Turn Around At The Bottom Of Mooculta - Moolculta, (R)Janina, (L)Toorale, (L)Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall - Whitewood, (R)Peachville, (L)Pinedale, (R)Torwood, (L)Eulomogo -Turn Around At Mail Boxes
  7:50 Eulomogo, (L)Wilfred Smith -U-Turn At Bottom Of Wilfred Smith
  8:05 Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Pick up AM06, AM09, AM15, AM16, AM19, AM11
  8:20 (R)Sheraton
  8:20 Dubbo Christian School
  8:23 (L)Sheraton, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Shoalhaven Pwy, (L)Lachlan, (R)Sheraton, (L)Davidson
  8:30 (L)Myall, Drop Opposite
  8:30 Buninyong Public School
  8:31 Myall, (R)Wheelers
  8:32 St Marys Primary School
  8:33 Wheelers, (R)Armstrong, (R)Eagle, (L)Wheelers, (L)Birch
  8:38 (R)Royal, (L)Buckingham, (L)Windsor, (R)Falconer, (R)St Albans Wy, (L)York, (L)Sheraton, (L)Birch, (R)Sovereign, (R)Birch, (L)Alder, (L)Oak
  8:50 Orana Heights Public School
  8:51 Oak, (L)Wheelers, (L)Wingewarra, (L)George
  8:54 Central West Leadership Academy
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall - Whitewood
  7:40 Whitewood/Thornwood
  7:45 (R)Beni - Turn Around At The End - Beni, (L)Whitewood
  7:50 (R) Torryburn - Turn Around At The End Of Torryburn - Torryburn, (R) Whitewood
  8:00 (R)Harefield, (R)Debeaufort - Turn Around At The End Of Debeaufort - Debeaufort
  8:10 Debeaufort, (L)Harefield, (R)Whitewood - Myall, (L)Sheraton, (L)Lachlan, (R)Shoalhaven Pwy, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine, (R)Thompson, (R)Victoria, (R)Westview
  7:45 Westview, (L)Victoria, (L)Thompson
  7:50 (L)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka - Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong
  7:55 (L)Victoria, (R)North, (R)Baird, (L)Mackay, (R)Clews
  8:00 (R)Baird, (R)North, (R)East, (L)Alcheringa, (L)Minore, (L)Whylandra, (R)Victoria - Cobra
  8:15 (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:50 (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine
  7:52 (R)Darling, (R)Myall, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Cobbora,
  8:05 (L)Yarrandale, (R)Merrilea, (R)Cobbora, (L)Kings Park Way, (R)Cardiff Arms, (R)Twickenham, (L)Cobbora, (L)Columbia, (L)Collins, (R)Braun, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers
  8:10 (R)Wingewarra, (L)Brigalow, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:45 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers, (R)Cobbora
  7:52 (R)Buninyong, (R)Homestead - Turn around at end - Return Homestead
  8:00 (R)Buninyong, (R)Myall, (L)Davidson, (R)Leichhardt, (R)Lawson, (L)Oxley, (R)Wentworth, (L)Wheelers, (L)Birch, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM07
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:45 (L)White, (L)Cobbora, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Cobra, (L)Darling, (L)Boundary
  8:00 (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer, (R)High
  8:10 (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (L)Wheelers, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM07


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:42 Central West Leadership Academy
  3:42 George, (L)Butlje, U Turn At Roundabout, (R)Bultje, (R)Darling
  3:44 Darling, (R)Myall, (R)Fitzroy
  3:50 Dubbo North Public School
  3:50 Fitzroy, (L)Cobbora, (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers, (R)Armstrong, (L)Columbia, (R)Collins, (R)Braun, (L)Myall
  4:00 (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges
  4:10 (L)Myall, (L)Buninyong, (L)Homestead-Turn Around At Bottom Of Homestead (L)Buninyong(L)(Cobbora, (L)Kings Park Way, (R)Cardiff Arms, (R)Twickenham, (L)Cobbora
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:42 Central West Leadership Academy
  3:42 George, (L) Bultje, (R)Fitzroy, (R)Bultje, (R)Macquarie
  3:50 Macquarie, (R)Talbragar, (R)Darling, (L)Wingewarra
  3:53 Wingewarra, (R)Hampden, (R) Bultje, (L) Fitzroy, (R)Cobra, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth, (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview
  4:05 (L)Palmer, (R)High, (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (L)Wheelers U Turn At Roundabout, Travel Back Along Wheelers
  5:59 C.B.D Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  4:05 Pick up from PM19
  4:05 Sheraton, (R)Myall - Whitewood
  4:10 (L)Harefield, (R)Debeaufort U Turn At End Of Debeaufort - Continue Debeaufort, (L)Harefield
  4:20 (L) Whitewood, (L) Torryburn - Turn Around At The End Of Torryburn - Torryburn
  4:25 (L)Whitewood, (R)Beni Road U Turn Beni Road, (R)Whitewood U Turn Whitewood- Myall
  4:35 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:40 Central West Leadership Academy
  3:40 (L)Butlje, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Cobbora, (L)Tony Mcgrane Pl
  3:50 Dubbo College Senior Campus
  3:50 Tony Mcgrane Pl , (R)Cobbora - Erskine, (R)Gipps, (R)Myall, (R)Fitzroy
  3:55 Dubbo North Public School
  3:55 Fitzroy, (R)Erskine, (R)Thompson, (R)Bunglegumbie
  4:05 (L)Spears, (L)Bioka-Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong, (L)Victoria
  4:10 (L)Alfred, (R)Young, (R)Victoria, (L)North, (R)Baird, (L)Minore, (L)Alcheringa, (R)East, (L)Whylandra
  4:25 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  4:05 Pick up from PM19
  4:05 (L)Sheraton, (R)Myall - Whitewood
  4:10 (R)Peachville, (L)Pinedale, (R)Torwood, (L)Eulomogo
  4:15 (R)Wilfred Smith -Turn Around At The Bottom Wilfred Smith, (R)Eulomogo
  4:25 Eulomogo - Turn Around At Mail Boxes, Eulomogo
  4:30 (R)Mitchell Hwy - Cobra, (R)Wheelers
  4:35 (L)Myall, (L)Welchman, (R)White
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:38 Central West Leadership Academy
  3:38 George, (L)Butlje, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Wingewarra, (R)Alder, (L)Oak
  3:44 Orana Heights Public School
  3:45 Oak, (L)Wheelers - U - Turn At Birch, Wheelers
  3:45 Wheelers, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton
  3:54 St Johns College
  3:55 (R)Sheraton
  3:56 Dubbo Christian School
  3:56 (L)Sheraton, (R) Castlereagh, (L) Shoalhaven, (L) Lachlan, (R) Sheraton
  4:04 Interchange Location Sheraton & Davidson
  4:05 Transfer to PM12, PM18
  4:05 (R)Myall, (R)Sth Buninyong, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Bencubbin
  4:17 (L)Kurrajong - U - Turn Kurrajong, (R)Bencubbin, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Eulomogo
  4:24 (L)Toorale, (L)Trilby, (L)Numbardie - U - Turn Numbardie, (R)Trilby, (L)Toorale, (L)Delalah Downs, (L)Janina, (L)Mooculta - U - Turn Bottom Of Mooculta Mooculta, (R)Janina, (R)Delalah Downs, (L)Toorale, (L)Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo
  4:39 Special To Depot
  5:00 Finish Depot - Dubbo