Special School Services at 03-June-2020

Dubbo College Delroy Campus

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  6:05 (L)White, (L)Erskine - Whylandra - Newell Hwy To Peak Hill, (R)Bogan, (L)Derribong, (L)Narra, (L)Caswell,
  7:03 Load At The Front Of The Peak Hill Central School
  7:04 Newell Highway
  7:05 Load Students At Front Of The Aps Roadhouse
  7:05 Travel Via Newell Highway To Tomingley Memorial Hall
  7:20 Memorial Hall Tomingley To Dubbo Via Newell Highway Passing The Following Corners
  7:25 Obley Road
  7:28 Wards Road
  7:30 The Piggery - Tantitha & Momo Road
  7:35 Belowrie Road
  7:40 Days Road
  7:43 (L)Into Truck Stop At Mountain Creek Road, (L)Newell Highway
  7:44 158r Newell Hwy (Red Letterbox)
  7:45 Tinks Road
  7:48 (L)Truck Stop At Panai Ave, (L)Newell Highway
  7:52 (L)Ascot Park Road, U Turn, Ascot Park Road, (L)Newell Hwy
  8:00 (L)Sappa Bulga Road, (R) Carben Road, (R) Rifle Range Road, (L)Newell Hwy
  8:10 (L)Blackbutt, (R)Joira, (R)Grangewood - St Andrews, Baird (L)Currawong
  8:15 Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
  8:16 (R) Baird, (L) Minore, (L)Alcheringa
  8:18 (L)East
  8:22 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:00 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (R)Sheraton, (R)Birch, (L)Wheelers
  7:03 Wheelers, (L)Cobra, Continue Mitchell Highway To Wongarbon, (L)Beni
  7:20 (R)Railway L, (L)Tenandra, (L)Boberah, (R)Barbigal - Westella, (R)Firbank, (L)Old Guire Road, (L)Westella,
  7:41 (R)Plain Creek, (L)Barbigal Road, (L)Railway,(L)Gundong
  8:00 Gundong, (L)Boberah, (L)Beni
  8:02 (R)Railway, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  8:14 (L)Sheraton
  8:15 St Johns College
  8:15 St Johns Primary School
  8:16 Transfer to AM16
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:15 Special To Orana Mall
  7:45 Macquarie, (R)Talbragar, (R)Darling, (R)Cobra, (L)Macquarie, (L)Boundary, (R)Dalton, (L)Heather
  8:00 (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer
  8:05 (R)High, (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (R)Wheelers, (R)Shindys, (L)Noccundra, (R)Noccundra, (R)Crossroads, (L)Holmwood
  8:15 (L)Hennessy, (L)Wheelers, (R)Cobra (Set Down For Mall), (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:15 Special To Orana Mall
  7:55 Macquarie, (L)Erskine
  8:00 (R)Thompson, (R)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka-Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong
  8:10 (L)Victoria, (R)North, (R)Baird, (L)Minore, (L)Alcheringa, (L)East,
  8:20 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (R)Wheelers, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  7:40 (R)Bencubbin, (L)Kurrajong Dr Turn Arround, Kurrajong Dr, (R)Bencubbin, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Eulomogo, (L)Toorale, (L)Trilby, (L)Numbardie, Turn Around, Numbardie, (R)Trilby, (L)Toorale
  8:00 (L)Delalah Downs, (L)Janina, (L)Mooculta - Turn Around At The Bottom Of Mooculta - Moolculta, (R)Janina, (L)Toorale, (L)Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall - Whitewood, (R)Peachville, (L)Pinedale, (R)Torwood, (L)Eulomogo -Turn Around At Mail Boxes
  7:50 Eulomogo, (L)Wilfred Smith -U-Turn At Bottom Of Wilfred Smith
  8:05 Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall - Whitewood
  7:40 Whitewood/Thornwood
  7:45 (R)Beni - Turn Around At The End - Beni, (L)Whitewood
  7:50 (R) Torryburn - Turn Around At The End Of Torryburn - Torryburn, (R) Whitewood
  8:00 (R)Harefield, (R)Debeaufort - Turn Around At The End Of Debeaufort - Debeaufort
  8:10 Debeaufort, (L)Harefield, (R)Whitewood - Myall, (L)Sheraton, (L)Lachlan, (R)Shoalhaven Pwy, (R)Castlereagh, (L)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Pick up AM04, AM06, AM07, AM18, AM16, AM19, AM20, AM11, AM10
  8:20 (R)Sheraton, (L)Christian Bus Bay
  8:21 Dubbo Christian School
  8:21 Pick up AM04
  8:21 Sheraton, (L)Mitchell Hwy - Cobra, (L)Whylandra, (R)Baird, (L)North
  8:38 St Pius X Primary School
  8:38 North, (R)East
  8:40 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine - Whylandra, (R)Minore
  7:40 Minore Cnr Alcheringa
  7:40 (L)St Andrews - Grangewood
  7:47 Grangewood Cnr Willowbend
  7:47 Grangewood, (R)Joira, (L)Minore, (R)Champagne, (R)Lansdowne, (R)Baird, (L)Minore, (L)Whylandra
  8:05 (R)Victoria, (L)Macquarie, (R)Talbragar, (R)Darling, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine, (R)Thompson, (R)Victoria, (R)Westview
  7:45 Westview, (L)Victoria, (L)Thompson
  7:50 (L)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka - Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (R)Yulong
  7:55 (L)Victoria, (R)North, (R)Baird, (L)Mackay, (R)Clews
  8:00 (R)Baird, (R)North, (R)East, (L)Alcheringa, (L)Minore, (L)Whylandra, (R)Victoria - Cobra
  8:15 (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09
  8:20 (R)Sheraton
  8:20 Dubbo Christian School
  8:20 (L)Sheraton, (L)Birch, (L)Windsor, (R)Buckingham, (R)Edinburgh
  8:30 (L)Birch - Wingewarra, (R)Darling
  8:33 (R)Erskine, (L)Fitzroy, (L)Roper, (L)Bourke
  8:35 (R)Myall, (L)Darling, (R)Erskine - Whylandra, (R)East
  8:40 Dubbo West Public School
  8:41 East
  8:42 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:50 (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine
  7:52 (R)Darling, (R)Myall, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Cobbora,
  8:05 (L)Yarrandale, (R)Merrilea, (R)Cobbora, (L)Kings Park Way, (R)Cardiff Arms, (R)Twickenham, (L)Cobbora, (L)Columbia, (L)Collins, (R)Braun, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers
  8:10 (R)Wingewarra, (L)Brigalow, (L)Cobra, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 (R)Sheraton
  8:22 Dubbo Christian School
  8:22 (L)Sheraton, (L)Myall, (R)St Georges Tce, (L)Sarah, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Jack William, (L)Eden Park, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Websdale
  8:35 (R)Myall, (R)Wheelers, (L)Cobbora, (L)Barden, (R)Myall
  8:38 (L) Welchman, (R) White
  8:40 White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine - Whylandra, (R)East
  8:45 Dubbo West Public School
  8:46 East
  8:48 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:45 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers, (R)Cobbora
  7:52 (R)Buninyong, (R)Homestead - Turn around at end - Return Homestead
  8:00 (R)Buninyong, (R)Myall, (L)Davidson, (R)Leichhardt, (R)Lawson, (L)Oxley, (R)Wentworth, (L)Wheelers, (L)Birch, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09
  8:20 Pick up AM03, AM18
  8:20 (R)Sheraton
  8:20 Dubbo Christian School
  8:22 (L)Sheraton, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Wheelers, (R)Boundary, (R)Margaret, (L)High, (L)Palmer, (R)Boundary
  8:35 Dubbo College South Campus
  8:35 (L)Boundary, (R)Fitzroy
  8:37 Dubbo South Public School
  8:37 Fitzroy, (R)Tamworth
  8:38 St Laurences Primary School
  8:38 Tamworth, (L)Sterling, (L)Goode, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Bishop, (L)Darling, (R)Tamworth, (R)Macquarie, (L)Cobra, (L)Whylandra, (R)East
  8:45 Dubbo West Public School
  8:45 St Pius X Primary School
  8:45 East
  8:48 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:55 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall
  8:00 (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges Tce
  8:07 (L)Bell, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Pine Knoll, (R)Myall, (L)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 (R)Sheraton, (R)Colony, (R)Colony, (R)Waverly, (L)Lakeland, (L)Myall
  8:25 (L)Davidson, (R)Leichhardt, (R)Lawson, (L)Oxley, (R)Wentworth, (R)Wheelers
  8:35 (R)Myall, (L)Braun, (L)Collins, (R)Columbia, (L)Cobbora - Erskine - Whylandra, (R)East
  8:48 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:50 (R)White, (L)Welchman, (R)Myall
  7:55 (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges Tce
  8:04 (L)Bell, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Pine Knoll, (L)Myall
  8:10 (R)Lakeland, (R)Waverly, (L)Colony, (L)Colony, (L)Sheraton
  8:15 St Johns College
  8:15 St Johns Primary School
  8:15 Transfer to AM16, AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:45 (L)White, (L)Cobbora, (L)Fitzroy, (R)Cobra, (L)Darling, (L)Boundary
  8:00 (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Hammond, (L)Keane, (R)Fairview, (L)Palmer, (R)High
  8:10 (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary, (L)Rosella, (R)Kingfisher, (L)Wheelers, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 (L)White, (L)Cobbora, - Erskine, - Whylandra, (R)Blackbutt, (R)Glenabbey, (L)Ballindoch - U Turn At Ballindoch
  7:50 (R)Glenabbey, (R)Blackbutt, (R)Joira, (R)Grangewood - St Andrews
  7:55 (R)Minore, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra
  8:00 (R)Darling, (L)Naman, (L)Dalton, (R)Tamworth, (L)Palmer, (R)Cobra, (R)Sheraton
  8:20 St Johns College
  8:20 St Johns Primary School
  8:20 Transfer to AM09


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:44 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:44 Pick up from PM20
  3:44 Delroy Bus Bay, (R)East
  3:47 East, (L)Whylandra - Erskine, (L)Darling
  3:53 (R)Myall, (L)Bourke, (R)Roper, (R)Fitzroy
  3:55 Fitzroy, (L)Erskine - Cobbora, (R)White - Welchman (L)Myall, (R)Cobbora, (R)Barden, (L)Myall, (L)Wheelers, (R)Armstrong, (L)Myall
  4:10 (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers
  4:25 Meet PM06 At Mall And Swap Low Floor Bus - If Not Already In Low Floor
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:50 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:50 U Turn East
  3:52 East, (L)Whylandra - Erskine - Cobbora, (L)Tony Mcgrane Pl
  4:00 Dubbo College Senior Campus
  4:02 Tony Mcgrane Pl , (L)Cobbora, (R)Wheelers, (L)Myall, (L)Websdale, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Eden Park, (R)Jack William, (R)Murrayfield, (L)Sarah
  4:08 (R)St Georges Tce, (L)Bell, (R)St Georges Tce, (R)Pine Knoll, (L)Myall, (L)Buninyong, (L)Homestead
  4:12 Turn Around At The Bottom Of Homestead, (L)Buninyong, (L)Cobbora
  4:20 Special To Mall, (L)Wheelers Lane
  6:06 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:45 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:45 Pick up from PM20
  3:46 (R)East
  3:48 St Pius X Primary School
  3:48 East, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra, (L)Wheelers
  3:55 (R)Birch, (R)Royal, (L)Windsor, (L)Buckingham, (R)Edinburgh, (R)Birch
  4:05 (R)Sheraton, (L)Lachlan, (R)Shoalhaven Pwy, (R)Castlereagh, (R)Sheraton, (L)Myall, (L)Welchman, (R)White
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:34 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:35 (R)East, (R)North
  3:37 Dubbo West Public School
  3:38 North, (R)Minore, (L)St Andrews, (R)Pebble Beach, (L)Robina, (L)Glen Eagles Wy, (R)Pebble Beach, (L)St Andrews Dr, (R)Minore, (L)Alcheringa, (L)East
  3:45 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:45 East, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra, (L)Brisbane, (R)Wingewarra
  3:50 Dubbo Public School
  3:53 Transfer to PM17
  3:53 Wingewarra, (R)Alder, (L)Oak, (L)Wheelers, (R)Wentworth
  4:05 (L)Oxley, (R)Lawson, (L)Leichhardt, (R)Davidson, (R)Sheraton, (L)Colony, (L)Waverly, (L)Lakeland, (L)Myall, (L)Sheraton, (R)Birch
  4:20 Special To Mall, Change Over Buses With PM01
  4:52 Sweep And Clean Interior
  6:02 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:50 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:50 Pick up from PM20
  3:50 (R)East
  3:52 East, (R)Alcheringa
  3:55 (R)Minore, (L)St Andrews - Grangewood, (L)Joira, (L)Blackbutt, (L)Glenabbey "U" Turn At Roundabout Cnr Of Glenabbey And Cavelle
  4:05 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  4:05 Pick up from PM18
  4:05 Sheraton, (R)Myall - Whitewood
  4:10 (L)Harefield, (R)Debeaufort U Turn At End Of Debeaufort - Continue Debeaufort, (L)Harefield
  4:20 (L) Whitewood, (L) Torryburn - Turn Around At The End Of Torryburn - Torryburn
  4:25 (L)Whitewood, (R)Beni Road U Turn Beni Road, (R)Whitewood U Turn Whitewood- Myall
  4:35 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Pick up from PM06
  3:55 Wingewarra, (R)Wheelers, Orana Mall
  4:00 (L)Mitchell Hwy - Detour To St Johns For Drop Off If Required, (L) 2nd Eulomogo, (R)Railway
  4:12 Railway, (L)Gundong, (R)Boberah, (R)Tenandra, (R)Railway, (R)Beni-Barbigal Road
  4:25 (R)Plain Creek, (L)Westella, (R)Old Geurie Road, (R)Firbank, (L)Westella - Barbigal Rd, (R)Railway, (L)Beni, (R)Mitchell Hwy-Cobra
  4:48 Special To Depot
  4:48 Mitchell Hwy, Wheelers Lane, Myall St, Welchman, White
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:20 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:22 East
  3:26 St Pius X Primary School
  3:30 East, (L)Young, (L)Bent, (R)North
  3:32 Interchange Location North & Baird St
  3:32 (R)Alfred, (L)Whylandra, (L)Thompson, (R)Bunglegumbie, (L)Spears, (L)Bioka-Aruma, (R)Yaruga, (L) Yulong, (R)Bunglegumbie, (L)Thompson, (L)Whylandra
  3:45 (L)Gipps, (R)Myall, (R)Fitzroy
  3:48 Dubbo North Public School
  3:50 Fitzroy, (L)Cobbora
  3:53 (R)Barden, (L)Myall, (R)Davidson
  4:04 Interchange Location Sheraton & Davidson
  4:05 Transfer to PM12, PM19
  4:05 (L)Sheraton, (R)Myall - Whitewood
  4:10 (R)Peachville, (L)Pinedale, (R)Torwood, (L)Eulomogo
  4:15 (R)Wilfred Smith -Turn Around At The Bottom Wilfred Smith, (R)Eulomogo
  4:25 Eulomogo - Turn Around At Mail Boxes, Eulomogo
  4:30 (R)Mitchell Hwy - Cobra, (R)Wheelers
  4:35 (L)Myall, (L)Welchman, (R)White
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  4:04 Interchange Location Sheraton & Davidson
  4:05 Pick up from PM18
  4:05 (R)Myall, (R)Sth Buninyong, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Bencubbin
  4:17 (L)Kurrajong - U - Turn Kurrajong, (R)Bencubbin, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Eulomogo
  4:24 (L)Toorale, (L)Trilby, (L)Numbardie - U - Turn Numbardie, (R)Trilby, (L)Toorale, (L)Delalah Downs, (L)Janina, (L)Mooculta - U - Turn Bottom Of Mooculta Mooculta, (R)Janina, (R)Delalah Downs, (L)Toorale, (L)Wilfred Smith, (L)Eulomogo
  4:39 Special To Depot
  5:00 Finish Depot - Dubbo
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:40 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  3:40 Transfer to PM01, PM04, PM09, PM21
  3:40 (R)East, (L)Whylandra, (R)Cobra, (L)Macquarie, (R)Bultje, (R)Fitzroy, (R)Bishop
  3:47 (L)Darling, (L)Ronald, (R)Dalton, (L)Heather, (R)Fitzroy, (L)Fairview, (L)Palmer, (R)High, (R)Margaret, (L)Boundary
  4:05 (R)Wheelers, (R)Shindys, (L)Noccundra - U -Turn Noccundra, (R)Shindys, (L)Wheelers
  4:10 (L)Cobra, (R)Fitzroy, (R)Cobbora, (R)White
  4:30 Finish Depot - Dubbo
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  4:05 Dubbo College Delroy Campus
  4:05 Pick up from PM20
  4:05 (R)East, (R) North
  4:10 Dubbo West Public School
  4:10 North, (R) Minore, (R)Baird, (L)Lansdowne, (L)Champagne, (L)Minore
  4:15 (R)St Andrews Dr-Grangewood Dr, (L) Joira, (L) Blackbutt, (R) Newell Hwy
  4:20 (R) Rifle Range Road
  4:25 (L) Carben Road, (L) Sappa Bulga Road, (R)Newell Hwy
  4:30 (R)Ascot Park "U" Turn At End Of Ascot Park
  4:35 Ascot Park, (R)Newell Hwy
  4:37 Dungary Road Stop
  4:40 Station Yards Stop (Yarrabah)
  4:42 (R) Into Truck Stop At Panai Ave, (R)Newell Highway
  4:43 Ten Mile Lane Stop
  4:45 (R)Into Truck Stop, Tinks Road, (R)Newell Highway
  4:50 Mountain Creek Road Stop
  4:56 Days Road Stop
  5:00 Belowrie Road Stop
  5:05 "The Piggery" Tantiha & Momo Road Stop
  5:10 Wards Road Stop
  5:12 Obley Road Stop
  5:13 Arrive Tomingley - Stop At Park
  5:13 Continue Newell Highway To Peak Hill
  5:27 Arrive Peak Hill, (R)Euchie, Set Down Peak Hill Central School Then Aps Road House
  5:26 Depart Peak Hill And Return To Depot
  6:26 Arrive Deport
  6:40 Finish Depot - Dubbo