Special School Services at 03-June-2020

Narromine Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (L)White, (L)Cobbora - Erskine
  7:28 Blackwoods - Erskine St
  7:30 Erskine - U Turn At Darling St Roundabout - Erskine - Cobbora
  7:34 (R)Kings Parkway, (R)Cardiff Arms
  7:37 (L)Websdale, (R)Myall, (L)Wheelers
  7:42 Wheelers (Clancy Ford)
  7:42 Wheelers
  7:43 Orana Mall
  7:43 Wheelers, (R)Boundary
  7:45 Boundary
  7:48 Boundary, (R)Macquarie, (L)Cobra - Victoria, (L)Whylandra, (R)Baird
  7:51 Baird Drive
  7:51 Baird, (L)Minore
  7:54 Minore
  7:54 Minore, (L)North
  7:56 North / Baird
  7:56 North, (L)Victoria, (R)Thompson, (L)Bunglegumbie,
  7:59 Bunglegumbie / Spears
  7:59 Bunglegumbie
  8:12 76r Bunglegumbie
  8:12 Bunglegumbie, (R)Mitchell Hwy
  8:18 (L)Cooba, (L) 1st Gidgee
  8:18 9l Gidgee Road
  8:19 Gidgee, (R)Cooba, (L)Mitchell Hwy
  8:43 (L)Manildra, (R)New Bus Rd,
  8:44 Narromine Christian School
  8:45 (L)Derribong (R)Algalah, (R)Dandaloo
  8:47 St Augustine Parish School
  8:48 Dandaloo, (R)Culling, (R)Merilba, (L)Meringo
  8:50 Narromine High School
  8:52 Continue Meringo
  8:53 Narromine Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:20 Narromine Public School
  3:21 Meringo, (L)Algalah, (L)Culling, (L)Merilba, (R)First, (R)Dandeloo
  3:24 St Augustine Parish School
  3:24 Dandeloo, (R)Culling, (R)Manildra, (L)Mitchell Hwy, (R)Cooba, (L)Gidgee
  3:46 9l Gidgee Road
  3:46 Gidgee, (R)Cooba, (R)Mitchell Hwy, (L)Bunglegumbie
  3:54 76r Bunglegumbie Road
  3:54 Bunglegumbie
  4:03 Bunglegumbie / Spears
  4:03 Bunglegumbie, (R)Thompson, (L)Victoria, (R) North
  4:04 North / Baird
  4:04 North, (R)Baird, (L)Minore
  4:07 Minore
  4:07 Minore, (L)North, (R)Baird
  4:08 Baird Drive
  4:08 Baird, (L)Whylandra, (R)Victoria - Cobra
  4:12 (R)Darling, (L)Macquarie, (L)Boundary
  4:14 Boundary
  4:18 Boundary, (L)Wheelers
  4:21 Wheelers (Clancy Ford)
  4:24 Wheelers, (R)Myall, (L)Websdale, (L)Cardiff Arms, (R)Kings Park Way
  4:30 (L)Cobbora - Erskine
  4:35 U Turn At Darling St Roundabout
  4:40 Erskine - Cobbora, (R)White
  4:50 Finish Depot - Dubbo