Special School Services at 03-June-2020

Wongarbon Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:43 Dubbo Buslines Depot
  7:43 (L)White, (L)Cobbora, (L)Fitzroy
  7:45 Fitzroy / Talbragar
  7:45 Fitzroy
  7:48 (L)Boundary, (L)Wheelers
  7:53 445 Wheelers Lane
  7:53 Wheelers, (R)Cobra, (L)Sheraton
  7:57 105 Sheraton Rd
  7:57 Sheraton
  7:58 Sheraton / Davidson
  7:58 Sheraton, (R)Myall, (L)Buninyong, (L)Old Homestead Dr
  8:05 (R)Weber, (R)Buninyong, (L)Myall, (R)Peachville, (L)Railway, (R)Eulomogo, (L)Railway, (L)Beni, (R)Railway, (L)Barbigal
  8:18 Barbigal / Bundemar
  8:18 Barbigal, (R)Westella, (R)Firbank Rd
  8:23 Riley Property
  8:23 U Turn To Riley Property, Firbank Rd, (L)Westella, (L)Barbigal
  8:26 Barbigal / Derribong
  8:26 Barbigal, (L)Umangla
  8:28 57 Umangla
  8:28 Umangla, (R)Tenandra
  8:29 Tenandra / Boberah
  8:29 (R)Boberah
  8:30 Wongarbon Public School
  8:30 Boberah
  8:32 9 Boberah
  8:32 Boberah, (R)Berida, (R)Bundemar, (R)Gundong, (R) Boberah
  8:38 Wongarbon Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:05 Wongarbon Public School
  3:05 Boberah
  3:08 9 Boberah
  3:08 Boberah, (R)Berida, (R)Bundemar, (R)Gundong, (L)Boberah, (L) Tenundra
  3:13 Boberah / Tenundra
  3:13 Tenundra, (L)Umangla,
  3:15 57 Umangla Street
  3:15 Umangla, (R)Barbigal
  3:16 Barbigal / Bundemar
  3:16 Barbigal
  3:17 Barbigal / Derribong
  3:17 Barbigal, (R) Westella, (R)Firbank
  3:20 Riley Property
  3:20 U Turn At Riley Property, Firbank Rd, (L)Westella, (L)Barbigal
  3:25 (R)Railway - Continue Railway Lane, (R)Eulomogo Rd, (L)Railway Lane, (R)Peachville, (L)Whitewood, (R)Buninyong, (L)Old Homestead Dr, (R)Weber
  3:39 (R)Buninyong, (R)Myall, (L)Sheraton
  3:44 4 Sheraton Road
  3:44 Sheraton, (R) Cobra
  3:46 Cobra / Sheraton
  3:46 Cobra, (L)Wheelers,
  3:48 444 Wheelers Lane
  3:48 Wheelers, (R)Boundary Rd, (R)Fitzroy
  3:57 Fitzroy / Cobbora
  3:57 Fitzroy, (R)Cobbora, (R)Myall
  3:59 Myall / Welchman
  3:59 Myall, (R)Welchman, (R)White