Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Holy Name Primary

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
06/05/21
  7:05 Wattley Hill Rd (L) Lakes Way
  7:10 (R)Seal Rocks Rd
  7:15 Turn Around At Fish Co-Op - Seal Rocks Rd, (R)Lakes Way
  7:20 Bungwahl Store, Continue Lakes Way
  7:25 Continue Lakes Way
  7:30 (R)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (L)Patsy's Flat, (R)Amaroo
  7:39 (R)Third Ridge
  7:40 (L)Macwood, (R)The Lakes Way,
  7:55 Continue The Lakes Way, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Southern Parkway, (R)Myall Dr, (L)The Corso 1st Entrance, (R)Myall, (L)The Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:15 Transfer to AM02
Run
Commences
on
06/05/21
  7:08 Cnr Coomba / Warramutty, Coomba - Wallaroo
  7:12 (L)Moorooba, (R)At The Top Of Hill - Continue Moorooba
  7:19 (R) Wangaree (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba Rd
  7:22 Cnr Coomba & Illawong Rd
  7:25 Cnr Coomba/Shallow Bay Rd
  7:40 (L)The Lakes Way
  7:55 (L)Tea Tree, (R)Gleneon, (R)Tahiti, (L)Carribbean, (R)Hawaii, (L)Pindari, (L)Discovery, (R)Victor
  8:06 (L)King George, (R)Elizabeth, (R)Cavill, (L)King George – Cape Hawke Dr
  8:15 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:15 Pick up AM01
  8:15 (L)Cape Hawke Dr – King George, (R)Victor – Murray, (L)The Lakes Way – Mcintosh, (R)Lake
  8:25 Holy Name Primary
  8:25 Continue Lake, (L) Hadley, (L)Head
  8:28 Forster Public School
  8:28 Continue Head, (L) Macintosh, (L) South
  8:32 (R) Divide, (R)Garden, (L)Water, (R)Kularoo, (R)Macintosh, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  8:43 (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  8:47 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
06/05/21
  7:29 Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat, (R)Macwood
  7:35 (R)Lakes Way
  7:40 (R)Boomerang
  7:43 Blueys Beach Shop
  7:49 Boomerang - Lakeside, (L)Mariana, (R)Pacific Pde, (L)Jacaranda, (R)Bellman
  7:52 (R)Lakes Way
  7:55 Tiona Caravan Park
  7:55 Continue On Lakes Way, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Into School
  8:05 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  8:05 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Kenrose, (R)Amanda, (R)Amanda, (L)Kenrose, (L)The Lakes Way, (R)Goldens, (L)Breese, (R)The Lakes Way- Macintosh, (R)Lake
  8:20 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
18/05/21
  7:40 Green Point Dr Bus Shelter, (R) 2nd Seabreeze Pd, (L) Green Point Dr
  7:45 (L) Lakes Way, (R) Cape Hawke Dr, (R) Into School
  7:55 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  7:55 (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  7:58 (R)Carmona, Turnaround Carmona Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:00 (R)Panorama, (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  8:03 (R)The Southern Parkway, (R)Akala, (L)Riana, (R)Wamara,(R)Akala, (R)The Southern Parkway
  8:08 (R)Kentia, (L)Kularoo, (R)Likely, (L)Anglers, (R)Sunset, (L)Garden, (R)Divide
  8:15 (R)South, (L)Likely, (L)Strand, (R)Elizabeth, (R)Lake
  8:20 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
22/03/21
  7:00 (L) Kularoo, (R) Macintosh/Lakes Way (L) Failford
  7:16 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Into Talawahl Rest Area - Then Onto Pacific Highway - Southbound
  7:28 Pick Up Before Bullocky Way, (L)Bullocky, (L)Blackbutt, (L)Bullocky
  7:34 (R)Highlands, Turn Around Brae - Continue Highlands, (R)Bullocky
  7:39 (L)Angus, (R)Angus, (L)Bullocky, (L)Failford, (R)The Lakes Way
  7:45 (R)Aquatic - Turn Around Riverview Place - Aquatic, (L)Serene, (R)Glider - Turn Around Osprey - Glider, (L)Serene, (L)Aquatic, (R)The Lakes Way, (L)Northern Pkwy
  8:00 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:03 (R) Lakes Way, (L)Chapmans, (R)Tulloch Rd, Turn Around Bernborough, Continue Tulloch, (L)Chapmans
  8:07 (R)Grandis, (L)Caleyi, (L)Grandis, (R) Lakes Way
  8:14 (L)North, (L)Flora, (R)Heath, (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (R)Lake, (R)Tuncurry
  8:19 Tuncurry Public School
  8:19 Pick up AM10
  8:20 (R)Wallis, (R)Manning - Head - Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:28 Holy Name Primary
  8:29 (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  8:31 Forster Public School
  8:32 (L)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood Into Kularoo
  8:36 (R)Pioneer Western End Or 2nd Entrance, (L)Minnibah, (R)Pioneer, (R)Hume, (L)Becker
  8:39 (L)Strand, (R)Boundary
  8:45 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
10/05/21
  7:32 Stockland Forster, U-Turn At Round About, (R)Lakes Way, (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge
  7:37 Cape Hawke Hospital - Breckenridge, (L)Bruce, (R)Little
  7:40 Forster Town Bus Shelter
  7:40 Little - Beach, (L)Head - Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Wallis, (L)Parkes, (R)Beach
  7:45 Tuncurry Main Bus Shelter
  7:45 Beach - South, (L) Peel
  7:46 Woolworths Tuncurry - Peel, (L)Taree, (R)Point, (R)Bay - Turn Around At Cnr Bay & Baird
  7:50 Bay, (L)Point, (L)Taree
  7:52 Bent & Taree - Taree, (R)2nd Palmway, (L)Taree
  7:56 (L)Regency, (L)Taree, (L)Bent, (L)South
  7:59 Beaumont Terrace Age Care - South
  8:01 (R)Colvin, (L)Mills
  8:01 Legacy Village - Mills, (R)Parkway, (R)Mayers, (R)Stewart, (L)South, (L)Tuncurry
  8:08 Tuncurry Public School
  8:08 Transfer to AM08
Run
Commences
on
26/04/21
  7:15 Forster Town Centre, (L)Head - Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Beach
  7:18 Tuncurry Bus Stop, (R)Manning - Lakes Way
  7:30 (L)Failford, (L)Pacific Hwy, (L) Dibbs, (R) Abbott - Clarkson - Nabiac Shops
  7:40 Nabiac Shops-Clarkson, (R)Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R)Hoskins, (L)Nabiac - Donaldson
  7:42 (R)Wharf, U-Turn,, (L)Donaldson - Nabiac, (R)Clarkson - Abbott, (L)Dibbs
  7:50 (R)Pacific Hwy
  8:00 (R)Failford, (R)The Lakes Way - Manning, (L)Northern Pkwy
  8:10 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:12 Northern Pkwy, (L)Manning, (R)Tuncurry
  8:13 (R)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Parkway
  8:15 (L)South, (L)Tuncurry
  8:17 Tuncurry Public School
  8:17 (R)Wallis, (R)Parkes, (R)Beach
  8:20 Tuncurry Bus Stop Beach St
  8:20 (L)Manning - Pint - Head, (R)Macintosh, (L)Lake
  8:30 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
11/02/21
  6:30 Kularoo, (R)Macintosh, (L)Head Across Bridge - Manning - The Lakes Way, (L)Failford Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy
  6:55 (R)Wang Wauk, (L)Milligans
  7:20 Pick up AM25
  7:20 (R)Bunyah, (R)Wallanbah, (L)Firefly, (L)Avalon - Firestation, (L)The Bucketts Way
  7:28 [Krambach Hotel]
  7:28 Continue The Bucketts Way, U-Turn, Continue The Bucketts Way, (R)Firestation - Avalon, (R)Firefly
  7:35 [Cnr Firefly & Wallanbah Rd]
  7:35 (L)Wallanbah
  7:38 [Cnr Wallanbah Rd & Dargavilles Rd]
  7:38 Continue Wallanbah, (R)Wallanbah, (L)Candoormakh - Uturn At Bus Shelter
  7:50 [Candoormakh Bus Shelter]
  7:50 Continue Candoormakh, (L)Wallanbah, (L)Pacific Hwy
  7:56 (R)Failford, (R)The Lakes Way, (L)The Northern Parkway
  8:15 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  8:15 Continue Northern Parkway, (L)Manning, (R)Lake, (R)Tuncurry
  8:18 Tuncurry Public School
  8:18 Continue Tuncurry, (R) Wallis, (R) Manning - Across The Bridge - Head, (R)Macintosh, (L) Lake
  8:26 Holy Name Primary
Run
Commences
on
09/02/21
  7:10 (R)Wallanbah, (L)Bunyah
  7:14 [208 Bunyah Rd]
  7:14 Continue Bunyah
  7:17 [Cnr Bunyah & Watsons]
  7:17 U-Turn Watsons, Return Bunyah
  7:20 Cnr Bunyah & Milligans (Reverse Into Milligans And Wait For AM24)
  7:20 Transfer to AM24


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
06/05/21
  3:25 Pick up from PM04
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:31 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 (L)Macwood, (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree
  3:47 (L)Patsys Flat
  3:50 (R)Amaroo
  3:55 (R)Thirdridge, (L)Macwood, (L)Lakes Way
  4:00 Tarbuck Bay
  4:05 Bungwahl Shops, (L)Seal Rocks Rd
  4:10 Turn Around Fish Coop - Seal Rocks Rd, (L)Lakes Way
  4:30 U-Turn Wattley Hill Rd
  5:10 Arrive Forster Depot
Run
Commences
on
05/05/21
  3:17 Holy Name Primary
  3:17 Transfer to PM05, PM10, PM12
  3:17 Lake, (R)Cross, (R)Strand
  3:18 (L)Macintosh - Lakes Way, (L)Cape Hawke Dr
  3:30 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:30 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way
  3:45 Pacific Palms Rec Club
  3:48 (R)Coomba Rd
  4:05 Cnr Shallow Bay Rd
  4:10 Cnr Wallaroo, Continue (R) Coomba Rd
  4:15 (L)Moorooba, Continue (R) Moorooba At Wallaroo
  4:22 (R)Wangaree, (L)Burraneer, (R)Coomba
  5:10 Arrive Depot - Forster
  5:20 Finish Depot - Forster
Run
Commences
on
05/05/21
  3:18 Holy Name Primary
  3:18 Transfer to PM05, PM10, PM12
  3:18 (R)Cross, (L)Strand
  3:25 (R)Likely, (R)South
  3:26 (L)Divide
  3:30 (R)Garden, (L)Water, (L)Kularoo, (R)Karloo, (R)Kentia, (L)The Southern Parkway, (R)Cape Hawke Dr
  3:37 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:39 (L)Lakes Way, (L)Bellman, (L)Jacaranda
  3:52 (L)Mariana, (R)Lakeside
  4:01 Blueys Beach Shops, (L)Lakes Way, (L)Macwood
  4:06 (L)Matthew, (R)Box Tree, (R)The Jack, (L)Scarfe, (R)Patsys Flat
  4:15 (R)Macwood, (R)Lakes Way
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Forster
  4:50 Finish Depot - Forster
Run
Commences
on
18/02/21
  3:05 Holy Name Primary
  3:05 Continue Lake, (R)Cross, (L)Strand, (R)Becker
  3:10 (R)Hume, (R)Pioneer, (L)Kularoo, (R)Kentia
  3:18 (R)Karloo, (L)Hesper, (L)Sentry, (L)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, U-Turn Cnr Breese Return Southern Parkway, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Into School
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
  3:25 Transfer to PM01
  3:25 (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)Lakes Way, (R)Green Point Dr
  3:44 (R)2nd Seabreeze
  3:48 (L)Green Point Dr
Run
Commences
on
05/05/21
  3:25 Holy Name Primary
  3:25 Pick up from PM02, PM03
  3:25 Continue Lake, (R)Boundary, (L)Strand, (R)Underwood, (L)Stephen, (R)Lakeview, (L)Park, (R)Burgess, (R)Pacific, (R)Lakeview
  3:38 (L)Karloo, (L)(Kentia, (R)The Southern Parkway - Breese, (L)Goldens, (L)The Lakes Way, (R)Kenrose, (R)Amanda, (R)Amanda, (L)Kenrose, (L)The Lakes Way, (R)Breese To Stocklands
Run
Commences
on
19/04/21
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 Tuncurry, (R)Wallis, (R)Parkes, (R)Beach
  3:22 Tuncurry Shops Bus Stop - Beach St
  3:22 Beach, (R)Manning, (R) Northern Pkwy
  3:25 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:25 Northern Pkwy, (R)Lakes Way
  3:40 (L)Failford
  3:44 (L)Pacific Hwy, (L)Dibbs, (R)Abbott - Clarkson, (L) Nabiac, (L)Farnell, (R) Hoskins, (L)Nabiac, (L)Donaldson, (R) Wharf, U-Turn At End - Return Wharf, (L)Donaldson, (R)Nabiac, (L)Clarkson
  4:15 Nabiac Shops, Clarkson -Abott, (L)Dibbs, (R)Pacific Hwy
  4:30 (R)Failford, (R)Lakes Way - Manning
  4:40 Tuncurry Bus Stop, Manning - Head, (R)Beach
  4:45 Forster Beach Street
  4:50 Arrive Depot - Forster
Run
Commences
on
05/05/21
  3:05 Holy Name Primary
  3:05 Continue Lake, (R)Boundary, (R)Strand, (R)Cross, (L)Lake, (R)Macintosh
  3:10 (L)Kent, (R)Bent, (L)South, (R)Tuncurry.
  3:15 Tuncurry Public School
  3:15 Transfer to PM07, PM11
  3:20 (R)Wallis, (L)Bent, (R)North, (L)Flora, (R)Heath, (R)Pacific, (R)Parkes, (R)Wallis, (R)Manning - Lakes Way, (L)Chapmans
  3:30 (R)Tulloch, - Turn Around At Bernborough, Return Tulloch, (L) Chapmans, (R) Grandis, (L) Caleyi, (L) Grandis
  3:35 Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Campus
  3:35 (R) Lakes Way, (L)Aquatic - Turn Around Riverview - Aquatic
  3:43 (L)Serene, (R)Glider - Turn Around - Osprey - Glider, (L)Serene, (L)Aquatic, (L)The Lakes Way
  3:48 (L) Failford, (R) Bullocky, (R)Angus, (R)Angus, (R)Bullocky
  3:52 (L)Highlands, U-Turn At Brae, Continue Highlands, (L)Bullocky
  3:57 (R)Blackbutt
  4:05 (R)Bullocky, (R)Pacific Hwy, (R)Talawahl Rest Area - Then Onto Pacific Hwy - Southbound
Run
Commences
on
18/05/21
  3:30 Holy Name Primary
  3:30 Pick up from PM03, PM02
  3:30 - Continue Lake, (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh – The Lakes Way, (L)Breese – The Southern Parkway, (L)Akala, (L)Riana, (R)Wamara, (R)Akala, (L)The Southern Parkway, (L)Cape Hawke, (R)Carmona
  3:40 U-Turn Bus Shelter, (L)Cape Hawke Dr, (R)Panorama, (R)Cape Hawke Dr, (L)The Southern Parkway, R)Myall, (L)Corso 1st Entrance, (R)Myall, (L)The Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
12/06/20
  3:20 Pick up from PM08
  3:20 (L)Wilson, (R)Mayers, (L)Parkway, (L)South, (R) Bent, (R)Taree
  3:27 (R)Palmway, (L)Taree, (R)Point
  3:30 (R)Bay, U-Turn Baird, (L) Point, (L)Manning, (R)Wharf, (L)Kent, (L)Manning, (R)Head, (R)Beach, (R)Little, (L) Bruce
  3:35 (L)Breckenridge, (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:38 (R)Boundary, (L)Strand, (R)Becker, (R) Kularoo, (R) Pioneer
  3:48 (L) Kularoo, (R)Karloo, (R)Hesper, (R)Southern Parkway, (R)Boundary, (L)Kularoo
Run
Commences
on
05/05/21
  3:03 Holy Name Primary
  3:03 (R)Cross, (R)Strand, (L)Macintosh, (L)South
  3:09 (R)Divide
  3:11 (R)Garden, (L)Water
  3:13 (R)Kularoo, (L)Lakes Way, U Turn On Roundabout Before Lakeside Tavern, Return Lakes Way - Macintosh
  3:17 (L)Stanley, (R)Breckenridge, (R)Helen, (L)Macintosh, (R)Lake
  3:24 Holy Name Primary
  3:24 Pick up from PM02, PM03
  3:24 Continue Lake, (L)Hadley, (L)Head
  3:27 Forster Public School
  3:27 Continue Head, (L)Macintosh – The Lakes Way
  3:35 (R)Tea Tree, (R)Gleneon, (R)Tahiti, (L)Carribean, (R) Hawaii, (L)Pindari, (L)Discovery, (R)Victor, (L)King George, (R)Elizabeth, (R)Cavill, (L)King George, (L)Victor, (R)Murray, (L)Lakes Way, (L)South, (L)Little, (L)Mark
  4:15 Pick Up Students From Eggins Bus From Taree
  4:15 Mark, (R)Macintosh- The Lakes Way, (R)King George, (L)Victor, (L)Discovery, (R)Pindari, (L)Carribean, (R)Tahiti, (L)Gleneon, (L)Tea Tree, (R)The Lakes Way, (R)Green Point Rd
  4:30 (R)2nd Seabreeze Parade, (L)Green Point, (R)The Lakes Way
  4:37 Tiona- The Lakes Way- Continue, (L)Lakeside- Boomerang
  4:45 Elizabeth Beach- Continue Boomerang Drive
  4:50 Blueys Beach - Continue Boomerang Drive, (L)The Lakes Way, (L)Macwood Dr, (R)Fourth Ridge, (R)Heaney, (R)Third Ridge
  5:00 Third Ridge Rd - Opposite Shops