Special School Services at 05-January-2016

Krambach Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
11/02/21
  6:30 Kularoo, (R)Macintosh, (L)Head Across Bridge - Manning - The Lakes Way, (L)Failford Rd, (L)Pacific Hwy
  6:55 (R)Wang Wauk, (L)Milligans
  7:20 Transfer to AM25
Run
Commences
on
09/02/21
  7:10 (R)Wallanbah, (L)Bunyah
  7:14 [208 Bunyah Rd]
  7:14 Continue Bunyah
  7:17 [Cnr Bunyah & Watsons]
  7:17 U-Turn Watsons, Return Bunyah
  7:20 Cnr Bunyah & Milligans (Reverse Into Milligans And Wait For AM24)
  7:20 Pick up AM24
  7:20 (L)Bunyah, (R)Waterloo
  7:25 [Cnr Waterloo & Monks Rd]
  7:25 Continue Waterloo
  7:31 [113 Waterloo Rd]
  7:31 Continue Waterloo, (R)Wallanbah
  7:35 [Cnr Wallanbah & Tipperary]
  7:35 Continue Wallanbah
  7:38 [Wallanbah & Mimi Creek Rd]
  7:38 Continue Wallanbah
  7:39 [Wallanbah & Mobbs Lane]
  7:39 Continue Wallanbah
  7:40 [Cnr Wallanbah & Bunyah]
  7:40 Continue Wallanbah
  7:44 [2813 Wallanbah Rd]
  7:44 Continue Wallanbah
  7:45 [2946 Wallanbah Rd]
  7:45 Continue Wallanbah
  7:48 [3159 Wallanbah Rd]
  7:48 Continue Wallanbah, (R)Wallanbah (Towards Nabiac)
  7:50 [3457 Wallanbah Rd - Just Before Cusack Lane]
  7:50 Continue Wallanbah
  7:54 [3523 Wallanbah Rd]
  7:55 Uturn And Return Wallanbah - Avalon-Firestation, (L)Bucketts Way
  8:07 Krambach Hotel
  8:07 Continue Buckets Way
  8:15 [Opposite Country Link Sign-Belbora]
  8:15 U Turn Continue The Bucketts Way To Krambach Public School
  8:30 Krambach Public School
  8:30 (R) Bucketts Way, (R)Saxbys Rd
  8:35 [61 Saxbys Rd]
  8:35 Continue Saxbys
  8:36 [166 Saxbys Rd, Turn Into Driveway Pickup And Then Reverse Out]
  8:36 Return Saxbys Rd, (L)The Bucketts Way
  8:43 Krambach Public School
Run
Commences
on
28/01/21
  7:50 U-Turn At 1391 Wallanbah, Bucca
  8:15 (L) Germany, (R) Avalon
  8:25 U-Turn 467 Avalon, (R) Bucketts Way
  8:35 Krambach Public School
  8:35 (R)Kings Creek, Uturn Bidners, (L)Bucketts Way
  8:45 Krambach Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
19/04/21
  4:00 Pick up from PM25
  4:00 Continue Wallambah
  4:05 [Dyers Crossing]
  4:05 Continue Wallanbah, (R)Wallanbah- Overpass, (R)Clarkson
  4:15 [Nabiac Opp Memorial Park]
  4:15 Special To Dyers Crossing Depot - Owl Sign In Window
  4:30 Arrive Depot - Dyers Crossing
Run
Commences
on
27/01/21
  2:50 Krambach Public School
  2:50 (R)The Bucketts Way, (R)Saxbys Rd
  3:00 Turn Around At 166 Saxby's Rd, Return Saxbys, The Bucketts Way
  3:10 Krambach Public School
  3:10 (L)The Bucketts Way
  3:25 Drop Off Opposite Countrylink Sign -Belbora
  3:25 U-Turn Continue The Bucketts Way And Return To Krambach
  3:35 (R)Fire Station Rd - Avalon, (R)Firefly
  3:40 (R)Wallanbah, (L)Bunyah, (R)Waterloo
  3:45 Drop Off Waterloo & Monk
  3:45 U Turn And Return Waterloo, (L)Bunyah, (R)Wallanbah
  3:55 100 Metres Past The Cnr Wallanbah & Firefly - Pull Up In Clearing, Park And Wait For PM23
  4:00 Transfer to PM23
  4:00 Continue Wallanbah, (R)Dargavilles, (R)Wang Wauk
  4:08 Drop Off 1157 Wang Wauk Rd
  4:08 Continue Wang Wauk, (R)Milligans, (R)Bunyah
  4:12 (L)Wallanbah, (L)Waterloo
  4:18 Drop Off 113 Waterloo Rd
  4:18 U Turn In Driveway And Return Waterloo Rd
  4:20 (R)Wallanbah
Run
Commences
on
04/09/20
  2:55 Krambach Public School
  2:55 (R)Kings Creek, Drop 105 And Uturn, (L)Bucketts Way
  3:10 Krambach Public School
  3:10 (L)Mill - Avalon, U-Turn 467 Avalon, (L)Germany, (R)Wallanbah To 1391 Wallanbah, Bucca