Special School Services at 05-January-2016

St Josephs Primary School - Gloucester

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
26/04/21
  7:43 Nabiac St, (L)Overpass - Wallanbah, (L)Wallanbah
  7:48 [Dyers Crossing]
  7:48 Continue Wallanbah
  7:55 [Cnr Wallanbah Rd & Firefly Rd]
  7:55 (R)Firefly, (L)Avalon-Fire Station, (L)Bucketts Way
  8:07 [Krambach Hotel]
  8:07 Continue The Bucketts Way, (R)Schneiders Rd
  8:10 [Schneiders Rd]
  8:10 U-Turn In Schneiders Rd, (R)The Bucketts Way
  8:14 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Borhams Rd]
  8:14 Continue The Bucketts Way
  8:16 [Opp Belbora Country Link Stop]
  8:16 Continue The Bucketts Way
  8:17 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Glen Cush Rd]
  8:17 Continue The Bucketts Way
  8:19 [Cnr The Buckets Way & Belbora Creek Rd]
  8:19 Continue The Bucketts Way
  8:25 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Titaatee Creek Rd]
  8:25 Continue The Bucketts Way
  8:30 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Wallanbah Rd]
  8:30 Continue The Bucketts Way
  8:35 Continue The Bucketts Way - Denison St
  8:40 (L)Ravenshaw, U-Turn At Gloucester High
  8:42 Gloucester High
  8:42 Continue Ravenshaw, (L)Phillip,, (R)Barrington, (R)Elliot
  8:46 Gloucester Primary
  8:46 Continue Elliot, (L)Ravenshaw, (L)Denison
  8:49 St Josephs Primary School - Gloucester


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
19/04/21
  3:00 St Josephs Primary School - Gloucester
  3:00 Continue Denison, (L)Barrington, (L)Elliot
  3:05 Gloucester Primary
  3:05 Coninue Elliot, (R)Ravenshaw- U – Turn At Gloucester High School
  3:15 Gloucester High
  3:20 Do Not Leave School Until 3.20
  3:20 Continue Ravenshaw, (R)Denison - The Bucketts Way
  3:25 Continue The Bucketts Way
  3:32 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Wallenbah Rd]
  3:32 Continue The Bucketts Way
  3:36 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Bakers Creek Rd]
  3:36 Continue The Bucketts Way
  3:42 [2441 The Bucketts Way Belbora]
  3:42 Continue The Bucketts Way
  3:43 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Belbora Creek Rd]
  3:43 Continue The Bucketts Way
  3:44 [Belbora Country Link Stop The Bucketts Way]
  3:44 Continue The Bucketts Way
  3:46 [Cnr The Bucketts Way & Borhams Rd]
  3:46 Continue The Bucketts Way, (L) Scheiders Rd
  3:49 [Scheiders Rd]
  3:49 U – Turn On Sneiders, (L)The Bucketts Way
  3:55 [Opp Krampack Hotel]
  3:55 Continue The Bucketts Way, (R)Fire Station – Avalon, (R)Firefly, (L)Wallanbah
  4:00 [Cnr Firefly Rd & Wallanbah Rd]
  4:00 Transfer to PM25
  4:00 Continue Wallambah
  4:05 [Dyers Crossing]
  4:05 Continue Wallanbah, (R)Wallanbah- Overpass, (R)Clarkson
  4:15 [Nabiac Opp Memorial Park]
  4:15 Special To Dyers Crossing Depot - Owl Sign In Window
  4:30 Arrive Depot - Dyers Crossing
Run
Commences
on
27/01/21
  4:00 Pick up from PM23
  4:00 Continue Wallanbah, (R)Dargavilles, (R)Wang Wauk
  4:08 Drop Off 1157 Wang Wauk Rd
  4:08 Continue Wang Wauk, (R)Milligans, (R)Bunyah
  4:12 (L)Wallanbah, (L)Waterloo
  4:18 Drop Off 113 Waterloo Rd
  4:18 U Turn In Driveway And Return Waterloo Rd
  4:20 (R)Wallanbah