Special School Services at 07-December-2018

Hanwood Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:00 Special To Griffith Railway Station
  7:36 Arrive Waddi
  7:43 (R)Sturt Hwy, (R)Kidman Way
  7:44 (L)DeMamiel, (R)Hay Rd
  7:46 (L)Campbell, (R)Corbett
  7:46 (R)Kook, (R)Chant
  7:48 (L)White, (R)Ross, (L)Hay Rd
  7:50 (L)Carrington / Hay Rd, (R)Bridge / Main Rd 321 - Narrand / Main Rd 321
  7:53 (L)Uri / Main Rd 321, Continue To Hanwood, (R)School St
  8:14 Hanwood Public School
  7:25 Special to Walla Ave - Bowditch Rd
  7:39 Bowditch, (R)Drew
  7:50 (L)Woodside, (R)Killen
  7:58 (R)Barber, (R)Brogden, (R)Badoco, (L)Rathbone
  8:23 (L)Walla, (R)Jon Condon, (L)Beaumont, (L) Kidman Way, (R)School
  8:30 Hanwood Public School
  7:15 Special to Irrigation Way / Main Rd 321
  7:38 North Kooba Settlers Rd, (L)Murdoch
  7:50 (R)Matthews
  7:58 (R)Wilga, (L)Stacey
  8:09 (R)Adams, (R)Main Rd 321
  8:21 (L)Crawford, (R)Millis, (L)Main Rd 321, (R)School St
  8:33 Hanwood Public School
  7:40 Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (L)Mackay - Leeton, (R)Kurrajong
  7:47 (L)Cento Fantis, (R)Murrays
  7:52 (L)Winceys, (R)Bob Irvin
  7:59 (R)Hanwood Ave, (L)Stokes
  8:06 (R)Mirrool Branch Canal Rd, (R)Old Willbriggie
  8:12 (L)Hanwood Ave, (R)Main Rd 321, (R)School St
  8:15 Hanwood Public School
  8:05 (R)Wakaden, (L)Clifton, (R)Hillam, (L)Calabria, (R)Clifton, (L)Dussin, (L)Alexander
  8:17 (L)Nichols, (R)Robertson, (R)Clifton, (R)Doolan, (R)Blumer, (L)Poole
  8:23 Wade High School
  8:23 Transfer to AM16
  7:40 (L)Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (L)Mackay - Leeton Rd
  7:47 (R)Murrays, (R)Research Station Rd
  7:53 (L)Old Willbriggie Rd
  7:58 (R)Jack Mcwilliam, (L)Kidman Way / Main Rd 321, (R)Mcgann, (L)Murrumbidgee
  8:05 (R)Joncondon, (R)Mansell
  8:09 (R)Beaumont, (L)Main Rd 321, (R)School St
  8:15 Hanwood Public School
  8:00 (L)Wakaden, (R)Beal, (L)Noorebar - Animoo, (L)Wyangan
  8:05 (L)Dickson, (R)Noorla, (R)Kennedy (L)Goolagong
  8:10 (R) Kennedy, (R)Noorla
  8:15 (L)Goondooloo, (R)Bringagee, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:18 Griffith High School
  8:18 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Merrigal, (L)Walla
  8:22 (L)Middleton, (R)Watson, (L)Willmouth
  8:29 (L)Erskine, (R)Moses, (L)Merrigal
  8:36 (R)Yarrabee, (L)Griffin, (L)Kookora, (L)Kooringal, (R)Wakaden
  8:42 Marion Catholic High School
  8:42 Wakaden
  8:43 Griffith East Public School
  8:44 Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (R)Poole
  8:45 Wade High School
  8:45 Pick up AM08
  8:45 Poole, (R)McCudden, (L)Blumer, (R)Wakaden - Cutler, (L)Goondooloo - Merrigal, (R)Walla
  8:52 (L)Watson, (R)Middleton, (L)Little, (L)Foreshaw, (L)Murrumbidgee, (L)Riverside, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Elder, (R)Sidlow, (L)Thorne, (R)Kidman Way, (L)Yarran - School Pde
  9:08 Hanwood Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:57 Hanwood Public School
  3:57 School St, (R)Stanbridge, (L)Hanwood Ave, (R)Old Willbriggie, (L)Sainty, (R)Stokes, (R)Mirrool Branch Canal, (L) Main Rd 321 To Darlington Point
  4:27 (R)Narrand - Bridge St, (L)Carrington
  4:28 (R)Hay Rd, (R)Ross, (L)White, (R)Chant, (L)Kooke, (L)Corbett, (L)Campbell, (R)Hay Rd
  4:30 (L)DeMamiel, (R)Carrington / Main Rd 321
  4:41 (L)Sturt Hwy To Waddi Turn Around
  4:42 Waddi - Sturt Hwy To Darlington Point - Country Link Stop
  3:50 Hanwood Public School
  3:50 School, (R)Ash, (R)Yarran, (L)Kidman Way, (R)Beaumont, (R)Jon Condon, (L)Walla - Bowditch, (R)Drew
  4:08 (L)Woodside, (R)Killen, (R)Barber
  4:23 (R)Brogden, (R)Badoco
  4:33 (L)Rathbone, (L)Walla, (R)Kookora, (R)Banna, (L)Ulong, (R)Wakaden St
  3:55 Hanwood Public School
  3:55 Transfer to PM05
  3:55 School St, (R)Stanbridge, (R)Yarran, (L)Main Rd 321, (R)Beaumonts, (L)Murrumbidgee (L)McGanns (R)Main Rd 321,(R)Millis, (L)Crawford, (R)Main Rd 321
  4:10 (L)Kooba Settlers Rd
  4:17 (L)Murdoch
  4:21 (R)Matthews
  4:32 (R)Wilga, (L)Stacey
  4:41 (R)Adams, (R)Main Rd 321
  4:14 Hanwood Public School
  4:14 Pick up from PM04
  4:15 School, (L)Ash, (L)Leonard, (R)Main Rd 321
  4:17 (R)Beverley, (R)Old Willbriggie
  4:20 (L)Hanwood Ave, (L)Bob Irvin Rd, (L)Winceys, (R)Murrays
  4:28 (L)Centofanti, (R)Kurrajong - Burley Griffin Way, (L)Mccormack, (L)Macedone, (R)Mackay, (R)Blumer, (R)Wakaden
  4:05 Hanwood Public School
  4:05 School Pde, (R)Stanbridge, (R)Yarran, (R)Kidman Way - Main Rd 321, (L)Thorne, (R)Sidlow Rd, (L)Taylor, (R)Sidlow Ln, (L)Elder, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Riverside (R)Murrumbidgee
  4:14 (R)Foreshaw, (R)Little, (R)Middleton, (R)Watson, (L)Willmouth, (L)Erskine
  4:20 (R)Moses, (L)Merrigal - Goondooloo, (R)Cutler - Wakaden
  4:32 (L) Blumer (R) Mccudden (R) Clifton (R) Wakaden