Special School Services at 23-June-2022
Hanwood Public School
For further information about school travel please contact us.
TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.
Bus | Time | Morning Bus Routes |
Run
Commences on 22/06/23 |
|
7:00 | Special To Griffith Railway Station |
7:36 | Arrive Waddi |
7:43 | (R)Sturt Hwy, (R)Kidman Way |
7:44 | (L)DeMamiel, (R)Hay Rd |
7:46 | (L)Campbell, (R)Corbett |
7:46 | (R)Kook, (R)Chant |
7:48 | (L)White, (R)Ross, (L)Hay Rd |
7:50 | (L)Carrington / Hay Rd, (R)Bridge / Main Rd 321 - Narrand / Main Rd 321 |
7:53 | (L)Uri / Main Rd 321, Continue To Hanwood, (R)School St |
8:14 | Hanwood Public School |
Run
Commences on 22/06/23 |
|
7:15 | (L)Wakaden St, (L)Crossing, (R)Banna, (L)Jondaryan |
7:18 | [Visitor Centre] |
7:18 | Jondaryan - Kidman Way |
7:21 | Hanwood Public School |
7:21 | Continue Kidman Way |
7:38 | (L)North Kooba Settlers Rd, (L)Murdoch |
7:50 | (R)Matthews |
7:58 | (R)Wilga, (L)Stacey |
8:09 | (R)Adams, (R)Main Rd 321 |
8:21 | (L)Crawford, (R)Millis, (L)Main Rd 321, (R)School St |
8:25 | Hanwood Public School |
Run
Commences on 23/06/23 |
|
8:05 | (R)Wakaden, (L)Clifton, (R)Hillam, (L)Calabria, (R)Clifton, (L)Dussin, (L)Alexander |
8:17 | (L)Nichols, (R)Robertson, (R)Clifton, (R)Doolan, (R)Blumer, (L)Poole |
8:23 | Wade High School |
8:23 | Transfer to AM16 |
Run
Commences on 23/06/23 |
|
7:40 | (L)Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (L)Mackay - Leeton Rd |
7:47 | (R)Murrays, (R)Research Station Rd |
7:53 | (L)Old Willbriggie Rd |
7:58 | (R)Jack Mcwilliam, (L)Kidman Way / Main Rd 321, (R)Mcgann, (L)Murrumbidgee |
8:05 | (R)Joncondon, (R)Mansell |
8:09 | (R)Beaumont, (L)Main Rd 321, (R)School St |
8:15 | Hanwood Public School |
Run
Commences on 23/06/23 |
|
7:15 | Special To Walla Ave - Bowditch Rd |
7:29 | Bowditch, (R)Drew |
7:40 | (L)Woodside |
7:45 | (R)Killen, (R)Barber |
7:48 | (R)Drew - Turn Around At End, Pick Up Students |
7:50 | Return Along Drew, (L)Woodside |
7:58 | (R)Brogden, (R)Badoco, (L)Rathbone |
8:23 | (L)Walla, (R)Jon Condon, (L)Beaumont, (L) Kidman Way, (R)School |
8:30 | Hanwood Public School |
|
|
8:00 | (L)Wakaden, (R)Beal, (L)Noorebar - Animoo, (L)Wyangan |
8:05 | (L)Dickson, (R)Noorla, (R)Kennedy (L)Goolagong |
8:10 | (R) Kennedy, (R)Noorla |
8:15 | (L)Goondooloo, (R)Bringagee, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah |
8:18 | Griffith High School |
8:18 | Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Merrigal, (L)Walla |
8:22 | (L)Middleton, (R)Watson, (L)Willmouth |
8:29 | (L)Erskine, (R)Moses, (L)Merrigal |
8:36 | (R)Yarrabee, (L)Griffin, (L)Kookora, (L)Kooringal, (R)Wakaden |
8:42 | Marion Catholic High School |
8:42 | Wakaden |
8:43 | Griffith East Public School |
8:44 | Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (R)Poole |
8:45 | Wade High School |
8:45 | Pick up AM08 |
8:45 | Poole, (R)McCudden, (L)Blumer, (R)Wakaden - Cutler, (L)Goondooloo - Merrigal, (R)Walla |
8:52 | (L)Watson, (R)Middleton, (L)Little, (L)Foreshaw, (L)Murrumbidgee, (L)Riverside, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Elder, (R)Sidlow, (L)Thorne, (R)Kidman Way, (L)Yarran - School Pde |
9:08 | Hanwood Public School |
Bus | Time | Afternoon Bus Routes |
|
|
3:57 | Hanwood Public School |
3:57 | School St, (R)Stanbridge, (L)Hanwood Ave, (R)Old Willbriggie, (L)Sainty, (R)Stokes, (R)Mirrool Branch Canal, (L) Main Rd 321 To Darlington Point |
4:27 | (R)Narrand - Bridge St, (L)Carrington |
4:28 | (R)Hay Rd, (R)Ross, (L)White, (R)Chant, (L)Kooke, (L)Corbett, (L)Campbell, (R)Hay Rd |
4:30 | (L)DeMamiel, (R)Carrington / Main Rd 321 |
4:41 | (L)Sturt Hwy To Waddi Turn Around |
4:42 | Waddi - Sturt Hwy To Darlington Point - Country Link Stop |
|
|
3:55 | Hanwood Public School |
3:55 | Transfer to PM05 |
3:55 | School St, (R)Stanbridge, (R)Yarran, (L)Main Rd 321, (R)Beaumonts, (L)Murrumbidgee (L)McGanns (R)Main Rd 321,(R)Millis, (L)Crawford, (R)Main Rd 321 |
4:10 | (L)Kooba Settlers Rd |
4:17 | (L)Murdoch |
4:21 | (R)Matthews |
4:32 | (R)Wilga, (L)Stacey |
4:41 | (R)Adams, (R)Main Rd 321 |
|
|
4:14 | Hanwood Public School |
4:14 | Pick up from PM04 |
4:15 | School, (L)Ash, (L)Leonard, (R)Main Rd 321 |
4:17 | (R)Beverley, (R)Old Willbriggie |
4:20 | (L)Hanwood Ave, (L)Bob Irvin Rd, (L)Winceys, (R)Murrays |
4:28 | (L)Centofanti, (R)Kurrajong - Burley Griffin Way, (L)Mccormack, (L)Macedone, (R)Mackay, (R)Blumer, (R)Wakaden |
|
|
3:50 | Hanwood Public School |
3:50 | School, (R)Ash, (R)Yarran, (L)Kidman Way, (R)Beaumont, (R)Jon Condon, (L)Walla - Bowditch, (R)Drew |
4:08 | (L)Woodside, (R)Killen - Turn Around At End Return Killen, (L)Woodside |
4:20 | (L)Drew - Turn Around At End - Set Down Students And Return Along Drew Rd, (L)Woodside |
4:30 | (R)Brogden, (R)Badoco |
4:38 | (L)Rathbone, (L)Walla, (R)Kookora, (R)Banna, (L)Ulong, (R)Wakaden St |
|
|
4:05 | Hanwood Public School |
4:05 | School Pde, (R)Stanbridge, (R)Yarran, (R)Kidman Way - Main Rd 321, (L)Thorne, (R)Sidlow Rd, (L)Taylor, (R)Sidlow Ln, (L)Elder, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Riverside (R)Murrumbidgee |
4:14 | (R)Foreshaw, (R)Little, (R)Middleton, (R)Watson, (L)Willmouth, (L)Erskine |
4:20 | (R)Moses, (L)Merrigal - Goondooloo, (R)Cutler - Wakaden |
4:32 | (L) Blumer (R) Mccudden (R) Clifton (R) Wakaden |