Special School Services at 07-December-2018

Kalinda School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:25 Special to Walla Ave - Bowditch Rd
  7:39 Bowditch, (R)Drew
  7:50 (L)Woodside, (R)Killen
  7:58 (R)Barber, (R)Brogden, (R)Badoco, (L)Rathbone
  8:23 (L)Walla, (R)Jon Condon, (L)Beaumont, (L) Kidman Way, (R)School
  8:30 Hanwood Public School
  8:30 School, (R)Ash, (R)Yarran, (R)Kidman Way, (L)Willandra, (L)Coolah
  8:37 Griffith High School
  8:37 Coolah
  8:38 Griffith Public School
  8:38 Kalinda School
  7:40 Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (L)Mackay - Leeton, (R)Kurrajong
  7:47 (L)Cento Fantis, (R)Murrays
  7:52 (L)Winceys, (R)Bob Irvin
  7:59 (R)Hanwood Ave, (L)Stokes
  8:06 (R)Mirrool Branch Canal Rd, (R)Old Willbriggie
  8:12 (L)Hanwood Ave, (R)Main Rd 321, (R)School St
  8:15 Hanwood Public School
  8:15 Transfer to AM10
  8:15 (L)Wakaden, (L)Kooringal, (R)Kookora
  8:23 (R)Griffin, (L)Yarrabee, (R)Bringan, (R)Merrigal
  8:27 (L)Brayne, (L)Rose, (L)Harward, (L)Moses
  8:32 (R)Erskine, (R)Walla, (L)Middleton
  8:38 (L)Watson, (R)Walla, (R)Erskine, (L)Willmouth
  8:41 (R)Merrigal, (L)Willandra, (L)Coolah
  8:42 Griffith High School
  8:43 Griffith Public School
  8:43 Kalinda School
  7:40 (L)Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (L)Mackay - Leeton Rd
  7:47 (R)Murrays, (R)Research Station Rd
  7:53 (L)Old Willbriggie Rd
  7:58 (R)Jack Mcwilliam, (L)Kidman Way / Main Rd 321, (R)Mcgann, (L)Murrumbidgee
  8:05 (R)Joncondon, (R)Mansell
  8:09 (R)Beaumont, (L)Main Rd 321, (R)School St
  8:15 Hanwood Public School
  8:15 Pick up AM05
  8:15 School St, (R)Stanbridge, (R)Beaumont
  8:19 (R)Murrumbidgee, (L)Riverdale, (L) Murrumbidgee
  8:22 (R)Merrigal, (L)Willandra
  8:24 Griffith High School
  8:25 Willandra, (R)Kookora, (R)Kooringal, (L)Animoo, (R)Warrambool
  8:29 St Patricks Primary School
  8:30 (R)Warrambool, (R)Animoo, (R)Kooba
  8:33 Griffith North Public School
  8:33 Kooba, (L)Boonah, (L)Macarthur, (R)Konoa, (L)Gordon, (R)Carinya, (L)Ortella
  8:38 (R)Kelly, (L)Wood, (R)Wyangan
  8:41 (L)Dickson, (R)Noorla, (R)Kennedy, (L)Goolagong (R)Noorla, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:50 Griffith High School
  8:51 Griffith Public School {First Set Down}
  8:51 Kalinda School {First Set Down}
  8:52 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Riverdale, (R)Murrumbidgee, (R)Foreshaw, (R)Little
  9:00 (R)Middleton, (R)Watson, (L)Sidlow, (R)Merrigal, (L)Willandra, (L)Coolah
  9:05 Griffith Public School
  9:05 Kalinda School
  7:35 (L)Wakaden, (R)Beal, (L)Noorebar - Animoo, (L)Wyangan, (L)Abattoir, (R)Mallinson, (L)Lakes Rd, (R)Slopes
  7:50 Turn Around Slopes Rd At Farm 1762, (R)Deluca
  7:56 (L)Dunn - Tharbogang, (L)Lakes, (R)Mallinson, (L)Abattoir, (L)Boorga
  8:07 Lake Wyangan Public School
  8:08 Boorga, (R)Abattoir - Kennedy - Noorla, (R)Merrigal, (R)Day, (L) Harward, (L)Griffin, (R)Kookora, (R)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:20 Griffith High School
  8:20 Griffith Public School
  8:20 Pick up AM16
  8:20 Kalinda School
  8:22 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (L)Elder, (L)Sidlow, (R)Merrigal - Ulong, (R)Couch, (L)Jondaryan, (L)Coolah, (R)Willandra, (L)Coolah
  8:30 Griffith Public School
  8:30 Kalinda School
  8:00 (L)Wakaden, (R)Beal, (L)Noorebar - Animoo, (L)Wyangan
  8:05 (L)Dickson, (R)Noorla, (R)Kennedy (L)Goolagong
  8:10 (R) Kennedy, (R)Noorla
  8:15 (L)Goondooloo, (R)Bringagee, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:18 Griffith High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM13


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:45 Kalinda School
  3:46 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Riverdale Pde, (R)Murrumbidgee, (L)Stafford, (R)Hanwood Rd / Main Rd 321, (L)School
  3:57 Hanwood Public School
  3:57 School St, (R)Stanbridge, (L)Hanwood Ave, (R)Old Willbriggie, (L)Sainty, (R)Stokes, (R)Mirrool Branch Canal, (L) Main Rd 321 To Darlington Point
  4:27 (R)Narrand - Bridge St, (L)Carrington
  4:28 (R)Hay Rd, (R)Ross, (L)White, (R)Chant, (L)Kooke, (L)Corbett, (L)Campbell, (R)Hay Rd
  4:30 (L)DeMamiel, (R)Carrington / Main Rd 321
  4:41 (L)Sturt Hwy To Waddi Turn Around
  4:42 Waddi - Sturt Hwy To Darlington Point - Country Link Stop
  3:42 Kalinda School
  3:44 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidge, (L)Beaumont, (L)Kidmany Way, (R)School
  3:50 Hanwood Public School
  3:50 School, (R)Ash, (R)Yarran, (L)Kidman Way, (R)Beaumont, (R)Jon Condon, (L)Walla - Bowditch, (R)Drew
  4:08 (L)Woodside, (R)Killen, (R)Barber
  4:23 (R)Brogden, (R)Badoco
  4:33 (L)Rathbone, (L)Walla, (R)Kookora, (R)Banna, (L)Ulong, (R)Wakaden St
  3:15 Kalinda School
  3:15 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Riverdale, (R)Murrumbidgee, (R)Foreshaw, (R)Little, (R)Middleton
  3:23 (L)Watson, (L)Spence, (R)Harward, (R) Moses, (L)Merrigal
  3:26 (L)Noorla, (R)Parkinson, (R)Noorla (L) Goolagong (R)Noorla, (L)Dickson, (L)Nelson, (R)Dickson, (L)Noorla, (R)Kookora, (R)Walla, (L)Merrigal, (L)Willandra
  3:40 Griffith High School
  3:40 Willandra, (L)Coolah
  3:41 Griffith Public School
  3:41 Kalinda School
  3:41 Coolah, (R)Murrumbidgee, (L)Kookora, (L)Noorla, (L)Goolagong, (R)Noorla, (L)Goondaloo, (L)Campbell
  3:50 (R)Noorilla, (L)Wyangan, (L)Dickson, (R)Nelson 2nd Entrance, (L)Dickson, (R)Wyangan, (L)Wood, (R)Kelly, (L)Ortella, (R)Carinya
  3:55 (L)Gordon, (R)Konoa, (L)Macarthur
  4:00 (L)Probert, (L)Blumer, (R)Doolan, (L)Clifton
  4:10 (L)Dussin, (L)Alexander, (L)Nichols, (R)Robertson, (R)Clifton, (L)Hillam, (L)Brooks, (R)Gillmartin, (R)Madden, (L)Hillam, (L)Clifton, (R)Wakaden
  3:55 Kalinda School
  3:57 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (L)Elder, (L)Sidlow, (R)Merrigal - Ulong, (R)Couch, (L)Jondaryan, (L)Coolah, (R)Willandra, (L)Coolah
  4:02 Griffith High School
  4:03 Coolah, (R)Murrumbidgee, (L)Kookora, (L)Noorla, (R)Bowditch, (L)Bringagee, (L)Goondooloo, (R)Noorla, (R)Parkinson, (R)Noorla - Kennedy - Abattoir, (L)Boorga
  4:10 Lake Wyangan Public School
  4:10 Turn Around Boorga, (R)Abattoir, (R)Mallinson, (L)Lakes, (R)Dunn, (R)Deluca, (L)Slopes Turn Around Farm 1762 - Slopes Rd, (L)Lakes, (R)Mallinson, (L)Abattoir, (R)Wyangan, (R)Animoo - Noorebar, (R)Beal, (L)Wakaden
  3:50 Kalinda School
  3:50 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Merrigal, (L)Walla, (L)Middleton, (R)Watson-Taylor
  3:55 (R)Sidlow Rd, (L)Thorne, (R)Kidman Way, (L)Yarran - School Pde
  4:05 Hanwood Public School
  4:05 School Pde, (R)Stanbridge, (R)Yarran, (R)Kidman Way - Main Rd 321, (L)Thorne, (R)Sidlow Rd, (L)Taylor, (R)Sidlow Ln, (L)Elder, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Riverside (R)Murrumbidgee
  4:14 (R)Foreshaw, (R)Little, (R)Middleton, (R)Watson, (L)Willmouth, (L)Erskine
  4:20 (R)Moses, (L)Merrigal - Goondooloo, (R)Cutler - Wakaden
  4:32 (L) Blumer (R) Mccudden (R) Clifton (R) Wakaden