Special School Services at 26-November-2021

Marian Catholic College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.



Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:36 Marian Catholic College
  3:38 Wakaden,
  3:39 Griffith East Public School
  3:40 Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (R)Doolan, (L)Clifton
  3:43 (L)Dussin, (L)Alvaro, (L)Nichols, (R)Robertson, (R)Clifton, (R)Sanders, (L)Poole
  3:52 Wade High School
  3:53 Poole, (R)Mccudden, (L)Blumer, (L)Mackay, (L)Yenda Rd, (L)Edon
  3:58 St Marys Primary School
  3:59 Edon, (R)Hebden, (R)Moura, (R)East
  4:01 Yoogali Public School
  4:01 East, (R)Yenda Rd, (L)Leeton Rd, (R)Murray
  4:09 (R)Hanwood Ave, (R)Main Rd 321, (R)School St
  4:14 Hanwood Public School
  4:15 School, (L)Ash, (L)Leonard, (R)Main Rd 321
  4:17 (R)Beverley, (R)Old Willbriggie
  4:20 (L)Hanwood Ave, (L)Bob Irvin Rd, (L)Winceys, (R)Murrays
  4:28 (L)Centofanti, (R)Kurrajong - Burley Griffin Way, (L)Mccormack, (L)Macedone, (R)Mackay, (R)Blumer, (R)Wakaden