Special School Services at 07-December-2018

Yenda Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:35 (L)Wakaden, (R)Beal, (L)Noorebar - Animoo, (L)Wyangan, (L)Abattoir, (R)Mallinson, (L)Lakes Rd, (R)Slopes
  7:50 Turn Around Slopes Rd At Farm 1762, (R)Deluca
  7:56 (L)Dunn - Tharbogang, (L)Lakes, (R)Mallinson, (L)Abattoir, (L)Boorga
  8:07 Lake Wyangan Public School
  8:08 Boorga, (R)Abattoir - Kennedy - Noorla, (R)Merrigal, (R)Day, (L) Harward, (L)Griffin, (R)Kookora, (R)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:20 Griffith High School
  8:20 Griffith Public School
  8:20 Pick up AM16
  8:20 Kalinda School
  8:22 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (L)Elder, (L)Sidlow, (R)Merrigal - Ulong, (R)Couch, (L)Jondaryan, (L)Coolah, (R)Willandra, (L)Coolah
  8:30 Griffith Public School
  8:30 Kalinda School
  8:32 Coolah, (R)Murrumbidgee, (R)Kookora, (R)Kooringal, (L)Animoo, (R)Warrambool
  8:36 St Patricks Primary School
  8:38 (R)Warrambool, (R)Animoo - Kooba
  8:39 Griffith North Public School
  8:40 Kooba - Carrathool, (R)Illiliwa, (L)Wakaden
  8:43 Marion Catholic High School
  8:44 Wakaden
  8:45 Griffith East Public School
  8:45 Wakaden St, Beelbangera Rd, (R)Myall Park Rd, (L)Railway Pde, (R)Mirrool Ave
  9:00 Yenda Public School
  8:00 (L)Wakaden, (R)Beal, (L)Noorebar - Animoo, (L)Wyangan
  8:05 (L)Dickson, (R)Noorla, (R)Kennedy (L)Goolagong
  8:10 (R) Kennedy, (R)Noorla
  8:15 (L)Goondooloo, (R)Bringagee, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:18 Griffith High School
  8:18 Transfer to AM13


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:00 Yenda Public School
  3:00 Mirrool Ave, (R)Leaver, (L)Railway Pde, (R)Myall Park Rd, (L)Beelbangera Rd
  3:12 Beelbangera Public School
  3:12 Rankins Springs Rd, (L)Davis, (L)Noble, (R)Beelbangera Rd, (R)Rifle Range, (R) Annie's Ln- Turnaround At End, (L)Rifle Range, (R)Beelbangera Rd, (R)Calabria, (L)Hillam, (L)Clifton, (R)Sanders, (L)Poole
  3:31 Wade High School
  3:31 Transfer to PM16, PM11, PM16
  3:33 (R)Mccudden, (R)Blumer, (L)Probert, (L)Mccarthur, (L)Wakaden
  3:36 Marian Catholic College
  3:38 Wakaden,
  3:39 Griffith East Public School
  3:40 Wakaden, (L)Blumer, (R)Doolan, (L)Clifton
  3:43 (L)Dussin, (L)Alvaro, (L)Nichols, (R)Robertson, (R)Clifton, (R)Sanders, (L)Poole
  3:52 Wade High School
  3:53 Poole, (R)Mccudden, (L)Blumer, (L)Mackay, (L)Yenda Rd, (L)Edon
  3:58 St Marys Primary School
  3:59 Edon, (R)Hebden, (R)Moura, (R)East
  4:01 Yoogali Public School
  4:01 East, (R)Yenda Rd, (L)Leeton Rd, (R)Murray
  4:09 (R)Hanwood Ave, (R)Main Rd 321, (R)School St
  4:14 Hanwood Public School
  4:15 School, (L)Ash, (L)Leonard, (R)Main Rd 321
  4:17 (R)Beverley, (R)Old Willbriggie
  4:20 (L)Hanwood Ave, (L)Bob Irvin Rd, (L)Winceys, (R)Murrays
  4:28 (L)Centofanti, (R)Kurrajong - Burley Griffin Way, (L)Mccormack, (L)Macedone, (R)Mackay, (R)Blumer, (R)Wakaden
  3:31 Wade High School
  3:31 Pick up from PM05
  3:31 Poole, (L)McCudden, (R)Turnell, (L)Bugno, (L)Clifton, (R)Burley, (L)Webster, (R)Hoad
  3:37 (L)Sanders, (L)Poole
  3:39 Wade High School
  3:40 Poole, (R)McCudden, (R)Blumer, (L)Probert
  3:44 Marion Catholic High School
  3:44 Probert, (R)Macarthur, (L)Barellan, (R)Carrathool - Kooba
  3:48 Griffith North Public School
  3:48 Kooba - Animoo, (L)Warrambool
  3:50 St Patricks Primary School
  3:50 (R)Warrambool - Konoa, (L)Gordon, (R)Carinya, (L)Ortella, (R)Kelly, (L)Wood, (L)Wyangan, (R)Northgrove, (R)Wyangan
  4:00 (R)Palla, (R)Kooringal, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra
  4:03 Griffith High School
  4:03 Willandra - Watkins, (L) Old Willbriggie (R)Bishop, (L)Melville Pl, (R)Bishop
  4:09 (R)Old Willbriggie Rd, (R)Oakes, (L)Kurrajong - Yenda Rd
  4:16 (L)Edon, (R)Gorton - Bosanquet, (L)Dinicola,(L)Macedone, (L)Gardiner,
  4:22 (R)Mackay, (L) Macedone, (R) Gardiner, (R)Mackay,(R)Blumer, (R)Wakaden
  3:35 Wade High School
  3:35 Pick up from PM05
  3:35 Poole, (R)Mccudden, (L)Blumer, (R)Wakaden, (L)Crossing, (R)Yambil, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  3:45 Griffith High School
  3:45 Coolah
  3:45 Griffith Public School
  3:50 Kalinda School
  3:50 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Merrigal, (L)Walla, (L)Middleton, (R)Watson-Taylor
  3:55 (R)Sidlow Rd, (L)Thorne, (R)Kidman Way, (L)Yarran - School Pde
  4:05 Hanwood Public School
  4:05 School Pde, (R)Stanbridge, (R)Yarran, (R)Kidman Way - Main Rd 321, (L)Thorne, (R)Sidlow Rd, (L)Taylor, (R)Sidlow Ln, (L)Elder, (L)Murrumbidgee, (R)Riverside (R)Murrumbidgee
  4:14 (R)Foreshaw, (R)Little, (R)Middleton, (R)Watson, (L)Willmouth, (L)Erskine
  4:20 (R)Moses, (L)Merrigal - Goondooloo, (R)Cutler - Wakaden
  4:32 (L) Blumer (R) Mccudden (R) Clifton (R) Wakaden