Special School Services at 03-June-2020

Verity College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Griffith Court House
  7:40 Banna Av - Mackay - Leeton Rd
  7:42 (L)Hamilton, (L)Lawrence, (R)Mirrool
  7:50 Mirrool, (R)The Crescent, (R)Burley Griffin Way
  7:57 (R)Moseley, (L)Ireland, (R)Rossetto
  8:00 (R)Macedone - Bilbul Rd
  8:02 (L)Winery Rd, (L)Bilbul Rd
  8:05 (L)Beelbangera Rd - Main Rd 321, (R)Young, (R)Beelbangera Rd - Main Rd 32
  8:06 (R)Calabria, (L)Hillam, (R)Clifton, (R)Hillam
  8:11 (L)Calabria, (R)Citrus, (L)Burley, (R)Clifton, (L)Sanders, (L)Poole
  8:17 Wade High School
  8:20 Poole, (L)Mccudden, (L)Clifton, (L)Dussin, (L)Alexander, (L)Nichols
  8:25 (R)Robertson, (R)Clifton, (R)Doolan - 2nd Entrance
  8:30 (L)Blumer, (R)Probert
  8:35 Marion Catholic High School {First Set Down}
  8:35 Probert, (R)Macarthur, (L)Illillliwa, (R)Binya, (R)Barellan, (L)Macarthur, (L)Yoolooma
  8:40 (L)Kooba,
  8:42 Griffith North Public School
  8:43 (R)Animoo, (R)Warrambool
  8:44 St Patricks Primary School
  8:45 (R)Warrambool, (R)Noorebar, (L)Kooringal, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:48 Griffith High School
  8:48 Coolah
  8:48 Griffith Public School
  8:48 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (L)Stafford, (L)Verity College (2nd Driveway)
  8:50 Verity College
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  6:50 Special To Woolworths Noorbar Ave
  7:10 Griffith Railway Station
  7:40 Griffith Court House
  7:40 Banna Ave - Mackay - Leeton Rd
  7:42 (L)Hamilton, (L)Lawrence, (R)Mirrool
  7:50 Mirrool, (R)The Crescent, (R)Burley Griffin Way
  7:57 (R)Moseley, (L)Ireland, (R)Rossetto
  8:00 (R)Macedone - Bilbul Rd
  8:02 (L)Winery Rd, (L)Bilbul Rd
  8:05 (L)Beelbangera Rd - Main Rd 321, (R)Young, (R)Beelbangera Rd - Main Rd 32
  8:06 (R)Calabria, (L)Hillam, (R)Clifton, (R)Hillam
  8:11 (L)Calabria, (R)Citrus, (L)Burley, (R)Clifton, (L)Sanders, (L)Poole
  8:17 Wade High School
  8:20 Poole, (L)Mccudden, (L)Clifton, (L)Dussin, (L)Alexander, (L)Nichols
  8:25 (R)Robertson, (R)Clifton, (R)Doolan - 2nd Entrance
  8:30 (L)Blumer, (R)Probert
  8:35 Marion Catholic High School {First Set Down}
  8:35 Probert, (R)Macarthur, (L)Illillliwa, (R)Binya, (R)Barellan, (L)Macarthur, (L)Yoolooma
  8:40 (L)Kooba,
  8:42 Griffith North Public School
  8:43 (R)Animoo, (R)Warrambool
  8:44 St Patricks Primary School
  8:45 (R)Warrambool, (R)Noorebar, (L)Kooringal, (L)Kookora, (L)Willandra, (R)Coolah
  8:48 Griffith High School
  8:48 Coolah
  8:48 Griffith Public School
  8:48 Coolah, (L)Murrumbidgee, (L)Stafford, (L)Verity College (2nd Driveway)
  8:50 Verity College