Special School Services at 22-July-2019

St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 Special To East Portland Via Castlereagh Hwy & Boulder Road
  7:40 Thompson
  7:41 (L)Railway, (R)Williwa, (L)Lime, (R)Laurie, (L)Kiln, (L)Villiers, (L)Cox
  7:47 (R)Vale (Portland Rsl), (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang
  8:00 (R)Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Main, (R)Eskbank
  8:14 Lithgow Primary School
  8:14 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:16 Lithgow High School
  8:16 Pau, (R)Bridge, (L)Sandford, (R)Coalbrook,
  8:21 Coalbrook, (R)Geordie, (R)Stephenson, (L)Coalbrook, (L)Sandford
  8:26 (R)Tank, (R)Mort , (L)Lithgow
  8:32 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  6:45 Special To Jenolan Caves Lowther Siding Intersection
  7:10 Jenolan Caves Rd, (L)Lowther Siding Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L)Cullenbenbong Rd,
  7:35 (L)Cullenbenbong Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L)Lowther Siding Rd, (R)Jenolan Caves
  8:00 Pick up AM10
  8:10 (L)Mckanes Falls Road
  8:20 (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Old Bathurst, (L)Great Western Hwy - Kirkley
  8:23 (L)Kirkley, Turn Around At Roundabout, (L)Great Western Highway, (R)Rabaul
  8:30 La Salle Academy
  8:30 Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Malvern
  8:35 Cooerwull Public School
  8:35 (R)Ordnance, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (R)Bent, (L)Hassan
  8:40 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  8:40 (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank
  8:42 Lithgow Primary School
  8:42 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:43 Lithgow High School
  8:43 Pau, (R)Bridge, (R)Church, (L)Maple, (L)Whitton, (L)Eddy
  8:47 (R)Mort, (L)Chifley, (R)Hartley Valley, (L)Ramsay, (L)Ramsay
  8:52 (R)Berry, (L)Hartley Valley, (L)Drurys
  8:55 (R)Hartley Valley, (L)Mort, (L)Mort, (L)Eskbank
  9:00 Lithgow Primary School
  9:03 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  6:50 (R)Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Main, (R)Great Western Highway, (R)Sunny Corner
  7:20 Continue Sunny Corner, (R)Sunny Corner, (L)Lime, (R)Williwa, (R),Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson
  7:40 East Portland
  7:40 (L)Railway, (R)Williwa, (L)Lime, (R)Laurie, (L)Kiln, (L)Villiers, (L)Cox
  7:49 (L)Vale, (Portland Rsl), (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang
  8:02 (R)Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Cooerwull, (R) Visitor Information Centre, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Acess Road
  8:15 La Salle Academy
  8:15 Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Malvern
  8:19 Cooerwull Infant School
  8:19 Ordnance
  8:20 Cooerwull Public School
  8:20 (R)Ordnance, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (R)Bent, (L)Hassan
  8:25 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  6:55 Dowdells, (L)Rydal-Hampton
  7:36 Fire Station On Rydal Hampton Road
  7:50 (R) Jenolan Caves Rd
  7:53 Hampton Half Way House
  8:00 Transfer to AM04
  6:50 Special To Gwh & Robinia Drive
  7:25 (R) Tank, (R)Mort, (R)Lithgow, (L)Main, (R) Great Western Hwy (L) Castlereagh To Lidsdale (R)Wolgan - Turn Around Maddox Lane With Care
  7:47 Wolgan, (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Main, (L)Over Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Cripps, (R)Heel, (R)James, (L) Barton, (L)Great Western Highway - Lithgow
  8:11 (L)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  8:12 La Salle Academy
  8:12 Rabaul - Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Malvern
  8:14 Cooerwull Infants School
  8:14 Malvern
  8:15 Cooerwull Public School
  8:15 Malvern, (R)Ordnance, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls , (R)Lithgow, (R)Bent, (L)Hassan
  8:17 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  7:35 Special To Wallerawang Via Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Main, (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Barton
  7:43 (L)Forest Ridge, Turn Around At West Ridge Road, (L)Commens, (R)Simpkins, (R)Cary, (L)Lidsdale, (L)Hume, (R)Cannelite, (L)Lyon, (R)Barton
  8:00 Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Reserve Turn Around At Fernbrook Turn Off, Reserve, (L) Great Western Highway, (L)Rabaul (R) La Salle Access Road
  8:15 La Salle Academy
  8:15 Across Rabaul Into Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Malvern
  8:18 Cooerwull Infants School
  8:18 Malvern
  8:19 Cooerwull Public School
  8:19 Malvern, (R)Ordnance , (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (R)Bent, (L)Hassan
  8:22 St Patricks Primary School
  8:22 Hassan, (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank
  8:24 Lithgow Primary School
  8:24 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:25 Lithgow High School
  8:25 Pau, (R)Bridge, (L)Railway, (R)Padley, (R)Hoskins, (L)Roy, (R)Read, (L)Tank, (R)Macauley Through Roundabout To Mount And Turn Around,
  8:27 Macauley, (L)Laidley, (L)Sutcliffe, (R)Willes, (L)Atkinson To Railway Crossing Turn Around Atkinson, (L)Inch, To Oakey Park Bus Shed And Turn Around
  8:46 Bells - Inch, (L)Bridge, (R)Mort, (L)Eskbank
  8:49 Lithgow Primary School
  8:49 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:51 Lithgow High School
  8:51 Pau, (L)Eskbank, (L)Bent, (R)Hassan
  8:55 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:43 Pick up from PM07
  3:45 Pau, (R)Bridge, (R)Inch - Bells Turn Around At Oaky Park Bus Shed
  3:50 Bells, (R)Atkinson, (R)Macauley - Turn Around At Mount - Macauley - Sanford, (R)Coalbrook - Geordie, (R)Cooerwull, (L)Great Western Highway
  4:00 (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Barton, (R)Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  4:07 (R)Wolgan, (L)Vale, (L)Cox, (R)Villiers, (R)Kiln, (R)Laurie, (L)Lime
  4:20 (R)Williwa , (R)Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson
  4:55 Arrrive Depot
  3:10 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  3:10 (L)Bent, (L)Hassan, (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank
  3:15 Lithgow Primary School
  3:15 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  3:17 Lithgow High School
  3:28 Pau, (R)Eskbank, (L)Mort, (L)Lithgow, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Methven, (L)Martini, (R)Amiens, (R)Rabaul
  3:38 La Salle Academy
  3:38 (L)Rabaul, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Old Bathurst, (R)Great Western Hwy
  3:50 (R)Mckanes Falls, (R)Jenolan Caves To Lowther Siding
  4:10 Transfer to PM10
  4:14 (L)Lowther Siding Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L)Cullenbenbong Rd,
  00:00 Cullenbenbong Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L) Lowther Siding Rd
  4:55 (R) Jenolan Caves Rd, (L)Mckanes Falls, (L)Great Western Highway,
  00:00 Arrive At Depot
  6:17 Special To Depot Via Rowsell, (R) Boudler, (R) Castlereagh Hwy, (L) Gwh, (L) Main, (L) Tank
  3:10 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  3:10 Lithgow , (L)Hassans, (R)Methven, (R)Malvern
  3:13 Cooerwull Infants School
  3:13 Malvern
  3:14 Cooerwull Public School
  3:14 Malvern, (R)Ordnance, (R)Methven, (L)Martini, (L)Rabaul, (L)Lemnos, (L)East, (R)Third, (R)West, (L)First, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Col Drewe
  3:25 The Scots School
  3:25 Col Drewe , (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  3:30 La Salle Academy
  3:35 Across Rabaul - Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow , (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank, (L)Pau
  3:40 Lithgow High School
  3:40 Transfer to PM02
  3:40 Pau, (R)Bridge, (R)Mort, (R)Mort At Chifley Intersection,(R)Hartley Valley
  3:50 Hartley Valley, (R)Chifley - Bells Line Of Road To Clarence, (R)Petra
  4:00 Petra, (R)Bells Line Of Road To Bell
  4:02 (L)Sandham Road
  4:20 (L)Bells Line Of Road
  4:20 Special To Depot Via Bells Line Of Road - Chifley - Mort, (R)Bridge - Tank, (R)Donald St
  6:40 Refuel Sweep & Pay In
  4:10 Pick up from PM04
  4:15 Hampton Half Way House
  4:15 (L) Rydal Hampton Rd Dropping As Required To 4 Way Intersection
  4:40 Special To Drivers Home
  00:00 Arrive Drivers Home
  00:00 Finish Drivers Home
  3:06 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  3:06 Lithgow, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Methven, (R)Malvern
  3:08 Cooerwull Infants School
  3:08 Malvern
  3:10 Cooerwull Public School
  3:10 Malvern, (R)Ordnance, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank
  3:20 Lithgow Primary School
  3:20 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  3:26 Lithgow High School
  3:26 Pau, (R)Eskbank, (L)Mort, (L)Lithgow, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Methven, (L)Martini, (R)Amiens, (R)Rabaul, (L)Into La Salle Access Road
  3:37 La Salle Academy
  3:40 (L)Rabaul - Great Western Highway - James O'donnell, (L)Robertson, (R)Hillcrest, (R)Thorton, (R)Kirby, (L)James Odonnell, (R)Great Western Highway, (R)Kirkley Around Round About - Kirkley, (R)Great Western
  3:50 Great Western Hwy
  4:10 (L)Great Western Hwy To Blackheath
  4:15 Pick Up Katoomba High Students At Blackheath Gardners Inn Bus Stop From Blue Mountains Bus
  4:20 (L)Leichardt, (L)Wentworth, (L)Govetts Leap, (R)Great Western Hwy To Lithgow
  4:40 (R)Browns Gap
  4:40 Special To Depot Via Browns Gap, (L)Hartley Valley, (L)Mort, (L)Mort At Chifley Intersection, (R)Bridge - Tank, (R) Donald
  4:50 Arrrive Depot