Special School Services at 22-July-2019

La Salle Academy

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 Special To East Portland Via Castlereagh Hwy & Boulder Road
  7:40 Thompson
  7:41 (L)Railway, (R)Williwa, (L)Lime, (R)Laurie, (L)Kiln, (L)Villiers, (L)Cox
  7:47 (R)Vale (Portland Rsl), (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang
  8:00 (R)Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Main, (R)Eskbank
  8:14 Lithgow Primary School
  8:14 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:16 Lithgow High School
  8:16 Pau, (R)Bridge, (L)Sandford, (R)Coalbrook,
  8:21 Coalbrook, (R)Geordie, (R)Stephenson, (L)Coalbrook, (L)Sandford
  8:26 (R)Tank, (R)Mort , (L)Lithgow
  8:32 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  8:32 (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Methven, (L)Martini, (R)Amiens, (R)Rabaul
  8:38 La Salle Academy
  6:45 Special To Jenolan Caves Lowther Siding Intersection
  7:10 Jenolan Caves Rd, (L)Lowther Siding Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L)Cullenbenbong Rd,
  7:35 (L)Cullenbenbong Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L)Lowther Siding Rd, (R)Jenolan Caves
  8:00 Pick up AM10
  8:10 (L)Mckanes Falls Road
  8:20 (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Old Bathurst, (L)Great Western Hwy - Kirkley
  8:23 (L)Kirkley, Turn Around At Roundabout, (L)Great Western Highway, (R)Rabaul
  8:30 La Salle Academy
  6:50 (R)Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Main, (R)Great Western Highway, (R)Sunny Corner
  7:20 Continue Sunny Corner, (R)Sunny Corner, (L)Lime, (R)Williwa, (R),Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson
  7:40 East Portland
  7:40 (L)Railway, (R)Williwa, (L)Lime, (R)Laurie, (L)Kiln, (L)Villiers, (L)Cox
  7:49 (L)Vale, (Portland Rsl), (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang
  8:02 (R)Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Cooerwull, (R) Visitor Information Centre, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Acess Road
  8:15 La Salle Academy
  6:55 Special To Sandham Road
  7:10 (L) Sandham Road
  7:20 Proceed Down Sandham, Turn Around At Bottom Of Hill On Dirt Road At Newnes Junction
  7:42 Turn Right Onto Bells Line Of Road
  7:49 Bell Railway Station
  7:55 Dargan- Bells Line Of Road
  7:58 Bells Line , (L)Petra- Turn Around At End Of Street
  8:00 Petra Ave, (L)Bells Line
  8:15 Chifley Rd, (L)Hartley Valley Rd- To Durys Lane- Turn Around At Doctors Gap- With Extreme Care - Drurys Lane
  8:20 (R)Hartley Valley, (L)Mort
  8:22 Mort Street Bus Shed
  8:24 (L)Mort, (L)Eskbank
  8:25 Lithgow Primary School
  8:25 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:28 Lithgow High School
  8:28 Pau, (R)Eskbank, (L)Mort, (L)Lithgow
  8:30 St Patricks Primary School
  8:30 (L)Kirkland Link -Hassans Walls Road, (R)Birdwood - Birdwood Lane
  8:33 (L)Methven, (L)Martini, (L)Rabaul
  8:35 La Salle Academy
  6:45 (R)Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Main, (R)Eskbank, (L)Railway
  6:48 (L)Sandford, (R)Main, (R)Great Western Highway
  6:58 Marrangaroo Fields Intersection,
  7:00 Great Western Highway
  7:04 (L)Tunnel Hill Onto Castlereagh Highway
  7:08 View Street Intersection, Continue Along Castlereagh Highway
  7:10 Blackmans Flat Village, Continue Along Castlereagh Highway To Ben Bullen
  7:25 Ben Bullen Cross Railway With Caution Continue To Capertee
  7:35 Capertee Turn Around At Park, (R)Castlereagh Hwy Pick Up At Jews Creek
  7:50 Cullen Bullen Hotel
  7:50 Castlereagh Highway To Blackmans Flat, (L)View
  8:05 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Ian Holt , (R)Wolgan
  8:10 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, Pick Up At Springvale Lane Intersection, Continue Along Castlereagh Highway
  8:13 (L)Great Western Hwy Continue To Lithgow, (L)Rabaul
  8:20 La Salle Academy
  6:55 Dowdells, (L)Rydal-Hampton
  7:36 Fire Station On Rydal Hampton Road
  7:50 (R) Jenolan Caves Rd
  7:53 Hampton Half Way House
  8:00 Transfer to AM04
  6:55 Special To Gwh/Tweed Rd
  7:22 Donald, (L)Tank, (L)Mort, (R)Mort, (R)Hartley Valley
  7:25 Hartley Valley , (L)Browns Gap
  7:36 Hartley Vale Road Turn Around At Allen St, (L)Fields Continue Onto Browns Gap
  7:41 Sunray Avenue
  7:41 Continue Along Gap Road, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Coxs River, Turn Around Blackheath Creek, (R)Coxs River Rd Proceed To Highway
  7:59 Coxs River, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Baaners Lane Turn Around Bonny Hills Proceed To Highway
  8:02 Banners, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Browns Gap, (L)Browns Gap, (L)Mid Hartley, (R)Great Western Highway
  8:14 Great Western Highway
  8:20 Daintree Close/Great Western Highway
  8:20 Great Western Highway, (R)Rabaul, (R)La Salle School Access Road
  8:27 La Salle Academy
  6:50 Special To Gwh & Robinia Drive
  7:25 (R) Tank, (R)Mort, (R)Lithgow, (L)Main, (R) Great Western Hwy (L) Castlereagh To Lidsdale (R)Wolgan - Turn Around Maddox Lane With Care
  7:47 Wolgan, (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Main, (L)Over Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Cripps, (R)Heel, (R)James, (L) Barton, (L)Great Western Highway - Lithgow
  8:11 (L)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  8:12 La Salle Academy
  7:10 Special To Medlow Bath Via Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Mort, (R)Mort At Chifley Intersection, (R)Hartley Valley , (R)Gap, (L)Great Western Hwy To Mt Boyce
  7:15 (L)Great Western Hwy - Medlow Bath
  7:40 Railway Station, On Great Western Hwy
  7:44 Great Western Highway - Blackheath
  7:48 (R)Evans Lookout , (L)Valley View, (R)Brightlands, (R)Hand, (R)Evans Lookout,, (R)Great Western Highway - Mt Boyce
  8:00 (R)Great Western Highway - Lithgow
  8:20 (R)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  8:21 La Salle Academy
Run
Commences
on
19/08/19
  7:50 (L)Donald, (L)Inch Into Bells Rd Turn Around Oakey Park
  7:55 Bells Into Inch, (R)Atkinson, (L)Laidley, (R)Macauley, Turn Around At Mount St, Macauley, (L)Tank
  8:10 Lithgow Workmens Club
  8:10 Tank Into Bridge, (R)Mort, (L)Lithgow
  8:13 St Patricks Primary School
  8:13 Lithgow , (L)Kirkland Link Into Hassans Walls Rd, (R)Birdwood Across Wrights Into Birdwood Lane, (L)Methven
  8:17 Smalls Arms Factory
  8:17 (R)Musket, (L)Lee, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Rabaul , (R)La Salle Academy Access Road
  8:20 La Salle Academy
  7:40 Special To Marrangaroo Fields (L) Girraween, (R)Golf Links Rd, (R) Windara Turn Around
  7:50 Windarra , (R)Golf Links , (R)Girraween , (R)Korra, (R)Pimpala, (L)Girraween, (L)Great Western Hwy
  7:58 Oakey Forest Road Intersection
  7:58 Great Western Hwy, (L) Hughes-Turn Around, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Into Bus Only Access Road Into Gemmalong Close, (R)Great Western Hwy
  8:08 Marrangaroo Service Station
  8:08 Great Western Hwy, (R)Caroline, (L)Tweed, (R)Outer, (L)Inner, (L)Outer, (R)Tweed, (R)Great Western Hwy, (L)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  8:20 La Salle Academy
  6:20 Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Mort, (L)Lithgow, (L)Wrights, (R)Methven, (L)Martini, (R)Bayonet, (L)Great Western Highway, (R)Mckanes Falls - Jenolan Caves, (R)Duckmaloi - Oberon Street, (L)Ross, (R)Curtis, (R)Fleming
  7:15 Pick Up At Bus Stop
  7:15 Fleming, (L)Oberon, (R)North - Lowes Mount Road
  7:30 (R)Muttons Falls Road
  7:35 Tarana,
  7:35 (R)Sodwalls Road
  7:48 (L)Hampton-Rydal Road, Turn Around At Rydal
  7:55 Rydal
  7:55 Hampton-Rydal Road,
  8:00 4 Way Intersection Pick Up
  8:00 (L)Magpie Hollow Road Toward Lithgow Proceed To Lake Lyell Rangers House
  8:10 Magpie Hollow To Intersection Of Sir Thomas Mitchell Drive, Magpie Hollow, (L)Great Western Highway
  8:15 (R)Strathlone Estate, (L)Robinia, (R)Woodlands, (R)Robinia, (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  8:20 La Salle Academy
  7:35 Special To Wallerawang Via Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Main, (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Barton
  7:43 (L)Forest Ridge, Turn Around At West Ridge Road, (L)Commens, (R)Simpkins, (R)Cary, (L)Lidsdale, (L)Hume, (R)Cannelite, (L)Lyon, (R)Barton
  8:00 Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Reserve Turn Around At Fernbrook Turn Off, Reserve, (L) Great Western Highway, (L)Rabaul (R) La Salle Access Road
  8:15 La Salle Academy
  7:00 Special To Hartley Valley/Chifley Road
  7:20 Main (R) Bridge , (L)Mort Picking Up Any Katoomba Students Veer, (R) Into Mort, (R)Hartley Valley
  7:25 Hartley Valley, (R)Browns Gap, (L)Great Western Hwy Pick Up Katoomba High Students, Great Western Highway - Mount Victoria
  7:45 Mount York Road Intersection, Great Western Highway - Mt Boyce
  7:52 Great Western Highway - Pick Up Past Nursery And Bus Shed Shed Opposite Railway Station
  7:55 Great Western Highway, (L)Leichhardt, (L)Wentworth, (L)Govetts, (R)Great Western Highway
  8:00 Great Western Highway Pick Up Opposite My Boyce Nursery, Great Western Highway
  8:10 Great Western Highway Pick Up At Mount Victoria General Store
  8:10 Great Western Hwy To Lithgow, (L)Kirkley And Turn Around At Roundabout ,Kirkley, (L) Great Western Highway,
  8:30 (L)James O'donnell, (L)Robertson, (R)Hillcrest, (R)Thornton, (R)Kirby, (L)James O'donnell - Great Western Highway Across To Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  8:41 La Salle Academy


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:43 Pick up from PM07
  3:45 Pau, (R)Bridge, (R)Inch - Bells Turn Around At Oaky Park Bus Shed
  3:50 Bells, (R)Atkinson, (R)Macauley - Turn Around At Mount - Macauley - Sanford, (R)Coalbrook - Geordie, (R)Cooerwull, (L)Great Western Highway
  4:00 (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Barton, (R)Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  4:07 (R)Wolgan, (L)Vale, (L)Cox, (R)Villiers, (R)Kiln, (R)Laurie, (L)Lime
  4:20 (R)Williwa , (R)Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson
  4:55 Arrrive Depot
  3:38 La Salle Academy
  3:38 (L)Rabaul, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Old Bathurst, (R)Great Western Hwy
  3:50 (R)Mckanes Falls, (R)Jenolan Caves To Lowther Siding
  4:10 Transfer to PM10
  4:14 (L)Lowther Siding Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L)Cullenbenbong Rd,
  00:00 Cullenbenbong Rd, (R)Gangbenang Rd, (L) Lowther Siding Rd
  4:55 (R) Jenolan Caves Rd, (L)Mckanes Falls, (L)Great Western Highway,
  00:00 Arrive At Depot
  6:17 Special To Depot Via Rowsell, (R) Boudler, (R) Castlereagh Hwy, (L) Gwh, (L) Main, (L) Tank
  3:45 La Salle Academy
  3:50 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Highway, (R) Visitor Information Centre (L) Cooerwull Road, (R)Great Western Highway, (R)Barton, (R)Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat , (R)Wolgan
  4:15 (L)Vale (Portland Rsl), (L)Cox, (R)Villiers, (R)Kiln, (R)Laurie, (L)Lime, (R)Williwa
  4:25 (R)Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson, (L)Railway, (R)Williwa, (L)Lime, (R)Sunny Corner, (L)Sunny Corner,
  4:45 Meadow Flat, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Main, (L)Tank, (R)Donald
  3:30 La Salle Academy
  3:35 Across Rabaul - Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow , (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank, (L)Pau
  3:40 Lithgow High School
  3:40 Transfer to PM02
  3:40 Pau, (R)Bridge, (R)Mort, (R)Mort At Chifley Intersection,(R)Hartley Valley
  3:50 Hartley Valley, (R)Chifley - Bells Line Of Road To Clarence, (R)Petra
  4:00 Petra, (R)Bells Line Of Road To Bell
  4:02 (L)Sandham Road
  4:20 (L)Bells Line Of Road
  4:20 Special To Depot Via Bells Line Of Road - Chifley - Mort, (R)Bridge - Tank, (R)Donald St
  6:40 Refuel Sweep & Pay In
  3:55 La Salle Academy
  3:55 Pick up from PM15
  4:00 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Wolgan
  4:12 Wolgan, (R)Ian Holt , (R)Castlereagh Highway, (R)View
  4:50 View, (R)Castlereagh Highway - Ben Bullen
  4:55 Special To Lithgow Via Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L),Main, (L) Bridge, - Tank (R) Donald
  5:25 Arrrive Depot
  4:10 Pick up from PM04
  4:15 Hampton Half Way House
  4:15 (L) Rydal Hampton Rd Dropping As Required To 4 Way Intersection
  4:40 Special To Drivers Home
  00:00 Arrive Drivers Home
  00:00 Finish Drivers Home
  3:42 La Salle Academy
  3:42 (L)Rabaul, (L)Great Western Hwy - Hartley
  3:55 (R)Carroll Dr And Turn Around, (R)Great Western Hwy, (L)Mid Hartley, (R)Browns Gap , (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Banners
  4:13 Banners , (R)Great Western Highway, (R)Coxs River, Turn Around Blackheath Creek, (R)Coxs River, (L)Great Western Highway, (R)Browns Gap, (R)Fields, (R)Hartley Valley
  4:41 Allen - Hartley Vale - Browns Gap
  4:45 Special To Depot Via Browns Gap Rd - Hartley Valley Rd, (L)Mort, (L)Mort At Chifley Intersection, (R)Bridge - Tank, (R)Donald
  4:50 Arrrive Depot
  3:55 La Salle Academy
  3:55 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (R)Barton, (R)James, (L)Heel, (L)Cripps, (R)Barton, (R) Over Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  4:18 Pipers Flat , (L)Rydal, (R)Great Western Hwy - Sydney Road, (L)Havannah, (R)Howick
  4:55 St Stanislaus College (Bathurst)
  4:55 Catch Bathurst Bus PM17 To Acropole - Transfer To Lithgow Bus
  4:55 All Saints College (Bathurst)
  4:55 Catch Bathurst Bus PM02 To Acropole - Transfer To Lithgow Bus
  5:02 Bathurst Railway Station
  5:02 Keppel, (R)Bentick, (L)Howick,
  5:02 Howick, (L)William, (L)Russell, (L)Havannah, (L)Russel, (L)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne
  5:12 The Scots School (Bathurst)
  5:12 Littlebourne, (R)Sydney Rd - Great Western Highway, (L)Meadow Flat Sunny Corner , (R) Sunny Corner, (L)Lime, (R)Villiers, (L)Cox,
  5:53 (R)Vale, (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang Rd - Pipers Flat Rd - Portland Rd, (R)Over Black Bridge, (L)Tweedie - Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Reserve Rd - Turn Around, (L)Great Western Hwy,(L) Cooerwull Road, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Main
  6:21 Lithgow Workers Club
  6:21 Special To Depot Via, (L)Tank, (R)Donald
  3:42 La Salle Academy
  3:45 (L)Rabaul, (L)Great Western Hwy - Mt Boyce
  4:05 (L)Great Western Hwy , (L)Brightlands, (R)Hand, (R)Evans Lookout , (L)Great Western Hwy - Wentworth Falls, (L)Adele, (L)Matcham
  5:00 Blue Mountains Grammar School (Wentworth Falls)
  5:00 Matcham, (R)Adele, (R)Great Western Hwy
  5:35 Great Western Hwy - Lithgow, (R)Bayonet, (L)Musket, (R)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (R)Main
  5:59 Special To Depot Via Main, (L)Bridge - Tank, (R)Donald
  6:00 Arrrive Depot
Run
Commences
on
19/08/19
  3:55 La Salle Academy
  3:55 Transfer to PM09
  3:57 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (R)Lee, (R)Musket, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (L)Main, (R)Young, (L)James, (R)Albert, (R)Coalbrook, (L)Sandford, (L)Macauley, Turn Around Mount Street, Macauley (L)Tank
  6:24 Special To Depot
  6:25 Arrrive Depot
  3:35 La Salle Academy
  3:35 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (L)Marrangaroo Fields, (R)Golf Link, (L)Windarra, Turn Around, (R)Golf Link, (R)Girraween, (R)Korra, (R)Pimpala, (L)Girraween, (R)Korra, (R)Pimpala, (L)Girraween, (L)Great Western Hwy
  3:57 (L)Gemmalong, (R)Great Western Hwy
  3:50 La Salle Academy
  3:50 (L)Rabaul , (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Strathlone, (L)Robinia, (R)Woodlands, (R)Robinia, (L)Great Western Hwy
  3:56 Great Western Hwy, (R)Magpie Hollow, (R)Hampton Rydal Road,
  4:15 Rydal
  4:15 Hampton Rydal Road, (R)Sodwalls, (L)Mutton Falls,
  4:35 Tarana
  4:35 Mutton Falls, (L)Lowes Mount Road - North, (L)Curtis, (L)Fleming,
  4:50 Oberon Fleming Street
  4:55 Fleming, (R)Oberon - Duckmaloi, (L)Jenolan Caves, (L)Mckanes Falls, (L)Great Western Highway, (R)Bayonet Street, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Wrights, (R)Lithgow, (R)Mort, (L)Tank, (R)Donald St
  5:50 Arrive At Depot
  3:53 La Salle Academy
  3:55 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Reserve
  4:06 Reserve, (R)Great Western Hwy , (R)Barton, (L)Forest Ridge , Turn Around At Forest Ridge Road (L)Commens, (R)Simpkins, (R)Cary, (L)Lidsdale, (L)Hume, (R)Cannelite, (L)Lyon, (R)Barton
  3:37 La Salle Academy
  3:40 (L)Rabaul - Great Western Highway - James O'donnell, (L)Robertson, (R)Hillcrest, (R)Thorton, (R)Kirby, (L)James Odonnell, (R)Great Western Highway, (R)Kirkley Around Round About - Kirkley, (R)Great Western
  3:50 Great Western Hwy
  4:10 (L)Great Western Hwy To Blackheath
  4:15 Pick Up Katoomba High Students At Blackheath Gardners Inn Bus Stop From Blue Mountains Bus
  4:20 (L)Leichardt, (L)Wentworth, (L)Govetts Leap, (R)Great Western Hwy To Lithgow
  4:40 (R)Browns Gap
  4:40 Special To Depot Via Browns Gap, (L)Hartley Valley, (L)Mort, (L)Mort At Chifley Intersection, (R)Bridge - Tank, (R) Donald
  4:50 Arrrive Depot