Special School Services at 22-July-2019

Wallerawang Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:43 Main , (R)Great Western, Dunn's Cnr, (R) Cooerwull Rd, 7.50 Caravan Park, (R)Great Western Hwy, (L)Castlereagh, (R)Wolgan
  8:00 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Main (Wallerawang)
  8:03 (L)Black Bridge, (R)Tweedie, (L)Commens, (L)Lidsdale
  8:07 (L)Hume, (R)Cannelite, (L)Lyon, (L)Barton, (R)Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  8:15 (L)John Mackey, (R)Sunny Corner, (L)Falnash, (R)Ridge, (R)Burton, (L)Reservoir, (R)Kiln, (L)Villiers
  8:26 Portland Central School
  8:26 (L)Wolgan, (L)Vale (Portland Rsl), (R)Lett, (R)Williwa
  8:30 St Josephs School (Portland)
  8:30 (R)Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson, (R)Rowsell, (R)Boulder, (R)Castlereagh
  8:42 Blackman's Flat
  8:44 (L)View, (L)Castlereagh, (L)Ian Holt, (L)Wolgan
  8:55 Wolgan, (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Main (Wallerawang), (L)Black Bridge, (L)Barton
  9:05 Wallerawang Public School
  6:50 (R)Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Main, (R)Great Western Highway, (R)Sunny Corner
  7:20 Continue Sunny Corner, (R)Sunny Corner, (L)Lime, (R)Williwa, (R),Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson
  7:40 East Portland
  7:40 (L)Railway, (R)Williwa, (L)Lime, (R)Laurie, (L)Kiln, (L)Villiers, (L)Cox
  7:49 (L)Vale, (Portland Rsl), (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang
  8:02 (R)Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Cooerwull, (R) Visitor Information Centre, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Acess Road
  8:15 La Salle Academy
  8:15 Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Malvern
  8:19 Cooerwull Infant School
  8:19 Ordnance
  8:20 Cooerwull Public School
  8:20 (R)Ordnance, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (R)Bent, (L)Hassan
  8:25 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  8:25 (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank,
  8:27 Lithgow Primary School
  8:27 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:30 Lithgow High School
  8:30 Pau, (R)Eskbank, (L)Mort, (R)Lithgow, (L)Main, (R)Great Western Hwy, (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Main (L) Over Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Cripps, (R)Heel, (R)James
  8:50 James, (R)Barton, (L)Lyon, (R)Hume, (R)Cannelite , (L)Lyon, (R)Barton
  9:00 Wallerawang Public School
  6:50 Special To Gwh & Robinia Drive
  7:25 (R) Tank, (R)Mort, (R)Lithgow, (L)Main, (R) Great Western Hwy (L) Castlereagh To Lidsdale (R)Wolgan - Turn Around Maddox Lane With Care
  7:47 Wolgan, (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Main, (L)Over Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Cripps, (R)Heel, (R)James, (L) Barton, (L)Great Western Highway - Lithgow
  8:11 (L)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Road
  8:12 La Salle Academy
  8:12 Rabaul - Amiens, (L)Martini, (R)Methven, (L)Malvern
  8:14 Cooerwull Infants School
  8:14 Malvern
  8:15 Cooerwull Public School
  8:15 Malvern, (R)Ordnance, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls , (R)Lithgow, (R)Bent, (L)Hassan
  8:17 St Patricks Primary School (Lithgow)
  8:17 Hassan, (R)Mort, (R)Eskbank
  8:20 Lithgow Primary School
  8:20 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  8:21 Lithgow High School
  8:22 Pau, (R)Eskbank, (L)Mort, (R)Lithgow , (L)Main
  8:25 Queen Elizabeth Park
  8:25 Main, (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Barton, (L)Forest Ridge, (R)West Ridge Drive Turn Around At 1st Road West Ridge, (L)Forest Ridge, (L)Commens, (R) Simpkins,(R)Cary,(R)Lane, (R)Commens, (R)Tweedie - Barton,(L)Over Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat Rd, Turn Around At Speedzone, Pipers Flat Rd, (R)Over Black Bridge, (L)Barton , (R) Into Bus Access
  8:55 Wallerawang Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:00 Wallerawang Public School
  3:10 (L)Barton, (R)Cripps, (R)Heel, (R)James, (R)Barton, (L)Lyon, (R)Hume, (R)Cannelite, (L)Lyon, (L)Barton,
  3:16 (R)Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  3:20 (R)Black Bridge, (L)Barton, (L)Great Western Highway
  3:35 (L)Main, (R)Lithgow, (R)Eskbank
  3:40 Lithgow Primary School
  3:40 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  3:43 Lithgow High School
  3:45 Pau, (R)Bridge, (R)Inch - Bells Turn Around At Oaky Park Bus Shed
  3:50 Bells, (R)Atkinson, (R)Macauley - Turn Around At Mount - Macauley - Sanford, (R)Coalbrook - Geordie, (R)Cooerwull, (L)Great Western Highway
  4:00 (R)Great Western Hwy, (R)Barton, (R)Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  4:07 (R)Wolgan, (L)Vale, (L)Cox, (R)Villiers, (R)Kiln, (R)Laurie, (L)Lime
  4:20 (R)Williwa , (R)Railway, (L)Main, (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson
  4:55 Arrrive Depot
  3:07 Wallerawang Public School
  3:10 (L)Barton, (R)Black Bridge, (R)Main
  3:13 (R)Castlereagh Highway, (L)Wolgan
  3:23 Wolgan, (L)Neubeck, (R)Skelly, - Ian Holt, (R)Castlereagh Highway, (R)View
  3:28 (R)Castlereagh Highway, (L)Boulder, (L)Rowsell, (L)Railway, (R)Williwa
  3:42 St Josephs School (Portland)
  3:44 (L)Wolgan, (R)Vale
  3:45 Portland Central School
  3:45 (L)Cox, (R)Villiers, (R)Kiln, (L)Laurie, (L)Ridge, (L)Falnash, (R)Sunny Corner
  3:52 (L)John Mackey , (R)Pipers Flat , (R)Black Bridge, (R)Tweedie, (L)Commens, (L)Lidsdale
  4:02 (L)Hume, (R)Cannelite , (L)Lyon, (L)Barton, (R)Cripps, (R)Heel, (R)James, (R)Barton
  4:07 (R)Black Bridge, (R)Main
  4:11 (R)Castlereagh Highway , (L)Wolgan
  4:16 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Great Western Hwy To Lithgow
  4:30 4.30 Court House Hotel, 4.31 Railway Station, 4.32 Library - Main Street, 4.35 Lithgow Valley Plaza, 4.40 Small Arms Factory, 4.43 Rabaul/Lemnos, 4.45 Gwh/Robinia, On Request-Strathlone Estate Loop, 4.47 Kirklry Gardens, 4.50 Lithgow Hospital, 4.51 Tree View Estate, 4.53 Lemnos/Rabaul, 4.56 Opp Small Arms Factory, 5.01 Lithgow Valley Plaza, 5.05 Opp Library/Main Street, 5.06 Lithgow Railway, 5.07 Opp Court House Hotel
  5:07 Return To Depot
  5:10 Arrive At Depot
  3:05 Wallerawang Public School
  3:05 Barton - (L)Commens , (L)Simpkins, (R)Cary, (R)Lane, (L)Commens, (R)Forest Ridge, (R)West Ridge - Turn Around 1st Road - West Ridge, (L)Forest Ridge, (R)Barton
  3:18 (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Main, (R)Tank, (R)Mort, (L)Eskbank
  3:35 Lithgow Primary School
  3:35 Eskbank, (L)Pau
  3:38 Lithgow High School
  3:40 Pau, (L) Main
  3:43 Main (L) Lithgow
  3:46 St Patricks Primary School
  3:46 Lithgow, (L)Lvsc, (L) Bent, (L) Lithgow, (L) Hassans Walls, (R) Methven,
  3:49 (L)Martini, (R)Amiens, (R)Rabaul, (L)La Salle Access Road
  3:55 La Salle Academy
  3:55 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (R)Barton, (R)James, (L)Heel, (L)Cripps, (R)Barton, (R) Over Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  4:18 Pipers Flat , (L)Rydal, (R)Great Western Hwy - Sydney Road, (L)Havannah, (R)Howick
  4:55 St Stanislaus College (Bathurst)
  4:55 Catch Bathurst Bus PM17 To Acropole - Transfer To Lithgow Bus
  4:55 All Saints College (Bathurst)
  4:55 Catch Bathurst Bus PM02 To Acropole - Transfer To Lithgow Bus
  5:02 Bathurst Railway Station
  5:02 Keppel, (R)Bentick, (L)Howick,
  5:02 Howick, (L)William, (L)Russell, (L)Havannah, (L)Russel, (L)Havannah, (R)Sydney Rd, (R)Littlebourne
  5:12 The Scots School (Bathurst)
  5:12 Littlebourne, (R)Sydney Rd - Great Western Highway, (L)Meadow Flat Sunny Corner , (R) Sunny Corner, (L)Lime, (R)Villiers, (L)Cox,
  5:53 (R)Vale, (R)Wolgan, (L)Wallerawang Rd - Pipers Flat Rd - Portland Rd, (R)Over Black Bridge, (L)Tweedie - Barton, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Reserve Rd - Turn Around, (L)Great Western Hwy,(L) Cooerwull Road, (L)Great Western Highway, (L)Main
  6:21 Lithgow Workers Club
  6:21 Special To Depot Via, (L)Tank, (R)Donald