Special School Services at 22-July-2019

St Josephs School (Portland)

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:43 Main , (R)Great Western, Dunn's Cnr, (R) Cooerwull Rd, 7.50 Caravan Park, (R)Great Western Hwy, (L)Castlereagh, (R)Wolgan
  8:00 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Main (Wallerawang)
  8:03 (L)Black Bridge, (R)Tweedie, (L)Commens, (L)Lidsdale
  8:07 (L)Hume, (R)Cannelite, (L)Lyon, (L)Barton, (R)Black Bridge, (L)Pipers Flat
  8:15 (L)John Mackey, (R)Sunny Corner, (L)Falnash, (R)Ridge, (R)Burton, (L)Reservoir, (R)Kiln, (L)Villiers
  8:26 Portland Central School
  8:26 (L)Wolgan, (L)Vale (Portland Rsl), (R)Lett, (R)Williwa
  8:30 St Josephs School (Portland)
  7:30 Pick Up Lithgow School Children To Be Transferred To Route AM09 At Cullen Bullen
  7:33 Cullen Bullen Road, Carsons Siding Rd
  7:50 Carsons Siding (R) Watson, (L)Mudgee Rd To Capertee
  8:00 Pick Up Near Police Station, Mudgee Road To Ben Bullen
  8:10 Ben Bullen Mudgee Road
  8:20 Castlereagh Highway - Cullen Bullen - Castlereagh Highway
  8:22 (R)Carsons Siding,
  8:23 Carsons Siding Rd - Cullen Bullen
  8:27 Cullen Bullen Road - Parkview
  8:30 Pick Up At Limestone Creek Road Continue To High Street
  8:32 Pick Up At High/Roxborough Continue Along High Street, (R)Williwa
  8:32 St Josephs School (Portland)
  8:33 Williwa (L)Lett, (R)Cox, (L)Villiers
  8:35 Portland Central School
  8:35 Villiers, (L)Wolgan, (R)Williwa
  8:35 Pick Up Opposite Commonwealth Road Continue Along Williwa Street
  8:36 (R)Railway, (L)Main , (L)Corlette, (L)Thompson, (L)Railway, (R)Williwa
  8:40 St Josephs School (Portland)


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:42 St Josephs School (Portland)
  3:44 (L)Wolgan, (R)Vale
  3:45 Portland Central School
  3:45 (L)Cox, (R)Villiers, (R)Kiln, (L)Laurie, (L)Ridge, (L)Falnash, (R)Sunny Corner
  3:52 (L)John Mackey , (R)Pipers Flat , (R)Black Bridge, (R)Tweedie, (L)Commens, (L)Lidsdale
  4:02 (L)Hume, (R)Cannelite , (L)Lyon, (L)Barton, (R)Cripps, (R)Heel, (R)James, (R)Barton
  4:07 (R)Black Bridge, (R)Main
  4:11 (R)Castlereagh Highway , (L)Wolgan
  4:16 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Great Western Hwy To Lithgow
  4:30 4.30 Court House Hotel, 4.31 Railway Station, 4.32 Library - Main Street, 4.35 Lithgow Valley Plaza, 4.40 Small Arms Factory, 4.43 Rabaul/Lemnos, 4.45 Gwh/Robinia, On Request-Strathlone Estate Loop, 4.47 Kirklry Gardens, 4.50 Lithgow Hospital, 4.51 Tree View Estate, 4.53 Lemnos/Rabaul, 4.56 Opp Small Arms Factory, 5.01 Lithgow Valley Plaza, 5.05 Opp Library/Main Street, 5.06 Lithgow Railway, 5.07 Opp Court House Hotel
  5:07 Return To Depot
  5:10 Arrive At Depot