Special School Services at 22-July-2019

Blackheath Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
19/08/19
  7:50 (L)Donald, (L)Inch Into Bells Rd Turn Around Oakey Park
  7:55 Bells Into Inch, (R)Atkinson, (L)Laidley, (R)Macauley, Turn Around At Mount St, Macauley, (L)Tank
  8:10 Lithgow Workmens Club
  8:10 Tank Into Bridge, (R)Mort, (L)Lithgow
  8:13 St Patricks Primary School
  8:13 Lithgow , (L)Kirkland Link Into Hassans Walls Rd, (R)Birdwood Across Wrights Into Birdwood Lane, (L)Methven
  8:17 Smalls Arms Factory
  8:17 (R)Musket, (L)Lee, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Rabaul , (R)La Salle Academy Access Road
  8:20 La Salle Academy
  8:25 (L)Rabaul, (L)Great Western Highway Proceed Down River Lett Hill With Caution Into Hartley And Proceed To Mount Victoria
  8:44 Gt Western Hwy, (L)Mt York Rd, (R)St Georges Pde, (R)Chatsworth, (R)Salisbury, (R)Balmoral, (L)Mt York Rd, (L)Gt Western Hwy, (R)Grandview, (L)Victoria
  8:48 Mount Victoria Public School
  8:48 Victoria, (L)Hooper, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Station, (R)Harley, (L)Great Western Highway
  8:51 Great Western Highway To Blackheath, (R)Over Railway Bridge, (R)Station, (L)Wombat, (L)Goodare
  8:56 Blue Mountains Christian School
  8:57 (R)Thirroul, (L)Kanimbla, (R)Wombat, (R)Station, (L)Accross Railway Bridge, (R)Great Western Highway, (L)Govetts, (R)Wentworth, (R)Leichhardt
  9:05 Blackheath Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:55 Pick up from PM15
  4:00 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Wolgan
  4:12 Wolgan, (R)Ian Holt , (R)Castlereagh Highway, (R)View
  4:50 View, (R)Castlereagh Highway - Ben Bullen
  4:55 Special To Lithgow Via Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L),Main, (L) Bridge, - Tank (R) Donald
  5:25 Arrrive Depot
Run
Commences
on
19/08/19
  3:05 Blackheath Public School
  3:08 Leichhardt,, (R)Great Western Hwy, (L)Over Railway Bridge, (R)Station, (L)Wombat, (L)Goodare, (R)Thirroul
  3:12 Blue Mountains Christian School
  3:17 Thirroul, (L)Goodare, (R)Wombat, (R)Station, (L)Railway, (L)Great Western Highway
  3:22 Great Western Hwy
  3:25 Mount Victoria Public School
  3:26 Great Western Hwy, (R)Mount York, (R)St Georges Pde, (R)Chatsworth, (R)Salisbury, (R)Balmoral, (L)Mount York, (R)Great Western Highway
  3:35 Great Western Hwy, (R)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Rd
  3:55 La Salle Academy
  3:55 Transfer to PM09
  3:57 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (R)Lee, (R)Musket, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (L)Main, (R)Young, (L)James, (R)Albert, (R)Coalbrook, (L)Sandford, (L)Macauley, Turn Around Mount Street, Macauley (L)Tank
  6:24 Special To Depot
  6:25 Arrrive Depot