Special School Services at 18-January-2020

Blackheath Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
27/04/20
  7:21 Lithgow Railway - Main, (R)Esbank, (L)Mort, (L)Bridge , (L)Main
  7:23 Court House Hotel
  7:45 Main, (L)Tank, (R)Donald, (L)Inch Into Bells Rd Turn Around Oakey Park
  7:50 Bells Into Inch, (R)Atkinson, (L)Laidley, (R)Macauley, Turn Around At Mount St, Macauley, (L)Tank
  7:58 Lithgow Workmens Club
  8:00 Tank Into Bridge, (R)Mort, (L)Lithgow
  8:02 St Patricks Primary School
  8:03 Lithgow , (L)Kirkland Link Into Hassans Walls Rd, (R)Birdwood Across Wrights Into Birdwood Lane, (L)Methven
  8:05 Smalls Arms Factory
  8:07 (R)Musket, (L)Lee, (L)Great Western Hwy, (L)Rabaul , (R)La Salle Academy Access Road
  8:10 La Salle Academy
  8:13 (L)Rabaul, (L)Great Western Highway Proceed Down River Lett Hill With Caution Into Hartley And Proceed To Mount Victoria
  8:35 Gt Western Hwy, (L)Mt York Rd, (R)St Georges Pde, (R)Chatsworth, (R)Salisbury, (R)Balmoral, (L)Mt York Rd, (L)Gt Western Hwy, (R)Grandview, (L)Victoria
  8:45 Mount Victoria Public School
  8:48 Victoria, (L)Hooper, (L)Great Western Hwy, (R)Station, (R)Harley, (L)Great Western Highway
  8:51 Great Western Highway To Blackheath, (R)Over Railway Bridge, (R)Station, (L)Wombat, (L)Goodare
  8:56 Blue Mountains Christian School
  8:58 (R)Thirroul, (L)Kanimbla, (R)Wombat, (R)Station, (L)Accross Railway Bridge, (R)Great Western Highway, (L)Prince George St, (L)Wentworth
  9:03 Blackheath Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
28/04/20
  3:05 Blackheath Public School
  3:08 Wentworth, (L)Govetts Leap, (R)Great Western Hwy, (L)Over Railway Bridge, (R)Station, (L)Wombat, (L)Goodare, (R)Thirroul
  3:12 Blue Mountains Christian School
  3:17 Thirroul, (L)Goodare, (R)Wombat, (R)Station, (L)Railway, (L)Great Western Highway
  3:22 Great Western Hwy
  3:25 Mount Victoria Public School
  3:26 Great Western Hwy, (R)Mount York, (R)St Georges Pde, (R)Chatsworth, (R)Salisbury, (R)Balmoral, (L)Mount York, (R)Great Western Highway
  3:35 Great Western Hwy, (R)Rabaul, (R)La Salle Access Rd
  3:55 La Salle Academy
  3:57 (L)Rabaul, (R)Great Western Hwy , (R)Lee, (R)Musket, (L)Methven, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Lithgow, (L)Main, (R)Young, (L)James, (R)Albert, (R)Coalbrook, (L)Sandford, (L)Macauley, Turn Around Mount Street, Macauley (L)Tank
  6:24 Special To Depot
  6:25 Arrrive Depot