Special School Services at 22-July-2019

Leura Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:15 (R)Donald, (L)Tank, (R)Main,
  7:20 Main, (L)Lithgow, (L)Hassans Walls, (R)Methven, (L)Musket , (R)Bayonet, (L)Great Western Highway
  7:30 Strathlone Estate
  7:30 Great Western Hwy
  7:43 Opposite Coxs River Rd - Hartley
  7:53 Cnr Great Western Highway & Mount York Rd
  7:55 Darling Causeway
  8:00 Great Western Highway - Wentworth Falls
  8:15 (L)Adele, (L)Matcham
  8:20 Blue Mountains Grammar School (Wentworth Falls)
  8:22 Turn Around At Roundabout, (R)Adele - Across Gt Western Hwy Into Falls Rd
  8:23 Wentworth Falls Public School
  8:23 Falls, (R)Armstrong, (R)Pritchard, (L)Great Western Hwy
  8:28 Leura Public School