Special School Services at 22-July-2019

Ilford Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:20 Special To Castlereagh Hwy & Mt Vincent Rd
  7:55 Castlereagh Hwy - (L)Mt Vincent Rd
  8:00 380 Mt Vincent Rd
  8:03 Corner Vulcan Road - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:12 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:16 Creek Crossing - Ilford Winery
  8:18 (R)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Ilford Public School
  7:00 Special To Capertee
  7:55 Capertee Park
  8:00 Depart Capertee - (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:10 Cnr Excelsior Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:13 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Corner Razorback Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:26 Lavender Farm - Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy, (L)Into Ilford Public School
  8:27 Ilford Public School
  7:45 Camerons Rd, (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  7:54 (R)Mt Vincent Rd
  8:00 380 Mt Vincent Rd
  8:03 Corner Vulcan Road - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:12 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  8:16 Creek Crossing - Ilford Winery
  8:18 (R)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Ilford Public School
  7:30 Camerons Rd, (R)Castlereagh Hwy To Capertee
  7:55 Capertee Park
  8:00 Depart Capertee - (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:10 Cnr Excelsior Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:13 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:20 Corner Razorback Rd - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:26 Lavender Farm - Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy, (L)Into Ilford Public School
  8:27 Ilford Public School
  7:06 Vulcan Rd, (L)Mt Vincent Rd, (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Crudine Rd
  7:46 1368 Crudine Rd - Turn Around - Continue Crudine Rd
  7:54 852 Crudine Rd - Continue Crudine Rd
  7:58 Corner Warrungunya Rd - Continue Crudine, (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Perrams Rd
  8:04 Turn Around Perrams Rd - Castlereagh Hwy
  8:06 7672 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  8:12 7098 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Ilford Hall Rd, (L)Bylong Valley Way, (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  8:24 Ilford Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:55 Ilford Public School
  3:56 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Mt Vincent Rd
  4:04 Mt Vincent Winery - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:08 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:15 Corner Vulcan Rd & Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:17 (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  3:55 Ilford Public School
  3:56 (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Mt Vincent Rd
  4:04 Mt Vincent Winery - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:08 1057 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:10 1018 Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:15 Corner Vulcan Rd & Mt Vincent Rd - Continue Mt Vincent Rd
  4:17 (L)Castlereagh Hwy
  3:58 Ilford Public School
  4:00 (R)Castlereagh Hwy - Cnr Mt Vincent & Castlereagh Hwy (Mountain Signs)
  4:01 Lavender Farm - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  4:05 Corner Razorback Rd & Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:10 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Hwy
  4:13 Cnr Excelsior & Castlereagh Hwy
  4:20 Capertee Park
  4:20 Capertee To Running Stream
  4:40 Arrive Kandos Depot
  4:55 Finish Kandos Depot
  3:35 Ilford Public School
  3:35 (L)Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Bylong Valley Rd, (R)Ilford Hall Rd, (R)Castlereagh Hwy
  3:58 7096 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  4:00 7672 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Castlereagh Hwy
  4:09 Perrams Rd - Turn Around - Continue Castlereagh Hwy, (R)Crudine Rd
  4:16 Corner Warrungunya Rd - Contine Crudine Rd
  4:18 986 Crudine Rd - Continue Crudine Rd
  4:24 1368 Crudine Rd - Turn Around - Crudine Rd, (R)Castlereagh Hwy, (L)Mt Vincent Rd, (R)Vulcan Rd
  5:10 Arrive Depot - Vulcan Road
  3:51 Ilford Public School
  3:53 (R)Castlereagh Hwy - Cnr Mt Vincent & Castlereagh Hwy
  4:00 Corner Razorback Rd & Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:06 5711 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:08 Corner Camerons Rd - Continue Hwy
  4:10 Cnr Excelsior & Castlereagh Hwy
  4:14 4739 Castlereagh Hwy - Continue Hwy
  4:20 Capertee Park
  4:22 (L)Castlereagh Hwy - Capertee Hotel
  4:23 Continue Castlereagh Hwy - To Bylong Valley Way
  4:53 (R)Bylong Valley Way
  5:15 Arrive Kandos Depot
  5:25 Finish Kandos Depot